Karri Cup MTB Challenge
5 Jun 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Rider1
Rider2
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
46
223
Ian THWAITES
Ian THWAITES #223
Male Masters Male
02:40:26.11
02:40:26.11
12
(39)
Masters Male
12
Male
39
WA
AUS
18.1 km/h
01:12:31.91
37
10
31
01:27:54.20
54
12
44
23
102
John BIRD
John BIRD #102
Male Open Male
02:13:04.45
02:13:04.45
8
(21)
Open Male
8
Male
21
WA
AUS
21.8 km/h
01:10:19.06
30
10
27
01:02:45.39
18
5
15
50
163
Mark ADDIS
Mark ADDIS #163
Male Veteran Male
02:44:51.92
02:44:51.92
8
(42)
Veteran Male
8
Male
42
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:18:40.62
50
10
42
01:26:11.30
51
10
41
58
155
Ben SKYRING
Ben SKYRING #155
Male Veteran Male
02:48:12.63
02:48:12.63
13
(50)
Veteran Male
13
Male
50
WA
AUS
17.3 km/h
01:13:44.20
40
9
34
01:34:28.42
77
16
62
27
99
Ryan KRIKKE
Ryan KRIKKE #99
Male Open Male
02:16:17.39
02:16:17.39
9
(24)
Open Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
21.3 km/h
01:09:26.16
28
9
25
01:06:51.23
26
9
21
49
224
John TUCKETT
John TUCKETT #224
Male Masters Male
02:44:09.95
02:44:09.95
13
(41)
Masters Male
13
Male
41
WA
AUS
17.7 km/h
01:12:06.90
35
9
30
01:32:03.04
69
18
56
45
213
D Chris MYBURGH
D Chris MYBURGH #213
Male Masters Male
02:35:55.59
02:35:55.59
11
(38)
Masters Male
11
Male
38
WA
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:09:43.96
29
8
26
01:26:11.63
52
11
42
19
94
Matthew WHYTE
Matthew WHYTE #94
Male Open Male
02:09:28.07
02:09:28.07
7
(17)
Open Male
7
Male
17
WA
AUS
22.4 km/h
01:05:08.00
17
8
16
01:04:20.07
23
8
20
53
170
Chris EDGINGTON
Chris EDGINGTON #170
Male Veteran Male
02:45:23.82
02:45:23.82
10
(45)
Veteran Male
10
Male
45
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:12:52.20
39
8
33
01:32:31.61
71
14
58
54
154
Mauricio RODRIGUEZ
Mauricio RODRIGUEZ #154
Male Veteran Male
02:45:39.19
02:45:39.19
11
(46)
Veteran Male
11
Male
46
WA
ELS
17.5 km/h
01:11:35.85
34
7
29
01:34:03.33
75
15
61
14
109
Richard DUDLEY
Richard DUDLEY #109
Male Open Male
02:05:45.22
02:05:45.22
5
(12)
Open Male
5
Male
12
WA
AUS
23.1 km/h
01:04:04.96
13
7
12
01:01:40.25
12
3
10
67
146
Judith FAPANI
Judith FAPANI #146
Female Veteran Female
02:52:53.46
02:52:53.46
7
(13)
Veteran Female
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
16.8 km/h
01:20:08.90
59
7
11
01:32:44.56
72
7
13
21
263
Greg Pickford
Greg Pickford #263
Male Masters Male
02:12:05.33
02:12:05.33
4
(19)
Masters Male
4
Male
19
WA
22.0 km/h
01:08:26.99
27
7
24
01:03:38.34
19
4
16
12
98
Will INMAN
Will INMAN #98
Male Open Male
02:04:51.34
02:04:51.34
4
(11)
Open Male
4
Male
11
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:03:33.92
11
6
10
01:01:17.42
11
2
9
60
148
Claire PADDISON
Claire PADDISON #148
Female Veteran Female
02:48:52.64
02:48:52.64
6
(9)
Veteran Female
6
Female
9
WA
AUS
17.2 km/h
01:20:01.29
57
6
9
01:28:51.35
58
6
11
20
151
Nathan RITCHIE
Nathan RITCHIE #151
Male Veteran Male
02:11:33.56
02:11:33.56
5
(18)
Veteran Male
5
Male
18
WA
AUS
22.1 km/h
01:07:52.09
24
6
22
01:03:41.46
21
5
18
32
205
Laurie BRUNI
Laurie BRUNI #205
