X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
412
1218
Kirstie KITIS
Kirstie KITIS #1218
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:41:47.75
02:41:47.75
74
(158)
Prime Female (18-39)
74
Female
158
WA
AUS
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
8:49 min/km
00:18:25.72
296
52
112
01:00:58.43
385
68
141
01:21:17.22
419
79
164
00:01:06.36
371
68
147
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
212
1200
Brendan JOBBINS
Brendan JOBBINS #1200
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:59:17.88
01:59:17.88
69
(134)
Prime Male (18-39)
69
Male
134
WA
AUS
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
6:30 min/km
00:16:55.03
230
56
125
00:43:59.68
104
45
76
00:56:08.95
275
74
163
00:02:14.21
420
90
209
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
92
1187
Joshua HUNT
Joshua HUNT #1187
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:25.51
01:47:25.51
39
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
69
WA
AUS
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
5:51 min/km
00:16:55.65
231
57
126
00:39:27.92
30
15
24
00:50:14.78
166
58
116
00:00:47.15
200
58
109
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
277
1304
Grant PROUDFOOT
Grant PROUDFOOT #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:03.81
02:07:03.81
43
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49)
43
Male
157
WA
AUS
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
6:55 min/km
00:21:56.79
398
57
198
00:50:34.36
240
37
152
00:53:36.31
227
40
147
00:00:56.33
314
35
153
392
1381
Craig WALLIS
Craig WALLIS #1381
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:46.02
02:25:46.02
60
(206)
Veteran Male (40-49)
60
Male
206
WA
AUS
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
7:56 min/km
00:22:19.09
401
58
199
00:54:11.67
316
51
177
01:08:11.81
391
59
205
00:01:03.44
354
44
171
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
417
1005
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #1005
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:55:27.18
02:55:27.18
77
(163)
Prime Female (18-39)
77
Female
163
WA
AUS
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
9:33 min/km
00:19:00.01
325
58
125
01:14:16.77
416
75
162
01:21:12.59
418
78
163
00:00:57.80
323
58
124
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
115
1107
Josh DOCKER
Josh DOCKER #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:06.48
01:50:06.48
46
(83)
Prime Male (18-39)
46
Male
83
WA
AUS
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
6:00 min/km
00:17:15.45
247
59
132
00:44:48.04
118
51
87
00:47:04.95
117
47
88
00:00:58.03
326
74
160
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
160
1264
Adam MURNANE
Adam MURNANE #1264
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:03.80
01:54:03.80
61
(115)
Prime Male (18-39)
61
Male
115
WA
AUS
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
6:12 min/km
00:17:17.69
248
60
133
00:45:26.27
128
53
92
00:50:27.14
171
59
119
00:00:52.69
272
68
133
289
1404
Richard WRIGHTSON
Richard WRIGHTSON #1404
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:14.74
02:09:14.74
45
(163)
Veteran Male (40-49)
45
Male
163
WA
AUS
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
Richard Wrightson
7:02 min/km
00:22:46.04
406
60
203
00:49:43.46
220
32
142
00:55:44.47
264
44
158
00:01:00.76
343
43
167
329
1391
Sonia WEST
Sonia WEST #1391
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:14:26.72
02:14:26.72
51
(104)
Prime Female (18-39)
51
Female
104
WA
AUS
Sonia West
Sonia West
Sonia West
7:19 min/km
00:19:14.98
332
60
130
00:58:14.78
364
62
128
00:55:52.69
269
34
73
00:01:04.26
361
66
142
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
228
1279
Ben O'CALLAGHAN
Ben O'CALLAGHAN #1279
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:01:52.27
02:01:52.27
34
(141)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
141
WA
AUS
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
6:38 min/km
00:22:59.76
408
61
205
00:51:14.50
259
40
159
00:34:31.43
16
3
12
00:01:06.56
372
49
183
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
178
1116
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:55:37.98
01:55:37.98
64
(124)
Prime Male (18-39)
64
Male
124
WA
AUS
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
6:18 min/km
00:17:43.32
271
62
139
00:50:13.93
233
73
148
00:46:56.53
113
45
84
00:00:44.19
150
47
83
344
1342
Jacqui SHARP
Jacqui SHARP #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:18.67
02:16:18.67
54
(110)
Prime Female (18-39)
54
Female
110
WA
AUS
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
7:25 min/km
00:19:35.37
339
62
133
00:59:05.06
371
64
131
00:56:38.88
285
40
82
00:00:59.35
336
62
130
149
1132
Aaron FISHER
Aaron FISHER #1132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:01.56
01:53:01.56
57
(105)
Prime Male (18-39)
