Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Sprint
Aqua Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 14km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
359
6
Marthinus VAN DER MERWE
Marthinus VAN DER MERWE #6
Male Open
02:26:00.98
02:26:00.98
11
(237)
Open
11
01:25:25.65
Male
237
Wave 1
00:17:31.07
23:21 min/km
307
11
209
00:13:09.93
358
11
236
00:19:47.31
21.2 km/h
356
11
235
00:48:58.01
8.6 km/h
358
11
236
01:11:17.44
17.7 km/h
357
11
235
00:02:55.79
339
11
222
00:41:06.73
8:13 min/km
351
11
233
358
712
Wynand VAN DER WALT
Wynand VAN DER WALT #712
Male 25-29
02:24:00.78
02:24:00.78
17
(236)
25-29
17
01:11:31.60
Male
236
AUS
Wave 2
00:19:23.98
25:51 min/km
338
16
225
00:09:14.84
357
17
235
00:20:23.39
20.6 km/h
358
17
236
00:24:42.03
17.0 km/h
357
17
235
00:23:41.46
17.7 km/h
356
16
234
01:11:18.42
17.7 km/h
358
17
236
00:02:55.78
338
15
221
00:41:07.74
8:13 min/km
352
17
234
354
715
Victoria FREER
Victoria FREER #715
Female 40-44
02:07:50.73
02:07:50.73
10
(115)
40-44
10
00:50:38.66
Female
115
Geraldton Triathlon Club
Wave 9
00:19:47.84
26:23 min/km
343
9
112
00:02:34.14
318
9
106
00:16:56.43
24.8 km/h
346
10
110
00:19:57.22
21.0 km/h
347
10
111
00:20:27.33
20.5 km/h
345
10
112
01:00:14.49
20.9 km/h
347
10
111
00:03:25.90
348
9
115
00:41:48.34
8:21 min/km
353
10
115
357
363
Sue RIDGE
Sue RIDGE #363
Female 55-59
02:15:39.59
02:15:39.59
7
(118)
55-59
7
00:58:14.56
Female
118
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 10
00:24:29.86
32:39 min/km
355
7
118
00:02:16.98
295
7
98
00:17:42.33
23.7 km/h
348
7
112
00:20:48.57
20.2 km/h
352
7
115
00:22:16.66
18.9 km/h
354
7
117
01:03:47.16
19.8 km/h
352
7
115
00:02:28.47
317
7
102
00:42:37.11
8:31 min/km
354
7
116
352
374
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #374
Female 65-69
02:04:41.46
02:04:41.46
1
(114)
65-69
1
Female
114
EFS Triathon Club
Wave 10
00:17:15.88
23:01 min/km
298
1
92
00:02:15.42
290
1
97
00:17:13.40
24.4 km/h
347
1
111
00:19:12.00
21.9 km/h
343
1
109
00:19:57.80
21.0 km/h
343
1
110
00:58:59.34
21.4 km/h
345
1
110
00:02:37.23
327
2
105
00:43:33.57
8:42 min/km
355
1
117
356
373
Jenni BERG
Jenni BERG #373
Female 65-69
02:14:22.50
02:14:22.50
2
(117)
65-69
2
00:09:41.04
Female
117
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 10
00:21:26.93
28:35 min/km
354
2
117
00:02:49.16
329
2
109
00:18:32.04
22.7 km/h
355
2
117
00:21:17.72
19.7 km/h
355
2
117
00:21:46.34
19.3 km/h
353
2
116
01:04:26.66
19.6 km/h
354
2
117
00:02:05.28
273
1
88
00:43:34.46
8:42 min/km
356
2
118
353
253
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #253
Male 70-74
02:07:12.43
02:07:12.43
3
(235)
70-74
3
00:31:24.44
Male
235
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:18:12.08
24:16 min/km
324
2
219
00:01:58.99
255
2
166
00:16:18.65
25.7 km/h
342
3
232
00:19:08.70
21.9 km/h
341
3
231
00:20:48.00
20.2 km/h
347
3
232
00:58:49.85
21.4 km/h
343
3
232
00:03:08.69
343
3
225
00:45:02.80
9:00 min/km
357
3
235
335
217
Rick BOND
Rick BOND #217
Male 50-54
01:50:11.25
01:50:11.25
22
(229)
50-54
22
00:39:43.17
Male
229
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
00:14:40.53
19:34 min/km
193
10
138
00:01:15.78
141
8
97
00:13:35.81
30.9 km/h
243
16
183
00:15:14.36
27.6 km/h
229
16
175
00:15:45.34
26.7 km/h
242
17
183
00:46:20.96
27.2 km/h
236
16
179
00:01:58.71
259
17
171
00:45:55.26
9:11 min/km
358
22
236
122
153
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #153
Male 40-44
01:20:19.36
01:20:19.36
13
(98)
40-44
13
00:10:49.82
Male
98
Wave 5
01:20:19.36
16:03 min/km
244
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #244
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 7
241
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #241
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:14:14.32
18:59 min/km
00:01:00.74
00:12:02.06
34.9 km/h
00:13:10.92
31.9 km/h
02:17:47.60
27:33 min/km
224
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #224
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
00:15:07.32
20:09 min/km
00:01:41.50
00:15:07.68
27.8 km/h
00:20:10.95
20.8 km/h
00:37:27.36
33.6 km/h
00:02:13.83
00:31:47.18
6:21 min/km
225
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #225
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
289
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #289
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Wave 1
294
Kate ADAMS
Kate ADAMS #294
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
301
Hannah BARNSLEY
Hannah BARNSLEY #301
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
297
Sarah CORBYN
Sarah CORBYN #297
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
5
Martin LAMPRECHT
Martin LAMPRECHT #5
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Wave 1
38
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #38
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 2
49
Ashley CLARK
Ashley CLARK #49
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:16:41.51
22:15 min/km
00:02:01.78
00:12:36.11
33.3 km/h
42
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ #42
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Wave 2
51
Raymond WALSHE
Raymond WALSHE #51
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:49:10.33
5:33 min/km
00:01:39.50
00:59:05.10
11:49 min/km
75
Nathan PHILLIPS
Nathan PHILLIPS #75
Male 30-34
DSQ
DSQ
30-34
Male
Wave 3
00:14:13.31
18:57 min/km
00:01:00.20
00:13:32.66
31.0 km/h
00:14:02.32
29.9 km/h
00:14:07.53
29.7 km/h
00:43:22.92
29.0 km/h
00:01:43.57
00:21:56.43
4:23 min/km
134
Ken ROBERTS
Ken ROBERTS #134
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
144
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #144
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
86
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #86
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 3
95
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #95
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 4
102
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #102
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 4
576
Wrong Shui
Wrong Shui #576
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
Wave 7
587
Megan LYNCH
Megan LYNCH #587
Female 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
Female
Wave 9
00:39:36.62
52:48 min/km
00:02:30.76
00:18:57.75
22.1 km/h
01:05:58.23
00:19:42.23
3:56 min/km
343
Toby RICHARDS
Toby RICHARDS #343
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Hillingdon
Wave 10
339
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #339
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 10
333
Kinga HAGUE
Kinga HAGUE #333
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
00:13:23.73
17:51 min/km
00:00:58.83
00:12:35.18
33.4 km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)