Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
351
691
Team TEAM WNFV
Team TEAM WNFV #691
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:02:55.40
06:02:55.40
31
(146)
Team of 4 Veteran
31
Mixed
146
WA
AUS
Bec Hannan
Pam Winter
Paul Melling
Josh Melling
6:24 min/km
01:20:00.80
292
22
105
00:47:06.00
412
37
180
01:47:40.20
443
37
192
01:44:39.50
176
18
80
00:23:28.90
382
25
154
352
665
Team GROUP 44
Team GROUP 44 #665
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:03:07.80
06:03:07.80
32
(147)
Team of 4 Veteran
32
Mixed
147
WA
AUS
Brett Johnston
Susan Johnston
Peter Martin
Ian Thompson
6:24 min/km
01:25:19.20
365
28
133
00:32:36.50
73
11
43
01:48:48.20
450
38
194
01:52:53.70
269
28
122
00:23:30.20
386
26
156
353
556
Team Fat Forties
Team Fat Forties #556
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:24.80
06:03:24.80
71
(180)
Team of 4 Male
71
Male
180
WA
AUS
Raj Suares
Quintin Hughes
James Coad
Robert Pachta
6:24 min/km
01:44:33.40
504
81
251
00:36:42.20
170
50
71
01:23:04.30
163
28
75
01:55:16.10
297
59
147
00:23:48.80
399
63
203
354
461
Team PJs
Team PJs #461
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:32.70
06:03:32.70
72
(181)
Team of 4 Male
72
Male
181
WA
AUS
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Charly Jensen
Paul Gale
6:24 min/km
01:09:16.60
112
24
70
00:39:35.20
261
68
114
01:36:21.70
337
57
165
02:08:03.60
402
73
207
00:30:15.60
492
79
241
355
535
Team RO-Maniacs
Team RO-Maniacs #535
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:57.80
06:03:57.80
73
(182)
Team of 4 Male
73
Male
182
WA
AUS
Calin Bejan
Razvan Puiu
Sever Ciutina
Vlad Diaconita
6:25 min/km
01:20:56.50
307
62
174
00:44:49.30
364
76
177
01:42:45.80
413
66
199
01:53:43.70
281
55
139
00:21:42.50
318
53
173
356
145
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #145
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:23.20
06:04:23.20
42
(183)
Veteran (40-49 years)
42
Male
183
WA
AUS
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
6:25 min/km
01:14:12.60
192
28
117
00:47:07.00
413
49
201
01:48:23.50
447
59
218
01:56:53.90
315
36
158
00:17:46.20
126
22
79
357
147
Adam BANCROFT
Adam BANCROFT #147
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:27.20
06:04:27.20
43
(184)
Veteran (40-49 years)
43
Male
184
WA
AUS
Adam Bancroft
Adam Bancroft
Adam Bancroft
Adam Bancroft
6:25 min/km
01:18:10.30
262
36
150
00:47:55.10
437
56
213
01:41:34.20
400
54
191
01:55:47.50
303
33
151
00:21:00.10
288
43
160
358
191
Simon LENTJES
Simon LENTJES #191
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:27.50
06:04:27.50
44
(185)
Veteran (40-49 years)
44
Male
185
WA
AUS
Simon Lentjes
Simon Lentjes
Simon Lentjes
Simon Lentjes
6:25 min/km
01:18:32.20
266
38
153
00:47:32.50
424
50
207
01:41:36.90
401
55
192
01:57:37.20
320
37
162
00:19:08.70
190
35
119
359
407
Team Filty
Team Filty #407
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:04:30.50
06:04:30.50
31
(148)
Team of 2 Prime
31
Mixed
148
WA
AUS
Niamh Okeeffe
John Morton
John Morton
Niamh Okeeffe
6:25 min/km
01:26:53.30
390
37
147
00:32:43.30
76
12
46
01:18:00.80
107
10
53
02:26:58.20
480
44
205
00:19:54.90
234
26
75
360
290
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #290
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:04:48.20
06:04:48.20
15
(186)
Vintage (50-59)
15
Male
186
WA
AUS
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
6:26 min/km
01:22:14.80
322
13
185
00:44:20.10
358
10
173
01:32:43.30
301
16
146
02:04:59.90
376
17
193
00:20:30.10
264
11
150
361
167
Chris DUCKWORTH
Chris DUCKWORTH #167
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:59.60
06:04:59.60
45
(187)
Veteran (40-49 years)
45
Male
187
WA
AUS
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
6:26 min/km
01:33:37.80
454
66
238
00:45:53.30
392
47
192
01:22:04.50
156
18
73
01:59:20.40
337
39
166
00:24:03.60
408
57
207
362
454
TEAM Piss Fit
TEAM Piss Fit #454
Male Team of 4 Male
06:05:17.00
06:05:17.00
74
(188)
Team of 4 Male
74
Male
188
WA
AUS
Dale Guest
Dayle Durrant
