Rottnest Triathlon
18 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Sprint Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (170 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
120
236
Holly ALLDAY
Holly ALLDAY #236
Female 30-39
01:43:50.76
01:43:50.76
24
(51)
30-39
24
Female
51
4:04 min/km
00:16:44.67
140
29
68
00:02:06.98
98
24
54
00:50:13.45
116
24
51
00:01:06.18
68
10
29
00:33:39.47
125
23
52
87
419
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #419
Male 50-59
01:32:08.52
01:32:08.52
3
(56)
50-59
3
Male
56
3:36 min/km
00:12:21.68
46
2
32
00:01:46.96
75
2
36
00:44:56.74
75
3
51
00:00:45.12
16
1
13
00:32:17.99
114
3
68
115
261
Tracy WYNYARD
Tracy WYNYARD #261
Female 30-39
01:42:05.79
01:42:05.79
23
(48)
30-39
23
Female
48
4:00 min/km
00:14:34.62
94
17
39
00:03:38.83
149
34
82
00:50:36.38
117
25
52
00:01:23.58
88
14
40
00:31:52.37
112
20
45
89
385
Steven FROST
Steven FROST #385
Male 30-39
01:32:26.71
01:32:26.71
16
(58)
30-39
16
Male
58
3:37 min/km
00:13:35.69
73
13
46
00:02:20.96
112
12
51
00:45:06.01
76
15
52
00:01:03.79
62
9
39
00:30:20.24
100
19
64
90
374
Travis MARTIN
Travis MARTIN #374
Male 30-39
01:32:33.42
01:32:33.42
17
(59)
30-39
17
Male
59
3:37 min/km
00:14:47.34
101
17
59
00:01:21.24
41
5
23
00:45:24.33
77
16
53
00:00:51.09
36
7
26
00:30:09.40
95
18
62
128
222
Sarah HARVEY
Sarah HARVEY #222
Female 20-29
01:46:28.20
01:46:28.20
17
(59)
20-29
17
Female
59
4:10 min/km
00:15:19.44
113
17
49
00:01:51.71
82
11
43
00:50:37.68
118
15
53
00:01:55.95
143
20
74
00:36:43.41
142
18
65
139
233
Sarah HENRY
Sarah HENRY #233
Female 30-39
01:50:52.75
01:50:52.75
29
(66)
30-39
29
Female
66
4:20 min/km
00:15:30.14
117
23
51
00:04:25.48
157
35
84
00:50:50.99
119
26
54
00:02:09.17
147
34
76
00:37:56.95
149
31
72
84
118
Matt BAIN
Matt BAIN #118
Male 20-29
01:31:54.27
01:31:54.27
23
(54)
20-29
23
Male
54
3:36 min/km
00:13:42.54
77
17
49
00:03:25.75
148
23
67
00:46:04.63
81
20
54
00:00:49.40
29
7
20
00:27:51.93
76
23
56
98
359
Toby WRIGHT
Toby WRIGHT #359
Male 30-39
01:34:55.89
01:34:55.89
18
(62)
30-39
18
Male
62
3:43 min/km
00:15:25.97
115
19
66
00:02:40.68
127
17
60
00:46:29.85
83
17
55
00:01:26.77
95
12
51
00:28:52.61
84
15
58
146
295
Leah NICOL
Leah NICOL #295
Female 40-49
01:53:39.52
01:53:39.52
12
(71)
40-49
12
Female
71
4:27 min/km
00:17:03.44
145
13
73
00:02:42.65
129
14
69
00:50:51.27
120
10
55
00:02:17.89
154
16
79
00:40:44.26
157
17
80
125
313
Sam SAUNDERS
Sam SAUNDERS #313
Female 50-59
01:45:15.65
01:45:15.65
1
(56)
50-59
1
Female
56
4:07 min/km
00:15:35.90
122
1
55
00:01:59.51
87
2
46
00:50:52.90
121
2
56
00:01:03.22
61
1
23
00:35:44.11
134
2
60
72
345
Jon CHEESBROUGH
Jon CHEESBROUGH #345
Male 20-29
01:29:54.98
01:29:54.98
22
(49)
20-29
22
Male
49
3:31 min/km
00:14:38.43
96
20
57
00:01:57.93
86
16
41
00:46:57.92
86
21
56
00:00:40.73
11
5
9
00:25:39.96
52
18
39
121
215
Carlya BELL
