Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
73
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
07:53:59
Cat 2
34
Male
73
Project 852
France
00:18:06
10
04:41:44
35
02:54:09
33
32
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
32
(32)
07:13:56
Cat 1
32
Male
32
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
00:20:05
42
04:03:24
28
02:50:34
33
26
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
26
(26)
07:11:19
Cat 1
26
Male
26
Singapore
00:17:28
15
04:03:22
24
02:50:33
32
69
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
07:46:16
Cat 2
31
Male
69
Project 852
Australia
00:19:29
37
04:33:07
32
02:53:40
32
65
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
37
(65)
07:38:54
Cat 1
37
Male
65
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
00:17:27
14
04:32:14
39
02:49:13
31
83
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
08:15:35
Cat 2
43
Male
83
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:19:08
30
05:02:55
46
02:53:32
31
24
14
Timothy Clarsen
Timothy Clarsen #14
Male Cat 1
24
(24)
07:09:25
Cat 1
24
Male
24
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:17:04
9
04:03:20
10
02:49:03
30
79
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
39
(79)
08:07:08
Cat 2
39
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:35
40
04:54:03
42
02:53:30
30
57
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
23
(57)
07:30:40
Cat 2
23
Male
57
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:18:31
20
04:19:08
5
02:53:02
29
25
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
25
(25)
07:10:19
Cat 1
25
Male
25
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
00:19:28
39
04:03:21
15
02:47:33
29
34
31
Simon Ashenden
Simon Ashenden #31
Male Cat 1
34
(34)
07:24:45
Cat 1
34
Male
34
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:19:08
37
04:18:09
35
02:47:28
28
58
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
24
(58)
07:31:36
Cat 2
24
Male
58
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:41
42
04:19:10
11
02:52:47
28
71
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
39
(71)
07:53:31
Cat 1
39
Male
71
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
00:19:02
36
04:47:03
40
02:47:26
27
68
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
30
(68)
07:44:13
Cat 2
30
Male
68
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:19:25
35
04:33:05
30
02:51:43
27
22
49
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #49
Male Cat 1
22
(22)
07:08:42
Cat 1
22
Male
22
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
00:18:00
24
04:03:20
9
02:47:24
26
55
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
21
(55)
07:28:26
Cat 2
21
Male
55
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:17:37
2
04:19:10
12
02:51:41
26
67
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
29
(67)
07:42:30
Cat 2
29
Male
67
KL Velodrama
Ireland
00:19:05
27
04:33:07
31
02:50:18
25
28
48
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #48
Male Cat 1
28
(28)
07:12:57
Cat 1
28
Male
28
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:17:46
20
04:07:47
32
02:47:24
25
21
33
Conor Sherwin
Conor Sherwin #33
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
07:08:36
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:18:00
23
04:03:20
13
02:47:18
24
76
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
36
(76)
08:03:05
Cat 2
36
Male
76
Project 852
Hong Kong
00:18:28
18
04:54:24
43
02:50:13
24
27
26
Andre Jobmann
Andre Jobmann #26
Male Cat 1
27
(27)
07:12:10
Cat 1
27
Male
27
Specialized Shanghai
Germany
00:17:16
12
04:07:47
33
02:47:07
23
38
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
07:26:03
Cat 2
4
Male
38
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:17:59
7
04:18:01
3
02:50:12
23
23
7
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #7
Male Cat 1
23
(23)
07:08:46
Cat 1
23
Male
23
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:18:29
30
04:03:23
27
02:46:59
22
44
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
10
(44)
07:27:24
Cat 2
10
Male
44
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:18:09
12
04:19:13
26
02:50:11
22
51
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
17
(51)
07:27:51
Cat 2
17
Male
51