Michael Blake
Lachlan Simson
6:26 min/km
01:32:23.30
447
79
234
00:38:53.60
234
63
99
01:53:58.80
470
79
227
01:41:04.50
141
30
70
00:18:56.80
181
25
112
363
620
Team Team XTREME
Team Team XTREME #620
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:05:32.00
06:05:32.00
56
(149)
Team of 4 Mixed
56
Mixed
149
WA
AUS
Louise Howells
Nadia D'Hart
Tom Carroll
Stephen Gibson
6:26 min/km
01:25:50.40
371
43
136
00:43:24.40
348
62
158
01:42:17.60
404
65
180
01:54:46.40
292
49
128
00:19:13.20
195
13
56
364
153
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #153
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:05:59.00
06:05:59.00
46
(189)
Veteran (40-49 years)
46
Male
189
WA
AUS
Bernard Brummage
Bernard Brummage
Bernard Brummage
Bernard Brummage
6:27 min/km
01:27:38.60
398
56
219
00:39:45.40
267
16
118
01:41:25.00
397
52
189
01:54:18.30
288
30
144
00:22:51.70
360
53
190
365
266
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #266
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:06:27.10
06:06:27.10
47
(190)
Veteran (40-49 years)
47
Male
190
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
6:27 min/km
01:29:24.00
420
60
225
00:43:16.80
345
38
163
01:25:37.90
200
26
98
02:03:59.80
367
47
190
00:24:08.60
412
58
210
366
551
Team The Hurt
Team The Hurt #551
Male Team of 4 Male
06:06:59.70
06:06:59.70
75
(191)
Team of 4 Male
75
Male
191
WA
AUS
Nick Poole
Robert Brooksbank
Ryan Dawson
Paul Good
6:28 min/km
01:21:02.80
308
63
175
00:42:35.70
333
71
155
01:42:26.50
406
65
195
01:56:53.60
314
61
157
00:24:01.10
405
64
204
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
368
197
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #197
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:37.60
06:07:37.60
48
(192)
Veteran (40-49 years)
48
Male
192
WA
AUS
David Mccarthy
David Mccarthy
David McCarthy
David Mccarthy
6:29 min/km
01:26:58.80
392
54
215
00:41:30.70
308
25
137
01:25:48.80
206
27
101
02:10:47.60
413
58
212
00:22:31.70
351
50
186
369
243
Mattias NORDSTROM
Mattias NORDSTROM #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:44.10
06:07:44.10
49
(193)
Veteran (40-49 years)
49
Male
193
WA
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
6:29 min/km
01:23:24.20
332
48
195
00:43:19.90
347
39
164
01:27:53.90
237
32
117
02:07:28.10
395
52
202
00:25:38.00
440
63
219
370
684
Team Madalas
Team Madalas #684
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:08:02.60
06:08:02.60
33
(151)
Team of 4 Veteran
33
Mixed
151
WA
AUS
Louise Watson
Barry Watson
Paul Cutler
Cassandra Raath
6:29 min/km
01:34:52.30
463
36
188
00:38:12.70
213
26
106
01:32:34.80
299
30
135
01:58:27.70
329
32
143
00:23:55.10
404
29
166
371
100
Jarrad ZYLSTRA
Jarrad ZYLSTRA #100
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:09:02.80
06:09:02.80
54
(194)
Prime (18-39 years)
54
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
6:30 min/km
01:09:18.80
114
29
71
00:50:02.20
462
62
224
01:46:56.40
438
61
213
02:06:08.80
384
58
198
00:16:36.60
73
28
52
372
90
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #90
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:09:21.10
06:09:21.10
55
(195)
Prime (18-39 years)
55
Male
195
WA
AUS
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
6:30 min/km
01:30:41.60
433
70
229
00:51:40.40
478
67
229
01:34:50.10
315
40
150
01:53:39.70
280
44
138
00:18:29.30
160
44
100
373
183
Andrew JONATS
Andrew JONATS #183
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:10:09.80
06:10:09.80
50
(196)
Veteran (40-49 years)
50
Male
196
SA
AUS
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
6:31 min/km
01:28:35.70
407
57
221
00:42:05.90
318
28
143
01:45:41.10
433
58
211
01:52:34.50
263
25
128
00:21:12.60
295
44
163
374
409
Team China
Team China #409
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:10:43.40
06:10:43.40
32
(152)
Team of 2 Prime
32
Mixed
152
CHN
Dong Li
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Dong Li
6:32 min/km
01:07:44.20
83
8
23
00:45:36.10
383
38
169
01:59:25.30
480
41
209
02:00:30.00