Carlya BELL #215
Female 20-29
01:44:20.77
01:44:20.77
16
(52)
20-29
16
Female
52
4:05 min/km
00:15:11.44
111
16
47
00:02:33.71
124
19
67
00:51:03.74
122
16
57
00:00:47.15
22
3
7
00:34:44.72
130
16
57
103
417
Rudy KOCIS
Rudy KOCIS #417
Male 50-59
01:38:35.20
01:38:35.20
4
(64)
50-59
4
Male
64
3:51 min/km
00:14:28.87
89
4
52
00:02:14.28
105
3
48
00:47:10.02
89
4
57
00:01:44.86
135
5
65
00:32:57.17
119
4
71
108
271
Nikki PURVEY
Nikki PURVEY #271
Female 30-39
01:40:40.77
01:40:40.77
19
(43)
30-39
19
Female
43
3:56 min/km
00:15:32.95
118
24
52
00:01:52.45
83
20
44
00:51:26.05
125
27
58
00:00:46.07
20
3
6
00:31:03.24
102
15
37
56
330
Rowan GERRARD
Rowan GERRARD #330
Male 20-29
01:26:02.52
01:26:02.52
17
(42)
20-29
17
Male
42
3:22 min/km
00:10:50.46
14
5
11
00:02:11.69
102
18
46
00:47:17.41
91
22
58
00:01:55.88
142
23
69
00:23:47.06
32
11
26
149
314
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #314
Female 50-59
01:54:12.27
01:54:12.27
4
(74)
50-59
4
Female
74
4:28 min/km
00:16:23.15
136
3
65
00:02:42.95
130
3
70
00:51:33.29
126
3
59
00:03:13.83
162
3
85
00:40:19.04
155
4
78
117
388
Graham MACGREGOR
Graham MACGREGOR #388
Male 30-39
01:42:15.58
01:42:15.58
20
(68)
30-39
20
Male
68
4:00 min/km
00:18:04.69
152
21
75
00:04:27.16
158
21
74
00:48:05.46
100
18
59
00:00:57.46
47
8
29
00:30:40.79
101
20
65
51
349
Jock CRAIG
Jock CRAIG #349
Male 20-29
01:25:19.70
01:25:19.70
15
(38)
20-29
15
Male
38
3:20 min/km
00:09:50.22
5
1
5
00:02:09.67
100
17
45
00:48:09.28
101
23
60
00:00:35.59
2
1
2
00:24:34.92
40
15
32
126
288
Joanne JOHNSTONE
Joanne JOHNSTONE #288
Female 40-49
01:45:46.39
01:45:46.39
10
(57)
40-49
10
Female
57
4:08 min/km
00:15:47.81
127
10
60
00:02:04.07
93
9
50
00:52:09.27
129
11
60
00:01:05.37
66
5
27
00:34:39.86
129
11
56
116
216
Chantal BOON
Chantal BOON #216
Female 20-29
01:42:10.47
01:42:10.47
14
(49)
20-29
14
Female
49
4:00 min/km
00:13:38.17
74
11
28
00:01:29.37
48
8
23
00:52:16.80
131
17
61
00:01:24.60
89
14
41
00:33:21.52
122
14
50
94
332
Daniel JOINBEE
Daniel JOINBEE #332
Male 20-29
01:34:11.48
01:34:11.48
24
(61)
20-29
24
Male
61
3:41 min/km
00:17:27.57
149
24
73
00:01:30.31
51
11
27
00:48:38.53
104
24
61
00:01:33.86
115
21
55
00:25:01.19
44
17
35
65
430
Hillside Hotties
Hillside Hotties #430
Male Mixed Team
01:28:52.32
01:28:52.32
1
(47)
Mixed Team
1
Male
47
3:29 min/km
00:11:32.93
26
2
21
00:01:48.47
78
2
38
00:49:00.33
108
1
62
00:00:40.64
9
1
7
00:25:49.93
54
2
41
107
427
AMJ Tri Hards
AMJ Tri Hards #427
Female Female Team
01:40:00.20
01:40:00.20
1
(42)
Female Team
1
Female
42
3:55 min/km
00:15:47.29
126
2
59
00:01:30.20
50
2
24
00:52:42.44
132
1
62
00:00:59.35
52
2
20
00:29:00.91
86
1
27
140
223
Brianna BASHAM
Brianna BASHAM #223
Female 20-29
01:50:53.77
01:50:53.77
19
(67)
20-29
19
Female
67
4:20 min/km
00:17:03.69
146
21
74
00:02:01.12
89
12
47
00:52:42.69
133
18
63
00:02:14.79
