Avon Descent
1 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Sundry Powercraft
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (200 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubCateg
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Cobbler Pool
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
124
450
Dallas RODGERS
Dallas RODGERS #450
Male Single Kayak
14:40:08.01
14:40:08.01
13
(114)
Single Kayak
13
Male
114
50+
7:05 min/km
05:34:21.61
121
14
110
09:05:46.40
134
13
122
146
420
Matthew WINTERS
Matthew WINTERS #420
Male Single Surf Ski
16:08:03.12
16:08:03.12
11
(133)
Single Surf Ski
11
Male
133
Male
7:48 min/km
06:04:05.82
162
14
147
10:03:57.30
148
11
135
48
372
Steve CASHION
Steve CASHION #372
Male Single Plastic
11:58:29.94
11:58:29.94
13
(42)
Single Plastic
13
Male
42
50+
5:47 min/km
04:59:44.76
58
14
50
06:58:45.18
49
15
46
41
540
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #540
Male Single Plastic
11:44:50.66
11:44:50.66
10
(38)
Single Plastic
10
Male
38
40+
5:41 min/km
04:58:38.95
56
13
48
06:46:11.70
41
10
39
109
433
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #433
Male Single Surf Ski
14:01:46.08
14:01:46.08
10
(99)
Single Surf Ski
10
Male
99
Male
6:47 min/km
05:43:33.74
132
13
121
08:18:12.34
111
10
101
455
Ian OXWELL
Ian OXWELL #455
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
05:17:18.99
95
13
84
119
612
Rock Knockers
Rock Knockers #612
Male Team of 2 Single
14:14:23.24
14:14:23.24
13
(109)
+00:08:30
Team of 2 Single
13
Male
109
Male
Paul Hague
Simon Mann
6:53 min/km
05:28:54.86
109
13
98
08:36:58.38
120
13
110
92
606
Bintang Bogans
Bintang Bogans #606
Male Team of 2 Single
13:13:22.21
13:13:22.21
12
(82)
Team of 2 Single
12
Male
82
40+
Dean Brajevic
Shane Leavy
6:23 min/km
05:24:14.55
101
12
90
07:49:07.66
94
12
84
72
452
Russ FRENCH
Russ FRENCH #452
Male Single Plastic
12:27:34.92
12:27:34.92
25
(62)
Single Plastic
25
Male
62
50+
6:01 min/km
04:58:20.49
54
12
46
07:29:14.42
80
28
70
94
440
James MCMAHON
James MCMAHON #440
Male Single Surf Ski
13:22:32.03
13:22:32.03
9
(84)
Single Surf Ski
9
Male
84
Male
6:28 min/km
05:29:53.81
112
12
101
07:52:38.21
96
8
86
45
318
Malcolm PERCIVAL
Malcolm PERCIVAL #318
Male Single Kayak
11:55:20.64
11:55:20.64
10
(40)
Single Kayak
10
Male
40
40+
5:46 min/km
04:58:36.52
55
12
47
06:56:44.12
47
10
44
29
316
John HILTON
John HILTON #316
Male Single Kayak
11:15:22.65
11:15:22.65
9
(27)
Single Kayak
9
Male
27
50+
5:26 min/km
04:35:40.42
32
11
29
06:39:42.23
35
9
33
39
429
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #429
Male Single Plastic
11:34:56.07
11:34:56.07
9
(36)
Single Plastic
9
Male
36
Male
5:36 min/km
04:54:33.93
49
11
42
06:40:22.14
36
6
34
82
425
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #425
Male Single Surf Ski
12:48:12.98
12:48:12.98
7
(72)
Single Surf Ski
7
Male
72
Male
6:11 min/km
05:27:35.29
105
11
94
07:20:37.69
73
6
63
71
605
morbey coffey
morbey coffey #605
Male Team of 2 Single
12:27:03.60
12:27:03.60
10
(61)
Team of 2 Single
10
Male
61
60+
Alan Morbey
Stephen Coffey
6:01 min/km
05:09:44.88
83
11
73
07:17:18.72
68
9
59
61
617
Gardner/bolger
Gardner/bolger #617
Male Team of 2 Single
12:15:57.51
12:15:57.51
8
(52)
Team of 2 Single
8
Male
52
40+
Jason Gardner
