Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
81
607
Profile Plumbing Four's
Profile Plumbing Four's #607
Team of 4
10:36:55.74
10:36:55.74
7
Team of 4
7
01:37:21.49
Team of 4
5
David Dowling
David Moore
Glenn Hutchings
Nathan Gaunt
Male
5:08 min/km
04:31:18.14
88
7
07:24:00.00
68
2
06:05:37.60
79
8
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
77
574
2by4 Fathers
2by4 Fathers #574
Team of 2
10:30:33.73
10:30:33.73
16
Team of 2
16
02:31:56.95
Team of 2
14
Andy Medland
Tony Sheard
Male
5:05 min/km
04:33:18.45
92
19
07:25:00.00
66
8
05:57:15.28
70
16
378
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #378
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:33:09.47
07:25:00.00
89
345
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #345
Single Open Ski
10:48:05.03
10:48:05.03
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:12:55.24
Single Open Ski
22
Male
5:13 min/km
04:32:28.97
91
27
07:25:00.00
121
55
06:15:36.06
94
29
404
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #404
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:31:58.15
07:25:00.00
57
445
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #445
Single Open Ski
09:59:13.78
09:59:13.78
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:24:03.99
Single Open Ski
11
Male
4:49 min/km
04:34:06.66
93
28
07:26:00.00
59
31
05:25:07.12
43
10
76
391
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #391
Single Open Ski
10:29:09.95
10:29:09.95
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:54:00.16
Single Open Ski
18
Male
5:04 min/km
04:34:48.23
95
29
07:26:00.00
77
38
05:54:21.71
76
21
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
79
432
Robert BARRATT
Robert BARRATT #432
Single Open Ski
10:32:04.31
10:32:04.31
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:56:54.52
Single Open Ski
19
Male
5:05 min/km
04:35:00.57
96
30
07:26:00.00
60
32
05:57:03.74
68
18
80
400
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #400
Single Open Ski
10:36:30.10
10:36:30.10
23
+00:05:00
Single Open Ski
23
02:01:20.31
Single Open Ski
20
Male
5:07 min/km
04:38:01.17
100
33
07:27:00.00
54
29
05:58:28.93
71
19
129
350
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #350
Single Marathon Kayak
12:19:34.19
12:19:34.19
18
Single Marathon Kayak
18
04:45:20.17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
Male
5:57 min/km
04:37:10.73
99
15
07:27:00.00
86
12
07:42:23.45
137
19
102
424
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #424
Single Open Ski
11:15:17.11
11:15:17.11
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:40:07.32
Single Open Ski
30
Male
5:26 min/km
04:36:45.99
98
32
07:27:00.00
63
35
06:38:31.12
99
33
99
427
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #427
Single Open Ski
11:14:20.38
11:14:20.38
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:39:10.59
Single Open Ski
27
Male
5:26 min/km
04:35:48.25
97
31
07:27:00.00
62
34
06:38:32.13
92
27
420
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #420
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:38:03.47
07:28:00.00
393
Paul BRIERLEY
Paul BRIERLEY #393
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:38:45.67
101
16
07:28:00.00
71
9
139
551
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #551
Team of 2
12:44:25.30
12:44:25.30
29
Team of 2
29
04:45:48.52
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Geraint Maddison
Annie Danko
Mixed
6:09 min/km
04:39:36.70
102
20
07:28:00.00
79
12
08:04:48.60
141
29
137
302
One Old Dog & A Pup
One Old Dog & A Pup #302
Team of 2
12:38:49.56
12:38:49.56
28
Team of 2
28
04:40:12.78
Team of 2
24
Pat Irwin
Dallas Rodgers
Male
6:07 min/km
04:40:04.24
103
21
07:28:00.00
73
9
07:58:45.32
140
28
83
435
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #435
Recreational Paddle Single
10:38:01.96
10:38:01.96
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:29:18.85
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
5:08 min/km
04:43:43.00
105
7
07:29:00.00
43
5
05:54:18.96
64
5
341
Chris HOLLIER
Chris HOLLIER #341
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:44:07.48
07:29:00.00
120
566
Kate N Bam Bam
Kate N Bam Bam #566
Team of 2
12:01:34.05
12:01:34.05
25
Team of 2
25
04:02:57.27
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Kate Smith
Tim Bennett
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:44:40.59
106
22
07:29:00.00
75
11
07:16:53.46
128
25
111
374
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #374
Single Open Ski
11:48:19.77
11:48:19.77
36
Single Open Ski
36
03:13:09.98
Single Open Ski
33
Male
5:42 min/km
04:41:57.08
104
34
07:29:00.00
69
36
07:06:22.69
118
38
100
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
11:14:55.37
11:14:55.37
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:39:45.58
Single Open Ski
28
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.00
108
35
07:30:00.00
38
21
06:27:15.37
89
25
113
557
Hispine
Hispine #557
Team of 2
11:50:30.16
11:50:30.16
22
+00:05:00
Team of 2
22
03:51:53.37
Team of 2
19
Chris Mcalpine
Ben Hislop
Male
5:43 min/km
04:47:43.71
110
24
07:30:00.00
64
7
07:02:46.44
117
23
86
575
Like Father - Like Son
Like Father - Like Son #575
Team of 2
10:43:34.38
10:43:34.38
18
Team of 2
18
02:44:57.59
Team of 2
16
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Male
5:11 min/km
04:47:36.53
107
23
07:30:00.00
44
4
05:55:57.84
77
17
101
386
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #386
