X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
186
2058
Sofia PRESTINPINO
Sofia PRESTINPINO #2058
Female Female Under 13
00:56:40.54
00:56:40.54
14
(36)
Female Under 13
14
Female
36
Western Australia
00:05:19.58
26:37 min/km
16
00:02:01.81
16
00:21:52.40
8:44 min/km
14
00:00:51.97
14
00:26:09.64
9.2 km/h
14
00:00:25.13
14
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
138
875
Olive REID
Olive REID #875
Female Female Under 11
00:52:03.55
00:52:03.55
4
(19)
Female Under 11
4
Female
19
Western Australia
00:05:20.84
26:44 min/km
12
00:01:38.92
13
00:19:39.09
7:51 min/km
10
00:00:44.86
10
00:24:04.05
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:35.78
4
7
924
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner #924
Male Male Under 13
00:38:44.88
00:38:44.88
2
(4)
Male Under 13
2
Male
4
00:05:21.24
26:46 min/km
21
00:00:35.34
7
00:15:36.01
6:14 min/km
5
00:00:50.70
5
00:16:00.10
15.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.47
2
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
17
717
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #717
Male Male Under 13
00:40:24.61
00:40:24.61
7
(10)
Male Under 13
7
Male
10
Western Australia
00:05:22.27
26:51 min/km
22
00:01:12.61
19
00:15:10.74
6:04 min/km
7
00:00:45.42
7
00:17:28.09
13.7 km/h
7
00:00:25.46
7
46
737
Old W'S
Old W'S #737
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:32.29
00:43:32.29
12
(16)
Under 15yrs
12
Mixed
16
Western Australia
00:05:22.88
26:54 min/km
12
00:00:43.68
15
00:14:48.40
5:55 min/km
4
00:00:57.34
5
00:21:10.07
11.3 km/h
12
00:00:29.90
12
147
760
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #760
Male Male Under 9
00:52:33.70
00:52:33.70
2
(87)
Male Under 9
2
Male
87
Western Australia
00:05:23.54
26:57 min/km
1
00:01:13.01
1
00:18:15.63
7:18 min/km
1
00:00:46.63
1
00:26:17.39
9.1 km/h
2
00:00:37.49
2
21
2027
A Team
A Team #2027
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
7
(8)
Under 15yrs
7
Mixed
8
Leederville
Western Australia
00:05:23.73
26:58 min/km
13
00:00:24.90
10
00:16:07.48
6:26 min/km
9
00:00:32.93
8
00:18:00.60
13.3 km/h
7
00:00:21.58
7
238
716
Penny MORIN
Penny MORIN #716
Female Female Under 11
01:04:46.86
01:04:46.86
22
(61)
Female Under 11
22
Female
61
Western Australia
00:05:24.08
27:00 min/km
13
00:01:26.80
8
00:21:39.56
8:39 min/km
17
00:01:06.12
19
00:34:35.60
6.9 km/h
22
00:00:34.69
22
254
2048
Keeley
Keeley #2048
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:08:05.42
01:08:05.42
27
(53)
Under 15yrs
27
Mixed
53
Duncraig
Western Australia
00:05:24.33
27:01 min/km
14
00:00:44.54
16
00:19:43.48
7:53 min/km
20
00:00:49.35
20
00:40:45.50
5.9 km/h
27
00:00:38.21
27
74
926
Elle MULLUMBY
Elle MULLUMBY #926
Female Female Under 15
00:46:48.93
00:46:48.93
6
(11)
Female Under 15
6
Female
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:24.66
27:03 min/km
11
00:01:03.68
9
00:19:44.36
7:53 min/km
7
00:00:40.01
7
00:19:22.97
12.4 km/h
6
00:00:33.23
6
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
5
812
Sebastian MESSENGER
Sebastian MESSENGER #812
Male Male Under 13
00:37:23.84
00:37:23.84
1
(3)
Male Under 13
1
Male
3
Western Australia
00:05:28.90
27:24 min/km
23
00:00:50.72
13
00:13:48.82
5:31 min/km
1
00:00:23.36
1
00:16:31.83
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:20.19
1
101
2036
Silly Schnitzels
Silly Schnitzels #2036
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
19
(30)
Under 15yrs
19
Mixed
30
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:05:29.30
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:21.24
11
00:19:56.66
7:58 min/km
19
00:00:41.34
19
00:22:40.37
10.6 km/h
19
00:00:21.90
19
159
710
Sarah ERASMUS
Sarah ERASMUS #710
Female Female Under 11
00:54:37.80
00:54:37.80
6
(26)
Female Under 11
6
Female
26
Western Australia
00:05:29.32
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:58.89
4
00:19:23.14
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.00
6
00:27:20.03
8.8 km/h
6
00:00:40.39
6
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
111
848
Riley ADAMS
Riley ADAMS #848
Male Male Under 13
00:50:28.89
00:50:28.89
34
(66)
Male Under 13
34
Male
66
Western Australia
00:05:29.91
27:29 min/km
25
00:01:33.12
34
00:20:24.51
8:09 min/km
40
00:00:47.76
38
00:21:50.84
11.0 km/h
34
00:00:22.72
34
