Swimming WA OWS 1617 #9 - Bunbury
21 Jan 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (97 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
83
79
Brian HALL
Brian HALL #79
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:16:09.3
01:16:09.3
18
(40)
Super Legends (50+)
18
Male
40
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
30:27 min/km
Wave 4
84
88
Bill MCGUIGAN
Bill MCGUIGAN #88
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:17:13.2
01:17:13.2
19
(41)
Super Legends (50+)
19
Male
41
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
30:53 min/km
Wave 4
85
65
Jeff BERNDT
Jeff BERNDT #65
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:21:40.2
01:21:40.2
20
(42)
Super Legends (50+)
20
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
32:40 min/km
Wave 4
73
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #73
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
76
Brian GOODWIN
Brian GOODWIN #76
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNF
DNF
Super Legends (50+)
Male
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
5
137
Jiorja RALSTON
Jiorja RALSTON #137
Female Open (18-34)
00:39:48.7
00:39:48.7
1
(4)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
4
Westside Christchurch Aquatic Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 4
16
138
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #138
Female Open (18-34)
00:42:49.6
00:42:49.6
2
(12)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
12
Peel Aquatic
Western Australia
AUS
17:07 min/km
Wave 4
42
150
Sarah WILLIAMS
Sarah WILLIAMS #150
Female Open (18-34)
00:50:57.9
00:50:57.9
3
(24)
Open (18-34)
3
Female
24
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
Wave 4
51
125
Kylie MASON
Kylie MASON #125
Female Open (18-34)
00:53:41.3
00:53:41.3
4
(30)
Open (18-34)
4
Female
30
X
AUS
21:28 min/km
Wave 4
58
110
Taneeka BETTENAY
Taneeka BETTENAY #110
Female Open (18-34)
00:55:03.5
00:55:03.5
5
(35)
Open (18-34)
5
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
22:01 min/km
Wave 4
59
133
Brianna OZIES
Brianna OZIES #133
Female Open (18-34)
00:55:12.0
00:55:12.0
6
(36)
Open (18-34)
6
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
22:04 min/km
Wave 4
69
232
Tayla HADDEN
Tayla HADDEN #232
Female Open (18-34)
00:59:13.8
00:59:13.8
7
(40)
Open (18-34)
7
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
23:41 min/km
Wave 4
123
Chinthani MADIGASEKARA
Chinthani MADIGASEKARA #123
Female Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
6
228
Alex Lee
Alex Lee #228
Male Open (18-34)
00:40:41.8
00:40:41.8
1
(2)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
16:16 min/km
Wave 2
15
77
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #77
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:46.0
00:42:46.0
2
(4)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 4
21
84
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #84
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:00.7
00:44:00.7
3
(7)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 4
30
105
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #105
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:55.5
00:47:55.5
4
(11)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
19:10 min/km
Wave 4
32
71
Peter DUNKLEY
Peter DUNKLEY #71
Male Open (18-34)
00:48:33.1
00:48:33.1
5
(12)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
19:25 min/km
Wave 4
40
90
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #90
Male Open (18-34)
00:50:45.6
00:50:45.6
6
(17)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
20:18 min/km
Wave 4
55
182
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #182
Male Open (18-34)
00:54:21.9
00:54:21.9
7
(22)
Open (18-34)
7
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
21:44 min/km
Wave 4
14
148
Laura WENMAN
Laura WENMAN #148
Female Legends (35-49)
00:42:14.2
00:42:14.2
1
(11)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
16:53 min/km
Wave 4
24
151
Kerrie WILLIAMSON
Kerrie WILLIAMSON #151
Female Legends (35-49)
00:45:09.1
00:45:09.1
2
(15)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 4
25
210
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #210
Female Legends (35-49)
00:45:31.0
00:45:31.0
3
(16)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
18:12 min/km
