| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | State | Country | Nation | EstTime | SwimAid | MSWAclub | SWAclub | TWAclub | Pace | Wave |
| | 149 | Diane CHISHOLM | Diane CHISHOLM #149 Female 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 132 | Chelsea BONATO | Chelsea BONATO #132 Female 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 123 | Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE | Jaye BARNESBY-BUIE #123 Female 15-24 | DNF | DNF | | 15-24 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:14:00 | | | Superfins WA | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 185 | Lizzy HARRIS | Lizzy HARRIS #185 Female 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 196 | Jessica HOWLETT | Jessica HOWLETT #196 Female 15-24 | DNS | DNS | | 15-24 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:10:00 | | | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 247 | Elena NESCI | Elena NESCI #247 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | Claremont Masters | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:00 | | Claremont Masters | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 248 | Stephanie NEVILLE | Stephanie NEVILLE #248 Female 15-24 | DNS | DNS | | 15-24 | | | Female | | Superfins Masters | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | Online Reg Yes | Superfins Masters | Superfins WA | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 240 | Naomi MILL | Naomi MILL #240 Female 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 228 | Charlie MACKEY | Charlie MACKEY #228 Female Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:08:30 | | | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 230 | Gale MARTIN | Gale MARTIN #230 Female 75+ | DNS | DNS | | 75+ | | | Female | | Claremont Masters | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | Claremont Masters | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 236 | Caroline MENHINICK | Caroline MENHINICK #236 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:28:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 317 | Claudia VAN DER WEL | Claudia VAN DER WEL #317 Female 15-24 | DNS | DNS | | 15-24 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 319 | Linda VIVIAN | Linda VIVIAN #319 Female 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:17:30 | | | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 302 | Deanne STROMMEN | Deanne STROMMEN #302 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:18:00 | | | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 303 | Shannon SUIJDENDORP | Shannon SUIJDENDORP #303 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| | 308 | Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON | Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON #308 Female 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Female | | Claremont Masters | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:00 | | Claremont Masters | | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 272 | Jeannette REIN | Jeannette REIN #272 Female 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Female | | Rockingham Masters | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | Rockingham Masters | | | | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 2 | 264 | Luke PETITE | Luke PETITE #264 Male 15-24 | 00:09:48.2 | 00:09:48.2 | 1 (1) | 15-24 | 1 | | Male | 1 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:09:45 | | | Southlake Dolphins | | 13:04 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 4 | 311 | Peter TRENCH | Peter TRENCH #311 Male 45-54 | 00:10:34.1 | 00:10:34.1 | 1 (2) | 45-54 | 1 | | Male | 2 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:10:00 | | | | | 14:05 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 5 | 166 | Lucas FAZARI | Lucas FAZARI #166 Male Under 15 | 00:10:42.0 | 00:10:42.0 | 1 (3) | Under 15 | 1 | | Male | 3 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:06:00 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 14:16 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 6 | 260 | Damon PAVLOS | Damon PAVLOS #260 Male 35-44 | 00:11:16.7 | 00:11:16.7 | 1 (4) | 35-44 | 1 | | Male | 4 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:05 | | | | | 15:02 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 7 | 259 | Victor PAUL | Victor PAUL #259 Male 65-74 | 00:11:22.1 | 00:11:22.1 | 1 (5) | 65-74 | 1 | | Male | 5 | Claremont Masters | 1 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:26:26 | | Claremont Masters | | | 15:09 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 8 | 173 | Alex FREHNER | Alex FREHNER #173 Male Under 15 | 00:11:24.1 | 00:11:24.1 | 2 (6) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:00:42.1 | Male | 6 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:14:00 | | | Victoria Park Swimming Club | | 15:12 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 12 | 219 | Nicholas KRYACHOK | Nicholas KRYACHOK #219 Male Under 15 | 00:12:05.3 | 00:12:05.3 | 3 (7) | Under 15 | 3 | 00:01:23.3 | Male | 7 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:15:00 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 16:07 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 13 | 229 | Rocco MACRI | Rocco MACRI #229 Male Under 15 | 00:12:14.4 | 00:12:14.4 | 4 (8) | Under 15 | 4 | 00:01:32.4 | Male | 8 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:13 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 16:19 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 14 | 156 | Lee DENNIS | Lee DENNIS #156 Male 15-24 | 00:12:26.2 | 00:12:26.2 | 2 (9) | 15-24 | 2 | 00:02:38.0 | Male | 9 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:00 | | | | | 16:34 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 15 | 312 | Austin TREZISE | Austin TREZISE #312 Male Under 15 | 00:12:29.4 | 00:12:29.4 | 5 (10) | Under 15 | 5 | 00:01:47.4 | Male | 10 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:01 | | | South Shore | | 16:39 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 16 | 297 | Jonnie SMIRK | Jonnie SMIRK #297 Male Under 