Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
988
Raj SUARES
Raj SUARES #988
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Raj Suares
Raj Suares
Raj Suares
Raj Suares
min/km
281
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #281
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
min/km
01:40:23.80
490
23
248
258
Simon STAINES
Simon STAINES #258
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Simon Staines
Simon Staines
Simon Staines
Simon Staines
min/km
246
Blaise PARIS
Blaise PARIS #246
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Blaise Paris
Blaise Paris
Blaise Paris
Blaise Paris
min/km
250
Steven RANDALL
Steven RANDALL #250
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Steven Randall
Steven Randall
Steven Randall
Steven Randall
min/km
252
Shane RICHARDSON
Shane RICHARDSON #252
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Shane Richardson
Shane Richardson
Shane Richardson
Shane Richardson
min/km
253
Mike RIDDLE
Mike RIDDLE #253
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Riddle
Mike Riddle
Mike Riddle
Mike Riddle
min/km
254
Tim ROBERTS
Tim ROBERTS #254
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Tim Roberts
Tim Roberts
Tim Roberts
Tim Roberts
min/km
307
Henry LIGHTFOOT
Henry LIGHTFOOT #307
Male Junior U15
Not started
Not started
Junior U15
Male
WA
AUS
Henry Lightfoot
Henry Lightfoot
Henry Lightfoot
Henry Lightfoot
min/km
289
Paul PAARDEKOOPER
Paul PAARDEKOOPER #289
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
01:37:21.00
475
21
243
00:44:20.20
359
11
174
01:24:30.30
181
8
88
286
Mick NESBITT
Mick NESBITT #286
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
Mick Nesbitt
min/km
01:27:32.40
396
19
218
00:51:42.30
480
17
230
299
Mike WREN
Mike WREN #299
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
Mike Wren
min/km
01:23:36.60
338
14
196
04:33:17.80
300
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #300
Male Masters (60+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60+)
Male
WA
AUS
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
min/km
296
Paul SCRIMGEOUR
Paul SCRIMGEOUR #296
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Scrimgeour
Paul Scrimgeour
Paul Scrimgeour
Paul Scrimgeour
min/km
560
Lucas Milvain
Lucas Milvain #560
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Lucas Milvain
min/km
561
stewart mason
stewart mason #561
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
stewart mason
min/km
543
Brayden Bentley
Brayden Bentley #543
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Brayden Bentley
min/km
541
Team Brothers in Arms
Team Brothers in Arms #541
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Dodd
David Eyers
Jeremy Drabble
Anthony Warman
min/km
499
Team Wanted
Team Wanted #499
Male Team of 4 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Jamie Parin
Tim Horgan
Peter Titmanis
Matt Titmanis
min/km
01:30:28.90
429
78
228
00:37:02.50
186
54
80
01:23:53.80
174
30
82
465
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong #465
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Dillon Smith
Owen West
Louis Botes
Owen West
min/km
10
618
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY #618
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:17:19.50
04:17:19.50
1
(1)
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Brad Hart
Rachel Harris
Jaime Roberts
Andrew Highet
4:32 min/km
00:57:13.10
10
1
2
00:29:07.40
22
5
10
01:05:54.40
14
3
4
01:25:32.50
21
3
6
00:19:32.10
213
17
65
13
367
Team FREO DOCTORS
Team FREO DOCTORS #367
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:25:59.50
04:25:59.50
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Dave Janmaat
Rory Walsh
4:41 min/km
00:59:44.70
17
1
3
00:32:58.30
82
13
49
01:06:48.20
16
2
5
01:33:04.50
57
4
22
00:13:23.80
6
1
1
14
690
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders #690
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:31:07.40
04:31:07.40
1
(3)
Team of 4 Veteran
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
John Marsh
Garth Civil
Rob Hosking
Todd Andrews
4:46 min/km
01:10:55.50
147
11
44
00:28:32.00
14
2
6
01:10:18.70
29
3
13
01:26:03.00
23
3
7
00:15:18.20
38
1
5
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
30
688
Team Overduegites
Team Overduegites #688
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:39:08.20
04:39:08.20
4
(7)
Team of 4 Veteran
4
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Martin Cramp
Anthony Tunstill
David Barton
James Marshall
4:55 min/km
01:08:10.10
87
5
26
00:31:16.70
49
8
28
01:18:35.70
113
16
56
01:23:11.90
18
2
4
00:17:53.80
132
7
35
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
41
657
Team Kill Or Cure
Team Kill Or Cure #657
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:42:54.90
04:42:54.90
5
(9)
Team of 4 Veteran
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Gavan Wise
Russell Thomson
Mark Lee
Courtney Hayes
4:59 min/km
01:06:46.20
69
3
18
00:32:07.70
64
9
38
01:08:00.20