Male Masters Male
02:22:53.52
02:22:53.52
7
(26)
Masters Male
7
Male
26
WA
AUS
20.3 km/h
01:07:54.37
25
6
23
01:14:59.14
40
9
34
28
145
Sandy CARLTON
Sandy CARLTON #145
Female Veteran Female
02:17:09.78
02:17:09.78
4
(4)
Veteran Female
4
Female
4
WA
AUS
21.2 km/h
01:12:10.44
36
5
6
01:04:59.34
24
4
4
17
165
Leslie MCGILL
Leslie MCGILL #165
Male Veteran Male
02:08:11.87
02:08:11.87
4
(15)
Veteran Male
4
Male
15
WA
AUS
22.7 km/h
01:05:44.94
22
5
20
01:02:26.93
14
4
11
65
90
Bliss BROSNAN
Bliss BROSNAN #90
Female Open Female
02:51:49.63
02:51:49.63
4
(11)
Open Female
4
Female
11
WA
NZL
16.9 km/h
01:29:48.61
79
5
16
01:22:01.02
45
2
8
16
265
James GOODLAND
James GOODLAND #265
Male Open Male
02:06:58.04
02:06:58.04
6
(14)
Open Male
6
Male
14
WA
22.9 km/h
01:02:42.54
10
5
9
01:04:15.50
22
7
19
75
232
Calum MILNE
Calum MILNE #232
Male Junior
03:01:46.31
03:01:46.31
5
(59)
Junior
5
Male
59
WA
AUS
16.0 km/h
01:26:57.85
73
5
57
01:34:48.46
79
5
64
18
216
James HARTSLIEF
James HARTSLIEF #216
Male Masters Male
02:08:45.29
02:08:45.29
3
(16)
Masters Male
3
Male
16
WA
AUS
22.6 km/h
01:06:04.34
23
5
21
01:02:40.95
17
3
14
15
217
Stephen LEE
Stephen LEE #217
Male Masters Male
02:06:50.92
02:06:50.92
2
(13)
Masters Male
2
Male
13
WA
AUS
22.9 km/h
01:05:41.50
21
4
19
01:01:09.42
10
2
8
62
228
Reece MARGACH
Reece MARGACH #228
Male Junior
02:51:31.78
02:51:31.78
4
(51)
Junior
4
Male
51
WA
AUS
16.9 km/h
01:22:14.37
64
4
51
01:29:17.41
62
4
50
66
91
Kate FEUTRILL
Kate FEUTRILL #91
Female Open Female
02:51:55.20
02:51:55.20
5
(12)
Open Female
5
Female
12
WA
AUS
16.9 km/h
01:29:47.77
78
4
15
01:22:07.43
46
3
9
6
101
Hazza WALKER
Hazza WALKER #101
Male Open Male
02:02:50.95
02:02:50.95
2
(5)
Open Male
2
Male
5
WA
AUS
23.6 km/h
01:02:38.94
9
4
8
01:00:12.00
7
1
6
24
149
Amanda RITCHIE
Amanda RITCHIE #149
Female Veteran Female
02:13:39.11
02:13:39.11
3
(3)
Veteran Female
3
Female
3
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:11:17.41
33
4
5
01:02:21.70
13
3
3
26
169
Peter CHWAL
Peter CHWAL #169
Male Veteran Male
02:14:02.93
02:14:02.93
6
(23)
Veteran Male
6
Male
23
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:05:29.84
20
4
18
01:08:33.09
31
6
25
11
173
Steven WATSON
Steven WATSON #173
Male Veteran Male
02:04:40.94
02:04:40.94
3
(10)
Veteran Male
3
Male
10
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:04:33.93
15
3
14
01:00:07.01
6
2
5
76
203
Barbara MARKS
Barbara MARKS #203
Female Masters Female
03:02:30.91
03:02:30.91
3
(16)
Masters Female
3
Female
16
WA
AUS
15.9 km/h
01:26:57.32
72
3
14
01:35:33.59
81
3
16
29
147
Joy MILES
Joy MILES #147
Female Veteran Female
02:19:09.24
02:19:09.24
5
(5)
Veteran Female
5
Female
5
WA
AUS
20.9 km/h
01:11:15.62
32
3
4
01:07:53.62
29
5
6
35
93
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #93
Male Open Male
02:26:48.08
02:26:48.08
13
(29)
Open Male
13
Male
29
WA
AUS
19.8 km/h
01:00:49.16
7
3
6
01:25:58.91
50
18
40
59
89
Emma BRUCE
Emma BRUCE #89
Female Open Female
02:48:24.27
02:48:24.27
2
(8)
Open Female
2
Female
8
WA
SCO
17.2 km/h
01:20:02.65
58
3
10
01:28:21.62
55
4
10
25
227