Single Open Ski
11:15:09.86
11:15:09.86
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:40:00.07
Single Open Ski
29
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.50
109
36
07:30:00.00
37
20
06:27:29.35
90
26
85
610
Sazimbo
Sazimbo #610
Team of 4
10:42:48.79
10:42:48.79
8
Team of 4
8
01:43:14.53
Team of 4
6
Paul Cutler
Michael Loubser
Steve Kerr
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Male
5:11 min/km
04:48:19.44
113
8
07:31:00.00
40
1
05:54:29.34
72
6
94
425
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #425
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:58:08.60
10:58:08.60
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:55:04.71
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
5:18 min/km
04:47:53.23
112
6
07:31:00.00
42
2
06:10:15.36
83
6
121
446
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #446
Single Open Ski
12:01:50.28
12:01:50.28
39
Single Open Ski
39
03:26:40.49
Single Open Ski
35
Male
5:49 min/km
04:48:55.41
114
38
07:31:00.00
45
23
07:12:54.87
120
39
134
382
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #382
Single Open Ski
12:31:59.36
12:31:59.36
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:56:49.57
Single Open Ski
42
Male
6:03 min/km
04:47:50.61
111
37
07:31:00.00
82
40
07:44:08.75
139
49
103
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Single Marathon Kayak
11:16:31.31
11:16:31.31
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
03:42:17.29
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
5:27 min/km
04:51:37.24
118
17
07:32:00.00
67
8
06:24:54.06
104
16
132
559
Team Splash
Team Splash #559
Team of 2
12:28:43.12
12:28:43.12
27
Team of 2
27
04:30:06.34
Team of 2
23
Ian Murphy
Darren Bull
Male
6:02 min/km
04:51:32.24
117
26
07:32:00.00
58
6
07:37:10.88
136
27
112
573
Buzz And Prospector Pete
Buzz And Prospector Pete #573
Team of 2
11:50:15.15
11:50:15.15
21
Team of 2
21
03:51:38.36
Team of 2
18
Colin Blake
Peter Bleakley
Male
5:43 min/km
04:51:23.70
116
25
07:32:00.00
41
3
06:58:51.44
115
22
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
118
568
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #568
Team of 2
11:57:47.13
11:57:47.13
24
Team of 2
24
03:59:10.34
Team of 2
21
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
5:47 min/km
04:53:07.50
122
28
07:33:00.00
48
5
07:04:39.63
119
24
107
569
Mcrae
Mcrae #569
Team of 2
11:31:25.80
11:31:25.80
20
Team of 2
20
03:32:49.02
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Marion Mcrae
Bob Bucat
Mixed
5:34 min/km
04:52:44.97
121
27
07:33:00.00
87
13
06:38:40.83
114
21
127
394
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #394
Single Open Ski
12:08:45.08
12:08:45.08
42
Single Open Ski
42
03:33:35.29
Single Open Ski
38
Male
5:52 min/km
04:52:22.21
120
40
07:33:00.00
50
26
07:16:22.87
126
42
110
395
Tony HATVIE
Tony HATVIE #395
Single Open Ski
11:48:02.93
11:48:02.93
35
Single Open Ski
35
03:12:53.14
Single Open Ski
32
Male
5:42 min/km
04:51:55.00
119
39
07:33:00.00
51
27
06:56:07.93
116
37
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
104
437
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #437
Recreational Paddle Single
11:27:37.91
11:27:37.91
8
Recreational Paddle Single
8
03:18:54.80
Recreational Paddle Single
8
Male
5:32 min/km
04:53:58.50
126
8
07:34:00.00
30
3
06:33:39.40
97
6
95
398
Ben POBAR
Ben POBAR #398
Single Open Ski
10:58:28.61
10:58:28.61
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:23:18.82
Single Open Ski
25
Male
5:18 min/km
04:53:57.50
125
41
07:34:00.00
49
25
06:04:31.11
85
23
108
381
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:36:59.06
11:36:59.06
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:33:55.17
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Male
5:37 min/km
04:53:07.99
123
7
07:34:00.00
53
3
06:43:51.07
108
8
97
315
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #315
Single Marathon Kayak
11:02:16.29
11:02:16.29
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:28:02.27
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
5:20 min/km
05:01:38.02
129
19
07:35:00.00
55
7
06:00:38.27
87
13
124
356
Alistair FOX
Alistair FOX #356
Single Marathon Kayak
12:04:42.86
12:04:42.86
17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
04:30:28.84
Single Marathon Kayak
16
Male
5:50 min/km
05:00:30.65
128
18
07:35:00.00
46
6
07:04:12.20
122
17
145
410
Simon MOORHOUSE
Simon MOORHOUSE #410
Recreational Paddle Single
13:29:28.68
13:29:28.68
10
Recreational Paddle Single
10
05:20:45.57
Recreational Paddle Single
10
Male
6:31 min/km
04:58:22.37
127
9
07:35:00.00
35
4
08:31:06.31
146
10
362
Alan SHERMAN
Alan SHERMAN #362
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:58:03.00
07:35:00.00
126
316
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #316
Single Open Ski
12:08:28.63
12:08:28.63
41
Single Open Ski
41
03:33:18.84
Single Open Ski
37
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:35.68
130
42
07:36:00.00
52
28
07:04:52.95
127
43
318
Mitchell PEARCE
Mitchell PEARCE #318
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:02:53.00
07:36:00.00
383
Dom D'LENO
Dom D'LENO #383
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
05:02:47.59
07:36:00.00
403
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #403
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
05:03:27.01
07:36:00.00
06:06:29.82
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)