Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
140
508
Doggie Paddlers
Doggie Paddlers #508
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:42:10.29
06:42:10.29
9
(34)
75+ Mixed
9
01:50:18.54
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Barry Ashwin
Danella Ashwin
80
20:24 min/km
Wave 6
144
443
Foz Dawgs
Foz Dawgs #443
Female 28+
06:44:02.98
06:44:02.98
14
(34)
28+
14
02:10:22.07
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Forrester
Sophie Forrester
44
20:30 min/km
Wave 6
147
416
Dolfinns
Dolfinns #416
Female 50+
06:49:16.03
06:49:16.03
16
(35)
50+
16
01:51:35.30
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Jones
Gemma Orange
72
20:46 min/km
Wave 6
57
577
The bear and the yak
The bear and the yak #577
Male 75+
05:33:17.71
05:33:17.71
18
(35)
75+
18
01:22:01.51
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Collier
Paul Isaachsen
77
16:55 min/km
Wave 7
63
400
Jacob and Charlie
Jacob and Charlie #400
Male 28+
05:37:31.66
05:37:31.66
6
(36)
28+
6
00:55:05.68
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
42
17:08 min/km
Wave 7
149
441
Our Husbands Would Rather Be Fishing
Our Husbands Would Rather Be Fishin.. #441
Female 75+
06:55:43.78
06:55:43.78
5
(36)
75+
5
02:00:14.72
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
80
21:06 min/km
Wave 6
64
464
Two's A Party
Two's A Party #464
Male 50+
05:38:06.75
05:38:06.75
10
(37)
50+
10
01:34:07.18
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
50
17:09 min/km
Wave 7
150
573
Sea Birds
Sea Birds #573
Female 100+
06:59:20.53
06:59:20.53
2
(37)
100+
2
00:29:35.25
Female
37
New South Wales
AUS
Jannion Di Tommaso
Elizabeth Verth
120
21:17 min/km
Wave 6
65
579
2 Easy
2 Easy #579
Male 100+
05:38:54.57
05:38:54.57
4
(38)
100+
4
00:45:47.59
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Reyn Bennell
Kim B Smith
101
17:12 min/km
Wave 7
66
436
Dumb Hunts
Dumb Hunts #436
Male 50+
05:39:50.47
05:39:50.47
11
(39)
50+
11
01:35:50.89
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Hunt
Trent Hunt
69
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
67
531
Reservoir Frogs
Reservoir Frogs #531
Male 50+
05:40:56.01
05:40:56.01
12
(40)
50+
12
01:36:56.43
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Ferris
John Trend
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 7
68
580
CuzzyBowdo
CuzzyBowdo #580
Male 50+
05:43:06.39
05:43:06.39
13
(41)
50+
13
01:39:06.81
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowden
Luke Cousins
53
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
70
457
Boat Fwriends
Boat Fwriends #457
Male 50+
05:45:46.01
05:45:46.01
14
(42)
50+
14
01:41:46.43
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Smith
Geordie Thuijs
64
17:33 min/km
Wave 7
72
484
Sea Donkeys
Sea Donkeys #484
Male 50+
05:47:28.01
05:47:28.01
15
(43)
50+
15
01:43:28.44
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Barnes
Brendan Hirniak
74
17:38 min/km
Wave 7
73
438
Having a Stroke
Having a Stroke #438
Male 75+
05:47:56.18
05:47:56.18
19
(44)
75+
19
01:36:39.98
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Bath
Matthew Robson
95
17:39 min/km
Wave 7
74
467
Snakes V Sharks
Snakes V Sharks #467
Male 75+
05:48:25.76
05:48:25.76
20
(45)
75+
20
01:37:09.56
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Bubrzycki
Kurt Lewis
87
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
75
433
WD40+
WD40+ #433
Male 75+
05:48:35.93
05:48:35.93
21
(46)
75+
21
01:37:19.73
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
John Drinkwater
Paul Wallace
88
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
77
469
Crip
Crip #469
Male 50+
05:49:21.02
05:49:21.02
16
(47)
50+
16
01:45:21.45
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Nelson Smith
Jordan Wesley
54
17:44 min/km
Wave 7
83
419
Team Saba - BD
Team Saba - BD #419
Male 28+
05:53:20.13
05:53:20.13
7
(48)
28+
7
01:10:54.16
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Dylan Salvia
37
17:56 min/km
Wave 7
84
480
Kim Jong Un's Family Barbers
Kim Jong Un's Family Barbers #480
Male 50+
05:53:39.16
05:53:39.16
17
(49)
50+
17
01:49:39.58
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Roberts
Lee Tischler
65
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
85
479
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #479
Male 100+
05:53:50.25
05:53:50.25
5
(50)
100+
5
01:00:43.27
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Heggaton
Tim Trezise
102
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
88
474
Exchanging Heat
Exchanging Heat #474
Male 75+
05:55:28.27
05:55:28.27
22
(51)
75+
22
01:44:12.07
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Barrett
Steve Sammut
85
18:02 min/km
Wave 7
93
550
Lone Sharks
Lone Sharks #550
Male 50+
05:58:22.52
05:58:22.52
18
(52)
50+
18
01:54:22.94
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Poat
Lewis Viney
66
18:11 min/km
Wave 7
98
407
What the Quok! Huh?
