Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
84
373
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #373
Recreational Paddle Single
10:40:47.11
10:40:47.11
6
Recreational Paddle Single
6
02:32:04.00
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
5:10 min/km
04:11:02.45
56
4
07:15:00.00
136
9
06:29:44.66
102
7
104
437
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #437
Recreational Paddle Single
11:27:37.91
11:27:37.91
8
Recreational Paddle Single
8
03:18:54.80
Recreational Paddle Single
8
Male
5:32 min/km
04:53:58.50
126
8
07:34:00.00
30
3
06:33:39.40
97
6
114
336
Timothy BUYTELS
Timothy BUYTELS #336
Single Open Ski
11:51:46.70
11:51:46.70
37
Single Open Ski
37
03:16:36.91
Single Spec Composite Ski
3
Male
5:44 min/km
05:16:25.67
144
52
07:40:00.00
27
16
06:35:21.02
109
34
117
502
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #502
Double Marathon Kayak
11:54:48.68
11:54:48.68
11
Double Marathon Kayak
11
03:51:25.62
Double Marathon Kayak
9
Michael Edmondson
Alan Frost
Male
5:45 min/km
05:19:22.99
146
11
07:41:00.00
22
2
06:35:25.69
107
10
102
424
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #424
Single Open Ski
11:15:17.11
11:15:17.11
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:40:07.32
Single Open Ski
30
Male
5:26 min/km
04:36:45.99
98
32
07:27:00.00
63
35
06:38:31.12
99
33
99
427
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #427
Single Open Ski
11:14:20.38
11:14:20.38
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:39:10.59
Single Open Ski
27
Male
5:26 min/km
04:35:48.25
97
31
07:27:00.00
62
34
06:38:32.13
92
27
107
569
Mcrae
Mcrae #569
Team of 2
11:31:25.80
11:31:25.80
20
Team of 2
20
03:32:49.02
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Marion Mcrae
Bob Bucat
Mixed
5:34 min/km
04:52:44.97
121
27
07:33:00.00
87
13
06:38:40.83
114
21
108
381
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:36:59.06
11:36:59.06
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:33:55.17
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Male
5:37 min/km
04:53:07.99
123
7
07:34:00.00
53
3
06:43:51.07
108
8
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
119
423
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #423
Single Open Ski
11:58:19.32
11:58:19.32
38
Single Open Ski
38
03:23:09.53
Single Open Ski
34
Male
5:47 min/km
05:06:12.19
132
44
07:37:00.00
24
14
06:52:07.13
110
35
123
576
Carder/Courtney
Carder/Courtney #576
Team of 2
12:04:35.22
12:04:35.22
26
Team of 2
26
04:05:58.44
Team of 2
22
Ben Carder
Brett Courtney
Male
5:50 min/km
05:11:32.12
140
29
07:39:00.00
19
1
06:53:03.10
112
20
110
395
Tony HATVIE
Tony HATVIE #395
Single Open Ski
11:48:02.93
11:48:02.93
35
Single Open Ski
35
03:12:53.14
Single Open Ski
32
Male
5:42 min/km
04:51:55.00
119
39
07:33:00.00
51
27
06:56:07.93
116
37
133
388
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #388
Open SUP
12:30:31.63
12:30:31.63
1
Open SUP
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
6:03 min/km
05:33:31.51
153
1
06:47:00.00
7
2
06:57:00.12
105
1
92
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Single Marathon Kayak
10:49:10.03
10:49:10.03
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:14:56.01
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
5:14 min/km
03:51:47.49
20
5
07:05:00.00
125
17
06:57:22.54
100
15
112
573
Buzz And Prospector Pete
Buzz And Prospector Pete #573
Team of 2
11:50:15.15
11:50:15.15
21
Team of 2
21
03:51:38.36
Team of 2
18
Colin Blake
Peter Bleakley
Male
5:43 min/km
04:51:23.70
116
25
07:32:00.00
41
3
06:58:51.44
115
22
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
113
557
Hispine
Hispine #557
Team of 2
11:50:30.16
11:50:30.16
22
+00:05:00
Team of 2
22
03:51:53.37
Team of 2
19
Chris Mcalpine
Ben Hislop
Male
5:43 min/km
04:47:43.71
110
24
07:30:00.00
64
7
07:02:46.44
117
23
124
356
Alistair FOX
Alistair FOX #356
Single Marathon Kayak
12:04:42.86
