Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48
338
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #338
Female Single Open Ski
14:08:57.29
14:08:57.29
1
(1)
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Female
1
Female
University of WA
6:50 min/km
05:50:00.90
6:36 min/km
43
1
1
07:11:00.00
08:18:56.38
7:01 min/km
47
1
1
92
381
Kat BULK
Kat BULK #381
Female Single Open Ski
16:30:16.66
16:30:16.66
2
(2)
Single Open Ski
2
02:21:19.37
Single Open Ski
2
Female
2
Female
7:59 min/km
06:31:55.10
7:23 min/km
68
2
2
07:17:00.00
09:58:21.56
8:25 min/km
107
2
2
310
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #310
Female Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Female
Female
6
325
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #325
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:07:06.99
11:07:06.99
1
(1)
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
1
Male
5:22 min/km
04:27:59.72
5:03 min/km
5
1
1
07:01:00.00
06:39:07.26
5:37 min/km
6
1
1
7
800
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #800
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:26:41.49
11:26:41.49
2
(2)
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:19:34.50
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
2
Male
5:32 min/km
04:35:59.90
5:12 min/km
6
2
2
07:01:00.00
06:50:41.58
5:47 min/km
9
2
3
8
316
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #316
Male Single Open Ski
11:31:06.64
11:31:06.64
1
(3)
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
3
Male
Murdoch University
5:34 min/km
04:44:19.38
5:21 min/km
8
1
3
07:01:00.00
06:46:47.26
5:43 min/km
8
1
2
11
340
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #340
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:06:10.65
12:06:10.65
3
(4)
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:59:03.66
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
4
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:24.12
5:40 min/km
11
3
4
07:02:00.00
07:05:46.53
5:59 min/km
11
3
4
16
339
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #339
Male Ocean Racer Single
12:31:28.20
12:31:28.20
1
(5)
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
5
Male
6:03 min/km
05:04:22.74
5:44 min/km
12
1
5
07:03:00.00
07:27:05.45
6:17 min/km
19
1
7
17
321
Dominic SCARFE
Dominic SCARFE #321
Male Single Open Ski
12:54:06.81
12:54:06.81
2
(6)
Single Open Ski
2
01:23:00.16
Single Open Ski
2
Male
6
Male
6:14 min/km
05:34:33.44
6:18 min/km
28
3
14
07:07:00.00
07:19:33.37
6:11 min/km
16
2
5
19
363
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #363
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:57:41.00
12:57:41.00
4
(7)
Single Marathon Kayak
4
01:50:34.01
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
7
Male
6:16 min/km
05:13:39.27
5:55 min/km
19
5
7
07:04:00.00
07:44:01.73
6:32 min/km
29
4
13
20
401
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #401
Male Single Open Ski
12:57:42.78
12:57:42.78
3
(8)
Single Open Ski
3
01:26:36.14
Single Open Ski
3
Male
8
Male
6:16 min/km
05:28:13.00
6:11 min/km
23
2
9
07:05:00.00
07:29:29.78
6:19 min/km
21
3
9
22
337
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #337
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:01:10.32
13:01:10.32
1
(9)
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
9
Male
6:17 min/km
05:32:47.04
6:16 min/km
27
2
13
07:07:00.00
07:28:23.28
6:18 min/km
20
2
8
23
385
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #385
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:12:24.06
13:12:24.06
2
(10)
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:11:13.73
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
10
Male
6:23 min/km
05:46:51.03
6:32 min/km
36
4
19
07:09:00.00
07:25:33.03
6:16 min/km
18
1
6
25
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
13:19:25.88
13:19:25.88
1
(11)
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Male
11
Male
6:26 min/km
05:26:54.42
6:10 min/km
22
1
8
07:05:00.00
07:52:31.46
6:39 min/km
32
1
14
26
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:20:26.56
13:20:26.56
3
(12)
Recreational Paddle Single
3
00:19:16.23
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
12
Male
6:27 min/km
05:41:56.66
6:27 min/km
34
3
18
07:08:00.00
07:38:29.90
6:27 min/km
27
3
12
27
346
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #346
Male Single Open Ski
13:21:13.90
13:21:13.90
4
(13)
Single Open Ski
4
01:50:07.26
Single Open Ski
4
Male
13
Male
6:27 min/km
05:46:54.31
6:32 min/km
37
5
20
07:09:00.00
07:34:19.59
6:23 min/km
23
4
10
30
