X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
107
776
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #776
Male Male Under 11
00:50:23.18
00:50:23.18
21
(63)
Male Under 11
21
Male
63
Western Australia
00:04:20.58
21:42 min/km
1
00:02:10.68
14
00:17:59.93
7:11 min/km
18
00:01:12.12
23
00:24:11.32
9.9 km/h
21
00:00:28.54
21
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
110
833
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE #833
Male Male Under 13
00:50:26.70
00:50:26.70
33
(65)
Male Under 13
33
Male
65
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
18
00:01:41.38
31
00:19:31.00
7:48 min/km
35
00:00:38.66
35
00:22:52.01
10.5 km/h
33
00:00:25.12
33
111
848
Riley ADAMS
Riley ADAMS #848
Male Male Under 13
00:50:28.89
00:50:28.89
34
(66)
Male Under 13
34
Male
66
Western Australia
00:05:29.91
27:29 min/km
25
00:01:33.12
34
00:20:24.51
8:09 min/km
40
00:00:47.76
38
00:21:50.84
11.0 km/h
34
00:00:22.72
34
112
782
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #782
Male Male Under 11
00:50:50.57
00:50:50.57
23
(67)
Male Under 11
23
Male
67
Western Australia
00:06:54.31
34:31 min/km
56
00:01:20.33
46
00:16:35.30
6:38 min/km
22
00:00:52.86
22
00:24:41.85
9.7 km/h
23
00:00:25.90
23
115
850
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #850
Male Male Under 13
00:51:16.14
00:51:16.14
35
(68)
Male Under 13
35
Male
68
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
14
00:01:01.51
10
00:20:42.92
8:17 min/km
38
00:01:24.39
40
00:22:32.20
10.6 km/h
36
00:00:25.72
35
117
835
Charlie HILL
Charlie HILL #835
Male Male Under 13
00:51:19.60
00:51:19.60
36
(69)
Male Under 13
36
Male
69
Western Australia
00:05:43.38
28:36 min/km
38
00:01:33.93
38
00:19:43.14
7:53 min/km
39
00:01:16.60
39
00:22:31.05
10.7 km/h
35
00:00:31.48
36
118
864
Cameron DUFF
Cameron DUFF #864
Male Male Under 11
00:51:21.81
00:51:21.81
24
(70)
Male Under 11
24
Male
70
Western Australia
00:06:43.32
33:36 min/km
52
00:00:43.58
31
00:17:05.05
6:50 min/km
19
00:00:53.36
19
00:25:31.10
9.4 km/h
25
00:00:25.39
24
119
894
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #894
Male Male Under 11
00:51:23.47
00:51:23.47
25
(71)
Male Under 11
25
Male
71
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
33
00:00:42.11
19
00:17:48.47
7:07 min/km
20
00:00:59.32
20
00:25:20.30
9.5 km/h
24
00:00:27.98
25
120
800
Finlay WALKER
Finlay WALKER #800
Male Male Under 11
00:51:25.56
00:51:25.56
26
(72)
Male Under 11
26
Male
72
Western Australia
00:06:29.08
32:25 min/km
46
00:01:38.44
44
00:18:34.61
7:25 min/km
40
00:00:55.29
39
00:23:24.38
10.3 km/h
26
00:00:23.74
26
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
131
836
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #836
Male Male Under 13
00:51:49.24
00:51:49.24
37
(76)
Male Under 13
37
Male
76
Western Australia
00:05:39.64
28:18 min/km
36
00:00:52.51
14
00:17:44.97
7:05 min/km
24
00:00:35.08
23
00:26:25.76
9.1 km/h
38
00:00:31.27
37
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
134
834
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #834
Male Male Under 13
00:51:52.16
00:51:52.16
38
(78)
Male Under 13
38
Male
78
Western Australia
00:04:51.88
24:19 min/km
7
00:01:42.51
18
00:19:09.60
7:39 min/km
31
00:00:52.60
30
00:24:37.76
9.7 km/h
37
00:00:37.79
38
135
794
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #794
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
30
(79)
Male Under 11
30
Male
79
Western Australia
00:08:09.56
40:47 min/km
62
00:01:13.99
60
00:17:09.89
6:51 min/km
38
00:00:49.26
37
00:24:06.87
10.0 km/h
31
00:00:24.55
30
137
892
Hayden ADAMS
Hayden ADAMS #892
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.25
00:51:54.25
31
(80)
Male Under 11
31
Male
80
Western Australia
00:06:21.57
31:47 min/km
40
00:01:51.83
45
00:19:04.04
7:37 min/km
46
00:00:43.68
42
00:23:27.61
10.2 km/h
30
00:00:25.49
31
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
141
801
Owen GRUENDING
Owen GRUENDING #801
Male Male Under 11
00:52:07.73
00:52:07.73
33
(82)
Male Under 11
33
Male
82
Western Australia
00:06:52.70
34:23 min/km
