Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (157 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
119
140
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #140
Male Under 50
01:09:35.7
01:09:35.7
38
(61)
Under 50
38
00:27:51.3
40-44
12
Male
61
AUS
23:11 min/km
Wave 3km
134
590
Nikki WINKWORTH
Nikki WINKWORTH #590
Female Under 50
01:15:52.1
01:15:52.1
40
(66)
Under 50
40
00:35:10.2
40-44
12
Female
66
AUS
25:17 min/km
Wave 3km
135
445
Georgie HOLBECHE
Georgie HOLBECHE #445
Female Under 50
01:16:15.7
01:16:15.7
41
(67)
Under 50
41
00:35:33.8
40-44
13
Female
67
AUS
25:25 min/km
Wave 3km
127
89
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #89
Male Under 50
01:11:41.4
01:11:41.4
39
(64)
Under 50
39
00:29:57.0
40-44
13
Male
64
IRL
23:53 min/km
Wave 3km
142
1
Julian ADARVE
Julian ADARVE #1
Male Under 50
01:19:19.9
01:19:19.9
44
(71)
Under 50
44
00:37:35.5
40-44
14
Male
71
AUS
26:26 min/km
Wave 3km
135
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #135
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
462
Flavia KIPERMAN
Flavia KIPERMAN #462
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
409
Rebecca FOULKES-TAYLOR
Rebecca FOULKES-TAYLOR #409
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
AUS
Wave 3km
36
451
Lisa IANNELLO
Lisa IANNELLO #451
Female Under 50
00:52:51.2
00:52:51.2
9
(15)
Under 50
9
00:12:09.3
45-49
1
Female
15
AUS
17:37 min/km
Wave 3km
6
62
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #62
Male Under 50
00:48:13.6
00:48:13.6
2
(4)
Under 50
2
00:06:29.2
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 3km
42
347
Kathy BROOKS
Kathy BROOKS #347
Female Under 50
00:53:35.1
00:53:35.1
11
(20)
Under 50
11
00:12:53.2
45-49
2
Female
20
AUS
17:51 min/km
Wave 3km
52
7
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #7
Male Under 50
00:55:42.4
00:55:42.4
19
(29)
Under 50
19
00:13:58.0
45-49
2
Male
29
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 3km
59
178
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #178
Male Under 50
00:56:43.0
00:56:43.0
20
(32)
Under 50
20
00:14:58.6
45-49
3
Male
32
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
56
422
Jacqueline GRLJUSICH
Jacqueline GRLJUSICH #422
Female Under 50
00:56:20.1
00:56:20.1
15
(26)
Under 50
15
00:15:38.2
45-49
3
Female
26
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3km
84
455
Cindy JESSOP
Cindy JESSOP #455
Female Under 50
01:02:53.6
01:02:53.6
24
(39)
Under 50
24
00:22:11.7
45-49
4
Female
39
AUS
20:57 min/km
Wave 3km
77
133
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #133
Male Under 50
00:59:43.4
00:59:43.4
26
(41)
Under 50
26
00:17:59.0
45-49
4
Male
41
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 3km
79
47
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #47
Male Under 50
01:00:28.1
01:00:28.1
28
(43)
Under 50
28
00:18:43.7
45-49
5
Male
43
RSA
20:09 min/km
Wave 3km
97
540
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #540
Female Under 50
01:05:23.8
01:05:23.8
27
(47)
Under 50
27
00:24:41.9
45-49
5
Female
47
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3km
104
528
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #528
Female Under 50
01:06:18.7
01:06:18.7
31
(51)
Under 50
31
00:25:36.8
45-49
6
Female
51
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 3km
89
281
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #281
Male Under 50
01:03:49.6
01:03:49.6
31
(47)
Under 50
31
00:22:05.2
45-49
6
Male
47
AUS
21:16 min/km
Wave 3km
113
210
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #210
Male Under 50
01:08:39.4
01:08:39.4
36
(58)
Under 50
36
00:26:55.0
45-49
7
Male
58
AUS
22:53 min/km
Wave 3km
107
553
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #553
Female Under 50
01:07:00.6
01:07:00.6
32
(52)
Under 50
32
00:26:18.7
45-49
7
Female
52
AUS
22:20 min/km
Wave 3km
115
379
Fiona DAVIS
Fiona DAVIS #379
Female Under 50
01:08:57.3
01:08:57.3
33
(56)
Under 50
33
00:28:15.4
45-49
8
Female
56
AUS
22:59 min/km
Wave 3km
132
195
Alister MILLS
Alister MILLS #195
Male Under 50
01:13:33.4
01:13:33.4
41
(67)
Under 50
41
00:31:49.0
45-49
8
Male
67
AUS
24:31 min/km
Wave 3km
133
43
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #43
Male Under 50
01:13:49.0
01:13:49.0
42