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Male Single Open Ski
13:25:13.60
13:25:13.60
5
(14)
Single Open Ski
5
01:54:06.95
Single Open Ski
5
Male
14
Male
6:29 min/km
05:48:41.46
6:34 min/km
40
7
22
07:10:00.00
07:36:32.14
6:25 min/km
25
5
11
31
413
Harry LANGLEY
Harry LANGLEY #413
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:28:08.66
13:28:08.66
4
(15)
Recreational Paddle Single
4
00:26:58.33
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
15
Male
Curtin University
6:31 min/km
05:29:37.04
6:13 min/km
25
1
11
07:06:00.00
07:58:31.62
6:44 min/km
38
4
17
33
347
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #347
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:31:24.31
13:31:24.31
5
(16)
Single Marathon Kayak
5
02:24:17.32
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Male
16
Male
6:32 min/km
05:34:37.80
6:18 min/km
29
6
15
07:07:00.00
07:56:46.51
6:42 min/km
36
5
15
34
329
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #329
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:11.75
13:33:11.75
6
(17)
Single Marathon Kayak
6
02:26:04.76
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Male
17
Male
6:33 min/km
05:36:15.81
6:20 min/km
31
7
16
07:08:00.00
07:56:55.94
6:43 min/km
37
6
16
35
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Male Ocean Racer Single
13:33:33.12
13:33:33.12
2
(18)
Ocean Racer Single
2
01:02:04.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
18
Male
6:33 min/km
05:31:01.93
6:14 min/km
26
2
12
07:06:00.00
08:02:31.19
6:47 min/km
41
2
20
36
502
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #502
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:34.71
13:33:34.71
7
(19)
Single Marathon Kayak
7
02:26:27.72
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
19
Male
6:33 min/km
05:09:14.71
5:50 min/km
17
4
6
07:04:00.00
08:24:19.99
7:06 min/km
53
7
28
40
353
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #353
Male Single Open Ski
13:53:42.54
13:53:42.54
6
(20)
Single Open Ski
6
02:22:35.90
Single Open Ski
6
Male
20
Male
6:43 min/km
05:52:03.68
6:38 min/km
46
8
24
07:12:00.00
08:01:38.86
6:47 min/km
40
7
19
41
602
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #602
Male Single Open Ski
13:53:56.57
13:53:56.57
7
(21)
Single Open Ski
7
02:22:49.92
Single Open Ski
7
Male
21
Male
6:43 min/km
05:48:30.08
6:34 min/km
39
6
21
07:10:00.00
08:05:26.49
6:50 min/km
43
8
21
44
403
Daniel SMEE
Daniel SMEE #403
Male Single Open Ski
13:59:01.12
13:59:01.12
8
(22)
Single Open Ski
8
02:27:54.48
Single Open Ski
8
Male
22
Male
6:45 min/km
05:52:12.56
6:38 min/km
48
9
26
07:12:00.00
08:06:48.56
6:51 min/km
44
9
22
45
376
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #376
Male Single Open Ski
14:08:19.12
14:08:19.12
9
(23)
Single Open Ski
9
02:37:12.48
Single Open Ski
9
Male
23
Male
6:50 min/km
05:36:20.81
6:20 min/km
32
4
17
07:08:00.00
08:31:58.31
7:12 min/km
55
14
29
49
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:09:40.66
14:09:40.66
2
(24)
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:50:14.78
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
24
Male
6:51 min/km
05:51:38.44
6:38 min/km
45
3
23
07:11:00.00
08:18:02.22
7:00 min/km
46
2
24
50
397
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #397
Male Single Open Ski
14:11:16.82
14:11:16.82
10
(25)
Single Open Ski
10
02:40:10.18
Single Open Ski
10
Male
25
Male
6:51 min/km
05:53:24.69
6:40 min/km
49
10
27
07:12:00.00
08:17:52.13
7:00 min/km
45
10
23
51
307
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #307
Male Single Open Ski
14:12:53.87
14:12:53.87
11
(26)
Single Open Ski
11
02:41:47.22
Single Open Ski
11
Male
26
Male
6:52 min/km
06:13:16.84
7:02 min/km
54
12
29
07:14:00.00
07:59:37.02
6:45 min/km
39
6
18
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
53
336
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #336
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:27:40.94
14:27:40.94
3
(28)
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:08:15.05
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
28
Male
6:59 min/km
05:29:21.55
6:12 min/km
24
2
10
07:06:00.00
08:58:19.38
7:34 min/km
76
4
43
54
305
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #305
Male Single Open Ski
14:37:43.27
14:37:43.27
12
(29)
Single Open Ski
12
03:06:36.63
Single Open Ski
12
Male
29
Male
7:04 min/km
06:16:29.60
7:06 min/km
56
13
30
07:14:00.00
08:21:13.67
7:03 min/km
50
12
26
55
354
Serge KUROV
Serge KUROV #354
Male Single Open Ski
14:40:04.99
14:40:04.99
13
(30)
Single Open Ski
13
03:08:58.34
Single Open Ski
13
Male
30
Male