12:04:42.86
17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
04:30:28.84
Single Marathon Kayak
16
Male
5:50 min/km
05:00:30.65
128
18
07:35:00.00
46
6
07:04:12.20
122
17
125
309
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #309
Single Open Ski
12:08:11.79
12:08:11.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
03:33:02.00
Single Open Ski
36
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:58.67
131
43
07:37:00.00
61
33
07:04:13.11
129
44
118
568
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #568
Team of 2
11:57:47.13
11:57:47.13
24
Team of 2
24
03:59:10.34
Team of 2
21
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
5:47 min/km
04:53:07.50
122
28
07:33:00.00
48
5
07:04:39.63
119
24
126
316
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #316
Single Open Ski
12:08:28.63
12:08:28.63
41
Single Open Ski
41
03:33:18.84
Single Open Ski
37
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:35.68
130
42
07:36:00.00
52
28
07:04:52.95
127
43
111
374
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #374
Single Open Ski
11:48:19.77
11:48:19.77
36
Single Open Ski
36
03:13:09.98
Single Open Ski
33
Male
5:42 min/km
04:41:57.08
104
34
07:29:00.00
69
36
07:06:22.69
118
38
109
310
Daniel MORTON
Daniel MORTON #310
Single Open Ski
11:42:49.70
11:42:49.70
34
Single Open Ski
34
03:07:39.91
Single Open Ski
31
Male
5:40 min/km
04:31:57.12
90
26
07:24:00.00
56
30
07:10:52.57
111
36
128
401
Pat BOSS
Pat BOSS #401
Single Open Ski
12:18:57.09
12:18:57.09
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:43:47.30
Single Open Ski
39
Male
5:57 min/km
05:06:33.01
134
46
07:37:00.00
26
15
07:12:24.08
124
40
121
446
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #446
Single Open Ski
12:01:50.28
12:01:50.28
39
Single Open Ski
39
03:26:40.49
Single Open Ski
35
Male
5:49 min/km
04:48:55.41
114
38
07:31:00.00
45
23
07:12:54.87
120
39
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
136
314
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #314
Single Marathon Kayak
12:37:15.09
12:37:15.09
19
Single Marathon Kayak
19
05:03:01.07
Single Marathon Kayak
18
Male
6:06 min/km
05:22:23.89
150
22
07:42:00.00
28
5
07:14:51.19
134
18
130
349
Karim JOHNSON
Karim JOHNSON #349
Single Open Ski
12:22:35.89
12:22:35.89
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:47:26.10
Single Open Ski
40
Male
5:59 min/km
05:07:37.43
135
47
07:38:00.00
39
22
07:14:58.46
131
45
127
394
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #394
Single Open Ski
12:08:45.08
12:08:45.08
42
Single Open Ski
42
03:33:35.29
Single Open Ski
38
Male
5:52 min/km
04:52:22.21
120
40
07:33:00.00
50
26
07:16:22.87
126
42
98
305
Oblaks
Oblaks #305
Double Marathon Kayak
11:13:14.84
11:13:14.84
10
Double Marathon Kayak
10
03:09:51.78
Double Marathon Kayak
8
Tom Oblak
Matt Oblak
Male
5:25 min/km
03:56:44.92
24
5
07:06:00.00
148
9
07:16:29.92
121
11
120
566
Kate N Bam Bam
Kate N Bam Bam #566
Team of 2
12:01:34.05
12:01:34.05
25
Team of 2
25
04:02:57.27
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Kate Smith
Tim Bennett
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:44:40.59
106
22
07:29:00.00
75
11
07:16:53.46
128
25
131
434
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #434
Single Open Ski
12:25:54.85
12:25:54.85
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:50:45.06
Single Open Ski
41
Male
6:00 min/km
05:08:06.69
136
48
07:38:00.00
20
12
07:17:48.15
125
41
135
325
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #325
Single Open Ski
12:35:55.33
12:35:55.33
47
Single Open Ski
47
04:00:45.54
Single Open Ski
43
Male
6:05 min/km
05:16:18.26
143
51
07:40:00.00
29
17
07:19:37.07
133
47
138
402
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #402
Single Open Ski
12:42:37.00
12:42:37.00
48
Single Open Ski
48
04:07:27.21
Single Open Ski
44
Male
6:09 min/km
05:21:29.27
148
53
07:42:00.00
17
11
07:21:07.73