Wave 4
29
135
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #135
Female Legends (35-49)
00:47:00.1
00:47:00.1
4
(19)
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
19
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
18:48 min/km
Wave 4
35
124
Michelle MANNING
Michelle MANNING #124
Female Legends (35-49)
00:49:41.1
00:49:41.1
5
(22)
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 4
38
128
Kristy MEDLEN
Kristy MEDLEN #128
Female Legends (35-49)
00:50:30.8
00:50:30.8
6
(23)
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
23
Williams
Western Australia
AUS
20:12 min/km
Wave 4
44
112
Trish DEAKER
Trish DEAKER #112
Female Legends (35-49)
00:51:25.4
00:51:25.4
7
(25)
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
20:34 min/km
Wave 4
45
136
Tracey PRICE
Tracey PRICE #136
Female Legends (35-49)
00:51:33.2
00:51:33.2
8
(26)
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
20:37 min/km
Wave 4
46
120
Kathrine LLOYD
Kathrine LLOYD #120
Female Legends (35-49)
00:51:47.1
00:51:47.1
9
(27)
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
27
Kambalda
Western Australia
AUS
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
53
115
Tess FISHER
Tess FISHER #115
Female Legends (35-49)
00:54:15.1
00:54:15.1
10
(32)
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
21:42 min/km
Wave 4
57
130
Sally MURPHY
Sally MURPHY #130
Female Legends (35-49)
00:54:46.2
00:54:46.2
11
(34)
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
21:54 min/km
Wave 4
62
126
Christine MCCAFFERTY
Christine MCCAFFERTY #126
Female Legends (35-49)
00:55:44.6
00:55:44.6
12
(38)
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
38
BUNBURY
Western Australia
AUS
22:17 min/km
Wave 4
73
139
Joy ROWLAND
Joy ROWLAND #139
Female Legends (35-49)
01:00:01.2
01:00:01.2
13
(41)
Legends (35-49)
13
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
Wave 4
75
129
Karina MILLER
Karina MILLER #129
Female Legends (35-49)
01:00:33.2
01:00:33.2
14
(42)
Legends (35-49)
14
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
24:13 min/km
Wave 4
78
144
Jacqueline TAN
Jacqueline TAN #144
Female Legends (35-49)
01:05:53.1
01:05:53.1
15
(43)
Legends (35-49)
15
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
26:21 min/km
Wave 4
140
Joy ROWLAND
Joy ROWLAND #140
Female Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
20
74
Tim FACEY
Tim FACEY #74
Male Legends (35-49)
00:43:57.2
00:43:57.2
1
(6)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:34 min/km
Wave 4
22
66
Glen BODDY
Glen BODDY #66
Male Legends (35-49)
00:44:12.4
00:44:12.4
2
(8)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 4
43
75
Stephen GIBSON
Stephen GIBSON #75
Male Legends (35-49)
00:51:09.0
00:51:09.0
3
(19)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
19
Kalgoorlie
Western Australia
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 4
48
230
Michael BARRY
Michael BARRY #230
Male Legends (35-49)
00:52:16.6
00:52:16.6
4
(21)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 4
67
94
Matthew READING
Matthew READING #94
Male Legends (35-49)
00:56:59.5
00:56:59.5
5
(28)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
22:47 min/km
Wave 4
72
106
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #106
Male Legends (35-49)
00:59:46.9
00:59:46.9
6
(32)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
23:54 min/km
Wave 4
79
83
Aaron JONES
Aaron JONES #83
Male Legends (35-49)
01:08:42.4
01:08:42.4
7
(36)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
27:28 min/km
Wave 4
80
81
Toby HARROLD
Toby HARROLD #81
Male Legends (35-49)
01:12:37.3
01:12:37.3
8
(37)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
29:02 min/km
Wave 4
87
91
Romney NOONAN
Romney NOONAN #91
Male Legends (35-49)
01:25:32.6
01:25:32.6
9
(43)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
43
Margaret River Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
34:13 min/km
Wave 4
88
100
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #100
Male Legends (35-49)
01:38:48.3
01:38:48.3
10
(44)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
44
Superfins
Western Australia
AUS
39:31 min/km
Wave 4
69
Aitor DIAZ
Aitor DIAZ #69
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
X
AUS
Wave 4
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (97 items)