152
21
78
00:36:51.47
143
19
66
88
367
Dermot GOODWIN
Dermot GOODWIN #367
Male 30-39
01:32:20.40
01:32:20.40
15
(57)
30-39
15
Male
57
3:37 min/km
00:14:27.65
88
16
51
00:02:23.50
114
13
53
00:49:21.68
110
19
63
00:01:35.45
121
16
58
00:24:32.11
39
7
31
127
269
Sarah BROWN
Sarah BROWN #269
Female 30-39
01:46:15.26
01:46:15.26
27
(58)
30-39
27
Female
58
4:10 min/km
00:15:54.04
131
26
61
00:01:36.60
59
11
29
00:53:14.76
136
28
64
00:01:35.63
122
25
64
00:33:54.22
127
24
54
118
401
Jamie TOWNSEND
Jamie TOWNSEND #401
Male 40-49
01:43:11.18
01:43:11.18
13
(69)
40-49
13
Male
69
4:02 min/km
00:16:34.01
138
14
72
00:02:03.13
92
8
43
00:49:25.30
112
11
64
00:01:34.58
118
9
57
00:33:34.14
124
15
73
131
423
Lawrence VAUGHAN
Lawrence VAUGHAN #423
Male 60+
01:47:51.68
01:47:51.68
1
(71)
60+
1
Male
71
4:13 min/km
00:14:59.05
104
1
61
00:04:05.08
156
2
73
00:49:55.28
114
1
65
00:02:10.08
148
2
72
00:36:42.17
141
2
77
143
243
Georgi WARDROP
Georgi WARDROP #243
Female 30-39
01:52:21.29
01:52:21.29
31
(70)
30-39
31
Female
70
4:24 min/km
00:16:47.95
142
31
70
00:03:14.42
143
31
78
00:53:36.72
138
29
65
00:01:31.83
106
19
52
00:37:10.34
145
30
68
160
281
Anna WEATHERILL
Anna WEATHERILL #281
Female 30-39
02:03:23.52
02:03:23.52
35
(82)
30-39
35
Female
82
4:50 min/km
00:19:22.37
156
34
81
00:03:19.78
145
33
80
00:53:59.68
139
30
66
00:01:36.96
125
26
65
00:45:04.71
162
35
84
153
406
Dave MOYLE
Dave MOYLE #406
Male 40-49
01:55:59.37
01:55:59.37
16
(77)
40-49
16
Male
77
4:32 min/km
00:19:36.66
158
16
76
00:05:47.49
164
17
78
00:51:11.74
123
12
66
00:03:03.55
159
16
76
00:36:19.91
137
16
75
152
289
Sonia KNOX
Sonia KNOX #289
Female 40-49
01:55:15.42
01:55:15.42
14
(76)
40-49
14
Female
76
4:31 min/km
00:15:37.69
123
8
56
00:02:26.22
115
13
62
00:54:03.79
140
12
67
00:01:34.40
117
13
61
00:41:33.31
158
18
81
113
379
Graeme NIGHTINGALE
Graeme NIGHTINGALE #379
Male 30-39
01:41:30.76
01:41:30.76
19
(67)
30-39
19
Male
67
3:58 min/km
00:13:41.88
75
14
47
00:03:03.27
139
18
64
00:51:23.44
124
20
67
00:03:20.70
163
22
78
00:30:01.46
93
17
61
142
273
Sarah EASTON
Sarah EASTON #273
Female 30-39
01:51:18.54
01:51:18.54
30
(69)
30-39
30
Female
69
4:21 min/km
00:16:34.11
139
28
67
00:03:13.89
142
30
77
00:54:31.10
141
31
68
00:01:05.45
67
9
28
00:35:53.99
135
27
61
144
421
Cornelius Johannes VAN DER MERWE
Cornelius Johannes VAN DER MERWE #421
Male 50-59
01:53:26.19
01:53:26.19
5
(74)
50-59
5
Male
74
4:26 min/km
00:14:37.08
95
5
56
00:04:02.51
154
5
71
00:51:48.98
127
5
68
00:01:17.44
82
4
46
00:41:40.16
159
5
78
154
393
Daniel CUTTS
Daniel CUTTS #393
Male 40-49
01:57:01.20
01:57:01.20
17
(78)
40-49
17
Male
78
4:35 min/km
00:20:40.88
161
17
77
00:04:40.24
159
15
75
00:51:55.80
128
13
69
00:03:10.41
161
17
77
00:36:33.85
139
17
76
147
252
Sarah PORCELLI
Sarah PORCELLI #252
Female 30-39
01:53:40.27
01:53:40.27
32
(72)
30-39
32
Female
72