132
46
115
554
Peppers Party
Peppers Party #554
Team of 2
11:51:54.81
11:51:54.81
23
Team of 2
23
03:53:18.03
Team of 2
20
Brendan Waddy
Brad Reed
Male
5:44 min/km
04:25:21.60
76
16
07:20:00.00
95
15
07:26:33.21
130
26
142
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Double Marathon Kayak
13:17:29.18
13:17:29.18
12
Double Marathon Kayak
12
05:14:06.12
Double Marathon Kayak
10
Terry O'Brien
Mitchell Pich
Male
6:25 min/km
05:44:02.59
154
12
07:44:00.00
13
1
07:33:26.58
135
12
132
559
Team Splash
Team Splash #559
Team of 2
12:28:43.12
12:28:43.12
27
Team of 2
27
04:30:06.34
Team of 2
23
Ian Murphy
Darren Bull
Male
6:02 min/km
04:51:32.24
117
26
07:32:00.00
58
6
07:37:10.88
136
27
140
355
Sebastian DALE
Sebastian DALE #355
Single Open Ski
12:50:57.91
12:50:57.91
49
Single Open Ski
49
04:15:48.12
Single Open Ski
45
Male
6:13 min/km
05:09:29.67
139
50
07:39:00.00
34
19
07:41:28.23
138
48
129
350
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #350
Single Marathon Kayak
12:19:34.19
12:19:34.19
18
Single Marathon Kayak
18
04:45:20.17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
Male
5:57 min/km
04:37:10.73
99
15
07:27:00.00
86
12
07:42:23.45
137
19
134
382
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #382
Single Open Ski
12:31:59.36
12:31:59.36
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:56:49.57
Single Open Ski
42
Male
6:03 min/km
04:47:50.61
111
37
07:31:00.00
82
40
07:44:08.75
139
49
137
302
One Old Dog & A Pup
One Old Dog & A Pup #302
Team of 2
12:38:49.56
12:38:49.56
28
Team of 2
28
04:40:12.78
Team of 2
24
Pat Irwin
Dallas Rodgers
Male
6:07 min/km
04:40:04.24
103
21
07:28:00.00
73
9
07:58:45.32
140
28
144
359
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #359
Single Open Ski
13:24:24.95
13:24:24.95
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:49:15.16
Single Open Ski
47
Male
6:29 min/km
05:22:03.16
149
54
07:42:00.00
23
13
08:02:21.79
144
51
147
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Single Open Ski
13:49:08.58
13:49:08.58
52
Single Open Ski
52
05:13:58.79
Single Open Ski
48
Male
6:41 min/km
05:44:56.50
155
56
07:44:00.00
14
9
08:04:12.08
143
50
139
551
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #551
Team of 2
12:44:25.30
12:44:25.30
29
Team of 2
29
04:45:48.52
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Geraint Maddison
Annie Danko
Mixed
6:09 min/km
04:39:36.70
102
20
07:28:00.00
79
12
08:04:48.60
141
29
141
360
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #360
Single Open Ski
13:15:50.12
13:15:50.12
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:40:40.33
Single Open Ski
46
Male
6:25 min/km
05:09:26.11
138
49
07:38:00.00
32
18
08:06:24.00
145
52
143
439
Graham PRITCHARD
Graham PRITCHARD #439
Recreational Paddle Single
13:21:04.04
13:21:04.04
9
Recreational Paddle Single
9
05:12:20.93
Recreational Paddle Single
9
Male
6:27 min/km
05:13:11.83
142
10
07:39:00.00
16
1
08:07:52.20
142
9
146
327
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #327
Single Marathon Kayak
13:41:59.79
13:41:59.79
20
Single Marathon Kayak
20
06:07:45.77
Single Marathon Kayak
19
Male
6:37 min/km
05:20:14.47
147
21
07:41:00.00
25
4
08:21:45.32
148
20
150
406
Richard CODLING
Richard CODLING #406
Single Open Ski
14:20:52.88
14:20:52.88
54
Single Open Ski
54
05:45:43.09
Single Open Ski
50
Male
6:56 min/km
05:53:38.01
158
59
07:45:00.00
12
8
08:27:14.87
149
53
151
405
Justin FLOAT
Justin FLOAT #405
Single Open Ski
14:21:51.24
14:21:51.24
55
Single Open Ski
55
05:46:41.45
Single Open Ski
51
Male
6:57 min/km
05:54:02.30
159
60
07:45:00.00
11
7
08:27:48.94
150
54
145
410
Simon MOORHOUSE
Simon MOORHOUSE #410
Recreational Paddle Single
13:29:28.68
13:29:28.68
10
Recreational Paddle Single
10
05:20:45.57
Recreational Paddle Single
10
Male
6:31 min/km
04:58:22.37
127
9
07:35:00.00
35
4
08:31:06.31
146
10
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (204 items)