Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
166
192
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #192
Male 45-49
00:33:53.4
00:33:53.4
10
(113)
45-49
10
00:11:09.6
45-49
10
Male
113
AUS
21:10 min/km
Wave 2
223
249
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #249
Male 60-64
00:36:05.1
00:36:05.1
5
(150)
60-64
5
00:14:31.0
60-64
5
Male
150
AUS
22:33 min/km
Wave 3
122
286
Paul TRETTEL
Paul TRETTEL #286
Male 40-44
00:32:14.6
00:32:14.6
13
(88)
40-44
13
00:08:15.2
40-44
12
Male
88
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 4
128
295
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #295
Male 55-59
00:32:26.5
00:32:26.5
6
(93)
55-59
6
00:08:00.7
55-59
5
Male
93
AUS
20:16 min/km
Wave 2
304
299
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #299
Male 50-54
00:39:53.8
00:39:53.8
20
(182)
50-54
20
00:15:28.6
50-54
18
Male
182
AUS
24:56 min/km
Wave 3
46
115
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #115
Male 50-54
00:26:40.3
00:26:40.3
3
(32)
50-54
3
00:02:15.1
50-54
3
Male
32
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
116
119
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #119
Male 65-69
00:32:03.3
00:32:03.3
3
(84)
65-69
3
00:03:29.1
65-69
3
Male
84
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 2
205
155
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #155
Male 55-59
00:35:25.6
00:35:25.6
10
(136)
55-59
10
00:10:59.8
55-59
9
Male
136
AUS
22:08 min/km
Wave 3
363
209
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #209
Male 65-69
00:44:45.5
00:44:45.5
8
(209)
65-69
8
00:16:11.3
65-69
8
Male
209
AUS
27:58 min/km
Wave 2
354
611
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #611
Female 40-44
00:43:29.1
00:43:29.1
17
(147)
40-44
17
00:16:53.5
Female
147
27:10 min/km
Wave 3
248
141
Phil JOHNSON
Phil JOHNSON #141
Male 55-59
00:37:06.0
00:37:06.0
12
(162)
55-59
12
00:12:40.2
55-59
11
Male
162
AUS
23:11 min/km
Wave 3
256
591
Pips WOODHOUSE
Pips WOODHOUSE #591
Female 50-54
00:37:15.8
00:37:15.8
4
(92)
50-54
4
00:11:25.0
50-54
4
Female
92
AUS
23:17 min/km
Wave 2
378
338
Prue BLAINE
Prue BLAINE #338
Female 35-39
00:47:09.5
00:47:09.5
19
(165)
35-39
19
00:25:58.1
35-39
17
Female
165
AUS
29:28 min/km
Wave 3
173
353
Rebecca CAMERON
Rebecca CAMERON #353
Female 40-44
00:34:13.1
00:34:13.1
6
(55)
40-44
6
00:07:37.5
40-44
6
Female
55
AUS
21:23 min/km
Wave 2
347
550
Rebecca STEFFANONI
Rebecca STEFFANONI #550
Female 30-34
00:43:08.4
00:43:08.4
17
(142)
30-34
17
00:11:06.5
30-34
16
Female
142
AUS
26:57 min/km
Wave 4
62
26
Reg BEATON
Reg BEATON #26
Male 55-59
00:27:18.7
00:27:18.7
2
(46)
55-59
2
00:02:52.9
55-59
2
Male
46
AUS
17:04 min/km
Wave 1
7
148
Reilly KENNEDY
Reilly KENNEDY #148
Male 18-24
00:21:05.6
00:21:05.6
5
(7)
18-24
5
00:00:20.0
18-24
2
Male
7
AUS
13:10 min/km
Wave 1
364
443
Renee HILLER
Renee HILLER #443
Female 40-44
00:44:48.5
00:44:48.5
19
(155)
40-44
19
00:18:12.9
40-44
18
Female
155
AUS
28:00 min/km
Wave 4
181
40
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #40
Male 60-64
00:34:40.7
00:34:40.7
4
(123)
60-64
4
00:13:06.6
60-64
4
Male
123
AUS
21:40 min/km
Wave 3
174
223
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #223
Male 30-34
00:34:21.9
00:34:21.9
10
(119)
30-34
10
00:13:34.6
30-34
10
Male
119
AUS
21:28 min/km
Wave 2
1
175
Rhys MAINSTONE
Rhys MAINSTONE #175
Male 25-29
00:19:38.7
00:19:38.7
1
(1)
25-29
1
25-29
1
Male
1
AUS
12:16 min/km
Wave 1
77
5
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #5
Male 65-69
00:28:34.2
00:28:34.2
1
(58)
65-69
1
65-69
1
Male
58
AUS
17:51 min/km
Wave 1
63
109
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #109
Male 50-54
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
4
(47)
50-54
4
00:02:57.4
50-54
4
Male
47
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 1
191
174
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #174
Male 40-44
00:34:58.3
00:34:58.3
17
(128)
40-44
17
00:10:58.9
40-44
16
Male
128
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
