42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
782
Kane LUCAS
Kane LUCAS #782
Male 25-29
00:08:34.7
00:08:34.7
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
00:24:01
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
78
783
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #783
Male 60-64
00:11:36.8
00:11:36.8
3
(38)
60-64
3
00:03:39.1
Male
38
00:15:10
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
89
784
Nathan MAIN
Nathan MAIN #784
Male 25-29
00:12:10.3
00:12:10.3
7
(46)
25-29
7
00:03:35.6
Male
46
00:40:00
24:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
26
758
Richard HAY
Richard HAY #758
Male 55-59
00:09:38.9
00:09:38.9
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
00:08:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
121
761
Joshua HODBY
Joshua HODBY #761
Male 40-44
00:13:21.6
00:13:21.6
2
(60)
40-44
2
00:02:20.6
Male
60
00:20:00
26:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
133
763
Kylie HOGG
Kylie HOGG #763
Female 40-44
00:14:01.4
00:14:01.4
4
(68)
40-44
4
00:02:55.7
Female
68
00:20:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
132
764
William HOGG
William HOGG #764
Male Under 15
00:14:00.2
00:14:00.2
28
(65)
Under 15
28
00:06:59.8
Male
65
00:20:00
28:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
146
791
David MULLER
David MULLER #791
Male 75-79
00:16:40.8
00:16:40.8
1
(70)
75-79
1
Male
70
00:12:00
33:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
794
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #794
Male 45-49
00:10:42.7
00:10:42.7
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:50.8
Male
23
00:11:01
21:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
140
795
Richard NANCARROW
Richard NANCARROW #795
Male 65-69
00:15:11.8
00:15:11.8
5
(68)
65-69
5
00:04:11.3
Male
68
00:14:59
30:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
109
803
Danii PATERON
Danii PATERON #803
Female 40-44
00:12:59.4
00:12:59.4
3
(54)
40-44
3
00:01:53.7
Female
54
00:30:00
25:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
65
804
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #804
Male 50-54
00:11:03.9
00:11:03.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:00:28.5
Male
30
00:10:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
806
Gordon PAYNE
Gordon PAYNE #806
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 : Black
807
Sue PEDROLI
Sue PEDROLI #807
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
128
808
Jo PIERCE
Jo PIERCE #808
Female 50-54
00:13:38.6
00:13:38.6
3
(65)
50-54
3
00:02:29.9
Female
65
00:17:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
98
809
Michel POLAK
Michel POLAK #809
Male 65-69
00:12:34.5
00:12:34.5
3
(50)
65-69
3
00:01:34.0
Male
50
00:12:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
90
810
Austin READMAN
Austin READMAN #810
Male Under 15
00:12:24.3
00:12:24.3
22
(47)
Under 15
22
00:05:23.9
Male
47
00:15:00
24:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
91
811
Peter READMAN
Peter READMAN #811
Male 45-49
00:12:24.6
00:12:24.6
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:02:32.7
Male
48
00:15:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
147
815
Amelie RIDLEY
Amelie RIDLEY #815
Female Under 15
00:17:32.5
00:17:32.5
26
(77)
Under 15
26
00:10:35.5
Female
77
00:16:00
35:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
148
816
Andrew RIDLEY
Andrew RIDLEY #816
Male 35-39
00:17:33.1
00:17:33.1
2
(71)
35-39
2
00:07:15.9
Male
71
00:16:00
35:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
56
817
Jack RIGBY
Jack RIGBY #817
Male Under 15
00:10:56.2
00:10:56.2
13
(26)
Under 15
13
00:03:55.8
Male
26
00:12:22
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
143
818
Karen ROBINSON
Karen ROBINSON #818
Female 50-54
00:15:47.9
00:15:47.9
4
(75)
50-54
4
00:04:39.2
Female
75
00:00:00
31:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
830
Cuan SHIRLEY
Cuan SHIRLEY #830
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
34
831
Jane SMITH
Jane SMITH #831
Female 45-49
00:10:03.5
00:10:03.5
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:01:26.5
Female
18
00:10:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
100
833
Mike STIRLING
Mike STIRLING #833
Male 25-29
00:12:37.8
00:12:37.8
8
(51)
25-29
8
00:04:03.1
Male
51
00:40:00
25:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
70
834
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE #834
Male Under 15
00:11:16.0
00:11:16.0
17
(33)
Under 15
17
00:04:15.6
Male
33
00:30:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
102
835
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE #835
Male Under 15
00:12:44.0
00:12:44.0
23
(53)
Under 15
23
00:05:43.6
Male
53
00:30:00
25:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
111
836
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE #836
Female 35-39
00:13:04.8
00:13:04.8
1
(56)
35-39
1
Female
56
00:30:00
26:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
825
Lucia SCARVACI
Lucia SCARVACI #825
Female Under 15
Query
Query
Under 15
Female
Somerset Swimming Club
00:19:01
Wave 1 : Silver
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
141
827
Florence SHAW
Florence SHAW #827
Female Under 15
00:15:37.1
00:15:37.1
25
(73)
Under 15
25
00:08:40.1
Female
73
00:12:00
31:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
123
839
John WHYTE
John WHYTE #839
Male 60-64
00:13:23.5
00:13:23.5
5
(61)
60-64
5
00:05:25.8
Male
61
00:24:27
26:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
136
840
Olivia WILLIAMS
Olivia WILLIAMS #840
Female 15-19
00:14:33.3
00:14:33.3
4
(70)
15-19
4
00:06:54.6
Female
70
00:12:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
145
906
Tanja RADIC
Tanja RADIC #906
Female 40-44
00:16:08.0
00:16:08.0
5
(76)
40-44
5
00:05:02.3
Female
76
01:00:00
32:16 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
149
910
David LANEAR
David LANEAR #910
Male 55-59
00:19:33.9
00:19:33.9
3
(72)
55-59
3
00:09:55.0
Male
72
01:00:00
39:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
77
916
Rob HODBY
Rob HODBY #916
Male 45-49
00:11:31.5
00:11:31.5
3
(37)
45-49
3
00:01:39.6
Male
37
01:00:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
28
913
Felix BENTON
Felix BENTON #913
Male Under 15
00:09:42.6
00:09:42.6
10
(13)
Under 15
10
00:02:42.2
Male
13
01:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
75
917
Ainslie HOLLIS
Ainslie HOLLIS #917
Female Under 15
00:11:29.5
00:11:29.5
17
(40)
Under 15
17
00:04:32.5
Female
40
01:00:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
106
924
Caitlin ARBERY
Caitlin ARBERY #924
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
21
(51)
Under 15
21
00:05:52.5
Female
51
01:00:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)