42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
129
726
Barry COBILL
Barry COBILL #726
Male 70-74
00:13:43.5
00:13:43.5
2
(64)
70-74
2
00:02:00.4
Male
64
00:10:00
27:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
773
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #773
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:09:20
Wave 1 : Silver
146
791
David MULLER
David MULLER #791
Male 75-79
00:16:40.8
00:16:40.8
1
(70)
75-79
1
Male
70
00:12:00
33:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
806
Gordon PAYNE
Gordon PAYNE #806
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 : Black
90
810
Austin READMAN
Austin READMAN #810
Male Under 15
00:12:24.3
00:12:24.3
22
(47)
Under 15
22
00:05:23.9
Male
47
00:15:00
24:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
813
Jeremy REYNOLDS
Jeremy REYNOLDS #813
Male Under 15
00:08:10.9
00:08:10.9
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:01:10.5
Male
4
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:11:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
147
815
Amelie RIDLEY
Amelie RIDLEY #815
Female Under 15
00:17:32.5
00:17:32.5
26
(77)
Under 15
26
00:10:35.5
Female
77
00:16:00
35:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
124
824
Juliano SCARVACI
Juliano SCARVACI #824
Male Under 15
00:13:24.1
00:13:24.1
27
(62)
Under 15
27
00:06:23.7
Male
62
Somerset Swimming Club
1
00:11:01
26:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
825
Lucia SCARVACI
Lucia SCARVACI #825
Female Under 15
Query
Query
Under 15
Female
Somerset Swimming Club
00:19:01
Wave 1 : Silver
56
817
Jack RIGBY
Jack RIGBY #817
Male Under 15
00:10:56.2
00:10:56.2
13
(26)
Under 15
13
00:03:55.8
Male
26
00:12:22
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
141
827
Florence SHAW
Florence SHAW #827
Female Under 15
00:15:37.1
00:15:37.1
25
(73)
Under 15
25
00:08:40.1
Female
73
00:12:00
31:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
2
829
Ben SHIPTON
Ben SHIPTON #829
Male Under 15
00:07:00.4
00:07:00.4
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Male
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:30:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
830
Cuan SHIRLEY
Cuan SHIRLEY #830
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
10
841
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON #841
Female Under 15
00:08:17.6
00:08:17.6
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:01:20.6
Female
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
7
00:15:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
70
834
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE #834
Male Under 15
00:11:16.0
00:11:16.0
17
(33)
Under 15
17
00:04:15.6
Male
33
00:30:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
102
835
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE #835
Male Under 15
00:12:44.0
00:12:44.0
23
(53)
Under 15
23
00:05:43.6
Male
53
00:30:00
25:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
76
798
Pasquale OLIVA
Pasquale OLIVA #798
Male Under 15
00:11:30.2
00:11:30.2
19
(36)
Under 15
19
00:04:29.8
Male
36
Somerset Swim Club
1
00:30:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
31
799
Hannah ORCHARD
Hannah ORCHARD #799
Female Under 15
00:09:52.6
00:09:52.6
10
(16)
Under 15
10
00:02:55.6
Female
16
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
1
00:13:04
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Lawson KIRBY
Lawson KIRBY #775
Male Under 15
00:09:42.5
00:09:42.5
9
(12)
Under 15
9
00:02:42.1
Male
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
13
00:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
52
772
Shayla KEANE
Shayla KEANE #772
Female Under 15
00:10:46.7
00:10:46.7
11
(28)
Under 15
11
00:03:49.7
Female
28
00:12:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
25
786
Zachary MARTINICK
Zachary MARTINICK #786
Male Under 15
00:09:38.2
00:09:38.2
8
(10)
Under 15
8
00:02:37.8
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
12
00:15:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
105
727
Matilda COBILL
Matilda COBILL #727
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
20
(50)
Under 15
20
00:05:52.5
Female
50
South Shore Swimming Club
1
00:25:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
74
719
Madeline BRAMAH
Madeline BRAMAH #719
Female Under 15
00:11:28.7
00:11:28.7
16
(39)
Under 15
16
00:04:31.7
Female
39
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
6
711
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #711
Female Under 15
00:07:46.2
00:07:46.2
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:49.2
Female
4
00:10:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
69
85
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #85
Male Under 15
00:11:10.6
00:11:10.6
16
(32)
Under 15
16
00:04:10.2
Male
32
Bruceys Open Water Team
1
00:32:01
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
61
708
Indigo BANFIELD
Indigo BANFIELD #708
Female Under 15
00:10:59.6
00:10:59.6
14
(34)
Under 15
14
00:04:02.6
Female
34
00:12:00
21:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
47
704
Thomas ARBERY
Thomas ARBERY #704
Male Under 15
00:10:30.9
00:10:30.9
12
(21)
Under 15
12
00:03:30.5
Male
21
00:30:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
15
706
Stella ARMSTRONG
Stella ARMSTRONG #706
Female Under 15
00:08:51.7
00:08:51.7
6
(9)
Under 15
6
00:01:54.7
Female
9
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
10
01:28:13
17:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
87
700
Xavier ADDY
Xavier ADDY #700
Male Under 15
00:12:06.6
00:12:06.6
21
(45)
Under 15
21
00:05:06.2
Male
45
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
2
00:30:00
24:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
37
702
Harry ALEXANDER
Harry ALEXANDER #702
Male Under 15
00:10:09.4
00:10:09.4
11
(17)
Under 15
11
00:03:09.0
Male
17
00:10:00
20:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
85
749
Oliver GEORGE
Oliver GEORGE #749
Male Under 15
00:12:02.7
00:12:02.7
20
(43)
Under 15
20
00:05:02.3
Male
43
00:20:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
17
750
Callum GODFREY
Callum GODFREY #750
Male Under 15
00:09:01.2
00:09:01.2
6
(8)
Under 15
6
00:02:00.8
Male
8
Floreat SLSC
1
00:12:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
16
753
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #753
Male Under 15
00:09:00.4
00:09:00.4
5
(7)
Under 15
5
00:02:00.0
Male
7
00:15:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
19
754
Thomas GRIERSON
Thomas GRIERSON #754
Male Under 15
00:09:15.1
00:09:15.1
7
(9)
Under 15
7
00:02:14.7
Male
9
01:15:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
120
762
William HODBY
William HODBY #762
Male Under 15
00:13:19.5
00:13:19.5
26
(59)
Under 15
26
00:06:19.1
Male
59
UWA West Coast Swim Club
1
00:20:00
26:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
132
764
William HOGG
William HOGG #764
Male Under 15
00:14:00.2
00:14:00.2
28
(65)
Under 15
28
00:06:59.8
Male
65
00:20:00
28:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
20
765
Milla IASCHI
Milla IASCHI #765
Female Under 15
00:09:32.8
00:09:32.8
7
(11)
Under 15
7
00:02:35.8
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:10:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
734
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH #734
Female Under 15
00:08:45.0
00:08:45.0
5
(8)
Under 15
5
00:01:48.0
Female
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:18:02
17:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
135
737
Alex EDELMAN
Alex EDELMAN #737
Male Under 15
00:14:32.2
00:14:32.2
29
(66)
Under 15
29
00:07:31.8
Male
66
00:20:00
29:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
746
Paige FLOWERDEW
Paige FLOWERDEW #746
Female Under 15
00:07:21.2
00:07:21.2
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:24.2
Female
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:08:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
112
747
Teagan FLOWERDEW
Teagan FLOWERDEW #747
Female Under 15
00:13:06.7
00:13:06.7
22
(57)
Under 15
22
00:06:09.7
Female
57
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
16
00:10:00
26:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (162 items)