42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
13
741
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #741
Female 45-49
00:08:37.0
00:08:37.0
1
(7)
45-49
1
Female
7
00:10:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
34
831
Jane SMITH
Jane SMITH #831
Female 45-49
00:10:03.5
00:10:03.5
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:01:26.5
Female
18
00:10:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
36
950
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES #950
Female 45-49
00:10:08.3
00:10:08.3
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:01:31.3
Female
20
01:00:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
38
701
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #701
Female 45-49
00:10:11.4
00:10:11.4
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:01:34.4
Female
21
00:10:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
114
745
Jo FLOWERDEW
Jo FLOWERDEW #745
Female 45-49
00:13:07.4
00:13:07.4
5
(58)
45-49
5
00:04:30.4
Female
58
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
115
733
Helen DAVIS
Helen DAVIS #733
Female 45-49
00:13:14.0
00:13:14.0
6
(59)
45-49
6
00:04:37.0
Female
59
00:10:00
26:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
116
725
Sarah CLOZZA
Sarah CLOZZA #725
Female 45-49
00:13:15.3
00:13:15.3
7
(60)
45-49
7
00:04:38.3
Female
60
00:20:00
26:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
130
735
Ruth DINEEN
Ruth DINEEN #735
Female 45-49
00:13:44.9
00:13:44.9
8
(66)
45-49
8
00:05:07.9
Female
66
00:20:00
27:29 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
30
766
Stephen IASCHI
Stephen IASCHI #766
Male 45-49
00:09:51.9
00:09:51.9
1
(15)
45-49
1
Male
15
00:10:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
794
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #794
Male 45-49
00:10:42.7
00:10:42.7
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:50.8
Male
23
00:11:01
21:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
77
916
Rob HODBY
Rob HODBY #916
Male 45-49
00:11:31.5
00:11:31.5
3
(37)
45-49
3
00:01:39.6
Male
37
01:00:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
91
811
Peter READMAN
Peter READMAN #811
Male 45-49
00:12:24.6
00:12:24.6
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:02:32.7
Male
48
00:15:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
752
Jarrad GRIERSON
Jarrad GRIERSON #752
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
68
485
Michelle SANDL
Michelle SANDL #485
Female 50-54
00:11:08.7
00:11:08.7
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
125
926
Shirley GODFREY
Shirley GODFREY #926
Female 50-54
00:13:25.7
00:13:25.7
2
(63)
50-54
2
00:02:17.0
Female
63
01:00:00
26:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
128
808
Jo PIERCE
Jo PIERCE #808
Female 50-54
00:13:38.6
00:13:38.6
3
(65)
50-54
3
00:02:29.9
Female
65
00:17:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
143
818
Karen ROBINSON
Karen ROBINSON #818
Female 50-54
00:15:47.9
00:15:47.9
4
(75)
50-54
4
00:04:39.2
Female
75
00:00:00
31:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
48
909
Lloyd KING
Lloyd KING #909
Male 50-54
00:10:35.4
00:10:35.4
1
(22)
50-54
1
Male
22
01:00:00
21:10 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
65
804
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #804
Male 50-54
00:11:03.9
00:11:03.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:00:28.5
Male
30
00:10:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
82
732
Peter DANN
Peter DANN #732
Male 50-54
00:11:47.7
00:11:47.7
3
(42)
50-54
3
00:01:12.3
Male
42
00:10:00
23:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
86
947
Kyle DOONAN
Kyle DOONAN #947
Male 50-54
00:12:04.1
00:12:04.1
4
(44)
50-54
4
00:01:28.7
Male
44
01:00:00
24:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
117
768
Martin JANSEN
Martin JANSEN #768
Male 50-54
00:13:15.6
00:13:15.6
5
(57)
50-54
5
00:02:40.2
Male
57
00:13:30
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
126
930
David SMYTH
David SMYTH #930
Male 50-54
00:13:28.8
00:13:28.8
6
(63)
50-54
6
