Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
151
346
Tuna
Tuna #346
Female 50+
08:46:15.06
08:46:15.06
9
(24)
50+
9
02:23:21.14
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Michaela Haley
Georgia Walker
50
26:42 min/km
Wave 5
5
489
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #489
Male 50+
05:30:14.05
05:30:14.05
1
(5)
50+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Smith
Billy Jerry
56
16:45 min/km
Wave 6
18
466
Washed Up
Washed Up #466
Male 50+
05:50:58.99
05:50:58.99
2
(10)
50+
2
00:20:44.94
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kingsbury
Thomas Swift
53
17:48 min/km
Wave 6
19
473
Black Jox 2
Black Jox 2 #473
Male 50+
05:51:33.49
05:51:33.49
3
(11)
50+
3
00:21:19.44
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Connor Graham
Alex Lee
54
17:50 min/km
Wave 6
20
429
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #429
Male 50+
05:52:44.16
05:52:44.16
4
(12)
50+
4
00:22:30.11
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Nicholls
John Cordin
66
17:54 min/km
Wave 6
32
497
Toucan Swam
Toucan Swam #497
Male 50+
06:10:56.64
06:10:56.64
5
(21)
50+
5
00:40:42.59
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Stanford
Matt Rowett
60
18:49 min/km
Wave 6
35
452
The Bloaks
The Bloaks #452
Male 50+
06:15:37.69
06:15:37.69
6
(22)
50+
6
00:45:23.64
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Jack Denning
54
19:04 min/km
Wave 6
37
464
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1 #464
Male 50+
06:18:15.81
06:18:15.81
7
(24)
50+
7
00:48:01.76
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Salter
Scott Young
51
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
39
448
The old man and me
The old man and me #448
Male 50+
06:18:59.45
06:18:59.45
8
(26)
50+
8
00:48:45.40
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Vorster
Owen Vorster
73
19:14 min/km
Wave 6
45
423
Catdog & Doons
Catdog & Doons #423
Male 50+
06:24:22.12
06:24:22.12
9
(29)
50+
9
00:54:08.07
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Catlin
Harry Donovan
50
19:30 min/km
Wave 6
47
479
Stake
Stake #479
Male 50+
06:28:48.14
06:28:48.14
10
(31)
50+
10
00:58:34.09
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jake O'Brien
Steve Robinson
69
19:44 min/km
Wave 6
48
526
Open Swim Stars TNT
Open Swim Stars TNT #526
Male 50+
06:31:02.44
06:31:02.44
11
(32)
50+
11
01:00:48.39
Male
32
SING
SIN
Kensuke Shibuya
Theodore Lin
72
19:50 min/km
Wave 7
49
483
Backstroke Boys
Backstroke Boys #483
Male 50+
06:31:48.43
06:31:48.43
12
(33)
50+
12
01:01:34.38
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Wells
Jack Gregson
57
19:53 min/km
Wave 6
52
517
Seal Nation
Seal Nation #517
Male 50+
06:36:47.63
06:36:47.63
13
(35)
50+
13
01:06:33.58
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Sashegyi
Barton Thompson
50
20:08 min/km
Wave 6
53
463
Ocean Heroes
Ocean Heroes #463
Male 50+
06:37:45.15
06:37:45.15
14
(36)
50+
14
01:07:31.10
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Moyle
James Moyle
55
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
54
480
Poseidons Wedges 2
Poseidons Wedges 2 #480
Male 50+
06:37:51.33
06:37:51.33
15
(37)
50+
15
01:07:37.28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Fahey
Thomas Parker
58
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
56
493
The Twin Anchors
The Twin Anchors #493
Male 50+
06:40:22.41
06:40:22.41
16
(39)
50+
16
01:10:08.36
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Williams
Shaun Williams
66
20:19 min/km
Wave 6
57
434
Toby and Ben
Toby and Ben #434
Male 50+
06:41:28.83
06:41:28.83
17
(40)
50+
17
01:11:14.78
Male
40
New South Wales
AUS
Toby Dickson
Ben Mason
50
20:22 min/km
Wave 6
58
508
Lock; Stock & Two Smoking Shrimps
Lock; Stock & Two Smoking Shrimps #508
Male 50+
06:43:22.39
06:43:22.39
18
(41)
50+
18
01:13:08.34
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Maloney
Jack Valentine
52
20:28 min/km
Wave 6
67
523
Not gonna make it
Not gonna make it #523
Male 50+
06:58:33.22
06:58:33.22
19
(45)
50+
19
01:28:19.17
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
James Green
Luke Mckenzie
53
21:14 min/km
Wave 6
83
427
Team Lauro
Team Lauro #427
Male 50+
07:11:05.78
07:11:05.78
20
(51)
50+
20
01:40:51.73
Male
51
Queensland
AUS
Clint Lauritsen
Jamie Lauritsen
73
21:52 min/km
Wave 6
90
468
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #468
Male 50+
07:18:01.22
07:18:01.22
21
(54)
50+
21
01:47:47.17
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathon Price
Dustin Fergus
72
22:14 min/km
Wave 6
91
475
Taste It
Taste It #475
Male 50+
07:19:30.31
07:19:30.31
22
(55)
50+
22
01:49:16.26
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Aiden Domican
Daniel Norman
56
22:18 min/km
Wave 6
94
520
Fitz of Laughter
Fitz of Laughter #520
Male 50+
07:23:16.02
07:23:16.02
23
(57)
50+
23
01:53:01.97
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
60
22:30 min/km
Wave 6
105
496
Mad dogs
Mad dogs #496
Male 50+
07:38:01.74
07:38:01.74
24
(62)
50+
24
02:07:47.69
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Martin
Adrian Pahl
71
23:15 min/km
Wave 6
110
502
le grand nez et petit nez
le grand nez et petit nez #502
Male 50+
07:43:18.94
07:43:18.94
25
(63)
50+
25
02:13:04.89
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay Dodd
Samuel Falkner
71
23:31 min/km
Wave 6
114
440
The TAB's
The TAB's #440
Male 50+
07:45:28.71
07:45:28.71
26
(64)
50+
26
02:15:14.66
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Barns
Mike Barns
72
23:37 min/km
Wave 6
124
449
Titanic Twins
Titanic Twins #449
Male 50+
07:59:43.66
07:59:43.66
27
(65)
50+
27
02:29:29.61
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Kyle Bradley
Michael Parton
60
24:21 min/km
Wave 6
125
470
Boat Frwiends
Boat Frwiends #470
Male 50+
08:02:31.90
08:02:31.90
28
(66)
50+
28
02:32:17.85
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Geordie Thuijs
Mitchell Smith
62
24:29 min/km
Wave 6
132
509
Frank's Fast Fish
Frank's Fast Fish #509
Male 50+
08:14:53.61
08:14:53.61
29
(69)
50+
29
02:44:39.56
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Nicholas Mcinerney
57
25:07 min/km
Wave 6
148
500
Just Cuff it!