Ian BARKER
Ian BARKER #227
Male Masters Male
02:13:48.85
02:13:48.85
6
(22)
Masters Male
6
Male
22
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:05:14.75
19
3
17
01:08:34.09
32
6
26
3
230
Jordan SCHMIDT
Jordan SCHMIDT #230
Male Junior
01:55:00.97
01:55:00.97
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
25.2 km/h
01:01:05.04
8
3
7
00:53:55.92
2
1
2
7
231
Daniel LEE
Daniel LEE #231
Male Junior
02:03:07.28
02:03:07.28
3
(6)
Junior
3
Male
6
WA
AUS
23.6 km/h
01:00:36.95
5
2
4
01:02:30.32
15
3
12
22
214
Ken POST
Ken POST #214
Male Masters Male
02:12:44.39
02:12:44.39
5
(20)
Masters Male
5
Male
20
WA
AUS
21.9 km/h
01:04:46.05
16
2
15
01:07:58.34
30
5
24
89
21
The Cyclops
The Cyclops #21
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
03:27:29.40
03:27:29.40
2
(2)
Mixed 2 Person
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Brendan Vance
Jennifer Brown
14.0 km/h
01:20:41.56
61
2
2
02:06:47.84
89
2
2
61
92
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #92
Female Open Female
02:51:02.47
02:51:02.47
3
(10)
Open Female
3
Female
10
WA
AUS
17.0 km/h
01:16:38.78
46
2
8
01:34:23.69
76
5
14
9
104
Andrew HANSON
Andrew HANSON #104
Male Open Male
02:03:22.00
02:03:22.00
3
(8)
Open Male
3
Male
8
WA
AUS
23.5 km/h
01:00:43.66
6
2
5
01:02:38.33
16
4
13
73
201
Jan GALLATLY
Jan GALLATLY #201
Female Masters Female
03:01:29.16
03:01:29.16
2
(15)
Masters Female
2
Female
15
WA
AUS
16.0 km/h
01:26:11.22
70
2
13
01:35:17.94
80
2
15
13
150
Jessica REYNOLDS
Jessica REYNOLDS #150
Female Veteran Female
02:05:25.39
02:05:25.39
2
(2)
Veteran Female
2
Female
2
WA
GBR
23.2 km/h
01:05:12.74
18
2
2
01:00:12.65
8
2
2
10
158
Lyndon BRIEFFIES
Lyndon BRIEFFIES #158
Male Veteran Male
02:04:33.93
02:04:33.93
2
(9)
Veteran Male
2
Male
9
WA
AUS
23.3 km/h
01:04:20.50
14
2
13
01:00:13.43
9
3
7
68
202
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #202
Female Masters Female
02:54:18.22
02:54:18.22
1
(14)
Masters Female
1
Female
14
WA
AUS
16.7 km/h
01:23:56.52
68
1
12
01:30:21.69
64
1
12
5
103
Simon HALL
Simon HALL #103
Male Open Male
01:57:43.40
01:57:43.40
1
(4)
Open Male
1
Male
4
WA
AUS
24.7 km/h
00:54:04.45
1
1
1
01:03:38.95
20
6
17
4
144
Andrea COLEMAN
Andrea COLEMAN #144
Female Veteran Female
01:57:04.21
01:57:04.21
1
(1)
Veteran Female
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
24.8 km/h
01:00:30.12
4
1
1
00:56:34.09
4
1
1
30
87
Helen BAKER
Helen BAKER #87
Female Open Female
02:20:26.45
02:20:26.45
1
(6)
Open Female
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
20.7 km/h
01:14:51.52
42
1
7
01:05:34.92
25
1
5
82
11
Ecolec
Ecolec #11
Male Male 2 Person
03:09:43.03
03:09:43.03
1
(65)
Male 2 Person
1
Male
65
WA
AUS
Brad Atcheson
Luke Hibbert
15.3 km/h
01:30:35.29
81
1
63
01:39:07.73
83
1
66
48
13
The White Knuckles
The White Knuckles #13
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
02:42:55.98
02:42:55.98
1
(1)
Mixed 2 Person
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Rod Chambers
Stephanie Daniels
17.8 km/h
01:19:38.91
54
1
1
01:23:17.07
47
1
1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023