(68)
Under 50
42
00:32:04.6
45-49
9
Male
68
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 3km
136
406
Linda FAWCETT
Linda FAWCETT #406
Female Under 50
01:16:33.9
01:16:33.9
42
(68)
Under 50
42
00:35:52.0
45-49
9
Female
68
AUS
25:31 min/km
Wave 3km
137
48
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #48
Male Under 50
01:18:19.5
01:18:19.5
43
(69)
Under 50
43
00:36:35.1
45-49
10
Male
69
AUS
26:06 min/km
Wave 3km
4
187
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #187
Male 50+
00:43:29.3
00:43:29.3
1
(2)
50+
1
50-54
1
Male
2
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
90
468
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #468
Female 50+
01:03:57.7
01:03:57.7
5
(43)
50+
5
00:07:41.8
50-54
1
Female
43
AUS
21:19 min/km
Wave 3km
108
538
Felicitas SCHWARZ
Felicitas SCHWARZ #538
Female 50+
01:07:20.4
01:07:20.4
6
(53)
50+
6
00:11:04.5
50-54
2
Female
53
AUS
22:26 min/km
Wave 3km
34
153
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #153
Male 50+
00:52:36.6
00:52:36.6
4
(20)
50+
4
00:09:07.3
50-54
2
Male
20
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 3km
76
95
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #95
Male 50+
00:59:17.4
00:59:17.4
10
(40)
50+
10
00:15:48.1
50-54
3
Male
40
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 3km
100
245
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #245
Male 50+
01:06:05.7
01:06:05.7
14
(53)
50+
14
00:22:36.4
50-54
4
Male
53
AUS
22:01 min/km
Wave 3km
105
284
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #284
Male 50+
01:06:19.4
01:06:19.4
15
(54)
50+
15
00:22:50.1
50-54
5
Male
54
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 3km
106
220
Phil PAYNE
Phil PAYNE #220
Male 50+
01:06:40.2
01:06:40.2
16
(55)
50+
16
00:23:10.9
50-54
6
Male
55
GBR
22:13 min/km
Wave 3km
118
33
Michael BOWER
Michael BOWER #33
Male 50+
01:09:23.5
01:09:23.5
17
(60)
50+
17
00:25:54.2
50-54
7
Male
60
AUS
23:07 min/km
Wave 3km
123
193
Bruno MELONI
Bruno MELONI #193
Male 50+
01:10:33.6
01:10:33.6
18
(62)
50+
18
00:27:04.3
50-54
8
Male
62
AUS
23:31 min/km
Wave 3km
214
Andrew PACKARD
Andrew PACKARD #214
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
55-59
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
311
Paul WILKINSON
Paul WILKINSON #311
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
55-59
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
18
139
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #139
Male 50+
00:49:45.6
00:49:45.6
2
(13)
50+
2
00:06:16.3
55-59
1
Male
13
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 3km
54
539
Robyn SCOTT
Robyn SCOTT #539
Female 50+
00:56:15.9
00:56:15.9
1
(24)
50+
1
55-59
1
Female
24
AUS
18:45 min/km
Wave 3km
62
579
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #579
Female 50+
00:57:21.8
00:57:21.8
2
(29)
50+
2
00:01:05.9
55-59
2
Female
29
AUS
19:07 min/km
Wave 3km
31
180
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #180
Male 50+
00:52:19.8
00:52:19.8
3
(19)
50+
3
00:08:50.5
55-59
2
Male
19
AUS
17:26 min/km
Wave 3km
53
127
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #127
Male 50+
00:55:45.0
00:55:45.0
6
(30)
50+
6
00:12:15.7
55-59
3
Male
30
AUS
18:35 min/km
Wave 3km
87
509
Gail PARSONS
Gail PARSONS #509
Female 50+
01:03:39.2
01:03:39.2
4
(41)
50+
4
00:07:23.3
55-59
3
Female
41
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 3km
124
551
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #551
Female 50+
01:11:02.1
01:11:02.1
7
(62)
50+
7
00:14:46.2
55-59
4
Female
62
AUS
23:40 min/km
Wave 3km
67
274
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #274
Male 50+
00:57:58.1
00:57:58.1
9
(36)
50+
9
00:14:28.8
55-59
4
Male
36
AUS
19:19 min/km
Wave 3km
94
80
Barry DE JONG
Barry DE JONG #80
Male 50+
01:05:08.0
01:05:08.0
11
(49)
50+
11
00:21:38.7
55-59
5
Male
49
AUS
21:42 min/km
Wave 3km
126
405
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #405
Female 50+
01:11:38.8
01:11:38.8
8
(63)
50+
8
00:15:22.9
55-59
5
Female
63
AUS
23:52 min/km
Wave 3km
139
306
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #306
Male 50+
01:19:12.4
01:19:12.4
21
(70)
50+
21
00:35:43.1
55-59
6
Male
70
AUS
26:24 min/km
Wave 3km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (157 items)