15 | 00:12:40.7 | 00:12:40.7 | 6 (11) | Under 15 | 6 | 00:01:58.7 | Male | 11 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:30 | | | | | 16:54 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 18 | 190 | Joseph HODGKISS | Joseph HODGKISS #190 Male Under 15 | 00:12:44.5 | 00:12:44.5 | 7 (12) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:02:02.5 | Male | 12 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:15:00 | | | | | 16:59 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 19 | 281 | Ian RUSSELL- BROWN | Ian RUSSELL- BROWN #281 Male Wetsuit | 00:12:44.6 | 00:12:44.6 | 1 (13) | Wetsuit | 1 | | Male | 13 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:14:40 | Wetsuit | | | | 16:59 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 20 | 172 | Riley FORD | Riley FORD #172 Male Under 15 | 00:12:46.1 | 00:12:46.1 | 8 (14) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:02:04.1 | Male | 14 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:13:01 | | | | | 17:01 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 22 | 222 | Sebastian LASIC | Sebastian LASIC #222 Male Under 15 | 00:12:50.4 | 00:12:50.4 | 9 (15) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:02:08.4 | Male | 15 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:23:00 | | | | | 17:07 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 23 | 146 | Tate CAPPELLETTI | Tate CAPPELLETTI #146 Male Under 15 | 00:12:56.6 | 00:12:56.6 | 10 (16) | Under 15 | 10 | 00:02:14.6 | Male | 16 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:18:00 | | | Victoria Park Swimming Club | | 17:15 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 24 | 195 | Stephan HÍTTE | Stephan HÍTTE #195 Male 35-44 | 00:13:02.7 | 00:13:02.7 | 2 (17) | 35-44 | 2 | 00:01:46.0 | Male | 17 | | | Western Australia | AUS | GER | 00:17:00 | | | | | 17:23 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 25 | 295 | Nicholas SILVA | Nicholas SILVA #295 Male Under 15 | 00:13:02.8 | 00:13:02.8 | 11 (18) | Under 15 | 11 | 00:02:20.8 | Male | 18 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:00:00 | | | | | 17:23 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 26 | 138 | Kaitlyn BROWN | Kaitlyn BROWN #138 Male Under 15 | 00:13:03.2 | 00:13:03.2 | 12 (19) | Under 15 | 12 | 00:02:21.2 | Male | 19 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:15:00 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 17:24 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 27 | 245 | Ivan NAGEL | Ivan NAGEL #245 Male Under 15 | 00:13:11.4 | 00:13:11.4 | 13 (20) | Under 15 | 13 | 00:02:29.4 | Male | 20 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | EFS Triathlon Club | 17:35 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 30 | 256 | Connor PAGE | Connor PAGE #256 Male 15-24 | 00:13:14.7 | 00:13:14.7 | 3 (21) | 15-24 | 3 | 00:03:26.5 | Male | 21 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:13:55 | | | | | 17:39 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 31 | 294 | Marcus SILVA | Marcus SILVA #294 Male Under 15 | 00:13:15.7 | 00:13:15.7 | 14 (22) | Under 15 | 14 | 00:02:33.7 | Male | 22 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:00:00 | | | | | 17:40 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 32 | 300 | Josh SNELGAR | Josh SNELGAR #300 Male Under 15 | 00:13:20.7 | 00:13:20.7 | 15 (23) | Under 15 | 15 | 00:02:38.7 | Male | 23 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:15:00 | | | | | 17:47 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 33 | 192 | Joshua HOFER OAM | Joshua HOFER OAM #192 Male 45-54 | 00:13:23.1 | 00:13:23.1 | 2 (24) | 45-54 | 2 | 00:02:49.0 | Male | 24 | Beatty Park Masters | 1 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:40 | | Beatty Park Masters | Perth City Swimming Club | | 17:50 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 34 | 191 | Matthew HODGKISS | Matthew HODGKISS #191 Male Under 15 | 00:13:33.5 | 00:13:33.5 | 16 (25) | Under 15 | 16 | 00:02:51.5 | Male | 25 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | | | | 18:04 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 35 | 279 | Tim ROWBERRY | Tim ROWBERRY #279 Male 55-64 | 00:13:36.3 | 00:13:36.3 | 1 (26) | 55-64 | 1 | | Male | 26 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:11:15 | | | | | 18:08 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 36 | 121 | Joe BANDIERA | Joe BANDIERA #121 Male 55-64 | 00:13:42.8 | 00:13:42.8 | 2 (27) | 55-64 | 2 | 00:00:06.5 | Male | 27 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:13:00 | | | | | 18:17 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 37 | 174 | Paul FROST | Paul FROST #174 Male 55-64 | 00:13:44.5 | 00:13:44.5 | 3 (28) | 55-64 | 3 | 00:00:08.2 | Male | 28 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:15:03 | Fins | | | | 18:19 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 39 | 223 | Christian LEISK | Christian LEISK #223 Male 15-24 | 00:13:55.8 | 00:13:55.8 | 4 (29) | 15-24 | 4 | 00:04:07.6 | Male | 29 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 18:34 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 40 | 255 | Blake PAGE | Blake PAGE #255 Male 15-24 | 00:14:05.9 | 00:14:05.9 | 5 (30) | 15-24 | 5 | 00:04:17.7 | Male | 30 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:12:12 | | | | | 18:47 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 42 | 284 | Tom SANDELL | Tom SANDELL #284 Male 25-34 | 00:14:11.6 | 00:14:11.6 | 1 (31) | 25-34 | 1 | | Male | 31 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | | | | 18:55 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|
| 45 | 120 | Ben BANDIERA | Ben BANDIERA #120 Male 25-34 | 00:14:25.0 | 00:14:25.0 | 2 (32) | 25-34 | 2 | 00:00:13.4 | Male | 32 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:13:00 | | | | | 19:13 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 49 | 144 | Bradley CAMPBELL | Bradley CAMPBELL #144 Male 25-34 | 00:14:33.0 | 00:14:33.0 | 3 (33) | 25-34 | 3 | 00:00:21.4 | Male | 33 | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | | | | 19:23 min/km | Wave 2 Yellow |
|