Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
39
562
Woodley
Woodley #562
Team of 2
09:28:33.69
09:28:33.69
11
Team of 2
11
01:29:56.91
Team of 2
10
Greg Wood
Rijk Batley
Male
4:35 min/km
04:06:10.21
48
13
07:12:00.00
112
19
05:22:23.47
31
8
580
Amanda & Rafael
Amanda & Rafael #580
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2 Mixed
Amanda Bowman
Rafael Avigad
Mixed
04:06:35.20
07:12:00.00
56
380
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #380
Single Marathon Kayak
09:58:33.43
09:58:33.43
11
Single Marathon Kayak
11
02:24:19.41
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
4:49 min/km
04:07:56.92
49
11
07:13:00.00
110
15
05:50:36.50
59
11
588
Toodyay Buoys
Toodyay Buoys #588
Team of 2
Started
Started
Team of 2
Team of 2
Kitt Byfield
Matthew Williams
Male
04:08:58.34
50
14
07:13:00.00
109
18
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
59
604
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville #604
Team of 4
10:06:56.07
10:06:56.07
5
Team of 4
5
01:07:21.81
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Stephen Myers
Peter Kioutis
Paul Burke
Helke Melville
Mixed
4:53 min/km
04:10:12.61
52
4
07:13:00.00
130
8
05:56:43.46
78
7
605
Codys Angels
Codys Angels #605
Team of 4
DNF
DNF
Team of 4
Team of 4 Mixed
Wendy Burdett
Matthew Jones
Ross Burdett
David Burdett
Mixed
04:10:20.61
07:14:00.00
40
352
Craig FOWLER
Craig FOWLER #352
Single Open Ski
09:30:15.87
09:30:15.87
9
Single Open Ski
9
00:55:06.08
Single Open Ski
6
Male
4:35 min/km
04:10:34.37
53
11
07:14:00.00
115
51
05:19:41.50
35
8
49
449
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH #449
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:38.27
09:47:38.27
9
Single Marathon Kayak
9
02:13:24.25
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:34.72
54
12
07:14:00.00
85
11
05:37:03.55
41
8
50
450
James PEARSE
James PEARSE #450
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:39.98
09:47:39.98
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
02:13:25.96
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:36.21
55
13
07:14:00.00
84
10
05:37:03.77
42
9
84
373
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #373
Recreational Paddle Single
10:40:47.11
10:40:47.11
6
Recreational Paddle Single
6
02:32:04.00
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
5:10 min/km
04:11:02.45
56
4
07:15:00.00
136
9
06:29:44.66
102
7
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
44
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:38:41.50
09:38:41.50
2
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:35:37.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:36.25
58
2
07:15:00.00
102
6
05:26:05.25
37
2
46
304
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #304
Ocean Racer Single
09:41:48.42
09:41:48.42
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
4:41 min/km
04:12:36.71
59
2
07:15:00.00
128
1
05:29:11.71
51
1
45
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Single Open Ski
09:39:51.10
09:39:51.10
10
Single Open Ski
10
01:04:41.31
Single Open Ski
7
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:49.92
60
13
07:16:00.00
101
46
05:27:01.18
40
9
385
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #385
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:12:54.44
61
14
07:16:00.00
137
58
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
47
415
Tim WIESE
Tim WIESE #415
Single Open Ski
09:46:54.52
09:46:54.52
11
Single Open Ski
11
01:11:44.73
Single Open Ski
8
Male
4:43 min/km
04:15:25.22
63
15
07:16:00.00
89
42
05:31:29.30
44
11
69
387
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #387
Single Marathon Kayak
10:17:56.92
10:17:56.92
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:43:42.90
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
4:59 min/km
04:15:44.95
64
14
07:17:00.00
99
14
06:02:11.97
73
12
507
Team Liddle Double Trouble
Team Liddle Double Trouble #507
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Jane Liddle
Michael Liddle
Mixed
04:16:58.95
07:17:00.00
60
609
Nbp
Nbp #609
Team of 4
10:09:20.80
10:09:20.80
6
Team of 4
6
01:09:46.54
Team of 4
4
Guy Knowlden
Dom Minns
Frank Patterson
Sean Runkle
Male
4:54 min/km
04:17:28.72
65
5
07:17:00.00
80
3
05:51:52.07
57
4
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
53
602
Team Toey
Team Toey #602
Team of 4
09:53:28.52
09:53:28.52
4
Team of 4
4
00:53:54.26
Team of 4
3
Jack Le Serve
Brendan Lewis
Chris Chesky
Michael Naughton
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:04.72
67
6
07:18:00.00
124
6
05:35:23.80
60
5
58
570
The Campbells Are Coming
The Campbells Are Coming #570
Team of 2
10:00:27.40
10:00:27.40
15
Team of 2
15
02:01:50.61
Team of 2
13
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
Male
4:50 min/km
04:18:20.40
68
15
07:18:00.00
94
14
05:42:07.00
53
13
600
Discipline Amalgamation
Discipline Amalgamation #600
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2 Mixed
Luke Dooley
Clare Pankhurst
Coran Longwood
Nina Mueller
Mixed
04:18:36.63
07:18:00.00
52
357
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #357
Single Open Ski
09:53:14.46
09:53:14.46
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:18:04.67
Single Open Ski
9
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:38.62
69
17
07:18:00.00
105
48
05:34:35.84
52
14
71
447
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #447
Single Open Ski
10:21:01.24
10:21:01.24