57
Male
105
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
6:09 min/km
00:18:07.54
284
63
144
00:41:55.17
58
26
43
00:52:14.48
204
68
134
00:00:44.36
156
49
87
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
319
1294
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #1294
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
79
(177)
Prime Male (18-39)
79
Male
177
WA
AUS
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
7:13 min/km
00:18:17.49
288
64
145
00:54:35.76
322
79
178
00:58:45.96
316
82
180
00:00:51.34
256
64
126
295
1271
Anne-Lise NISBET
Anne-Lise NISBET #1271
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:06.52
02:10:06.52
45
(89)
Prime Female (18-39)
45
Female
89
WA
AUS
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
7:05 min/km
00:19:46.71
347
64
138
00:51:11.30
257
34
71
00:58:25.19
311
46
94
00:00:43.31
133
15
35
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
367
1336
Claire SCHILLER
Claire SCHILLER #1336
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:12.74
02:21:12.74
60
(124)
Prime Female (18-39)
60
Female
124
WA
AUS
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
7:41 min/km
00:19:50.54
351
65
140
00:56:43.55
349
57
120
01:02:42.38
363
57
121
00:01:56.26
416
78
166
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
313
1057
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1057
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:37.82
02:11:37.82
78
(175)
Prime Male (18-39)
78
Male
175
WA
AUS
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
7:10 min/km
00:18:33.36
301
66
150
00:50:35.10
241
74
153
01:01:44.23
350
86
194
00:00:45.12
169
54
97
223
1198
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #1198
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:01:21.67
02:01:21.67
70
(139)
Prime Male (18-39)
70
Male
139
WA
AUS
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
6:36 min/km
00:18:39.78
306
67
154
00:51:03.98
253
75
156
00:51:01.43
180
63
124
00:00:36.48
39
17
26
416
1373
Els VAN DE VEIRE
Els VAN DE VEIRE #1373
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:49:31.98
02:49:31.98
76
(162)
Prime Female (18-39)
76
Female
162
WA
AUS
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
9:14 min/km
00:20:10.00
359
67
143
01:24:12.29
424
79
168
01:04:19.44
371
60
126
00:00:50.25
237
37
80
176
1340
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA #1340
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:35.49
01:55:35.49
13
(31)
Prime Female (18-39)
13
Female
31
WA
AUS
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
6:17 min/km
00:20:16.17
363
68
144
00:45:04.03
122
8
21
00:49:32.51
160
13
29
00:00:42.78
127
14
33
122
1341
David SHARP
David SHARP #1341
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:08.36
01:51:08.36
49
(89)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
89
WA
AUS
David Sharp
David Sharp
David Sharp
6:03 min/km
00:18:42.04
307
68
155
00:42:13.92
65
28
46
00:49:35.02
161
56
111
00:00:37.37
51
21
32
408
1321
Zia RICE
Zia RICE #1321
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:34:30.78
02:34:30.78
73
(155)
Prime Female (18-39)
73
Female
155
WA
AUS
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
8:25 min/km
00:20:19.04
366
69
146
00:59:34.22
374
65
132
01:13:38.67
409
75
156
00:00:58.83
332
60
127
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
401
1136
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #1136
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:31.82
02:31:31.82
68
(148)
Prime Female (18-39)
68
Female
148
WA
AUS
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
8:15 min/km
00:21:19.48
385
70
150
00:55:42.22
337
53
113
01:13:40.89
410
76
157
00:00:49.22
223
32
71
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
303
1089
Kasey DAVIDSON
Kasey DAVIDSON #1089
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:18.49
02:10:18.49
47
(93)
Prime Female (18-39)
47
Female
93
WA
AUS
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
7:06 min/km
00:21:23.42
386
71
151
00:52:43.08
288
39
88
00:55:17.20
258
32
67
00:00:54.79
300
52
115
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
352
1150
Dawn GLEESON
Dawn GLEESON #1150
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:39.35
02:18:39.35
56
(114)
Prime Female (18-39)
56
Female
114
WA
AUS
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
7:33 min/km
00:21:27.75
389
72
153
00:51:51.92
270
35
77
01:04:25.48
372
61
127
00:00:54.19
290
50
112
91
1151
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #1151
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:05.73
01:47:05.73
38
(68)
Prime Male (18-39)
38
Male
68
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
5:50 min/km
00:19:01.29
327
72
162
00:42:57.91
81
35
57
00:44:30.00
71
32
57
00:00:36.52
40
18
27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)