7:05 min/km
05:59:02.51
6:46 min/km
51
11
28
07:13:00.00
08:41:02.48
7:20 min/km
66
20
38
58
377
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #377
Male Single Open Ski
14:47:57.29
14:47:57.29
14
(31)
Single Open Ski
14
03:16:50.64
Single Open Ski
14
Male
31
Male
7:09 min/km
06:27:15.88
7:18 min/km
64
16
35
07:16:00.00
08:20:41.41
7:03 min/km
49
11
25
61
366
Alan SHERMAN
Alan SHERMAN #366
Male Single Open Ski
15:01:33.99
15:01:33.99
15
(32)
Single Open Ski
15
03:30:27.34
Single Open Ski
15
Male
32
Male
7:16 min/km
06:26:33.32
7:17 min/km
62
15
33
07:16:00.00
08:35:00.67
7:15 min/km
58
15
31
62
362
Michael HOURN
Michael HOURN #362
Male Single Open Ski
15:02:42.86
15:02:42.86
16
(33)
Single Open Ski
16
03:31:36.22
Single Open Ski
16
Male
33
Male
7:16 min/km
06:39:44.26
7:32 min/km
77
23
43
07:20:00.00
08:22:58.60
7:05 min/km
52
13
27
63
355
John YOUNG
John YOUNG #355
Male Single Open Ski
15:03:33.55
15:03:33.55
17
(34)
Single Open Ski
17
03:32:26.90
Single Open Ski
17
Male
34
Male
7:17 min/km
06:27:17.69
7:18 min/km
65
17
36
07:17:00.00
08:36:15.85
7:16 min/km
59
16
32
64
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Male Recreational Paddle Single
15:03:50.35
15:03:50.35
5
(35)
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:02:40.02
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
35
Male
Curtin University
7:17 min/km
06:26:46.35
7:17 min/km
63
5
34
07:16:00.00
08:37:04.00
7:16 min/km
62
5
34
65
711
Richard BARNES
Richard BARNES #711
Male Single Marathon Kayak
15:04:43.30
15:04:43.30
8
(36)
Single Marathon Kayak
8
03:57:36.31
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
36
Male
7:17 min/km
06:25:24.61
7:16 min/km
60
8
31
07:15:00.00
08:39:18.68
7:18 min/km
64
8
36
67
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Male Single Open Ski
15:15:01.76
15:15:01.76
18
(37)
Single Open Ski
18
03:43:55.12
Single Open Ski
18
Male
37
Male
7:22 min/km
06:35:42.68
7:27 min/km
70
19
38
07:18:00.00
08:39:19.08
7:18 min/km
65
19
37
68
406
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #406
Male Single Open Ski
15:16:46.86
15:16:46.86
19
(38)
Single Open Ski
19
03:45:40.21
Single Open Ski
19
Male
38
Male
7:23 min/km
06:38:28.65
7:31 min/km
75
22
42
07:19:00.00
08:38:18.21
7:18 min/km
63
18
35
69
341
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #341
Male Single Open Ski
15:20:43.79
15:20:43.79
20
(39)
Single Open Ski
20
03:49:37.14
Single Open Ski
20
Male
39
Male
7:25 min/km
06:26:16.28
7:17 min/km
61
14
32
07:16:00.00
08:54:27.50
7:31 min/km
72
21
40
70
319
Cade TRIGG
Cade TRIGG #319
Male Single Open Ski
15:21:54.98
15:21:54.98
21
(40)
Single Open Ski
21
03:50:48.34
Single Open Ski
21
Male
40
Male
University of WA
7:26 min/km
06:45:19.89
7:38 min/km
81
24
44
07:21:00.00
08:36:35.09
7:16 min/km
61
17
33
71
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Male Single Open Ski
15:27:19.11
15:27:19.11
22
(41)
Single Open Ski
22
03:56:12.46
Single Open Ski
22
Male
41
Male
7:28 min/km
06:31:07.83
7:22 min/km
67
18
37
07:17:00.00
08:56:11.27
7:33 min/km
73
22
41
73
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:28:12.03
15:28:12.03
4
(42)
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
02:08:46.14
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
42
Male
7:29 min/km
06:37:53.63
7:30 min/km
72
4
40
07:19:00.00
08:50:18.40
7:28 min/km
68
3
39
75
405
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #405
Male Single Open Ski
15:34:11.42
15:34:11.42
23
(43)
Single Open Ski
23
04:03:04.78
Single Open Ski
23
Male
43
Male
7:32 min/km
06:37:02.90
7:29 min/km
71
20
39
07:18:00.00
08:57:08.52
7:33 min/km
75
23
42
78
373
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #373
Male Single Open Ski
15:46:50.55
15:46:50.55
24
(44)
Single Open Ski
24
04:15:43.90
Single Open Ski
24
Male
44
Male
7:38 min/km
06:38:01.68
7:30 min/km
73
21
41
07:19:00.00
09:08:48.86
7:43 min/km
83
25
48
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
82
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
16:01:02.51
16:01:02.51
6
(46)
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
02:41:36.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
46
Male
7:45 min/km
06:52:39.00
7:47 min/km
90
6
50
07:23:00.00
09:08:23.50
7:43 min/km
82
6
47
83
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:03:38.77
16:03:38.77
9
(47)
Single Marathon Kayak
9
04:56:31.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
47
Male
7:46 min/km
07:01:27.40
7:57 min/km
97
10
55
07:25:00.00
09:02:11.36
7:38 min/km
79
9
45
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)