58
73
Rob CZAPLINSKI
Rob CZAPLINSKI #73
Male 40-44
00:27:16.0
00:27:16.0
5
(43)
40-44
5
00:03:16.6
40-44
5
Male
43
AUS
17:02 min/km
Wave 1
64
217
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #217
Male 35-39
00:27:22.8
00:27:22.8
3
(48)
35-39
3
00:01:26.6
35-39
3
Male
48
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 1
251
225
Rob PIERCE
Rob PIERCE #225
Male 40-44
00:37:12.3
00:37:12.3
25
(164)
40-44
25
00:13:12.9
40-44
24
Male
164
AUS
23:15 min/km
Wave 3
129
296
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #296
Male 55-59
00:32:27.8
00:32:27.8
7
(94)
55-59
7
00:08:02.0
55-59
6
Male
94
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 2
86
300
Rob WATKINS
Rob WATKINS #300
Male 75-79
00:29:26.4
00:29:26.4
1
(65)
75-79
1
75-79
1
Male
65
AUS
18:24 min/km
Wave 2
413
288
Robert TURNBULL
Robert TURNBULL #288
Male 65-69
01:04:52.9
01:04:52.9
12
(227)
65-69
12
00:36:18.7
65-69
12
Male
227
GBR
40:33 min/km
Wave 4
249
434
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #434
Female 40-44
00:37:07.7
00:37:07.7
11
(87)
40-44
11
00:10:32.1
40-44
11
Female
87
AUS
23:12 min/km
Wave 3
353
530
Robyn NINYETTE
Robyn NINYETTE #530
Female 50-54
00:43:28.5
00:43:28.5
9
(146)
50-54
9
00:17:37.7
50-54
8
Female
146
AUS
27:10 min/km
Wave 4
200
527
Robyn RICHMOND
Robyn RICHMOND #527
Female 45-49
00:35:12.5
00:35:12.5
7
(69)
45-49
7
00:06:33.9
45-49
6
Female
69
AUS
22:00 min/km
Wave 3
236
561
Robyn TISSIMAN
Robyn TISSIMAN #561
Female 25-29
00:36:31.9
00:36:31.9
9
(81)
25-29
9
00:13:34.0
25-29
9
Female
81
AUS
22:49 min/km
Wave 2
337
144
Rodger JONES
Rodger JONES #144
Male 55-59
00:42:23.8
00:42:23.8
14
(198)
55-59
14
00:17:58.0
55-59
13
Male
198
AUS
26:29 min/km
Wave 3
292
639
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #639
Male 45-49
00:39:15.5
00:39:15.5
17
(177)
45-49
17
00:16:31.7
Male
177
24:32 min/km
Wave 2
233
227
Roger PIGGOTT
Roger PIGGOTT #227
Male 45-49
00:36:28.4
00:36:28.4
16
(154)
45-49
16
00:13:44.6
45-49
16
Male
154
AUS
22:47 min/km
Wave 3
73
28
Romano BERNHARD
Romano BERNHARD #28
Male 50-54
00:28:26.0
00:28:26.0
5
(55)
50-54
5
00:04:00.8
50-54
5
Male
55
AUS
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
499
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #499
Female 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
60-64
Female
AUS
Wave 2
357
378
Roslyn DAVIES
Roslyn DAVIES #378
Female 55-59
00:44:01.3
00:44:01.3
16
(150)
55-59
16
00:18:08.2
55-59
16
Female
150
AUS
27:30 min/km
Wave 3
290
526
Rozlyn REYNOLDS
Rozlyn REYNOLDS #526
Female 55-59
00:39:06.3
00:39:06.3
8
(114)
55-59
8
00:13:13.2
55-59
8
Female
114
AUS
24:26 min/km
Wave 3
154
328
Ruby ANDERSON
Ruby ANDERSON #328
Female 12-17
00:33:20.6
00:33:20.6
9
(47)
12-17
9
00:11:50.8
12-17
9
Female
47
AUS
20:50 min/km
Wave 2
244
234
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #234
Male 40-44
00:36:56.6
00:36:56.6
23
(161)
40-44
23
00:12:57.2
40-44
22
Male
161
AUS
23:05 min/km
Wave 2
358
567
Ruth TURNBULL
Ruth TURNBULL #567
Female 35-39
00:44:13.1
00:44:13.1
18
(151)
35-39
18
00:23:01.7
35-39
16
Female
151
AUS
27:38 min/km
Wave 4
392
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #392
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
18-24
Female
AUS
Wave 1
15
393
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #393
Female 18-24
00:21:18.0
00:21:18.0
1
(2)
18-24
1
18-24
1
Female
2
AUS
13:18 min/km
Wave 1
404
Saffy FAIRWEATHER
Saffy FAIRWEATHER #404
Female 12-17
Not started
Not started
12-17
12-17
Female
AUS
Wave 1
306
608
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #608
Female 60-64
00:40:05.5
00:40:05.5
8
(124)
60-64
8
00:13:12.3
Female
124
25:03 min/km
Wave 3
110
485
Sally MOIR
Sally MOIR #485
Female 55-59
00:31:45.1
00:31:45.1
2
(29)
55-59
2
00:05:52.0
55-59
2
Female
29
AUS
19:50 min/km
Wave 3
54
198
Sam MOIR
Sam MOIR #198
Male 18-24
00:27:11.0
00:27:11.0
13
(39)
18-24
13
00:06:25.4
18-24
7
Male
39
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (456 items)