345
31
148
00:17:27.80
108
10
27
375
431
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark #431
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:11:02.40
06:11:02.40
24
(153)
Team of 2 Veteran
24
Mixed
153
WA
AUS
Grant Lewis
Grant Lewis
Maurie Carlyon
Grant Lewis
6:32 min/km
01:42:43.40
498
32
210
00:32:54.60
81
3
48
01:35:30.70
325
25
147
01:58:57.00
333
23
147
00:20:56.70
285
14
102
376
621
Team Furry and Friends
Team Furry and Friends #621
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:11:14.80
06:11:14.80
57
(154)
Team of 4 Mixed
57
Mixed
154
WA
AUS
Dianna Ingram
Tessa Chapman
Nazli Gwynn
6:32 min/km
01:25:20.70
366
41
134
00:30:22.80
34
8
19
01:19:36.80
122
23
59
02:27:58.80
483
74
206
00:27:55.70
475
70
197
377
32
Julien GRACIET
Julien GRACIET #32
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:11:32.40
06:11:32.40
56
(197)
Prime (18-39 years)
56
Male
197
WA
AUS
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
Julien Graciet
6:33 min/km
01:21:52.30
318
61
183
00:46:09.60
398
52
195
01:36:24.40
338
47
166
02:06:29.50
389
59
200
00:20:36.60
269
58
152
378
154
Ian BRUNETTE
Ian BRUNETTE #154
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:12:12.80
06:12:12.80
51
(198)
Veteran (40-49 years)
51
Male
198
WA
AUS
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
Ian Brunette
6:33 min/km
01:22:55.60
327
47
190
00:42:21.20
326
31
148
01:41:32.10
399
53
190
02:06:16.20
386
51
199
00:19:07.70
188
34
118
379
77
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #77
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:12:40.80
06:12:40.80
57
(199)
Prime (18-39 years)
57
Male
199
WA
AUS
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
6:34 min/km
01:08:43.10
102
25
63
00:45:07.90
374
49
182
02:18:47.80
511
72
247
01:44:53.90
179
29
88
00:15:08.10
33
15
24
380
384
Team Twin Power
Team Twin Power #384
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:12:41.70
06:12:41.70
33
(155)
Team of 2 Prime
33
Mixed
155
WA
AUS
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
Baillie Liddle
Bryony McCrudden
6:34 min/km
01:30:52.70
435
40
172
00:43:05.70
341
36
156
01:30:25.80
265
23
119
02:05:13.60
379
32
155
00:23:03.90
368
36
143
381
355
Team Mumbling Donkeys
Team Mumbling Donkeys #355
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:13:09.80
06:13:09.80
34
(156)
Team of 2 Prime
34
Mixed
156
WA
AUS
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
Dean Fletcher
Claus Steinenbohmer
6:34 min/km
01:24:31.00
356
34
130
00:47:44.30
431
40
188
01:32:59.00
305
27
137
02:05:52.10
381
33
157
00:22:03.40
330
34
125
382
544
Team The Four Nations
Team The Four Nations #544
Male Team of 4 Male
06:13:38.90
06:13:38.90
76
(200)
Team of 4 Male
76
Male
200
WA
AUS
Justin Salter
Christopher MacQuillan
Jaymn Cary
Mark Middlemiss
6:35 min/km
01:24:59.70
360
73
204
00:31:42.30
58
18
21
01:32:12.00
291
49
140
02:17:05.70
443
77
224
00:27:39.20
471
73
230
383
76
Tom SHALDERS
Tom SHALDERS #76
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:13:46.40
06:13:46.40
58
(201)
Prime (18-39 years)
58
Male
201
WA
AUS
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
6:35 min/km
01:23:03.70
330
64
193
00:50:24.70
465
63
225
01:24:40.40
186
25
91
02:16:23.30
440
67
222
00:19:14.30
196
50
124
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
386
249
Mark PEERS
Mark PEERS #249
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:14:29.90
06:14:29.90
52
(202)
Veteran (40-49 years)
52
Male
202
WA
AUS
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
6:36 min/km
01:33:22.10
453
65
237
00:48:03.20
441
59
216
01:26:47.20
222
30
110
02:00:29.70
344
42
172
00:25:47.70
446
65
222
387
28
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #28
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:14:38.40
06:14:38.40
59
(203)
Prime (18-39 years)
59
Male
203
WA
AUS
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
6:36 min/km
01:25:25.90
367
66
207
00:45:46.90
390
51
190
01:35:03.70
320
42
155
02:03:42.30
365
55
188
00:24:39.60
422