4:27 min/km
00:15:16.42
112
22
48
00:01:46.96
74
18
39
00:55:06.45
143
32
69
00:01:31.90
107
20
53
00:39:58.54
154
34
77
135
237
Simone BELL
Simone BELL #237
Female 30-39
01:49:51.93
01:49:51.93
28
(62)
30-39
28
Female
62
4:18 min/km
00:13:28.11
71
12
26
00:03:00.78
137
29
75
00:55:31.50
145
33
70
00:01:33.15
112
22
58
00:36:18.37
136
28
62
132
422
Andrew STEVENS
Andrew STEVENS #422
Male 60+
01:47:52.19
01:47:52.19
2
(72)
60+
2
Male
72
4:13 min/km
00:15:00.90
106
2
63
00:04:02.62
155
1
72
00:52:15.35
130
2
70
00:01:26.06
93
1
49
00:35:07.24
132
1
74
130
396
David EASTON
David EASTON #396
Male 40-49
01:46:42.93
01:46:42.93
14
(70)
40-49
14
Male
70
4:11 min/km
00:15:19.62
114
11
65
00:03:46.02
152
14
70
00:52:50.06
134
14
71
00:01:38.68
127
10
61
00:33:08.53
121
14
72
151
303
Julie PENDER
Julie PENDER #303
Female 40-49
01:55:11.12
01:55:11.12
13
(75)
40-49
13
Female
75
4:31 min/km
00:17:23.18
148
14
76
00:02:15.66
108
12
60
00:55:33.32
146
13
71
00:01:35.05
120
14
63
00:38:23.89
152
15
75
129
306
Jane COUSINS
Jane COUSINS #306
Female 40-49
01:46:28.97
01:46:28.97
11
(60)
40-49
11
Female
60
4:10 min/km
00:14:25.34
87
5
37
00:02:04.80
94
10
51
00:56:09.52
147
14
72
00:01:05.13
65
4
26
00:32:44.17
118
7
48
111
403
Ian COLES
Ian COLES #403
Male 40-49
01:41:02.48
01:41:02.48
12
(66)
40-49
12
Male
66
3:57 min/km
00:12:16.18
42
5
28
00:02:12.47
103
9
47
00:53:10.01
135
15
72
00:01:01.62
59
7
37
00:32:22.19
116
13
70
101
317
Jai THOMAS
Jai THOMAS #317
Male Under 20
01:37:41.94
01:37:41.94
6
(63)
Under 20
6
Male
63
3:49 min/km
00:13:20.72
67
6
43
00:02:28.64
117
6
54
00:53:16.17
137
6
73
00:00:46.67
21
2
15
00:27:49.71
75
6
55
156
308
Mel WELLS
Mel WELLS #308
Female 40-49
02:00:56.71
02:00:56.71
15
(78)
40-49
15
Female
78
4:44 min/km
00:17:47.91
150
15
77
00:02:47.77
133
16
72
00:56:49.68
150
15
73
00:02:49.36
158
17
83
00:40:41.98
156
16
79
81
429
Hillside Hotties 3
Hillside Hotties 3 #429
Male Mixed Team
01:31:09.27
01:31:09.27
2
(52)
Mixed Team
2
Male
52
3:34 min/km
00:11:20.94
25
1
20
00:00:53.46
13
1
7
00:54:52.88
142
2
74
00:00:40.71
10
2
8
00:23:21.27
27
1
23
136
210
Rebecca BOEHM
Rebecca BOEHM #210
Female 20-29
01:50:07.51
01:50:07.51
18
(63)
20-29
18
Female
63
4:19 min/km
00:15:27.65
116
18
50
00:02:30.24
121
18
65
00:57:23.03
151
19
74
00:00:53.27
39
7
13
00:33:53.32
126
15
53
104
431
Jonathan JULIAN
Jonathan JULIAN #431
Male 40-49
01:38:56.77
01:38:56.77
11
(65)
40-49
11
Male
65
3:52 min/km
00:14:59.44
105
10
62
00:03:43.33
150
13
68
00:55:08.87
144
16
75
00:02:15.65
153
15
75
00:22:49.46
21
4
18
141
206
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #206
Female 20-29
01:51:10.19
01:51:10.19
20
(68)
20-29
20
Female
68
4:21 min/km
00:13:24.64
69
10
25
00:02:28.58
116
16
63
00:58:05.69
152
20
75
00:00:38.08
6
1
2
00:36:33.18
138
17
63
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (170 items)