Steve Bolger
5:56 min/km
05:07:28.55
80
10
70
07:08:28.95
62
7
54
76
419
Rijk BATLEY
Rijk BATLEY #419
Male Single Surf Ski
12:43:21.20
12:43:21.20
6
(66)
Single Surf Ski
6
Male
66
Male
6:09 min/km
05:19:13.24
97
10
86
07:24:07.96
77
7
67
27
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Kayak
11:11:14.13
11:11:14.13
8
(25)
Single Kayak
8
Male
25
50+
5:24 min/km
04:31:43.67
29
10
26
06:39:30.45
34
8
32
38
389
Rob GRAHAM
Rob GRAHAM #389
Male Single Plastic
11:33:32.92
11:33:32.92
8
(35)
Single Plastic
8
Male
35
Male
5:35 min/km
04:52:27.28
45
10
40
06:41:05.64
37
7
35
320
Stuart INNES
Stuart INNES #320
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
04:14:09.68
17
9
16
37
324
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #324
Male Single Plastic
11:33:23.86
11:33:23.86
7
(34)
Single Plastic
7
Male
34
50+
5:35 min/km
04:45:41.74
38
9
35
06:47:42.11
42
11
40
428
David ANDREW
David ANDREW #428
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Male
40+
min/km
04:55:38.90
50
9
43
73
610
Falcon Flyers
Falcon Flyers #610
Male Team of 2 Single
12:28:00.58
12:28:00.58
11
(63)
Team of 2 Single
11
Male
63
50+
Ben Thompson
Ian Thompson
6:01 min/km
05:06:20.31
78
9
68
07:21:40.26
75
11
65
141
562
Russco
Russco #562
Male Double Plastic
15:27:45.89
15:27:45.89
7
(128)
Double Plastic
7
Male
128
Male
Ross Burdett
Russell Skett
7:28 min/km
05:50:52.65
144
8
130
09:36:53.24
145
7
132
60
618
old and young
old and young #618
Male Team of 2 Single
12:15:19.93
12:15:19.93
7
(51)
Team of 2 Single
7
Male
51
50+
Jan Van Maanen
Ken Smith
5:55 min/km
05:01:01.22
63
8
54
07:14:18.70
66
8
58
83
430
Trevor STRYDOM
Trevor STRYDOM #430
Male Single Surf Ski
12:49:14.20
12:49:14.20
8
(73)
Single Surf Ski
8
Male
73
50+
6:12 min/km
04:53:21.42
47
8
41
07:55:52.78
100
9
90
35
448
Andy HEARTCLIFFE
Andy HEARTCLIFFE #448
Male Single Plastic
11:27:33.79
11:27:33.79
6
(32)
Single Plastic
6
Male
32
Male
5:32 min/km
04:44:13.92
36
8
33
06:43:19.87
39
8
37
8
314
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #314
Male Single Kayak
09:44:21.46
09:44:21.46
7
(8)
Single Kayak
7
Male
8
40+
4:42 min/km
04:05:31.95
10
8
10
05:38:49.51
5
4
5
340
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #340
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Male
40+
min/km
04:50:16.47
43
7
38
26
352
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #352
Male Single Plastic
11:08:36.61
11:08:36.61
5
(24)
Single Plastic
5
Male
24
50+
5:23 min/km
04:37:24.99
34
7
31
06:31:11.62
22
4
21
441
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #441
Female Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Female
Female
min/km
06:26:43.35
172
7
11
6
550
Matt BLUNDELL
Matt BLUNDELL #550
Male Single Kayak
09:43:06.29
09:43:06.29
5
(6)
Single Kayak
5
Male
6
40+
4:42 min/km
03:59:25.11
8
7
8
05:43:41.18
8
5
7
65
602
White Water Lunatics
White Water Lunatics #602
Male Team of 2 Single
12:19:01.23
12:19:01.23
9
(55)
Team of 2 Single
9
Male
55
Male
Jabin Herd
Peter Gigengack
5:57 min/km
05:00:03.55
60
7
52
07:18:57.68
70
10
60
120
571
Harvey's Hacks
Harvey's Hacks #571
Male Double Plastic
14:25:48.68
14:25:48.68
6
(110)
Double Plastic
6
Male
110
Male
Clint Mcphail
Leon Weston
6:58 min/km
05:39:40.81
129
7
118
08:46:07.87
123