21
1
8
01:39:11.30
120
13
54
00:16:49.50
81
2
14
43
372
Team Steve and Ben
Team Steve and Ben #372
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:43:27.20
04:43:27.20
2
(10)
Team of 2 Prime
2
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Steve Gobby
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Steve Gobby
4:59 min/km
01:09:30.30
117
11
34
00:31:30.90
53
8
31
01:10:21.10
30
5
14
01:35:24.80
75
6
29
00:16:40.10
75
4
12
44
598
Team Cupcake
Team Cupcake #598
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:43:37.00
04:43:37.00
3
(11)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Reuben Brennan
Toni Lander
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
5:00 min/km
01:05:39.20
58
4
11
00:32:21.00
70
17
41
01:15:53.20
81
14
39
01:30:18.90
42
8
16
00:19:24.70
207
16
62
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
47
648
Team Hab life
Team Hab life #648
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:45:07.30
04:45:07.30
4
(13)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Jill Dwyer
Jacqui Day
Todd Brewer
Anthony Dwyer
5:01 min/km
01:20:52.30
306
33
112
00:31:13.90
45
12
27
00:58:21.60
1
1
1
01:37:35.20
105
19
46
00:17:04.30
89
4
20
48
389
MARCUS Blake
MARCUS Blake #389
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:45:31.60
04:45:31.60
4
(14)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
5:02 min/km
01:05:46.50
63
5
13
00:33:18.10
90
14
53
01:12:53.00
55
6
29
01:34:40.20
67
5
26
00:18:53.80
178
18
52
50
216
Team LOCKING
Team LOCKING #216
Mixed AR Pair
04:49:20.90
04:49:20.90
2
(15)
AR Pair
2
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Benjamin King
Anthony Lockley
5:06 min/km
01:04:38.60
48
1
8
00:32:41.90
75
1
45
01:20:37.20
131
2
62
01:36:12.80
85
2
34
00:15:10.40
35
1
3
51
613
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy #613
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:49:52.10
04:49:52.10
5
(16)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Kelly McGinnity
Russell Leadbetter
Graham Hush
Dean Edwards
5:06 min/km
01:08:33.20
100
10
29
00:32:10.80
66
15
39
01:11:29.50
40
9
19
01:40:35.00
135
26
63
00:17:03.60
88
3
19
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
54
365
Team Having Fun
Team Having Fun #365
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:50:45.40
04:50:45.40
5
(18)
Team of 2 Prime
5
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Jeremy Sangster
Pat Woolley
Pat Woolley
5:07 min/km
01:03:06.90
41
4
7
00:33:57.00
103
17
62
01:20:03.30
125
12
60
01:35:47.60
80
7
31
00:17:50.60
129
14
34
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
59
682
Team Cruel Sea
Team Cruel Sea #682
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:52:05.00
04:52:05.00
6
(20)
Team of 4 Veteran
6
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Greg Fraser
Chris Brooks
Kent Morison
Andy H
5:09 min/km
01:07:26.40
75
4
19
00:27:44.80
9
1
4
01:18:22.50
111
15
54
01:38:30.20
114
11
51
00:20:01.10
238
12
77
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
62
416
Team Rick & Mud
Team Rick & Mud #416
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:53:22.90
04:53:22.90
3
(22)
Team of 2 Veteran
3
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Ric Vittino
John Contessi
John Contessi
Ric Vittino
5:10 min/km
01:09:18.00
113
3
32
00:34:07.30
106
6
65
01:18:43.40
114
6
57
01:31:50.70
47
3
18
00:19:23.50
206
11
61
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
73
401
Team Chocolate Holmes
Team Chocolate Holmes #401
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:58:15.00
04:58:15.00
6
(26)
Team of 2 Prime
6
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Leon Berthelsen
Brodie Holmes
Brodie Holmes
Leon Berthelsen
5:15 min/km
01:09:46.50
127
12
38
00:27:47.50
10
1
5
01:03:25.00
7
1
2
01:52:07.00
258
25
116
00:25:09.00
436
39
180
74
651
Team Sandy Crew
Team Sandy Crew #651
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:58:16.20
04:58:16.20
8
(27)
Team of 4 Mixed
8
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Aya Okano
Laura Tafuro
Brant Tapley
Dave Berry
5:15 min/km
01:26:35.80
388
46
145
00:30:19.20
32
7
17
01:07:25.10
19
5
7
01:36:41.30
91
16
37
00:17:14.80
99
5
24
76
584
Team Freeballers
Team Freeballers #584
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:04.00
04:59:04.00
9
(28)
Team of 4 Mixed
9
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Crandon Keddie
Nicole Hearn
Jason Gard
Mike Harwood
5:16 min/km
01:08:27.40
98
9
28
00:40:49.10
295
53
141
01:26:04.70
211
35
93
01:24:20.90
20
2
5
00:19:21.90
202
14
58
78
650
Team Kaitlin And The Boys
Team Kaitlin And The Boys #650
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:42.60
04:59:42.60
10
(29)
Team of 4 Mixed
10
Mixed
29
USA
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Matt Hill
Tim Auton
5:17 min/km
01:15:35.90
209
23
68
00:36:21.00
163
32
87
01:23:08.00
164
31
78
01:28:53.70
33
5
12
00:15:44.00
47
2
6
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (625 items)