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:45:51.45
Single Open Ski
16
Male
5:00 min/km
04:19:50.46
70
18
07:19:00.00
132
57
06:01:10.78
86
24
87
511
No Rush No Worries
No Rush No Worries #511
Double Marathon Kayak
10:43:43.15
10:43:43.15
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
02:40:20.09
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Jason Gardner
Fifi Tan
Mixed
5:11 min/km
04:20:28.03
71
7
07:19:00.00
78
5
06:23:15.11
84
9
64
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Single Open Ski
10:15:26.81
10:15:26.81
16
Single Open Ski
16
01:40:17.02
Single Open Ski
13
Male
4:57 min/km
04:21:05.39
72
19
07:19:00.00
106
49
05:54:21.41
74
20
564
Ingwe
Ingwe #564
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Lauren Stafford
Alan Bye
Mixed
04:22:38.44
07:19:00.00
65
513
Taniwha Bro's
Taniwha Bro's #513
Double Marathon Kayak
10:16:05.88
10:16:05.88
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:42.82
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Steve Bolger
Rob Jarrett
Male
4:58 min/km
04:23:07.80
73
8
07:20:00.00
98
6
05:52:58.07
69
8
67
430
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #430
Recreational Paddle Single
10:16:58.76
10:16:58.76
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:08:15.65
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:18.91
74
5
07:20:00.00
72
6
05:52:39.85
61
4
66
361
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #361
Single Open Ski
10:16:49.30
10:16:49.30
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:41:39.51
Single Open Ski
14
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:29.22
75
20
07:20:00.00
93
44
05:52:20.07
65
17
115
554
Peppers Party
Peppers Party #554
Team of 2
11:51:54.81
11:51:54.81
23
Team of 2
23
03:53:18.03
Team of 2
20
Brendan Waddy
Brad Reed
Male
5:44 min/km
04:25:21.60
76
16
07:20:00.00
95
15
07:26:33.21
130
26
72
312
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #312
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:24:51.74
10:24:51.74
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:21:47.85
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
5:02 min/km
04:25:59.22
77
3
07:21:00.00
113
7
05:58:52.52
82
5
560
Sock It To Sarcoma
Sock It To Sarcoma #560
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2
Doug Hodson
Graham Mcmahon
Male
04:26:36.32
07:21:00.00
70
416
Charlie LOVE
Charlie LOVE #416
Single Open Ski
10:18:54.04
10:18:54.04
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:43:44.25
Single Open Ski
15
Male
4:59 min/km
04:27:24.73
78
21
07:21:00.00
76
37
05:51:29.30
63
16
55
578
Titanic Lame Horses
Titanic Lame Horses #578
Team of 2
09:58:25.74
09:58:25.74
14
Team of 2
14
01:59:48.95
Team of 2
12
Huw Robertson
Kyle Nelligan
Male
4:49 min/km
04:27:52.17
79
17
07:21:00.00
74
10
05:30:33.56
48
12
63
510
Rob N Gaz
Rob N Gaz #510
Double Marathon Kayak
10:14:05.49
10:14:05.49
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
02:10:42.43
Double Marathon Kayak
6
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
4:57 min/km
04:28:52.67
80
9
07:22:00.00
70
4
05:45:12.81
56
5
75
367
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #367
Single Open Ski
10:28:15.27
10:28:15.27
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:53:05.48
Single Open Ski
17
Male
5:03 min/km
04:29:20.91
81
22
07:22:00.00
96
45
05:58:54.36
81
22
82
565
Wet N Wild
Wet N Wild #565
Team of 2
10:37:16.08
10:37:16.08
17
Team of 2
17
02:38:39.30
Team of 2
15
Nigel Emmett
Jared Graves
Male
5:08 min/km
04:30:05.72
82
18
07:22:00.00
114
20
06:07:10.35
88
18
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
397
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #397
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:30:08.22
07:23:00.00
68
512
Pizzuto/Klompmaker
Pizzuto/Klompmaker #512
Double Marathon Kayak
10:17:05.70
10:17:05.70
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:13:42.64
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
Mixed
4:58 min/km
04:30:12.13
84
10
07:23:00.00
65
3
05:46:53.57
58
6
90
347
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #347
Single Open Ski
10:48:27.69
10:48:27.69
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:17.90
Single Open Ski
23
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:52.31
85
23
07:23:00.00
119
54
06:17:35.37
93
28
91
340
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #340
Single Open Ski
10:48:30.81
10:48:30.81
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:13:21.02
Single Open Ski
24
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:53.93
86
24
07:23:00.00
118
53
06:17:36.87
96
31
88
372
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #372
Single Open Ski
10:47:51.95
10:47:51.95
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:12:42.16
Single Open Ski
21
Male
5:13 min/km
04:31:15.83
87
25
07:24:00.00
122
56
06:16:36.12
95
30
81
607
Profile Plumbing Four's
Profile Plumbing Four's #607
Team of 4
10:36:55.74
10:36:55.74
7
Team of 4
7
01:37:21.49
Team of 4
5
David Dowling
David Moore
Glenn Hutchings
Nathan Gaunt
Male
5:08 min/km
04:31:18.14
88
7
07:24:00.00
68
2
06:05:37.60
79
8
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
109
310
Daniel MORTON
Daniel MORTON #310
Single Open Ski
11:42:49.70
11:42:49.70
34
Single Open Ski
34
03:07:39.91
Single Open Ski
31
Male
5:40 min/km
04:31:57.12
90
26
07:24:00.00
56
30
07:10:52.57
111
36
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)