66
213
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
389
468
Team Triple J
Team Triple J #468
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:15:09.40
06:15:09.40
58
(157)
Team of 4 Mixed
58
Mixed
157
WA
AUS
Sharon Johnson
Dean Johnson
Dean Johnson
Craig Johnson
6:36 min/km
01:30:36.40
431
56
170
00:44:50.00
366
64
161
01:52:42.30
461
72
199
01:44:57.70
180
32
83
00:22:03.00
328
43
124
390
203
Team Dre and J
Team Dre and J #203
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:45.00
06:15:45.00
7
(158)
AR Pair
7
Mixed
158
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:25:13.30
363
9
132
00:49:37.20
459
13
199
01:33:25.70
307
10
139
02:06:58.80
392
7
163
00:20:30.00
263
7
91
391
223
Team SMART ARNOLD PS
Team SMART ARNOLD PS #223
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:54.10
06:15:54.10
8
(159)
AR Pair
8
Mixed
159
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:26:10.10
375
10
140
00:49:34.00
457
12
198
01:29:57.40
258
8
113
02:10:51.60
414
9
171
00:19:21.00
200
5
57
392
593
Team Pulsation
Team Pulsation #593
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:16:11.00
06:16:11.00
59
(160)
Team of 4 Mixed
59
Mixed
160
WA
AUS
Carmel Amplett
Neil Woodington
Mal King Pulse Fitness
Jason Holl
6:38 min/km
01:44:33.10
503
74
212
00:42:11.60
323
58
152
01:28:05.30
240
40
105
01:57:52.80
325
53
140
00:23:28.20
380
54
153
393
155
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #155
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:28.70
06:16:28.70
53
(205)
Veteran (40-49 years)
53
Male
205
WA
AUS
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
6:38 min/km
01:29:23.10
419
59
224
00:45:08.10
375
45
183
01:26:44.90
221
29
109
02:11:34.90
420
59
216
00:23:37.70
390
56
200
394
120
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #120
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:16:30.20
06:16:30.20
13
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Female
29
WA
AUS
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
Meghan Archer
6:38 min/km
01:25:45.40
370
13
28
00:49:37.00
458
14
37
01:47:02.10
440
15
37
01:53:50.70
283
10
18
00:20:15.00
249
14
22
395
291
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #291
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:16:31.90
06:16:31.90
17
(206)
Vintage (50-59)
17
Male
206
WA
AUS
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
6:38 min/km
01:18:07.00
259
8
148
00:55:08.30
500
22
238
01:47:51.00
444
20
215
01:57:43.10
322
12
163
00:17:42.50
124
5
77
396
274
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #274
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:17:02.50
06:17:02.50
18
(207)
Vintage (50-59)
18
Male
207
WA
AUS
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
6:38 min/km
01:39:55.60
488
22
247
00:41:23.00
305
6
135
01:42:35.80
410
19
198
01:51:43.20
253
11
126
00:21:24.90
304
13
169
397
601
Team TPT
Team TPT #601
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:17:52.90
06:17:52.90
60
(161)
Team of 4 Mixed
60
Mixed
161
WA
AUS
Kwun Yek
Erica Eviet
Len Brandis
Philip Taylor
6:39 min/km
01:31:15.90
439
58
174
00:35:43.70
148
30
81
01:36:25.80
339
50
150
02:06:12.70
385
60
158
00:28:14.80
478
71
198
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
399
653
Team Hairy Clackers
Team Hairy Clackers #653
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:18:30.90
06:18:30.90
61
(163)
Team of 4 Mixed
61
Mixed
163
WA
AUS
Tashana Tweddle
Dianne McLernon
Susan Quick
Leon Hodge
6:40 min/km
01:33:42.20
457
62
182
00:39:59.10
271
46
129
01:22:09.00
157
27
73
02:07:29.40
397
62
166
00:35:11.20
509
75
214
400
360
Team Sea Creatures
Team Sea Creatures #360
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:32.40
06:18:32.40
35
(164)
Team of 2 Prime
35
Mixed
164
WA
AUS
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
6:40 min/km
01:20:13.30
295
31
106
00:37:40.20
200
22
98
01:39:57.50
386
34
174
02:17:00.80
442
38
185
00:23:40.60
393
38
160
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (625 items)