00:02:53.4
Male
63
01:00:00
26:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
723
Andrew CHISWELL
Andrew CHISWELL #723
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
00:12:36
Wave 1 : Silver
51
705
Carol ARMSTRONG
Carol ARMSTRONG #705
Female 55-59
00:10:46.6
00:10:46.6
1
(27)
55-59
1
Female
27
00:16:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
758
Richard HAY
Richard HAY #758
Male 55-59
00:09:38.9
00:09:38.9
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
00:08:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
79
729
Pual CRAM
Pual CRAM #729
Male 55-59
00:11:37.7
00:11:37.7
2
(39)
55-59
2
00:01:58.8
Male
39
00:14:00
23:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
149
910
David LANEAR
David LANEAR #910
Male 55-59
00:19:33.9
00:19:33.9
3
(72)
55-59
3
00:09:55.0
Male
72
01:00:00
39:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
714
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #714
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Cottesloe Crabs
00:09:25
Wave 1 : Silver
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
122
703
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #703
Female 60-64
00:13:22.4
00:13:22.4
2
(62)
60-64
2
00:00:06.6
Female
62
Westcoast Masters
1
00:18:05
26:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
150
707
Carol ATCHESON
Carol ATCHESON #707
Female 60-64
00:21:09.6
00:21:09.6
3
(78)
60-64
3
00:07:53.8
Female
78
00:40:00
42:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
7
800
Richard ORME
Richard ORME #800
Male 60-64
00:07:57.7
00:07:57.7
1
(3)
60-64
1
Male
3
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:20:01
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
32
717
Peter BLACKMORE
Peter BLACKMORE #717
Male 60-64
00:09:56.4
00:09:56.4
2
(16)
60-64
2
00:01:58.7
Male
16
01:11:01
19:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
78
783
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #783
Male 60-64
00:11:36.8
00:11:36.8
3
(38)
60-64
3
00:03:39.1
Male
38
00:15:10
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
101
755
Brenton HALL
Brenton HALL #755
Male 60-64
00:12:39.6
00:12:39.6
4
(52)
60-64
4
00:04:41.9
Male
52
00:11:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
123
839
John WHYTE
John WHYTE #839
Male 60-64
00:13:23.5
00:13:23.5
5
(61)
60-64
5
00:05:25.8
Male
61
00:24:27
26:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
144
709
Nev BARKER
Nev BARKER #709
Male 60-64
00:15:50.7
00:15:50.7
6
(69)
60-64
6
00:07:53.0
Male
69
Crabs
1
00:15:04
31:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
107
820
Faye ROGERS
Faye ROGERS #820
Female 65-69
00:12:52.8
00:12:52.8
1
(52)
65-69
1
Female
52
Cockburn Masters
1
00:20:00
25:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
108
713
Robyn BELLEGARDE
Robyn BELLEGARDE #713
Female 65-69
00:12:57.9
00:12:57.9
2
(53)
65-69
2
00:00:05.1
Female
53
00:46:00
25:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
807
Sue PEDROLI
Sue PEDROLI #807
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
62
721
David BRUNS
David BRUNS #721
Male 65-69
00:11:00.5
00:11:00.5
1
(28)
65-69
1
Male
28
00:11:30
22:01 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
96
790
Tony MONACO
Tony MONACO #790
Male 65-69
00:12:30.7
00:12:30.7
2
(49)
65-69
2
00:01:30.2
Male
49
Black Socks Sporting Club
3
00:20:00
25:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
98
809
Michel POLAK
Michel POLAK #809
Male 65-69
00:12:34.5
00:12:34.5
3
(50)
65-69
3
00:01:34.0
Male
50
00:12:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
119
823
Roger SANDS
Roger SANDS #823
Male 65-69
00:13:18.3
00:13:18.3
4
(58)
65-69
4
00:02:17.8
Male
58
00:10:40
26:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
140
795
Richard NANCARROW
Richard NANCARROW #795
Male 65-69
00:15:11.8
00:15:11.8
5
(68)
65-69
5
00:04:11.3
Male
68
00:14:59
30:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
779
Lyn LE PROVOST
Lyn LE PROVOST #779
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
00:12:08
Wave 1 : Silver
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)