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
121
2009
Tri-Minators
Tri-Minators #2009
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.31
00:51:27.31
14
(34)
Under 11yrs
14
Mixed
34
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:30.96
27:34 min/km
11
00:02:39.23
27
00:21:12.74
8:29 min/km
25
00:00:34.58
25
00:21:04.64
11.4 km/h
14
00:00:25.14
14
3
2047
Hot Shots
Hot Shots #2047
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:36:49.95
00:36:49.95
1
(1)
Under 15yrs
1
Mixed
1
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:32.12
27:40 min/km
16
00:01:14.17
24
00:14:51.98
5:56 min/km
8
00:00:26.96
7
00:14:24.67
16.7 km/h
1
00:00:20.03
1
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
94
2007
Disco Pandas
Disco Pandas #2007
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:54.93
00:48:54.93
9
(26)
Under 11yrs
9
Mixed
26
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:33.07
27:45 min/km
12
00:00:30.71
11
00:17:43.13
7:05 min/km
12
00:00:38.14
13
00:23:54.07
10.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.79
9
73
922
Evan CODALONGA
Evan CODALONGA #922
Male Male Under 13
00:46:46.58
00:46:46.58
25
(44)
Male Under 13
25
Male
44
Western Australia
00:05:34.19
27:50 min/km
30
00:01:52.18
42
00:17:46.72
7:06 min/km
27
00:01:12.28
28
00:19:57.03
12.0 km/h
26
00:00:24.17
25
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
206
711
Jorja HOLMES
Jorja HOLMES #711
Female Female Under 11
01:00:04.77
01:00:04.77
16
(45)
Female Under 11
16
Female
45
Western Australia
00:05:34.89
27:54 min/km
16
00:01:26.02
15
00:19:48.39
7:55 min/km
12
00:01:07.27
13
00:31:34.59
7.6 km/h
16
00:00:33.60
16
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
68
831
Lachlan HOLLANDS
Lachlan HOLLANDS #831
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.60
00:45:47.60
24
(42)
Male Under 13
24
Male
42
Western Australia
00:05:35.87
27:59 min/km
34
00:01:25.12
32
00:16:30.97
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:00.08
20
00:20:44.36
11.6 km/h
23
00:00:31.19
24
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
97
2051
Allstars
Allstars #2051
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
10
(27)
Under 11yrs
10
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
13
00:00:26.98
12
00:18:30.76
7:24 min/km
15
00:00:27.09
15
00:23:38.51
10.2 km/h
11
00:00:24.76
10
131
836
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #836
Male Male Under 13
00:51:49.24
00:51:49.24
37
(76)
Male Under 13
37
Male
76
Western Australia
00:05:39.64
28:18 min/km
36
00:00:52.51
14
00:17:44.97
7:05 min/km
24
00:00:35.08
23
00:26:25.76
9.1 km/h
38
00:00:31.27
37
214
707
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #707
Female Female Under 9
01:00:46.85
01:00:46.85
5
(52)
Female Under 9
5
Female
52
Western Australia
00:05:39.78
28:18 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
2
00:20:21.60
8:08 min/km
2
00:00:58.70
2
00:31:52.33
7.5 km/h
4
00:00:29.43
5
102
774
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #774
Male Male Under 11
00:49:45.65
00:49:45.65
19
(60)
Male Under 11
19
Male
60
Western Australia
00:05:39.82
28:19 min/km
24
00:01:17.58
22
00:16:51.05
6:44 min/km
15
00:00:48.86
14
00:24:33.10
9.8 km/h
19
00:00:35.23
19
89
867
Jeremy CLIFTON
Jeremy CLIFTON #867
Male Male Under 13
00:48:37.31
00:48:37.31
28
(53)
Male Under 13
28
Male
53
Western Australia
00:05:40.34
28:21 min/km
37
00:01:45.16
41
00:18:46.96
7:30 min/km
34
00:00:49.10
34
00:21:09.54
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:26.21
28
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
14
2034
Pocket Rockets 2
Pocket Rockets 2 #2034
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:17.30
00:40:17.30
5
(6)
Under 15yrs
5
Mixed
6
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:41.60
28:28 min/km
17
00:00:23.28
14
00:14:35.79
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:45.25
3
00:18:27.70
13.0 km/h
5
00:00:23.66
5
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
117
835
Charlie HILL
Charlie HILL #835
Male Male Under 13
00:51:19.60
00:51:19.60
36
(69)
Male Under 13
36
Male
69
Western Australia
00:05:43.38
28:36 min/km
38
00:01:33.93
38
00:19:43.14
7:53 min/km
39
00:01:16.60
39
00:22:31.05
10.7 km/h
35
00:00:31.48
36
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)