6
113
53
603
tough enough
tough enough #603
Male Team of 2 Single
12:05:37.90
12:05:37.90
6
(47)
Team of 2 Single
6
Male
47
Male
Nathan Hewitt
Tim Bray
5:51 min/km
04:59:06.19
57
6
49
07:06:31.71
59
6
51
107
561
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #561
Male Double Plastic
13:46:53.60
13:46:53.60
5
(97)
Double Plastic
5
Male
97
Male
Alistair Fox
Brett Watson
6:40 min/km
05:31:47.45
117
6
106
08:15:06.15
108
5
98
85
659
King Fisher
King Fisher #659
Male Team of 4
12:56:03.13
12:56:03.13
4
(75)
Team of 4
4
Male
75
Male
Aaron Fisher
Joel Fisher
John Fisher
6:15 min/km
05:25:55.19
103
6
92
07:30:07.94
81
4
71
113
436
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #436
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
14:03:44.61
14:03:44.61
5
(103)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
5
Male
103
60+
6:48 min/km
05:46:33.33
138
6
126
08:17:11.28
110
5
100
404
Brett CASSIDY
Brett CASSIDY #404
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
U/21
min/km
04:35:21.45
31
6
28
407
Grace RUSSELL
Grace RUSSELL #407
Female Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Female
Female
min/km
05:59:43.90
154
6
10
24
393
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #393
Male Single Surf Ski
11:04:05.76
11:04:05.76
5
(22)
Single Surf Ski
5
Male
22
40+
5:21 min/km
04:26:28.21
25
6
23
06:37:37.55
33
5
31
5
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Male Single Kayak
09:34:57.03
09:34:57.03
4
(5)
Single Kayak
4
Male
5
50+
4:38 min/km
03:51:08.79
7
6
7
05:43:48.24
9
6
8
126
371
Emma STAPLES
Emma STAPLES #371
Female Single Plastic
14:49:53.93
14:49:53.93
5
(7)
Single Plastic
5
Female
7
Female
7:10 min/km
05:48:52.38
142
5
9
09:01:01.54
126
5
7
25
343
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #343
Male Single Plastic
11:05:18.40
11:05:18.40
4
(23)
Single Plastic
4
Male
23
50+
5:21 min/km
04:33:34.64
30
5
27
06:31:43.75
24
5
22
7
308
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #308
Male Single Kayak
09:43:50.31
09:43:50.31
6
(7)
Single Kayak
6
Male
7
Male
4:42 min/km
03:50:38.89
6
5
6
05:53:11.42
12
7
11
118
435
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #435
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
14:13:42.18
14:13:42.18
6
(108)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
6
Male
108
Male
6:53 min/km
05:38:50.32
127
5
116
08:34:51.86
118
6
108
102
658
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #658
Male Team of 4
13:39:48.80
13:39:48.80
6
(92)
Team of 4
6
Male
92
40+
Doug Hodson
Louis Botes
Malcolm Goodall
Simon O'Sullivan
6:36 min/km
05:19:26.40
99
5
88
08:20:22.40
112
6
102
36
607
IOAR GILLANATOR
IOAR GILLANATOR #607
Male Team of 2 Single
11:31:00.83
11:31:00.83
5
(33)
Team of 2 Single
5
Male
33
Male
Bomber Cuffinator
Pete Gill
5:34 min/km
04:57:38.21
53
5
45
06:33:22.62
27
4
25
541
Mark HARDIE
Mark HARDIE #541
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Male
40+
min/km
04:25:17.71
23
5
22
91
559
The Auto Establishment
The Auto Establishment #559
Male Double Plastic
13:06:31.41
13:06:31.41
4
(81)
Double Plastic
4
Male
81
Male
David Garner
Richard Chilcott
6:20 min/km
05:28:50.11
107
5
96
07:37:41.30
86
3
76
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (200 items)
© 2023