X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
22
896
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #896
Male Male Under 13
00:40:52.62
00:40:52.62
9
(13)
Male Under 13
9
Male
13
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
17
00:00:44.88
9
00:15:57.02
6:22 min/km
10
00:00:54.83
11
00:17:33.15
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.21
9
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
26
886
Will DARLOW
Will DARLOW #886
Male Male Under 11
00:41:14.25
00:41:14.25
2
(16)
Male Under 11
2
Male
16
Western Australia
00:04:35.71
22:58 min/km
4
00:00:37.94
1
00:15:50.23
6:20 min/km
2
00:00:31.93
1
00:19:13.32
12.5 km/h
1
00:00:25.11
2
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
45
907
Jonah LINCOLN
Jonah LINCOLN #907
Male Male Under 13
00:43:29.36
00:43:29.36
17
(27)
Male Under 13
17
Male
27
Western Australia
00:06:44.12
33:40 min/km
49
00:00:44.44
43
00:15:07.40
6:02 min/km
13
00:00:38.41
13
00:19:53.51
12.1 km/h
17
00:00:21.46
17
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
52
849
Dale REID
Dale REID #849
Male Male Under 13
00:43:58.31
00:43:58.31
20
(32)
Male Under 13
20
Male
32
Western Australia
00:05:01.88
25:09 min/km
11
00:01:48.26
24
00:17:40.24
7:04 min/km
25
00:00:54.95
25
00:18:08.01
13.2 km/h
20
00:00:24.95
20
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
56
777
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #777
Male Male Under 11
00:44:36.54
00:44:36.54
8
(34)
Male Under 11
8
Male
34
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
12
00:00:59.69
10
00:16:24.21
6:33 min/km
9
00:00:47.35
9
00:20:36.22
11.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.75
8
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
61
784
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #784
Male Male Under 11
00:45:32.95
00:45:32.95
10
(39)
Male Under 11
10
Male
39
Western Australia
00:05:17.96
26:29 min/km
17
00:01:12.19
13
00:16:31.51
6:36 min/km
10
00:00:49.21
10
00:21:09.53
11.3 km/h
10
00:00:32.54
10
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
68
831
Lachlan HOLLANDS
Lachlan HOLLANDS #831
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.60
00:45:47.60
24
(42)
Male Under 13
24
Male
42
Western Australia
00:05:35.87
27:59 min/km
34
00:01:25.12
32
00:16:30.97
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:00.08
20
00:20:44.36
11.6 km/h
23
00:00:31.19
24
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
73
922
Evan CODALONGA
Evan CODALONGA #922
Male Male Under 13
00:46:46.58
00:46:46.58
25
(44)
Male Under 13
25
Male
44
Western Australia
00:05:34.19
27:50 min/km
30
00:01:52.18
42
00:17:46.72
7:06 min/km
27
00:01:12.28
28
00:19:57.03
12.0 km/h
26
00:00:24.17
25
75
879
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #879
Male Male Under 11
00:46:51.81
00:46:51.81
11
(45)
Male Under 11
11
Male
45
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
13
00:01:07.23
12
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
12
00:00:34.55
11
00:22:14.90
10.8 km/h
11
00:00:22.89
11
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
81
872
Lachlan TANGNEY
Lachlan TANGNEY #872
Male Male Under 11
00:47:29.97
00:47:29.97
12
(49)
Male Under 11
12
Male
49
Western Australia
00:05:18.30
26:31 min/km
18
00:01:48.01
23
00:16:33.02
6:37 min/km
11
00:01:11.47
15
00:22:12.10
10.8 km/h
12
00:00:27.06
12
82
906
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #906
Male Male Under 11
00:48:02.96
00:48:02.96
13
(50)
Male Under 11
13
Male
50
Western Australia
00:06:47.73
33:58 min/km
53
00:00:58.21
38
00:15:57.01
6:22 min/km
14
00:00:35.59
12
00:23:13.02
10.3 km/h
13
00:00:31.39
13
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
86
905
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #905
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
15
(52)
Male Under 11
15
Male
52
Western Australia
00:04:41.12
23:25 min/km
6
00:00:46.99
4
00:15:34.13
6:13 min/km
1
00:00:50.51
2
00:26:04.65
9.2 km/h
15
00:00:20.37
15
89
867
Jeremy CLIFTON
Jeremy CLIFTON #867
Male Male Under 13
00:48:37.31
00:48:37.31
28
(53)
Male Under 13
28
Male
53
Western Australia
00:05:40.34
28:21 min/km
37
00:01:45.16
41
00:18:46.96
7:30 min/km
34
00:00:49.10
34
00:21:09.54
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:26.21
28
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
93
805
Xavier THOMSON
Xavier THOMSON #805
Male Male Under 11
00:48:48.76
00:48:48.76
17
(56)
Male Under 11
17
Male
56
Western Australia
00:06:36.12
33:00 min/km
48
00:01:01.51
33
00:19:16.55
7:42 min/km
42
00:00:55.61
41
00:20:24.95
11.8 km/h
16
00:00:33.99
17
95
884
Fletcher BUCAT
Fletcher BUCAT #884
Male Male Under 13
00:49:01.21
00:49:01.21
30
(57)
Male Under 13
30
Male
57
Western Australia
00:04:40.08
23:20 min/km
2
00:01:04.06
4
00:19:32.61
7:49 min/km
28
00:01:22.46
31
00:21:44.64
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:37.34
30
96
898
Kurtis MARTIN
Kurtis MARTIN #898
Male Male Under 11
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
18
(58)
Male Under 11
18
Male
58
Western Australia
00:06:25.32
32:06 min/km
43
00:01:01.28
30
00:16:51.76
6:44 min/km
16
00:00:34.65
16
00:23:49.90
10.1 km/h
18
00:00:23.40
18
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
102
774
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #774
Male Male Under 11
00:49:45.65
00:49:45.65
19
(60)
Male Under 11
19
Male
60
Western Australia
00:05:39.82
28:19 min/km
24
00:01:17.58
22
00:16:51.05
6:44 min/km
15
00:00:48.86
14
00:24:33.10
9.8 km/h
19
00:00:35.23
19
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)