What the Quok! Huh? #407
Male 75+
06:02:05.52
06:02:05.52
23
(53)
75+
23
01:50:49.32
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Duane Selman
Brendan White
88
18:22 min/km
Wave 7
100
574
Saffa Buggers
Saffa Buggers #574
Male 50+
06:03:16.02
06:03:16.02
19
(54)
50+
19
01:59:16.44
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
Rowan Watson
Richard Hughes
59
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
102
498
ere we come
ere we come #498
Male 50+
06:03:20.52
06:03:20.52
20
(55)
50+
20
01:59:20.94
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Ebsworth
Curtis Reddell
57
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
103
431
Lee and luke
Lee and luke #431
Male 50+
06:03:25.72
06:03:25.72
21
(56)
50+
21
01:59:26.14
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Hall
Luke Preston
68
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
104
520
Playing by the rules
Playing by the rules #520
Male 75+
06:03:26.97
06:03:26.97
24
(57)
75+
24
01:52:10.77
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
75
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
109
582
Team Tamagochi
Team Tamagochi #582
Male 100+
06:07:19.52
06:07:19.52
6
(58)
100+
6
01:14:12.54
Male
58
TOKYO
JPN
Takashi Kitayama
Furuta Toshinao
107
18:38 min/km
Wave 7
110
423
Saba's Stingrays
Saba's Stingrays #423
Male 28+
06:10:01.77
06:10:01.77
8
(59)
28+
8
01:27:35.80
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrod Ng
James Valentine
40
18:46 min/km
Wave 7
111
429
Salamanders rebooted
Salamanders rebooted #429
Male 75+
06:10:54.02
06:10:54.02
25
(60)
75+
25
01:59:37.82
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Mitch Jamieson
75
18:49 min/km
Wave 7
113
543
Chicken Salad
Chicken Salad #543
Male 50+
06:15:13.34
06:15:13.34
22
(61)
50+
22
02:11:13.77
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Kennedy-Stiff
Michael Newman
56
19:02 min/km
Wave 7
114
534
Rutters without Rudders
Rutters without Rudders #534
Male 50+
06:16:14.77
06:16:14.77
23
(62)
50+
23
02:12:15.19
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Rutter
Matt Rutter
58
19:05 min/km
Wave 6
116
541
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard #541
Male 50+
06:16:53.99
06:16:53.99
24
(63)
50+
24
02:12:54.41
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Lawrence
Jacob Viney
50
19:07 min/km
Wave 7
119
456
BEER AND GOGGLES
BEER AND GOGGLES #456
Male 50+
06:18:47.53
06:18:47.53
25
(64)
50+
25
02:14:47.95
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hopkins
Daniel Simpson
58
19:13 min/km
Wave 7
121
512
Perth Princesses
Perth Princesses #512
Male 75+
06:20:44.78
06:20:44.78
26
(65)
75+
26
02:09:28.58
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Davison
Mark Thompson
95
19:19 min/km
Wave 7
124
460
Two Buoys
Two Buoys #460
Male 28+
06:22:09.50
06:22:09.50
9
(66)
28+
9
01:39:43.53
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Jaxon Evans
Harrison Marslen
47
19:23 min/km
Wave 7
126
499
JimSco
JimSco #499
Male 75+
06:22:20.74
06:22:20.74
27
(67)
75+
27
02:11:04.54
Male
67
South Australia
AUS
Jim Dennis
Scott Phillips
96
19:24 min/km
Wave 7
129
421
White Pointers
White Pointers #421
Male 50+
06:24:15.28
06:24:15.28
26
(68)
50+
26
02:20:15.70
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Golding
Taylor Grant
60
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
130
518
Island Bound
Island Bound #518
Male 75+
06:26:42.53
06:26:42.53
28
(69)
75+
28
02:15:26.33
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad O’Rourke
Vic Puzulis
88
19:37 min/km
Wave 7
132
494
2Dads
2Dads #494
Male 50+
06:32:32.93
06:32:32.93
27
(70)
50+
27
02:28:33.35
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Tony Papotto
62
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
133
413
Bangers & Mash
Bangers & Mash #413
Male 28+
06:33:57.06
06:33:57.06
10
(71)
28+
10
01:51:31.09
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Nick Moulton
Andrew Rich
39
19:59 min/km
Wave 7
134
471
Cop a Feel
Cop a Feel #471
Male 75+
06:34:28.34
06:34:28.34
29
(72)
75+
29
02:23:12.14
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Oostryck
Dan Plummer
77
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
139
524
Steffanoni Sea Snakes
Steffanoni Sea Snakes #524
Male 75+
06:40:34.78
06:40:34.78
30
(73)
75+
30
02:29:18.58
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Steffanoni
Peter Steffanoni
83
20:20 min/km
Wave 7
141
560
Shark Bait 2018
Shark Bait 2018 #560
Male 50+
06:42:43.49
06:42:43.49
28
(74)
50+
28
02:38:43.91
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Mccormack
Adam Rowe
67
20:26 min/km
Wave 7
142
525
Impact
Impact #525
Male 75+
06:42:57.86
06:42:57.86
31
(75)
75+
31
02:31:41.66
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
James Cumming
Mike Jones
88
20:27 min/km
Wave 7
143
552
Fleetspec Hire
Fleetspec Hire #552
Male 75+
06:43:52.42
06:43:52.42
32
(76)
75+
32
02:32:36.22
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Daiman Clarke
Andy Dean
83
20:30 min/km
Wave 7
145
453
The Smuggle Is Real
The Smuggle Is Real #453
Male 50+
06:45:15.53
06:45:15.53
29
(77)
50+
29
02:41:15.96
Male
77
New South Wales
AUS
James Haslam
Thomas O'Donnell
67
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
146
493
Chakoma
Chakoma #493
Male 100+
06:45:25.53
06:45:25.53
7
(78)
100+
7
01:52:18.55
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Roger Staunton
John Widdup
129
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
148
483
Having Fun
Having Fun #483
Male 100+
06:50:33.84
06:50:33.84
8
(79)
100+
8
01:57:26.86
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Elders
Daryl Smith
111
20:50 min/km
Wave 7
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (184 items)