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:18:36
24
04:19:10
13
02:50:11
21
59
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
35
(59)
07:32:20
Cat 1
35
Male
59
Allied World - CCN
France
00:18:21
28
04:27:16
37
02:46:43
21
14
21
Brian Johnsen
Brian Johnsen #21
Male Cat 1
14
(14)
07:06:59
Cat 1
14
Male
14
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
United States
00:17:21
13
04:03:18
7
02:46:20
20
64
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
28
(64)
07:38:39
Cat 2
28
Male
64
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:18:05
9
04:30:27
29
02:50:11
20
5
47
Wesley Hughes
Wesley Hughes #47
Male Cat 1
5
(5)
07:02:01
Cat 1
5
Male
5
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:18:06
26
03:58:12
3
02:45:47
19
36
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
2
(36)
07:25:39
Cat 2
2
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
00:17:44
3
04:17:54
2
02:50:10
19
19
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
07:08:01
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Singapore
00:19:01
35
04:03:22
23
02:45:42
18
46
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
12
(46)
07:27:28
Cat 2
12
Male
46
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
00:18:13
13
04:19:08
6
02:50:10
18
18
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
18
(18)
07:07:44
Cat 1
18
Male
18
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
00:18:44
33
04:03:22
22
02:45:42
17
40
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
6
(40)
07:26:59
Cat 2
6
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:53
25
04:18:01
4
02:50:10
17
11
32
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #32
Male Cat 1
11
(11)
07:06:25
Cat 1
11
Male
11
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:17:31
16
04:03:23
26
02:45:41
16
53
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
19
(53)
07:28:18
Cat 2
19
Male
53
ANZA Cycling
France
00:19:03
26
04:19:13
27
02:50:10
16
7
11
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #11
Male Cat 1
7
(7)
07:05:44
Cat 1
7
Male
7
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:16:50
5
04:03:21
14
02:45:41
15
50
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
16
(50)
07:27:50
Cat 2
16
Male
50
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:35
23
04:19:11
18
02:50:10
15
35
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
1
(35)
07:24:46
Cat 2
1
Male
35
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:17:48
5
04:17:01
1
02:50:09
14
9
27
Cameron Macqueen
Cameron Macqueen #27
Male Cat 1
9
(9)
07:05:53
Cat 1
9
Male
9
Specialized Shanghai
Australia
00:16:59
7
04:03:21
18
02:45:40
14
49
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
15
(49)
07:27:50
Cat 2
15
Male
49
ANZA Cycling
Norway
00:18:35
22
04:19:09
8
02:50:09
13
3
37
Boon Kiak Yeo
Boon Kiak Yeo #37
Male Cat 1
3
(3)
07:00:53
Cat 1
3
Male
3
Singapore
00:17:07
10
03:58:12
4
02:45:39
13
12
9
William Pratt
William Pratt #9
Male Cat 1
12
(12)
07:06:47
Cat 1
12
Male
12
Allied World - CCN
Hong Kong
00:17:43
19
04:03:29
31
02:45:39
12
72
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
07:53:52
Cat 2
33
Male
72
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:39
47
04:43:07
36
02:50:09
12
10
44
Andreas Ostern
Andreas Ostern #44
Male Cat 1
10
(10)
07:06:04
Cat 1
10
Male
10
Specialized Mavericks
Norway
00:17:10
11
04:03:20
11
02:45:39
11
54
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
20
(54)
07:28:22
Cat 2
20
Male
54
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:07
28
04:19:12
22
02:50:09
11
8
36
Matt Upton
Matt Upton #36
Male Cat 1
8
(8)
07:05:48
Cat 1
8
Male
8
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
00:16:54
6
04:03:19
8
02:45:39
10
48
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
14
(48)
07:27:46
Cat 2
14
Male
48
Team 4T2
Singapore
00:18:31
19
04:19:12
24
02:50:08
10
56
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
22
(56)
07:29:04
Cat 2
22
Male
56
Team 4T2
Netherlands
00:19:49
45
04:19:09
7
02:50:08
9
17
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
07:07:33
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Allied World - CCN
Australia
00:18:39
32
04:03:22
19
02:45:39
9
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023