55
00:01:55.45
55
00:18:57.74
7:35 min/km
48
00:00:37.42
48
00:23:14.01
10.3 km/h
33
00:00:30.39
33
142
2062
Logan MANSON
Logan MANSON #2062
Male Male Under 11
00:52:08.74
00:52:08.74
34
(83)
Male Under 11
34
Male
83
Western Australia
00:06:24.57
32:02 min/km
42
00:00:54.53
29
00:19:24.84
7:45 min/km
41
00:01:30.25
46
00:23:17.21
10.3 km/h
32
00:00:37.33
34
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
145
908
Roy MCEWAN
Roy MCEWAN #908
Male Male Under 11
00:52:24.31
00:52:24.31
36
(85)
Male Under 11
36
Male
85
Western Australia
00:06:33.49
32:47 min/km
47
00:00:42.29
27
00:17:46.86
7:06 min/km
24
00:00:47.45
24
00:26:03.28
9.2 km/h
36
00:00:30.91
36
146
803
Noah MCENTEE
Noah MCENTEE #803
Male Male Under 11
00:52:29.56
00:52:29.56
37
(86)
Male Under 11
37
Male
86
Western Australia
00:07:04.30
35:21 min/km
60
00:01:36.58
51
00:16:59.60
6:47 min/km
30
00:00:41.93
27
00:25:23.68
9.5 km/h
35
00:00:43.44
37
147
760
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #760
Male Male Under 9
00:52:33.70
00:52:33.70
2
(87)
Male Under 9
2
Male
87
Western Australia
00:05:23.54
26:57 min/km
1
00:01:13.01
1
00:18:15.63
7:18 min/km
1
00:00:46.63
1
00:26:17.39
9.1 km/h
2
00:00:37.49
2
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
153
788
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #788
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.18
00:53:40.18
39
(89)
Male Under 11
39
Male
89
Western Australia
00:06:42.78
33:33 min/km
50
00:01:14.12
40
00:17:17.20
6:54 min/km
25
00:01:03.96
26
00:26:48.31
9.0 km/h
38
00:00:33.81
39
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
157
916
Callum CHANSBURY2
Callum CHANSBURY2 #916
Male Male Under 9
00:54:26.52
00:54:26.52
4
(92)
Male Under 9
4
Male
92
Western Australia
00:07:29.96
37:29 min/km
13
00:00:32.90
5
00:18:23.56
7:21 min/km
3
00:00:36.89
3
00:26:55.15
8.9 km/h
4
00:00:28.04
4
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
162
832
Judd HOLLANDS
Judd HOLLANDS #832
Male Male Under 13
00:54:50.59
00:54:50.59
41
(95)
Male Under 13
41
Male
95
Western Australia
00:06:03.37
30:16 min/km
42
00:02:18.27
46
00:18:30.93
7:24 min/km
37
00:00:50.34
36
00:26:26.74
9.1 km/h
40
00:00:40.93
41
168
781
Rowan JAMIESON
Rowan JAMIESON #781
Male Male Under 11
00:55:28.45
00:55:28.45
41
(96)
Male Under 11
41
Male
96
Western Australia
00:06:28.71
32:23 min/km
45
00:01:16.41
36
00:18:07.64
7:15 min/km
32
00:01:12.97
34
00:27:37.78
8.7 km/h
41
00:00:44.92
41
169
909
Hamish MACGEORGE
Hamish MACGEORGE #909
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.44
00:55:31.44
42
(97)
Male Under 11
42
Male
97
Western Australia
00:06:17.82
31:29 min/km
36
00:01:41.56
41
00:18:39.48
7:27 min/km
39
00:00:51.95
38
00:27:16.83
8.8 km/h
42
00:00:43.79
42
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
171
929
Sam BOWER
Sam BOWER #929
Male Male Under 13
00:55:38.74
00:55:38.74
42
(99)
Male Under 13
42
Male
99
Western Australia
00:05:15.03
26:15 min/km
15
00:01:28.21
21
00:21:03.32
8:25 min/km
41
00:00:56.41
41
00:26:26.20
9.1 km/h
42
00:00:29.56
42
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
175
891
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #891
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.54
00:56:10.54
44
(101)
Male Under 11
44
Male
101
Western Australia
00:07:02.22
35:11 min/km
59
00:01:53.68
57
00:18:08.68
7:15 min/km
44
00:01:01.97
44
00:27:36.53
8.7 km/h
43
00:00:27.43
44
176
930
Andrew BARR
Andrew BARR #930
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.74
00:56:10.74
45
(102)
Male Under 11
45
Male
102
Western Australia
00:06:59.73
34:58 min/km
58
00:02:50.67
62
00:18:53.45
7:33 min/km
49
00:00:46.47
49
00:26:15.62
9.1 km/h
45
00:00:24.79
45
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
193
885
Myles BUCAT
Myles BUCAT #885
Male Male Under 11
00:57:33.94
00:57:33.94
47
(109)
Male Under 11
47
Male
109
Western Australia
00:06:39.24
33:16 min/km
49
00:02:12.90
56
00:19:59.46
7:59 min/km
50
00:00:53.21
50
00:27:11.31
8.8 km/h
47
00:00:37.80
47
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)