Just Cuff it! #500
Male 50+
08:33:34.31
08:33:34.31
30
(74)
50+
30
03:03:20.26
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Lean
Joe Howland
63
26:04 min/km
Wave 6
153
507
The 2 soopa doopa best frendz eva no givesies back
The 2 soopa doopa best frendz eva n.. #507
Male 50+
08:56:21.26
08:56:21.26
31
(75)
50+
31
03:26:07.21
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Mckernan
Peter Griffiths
58
27:13 min/km
Wave 6
155
491
Della and Dougie
Della and Dougie #491
Male 50+
09:11:09.48
09:11:09.48
32
(77)
50+
32
03:40:55.43
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Della Bosca
Douglas Clarke
50
27:58 min/km
Wave 6
164
467
Pitcher Brothers
Pitcher Brothers #467
Male 50+
09:33:55.17
09:33:55.17
33
(82)
50+
33
04:03:41.12
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Pitcher
Matthew Pitcher
50
29:07 min/km
Wave 6
459
Big Sav
Big Sav #459
Male 50+
DQ
DQ
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Wheeler
Richard Devlin
73
Wave 6
506
Uncle Simbat
Uncle Simbat #506
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Barry
Simon Blank
69
Wave 6
15
403
Sibling Rivalry
Sibling Rivalry #403
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:09.75
05:49:09.75
1
(6)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Cleary
Janelle Thompson
68
17:43 min/km
Wave 5
28
416
Better Halves
Better Halves #416
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:06:44.71
06:06:44.71
2
(8)
50+ Mixed
2
00:17:34.96
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Bingemann
Jennifer O'Meara
60
18:36 min/km
Wave 5
34
446
Jallett and Stoop
Jallett and Stoop #446
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:13:26.45
06:13:26.45
3
(11)
50+ Mixed
3
00:24:16.70
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Stoop
Jessica Hallett
51
18:57 min/km
Wave 5
61
351
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #351
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:47:09.41
06:47:09.41
4
(14)
50+ Mixed
4
00:57:59.66
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Johnson
Maelle Bourdais
61
20:40 min/km
Wave 5
62
352
Team Daisies
Team Daisies #352
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:48:02.61
06:48:02.61
5
(15)
50+ Mixed
5
00:58:52.85
Mixed
15
Victoria
AUS
Julia Mansfield
Sam Kaye
60
20:42 min/km
Wave 5
69
356
Sweaty Hunts
Sweaty Hunts #356
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:59:15.89
06:59:15.89
6
(17)
50+ Mixed
6
01:10:06.14
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Trent Hunt
Tarryn Hunt
65
21:16 min/km
Wave 5
70
369
Invisibles
Invisibles #369
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:59:59.79
06:59:59.79
7
(18)
50+ Mixed
7
01:10:50.04
Mixed
18
New South Wales
AUS
Martin Tait
Simona Vychytilova
64
21:19 min/km
Wave 5
72
349
E Swim Docs
E Swim Docs #349
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:01:28.64
07:01:28.64
8
(19)
50+ Mixed
8
01:12:18.88
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Nolan Mcdonnell
Lindsay Mason
69
21:23 min/km
Wave 5
75
374
Doghouse Agency
Doghouse Agency #374
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:05:01.29
07:05:01.29
9
(20)
50+ Mixed
9
01:15:51.54
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Shellabear
Simon Shackleton
62
21:34 min/km
Wave 5
76
405
The Stragglers
The Stragglers #405
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:07:30.39
07:07:30.39
10
(21)
50+ Mixed
10
01:18:20.64
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Ross
Daniel Henderson
51
21:42 min/km
Wave 5
78
353
Drowning Monkeys
Drowning Monkeys #353
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:08:19.87
07:08:19.87
11
(22)
50+ Mixed
11
01:19:10.12
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Walton
Zali Walton
56
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
85
382
Tom&Carole
Tom&Carole #382
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:14:12.28
07:14:12.28
12
(23)
50+ Mixed
12
01:25:02.52
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Carole Steinier
Thomas Pine
57
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
86
421
Mashonas
Mashonas #421
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:15:43.60
07:15:43.60
13
(24)
50+ Mixed
13
01:26:33.85
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Keith Smart
Stacey Legrange
70
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
89
418
Team Turtle
Team Turtle #418
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:17:43.06
07:17:43.06
14
(25)
50+ Mixed
14
01:28:33.30
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Tamara Terwal
Maarten Terwal
69
22:13 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (186 items)