X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
301
1553
Charlie HART
Charlie HART #1553
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:39.58
02:14:39.58
29
(186)
Junior Male (under 18)
29
Male
186
Augusta
Western Australia
00:13:54.74
19:52 min/km
12
00:03:21.17
18
00:54:00.63
9:00 min/km
28
00:01:33.41
28
01:01:13.86
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:35.76
29
302
1527
Jets
Jets #1527
Female Female Team
02:14:45.20
02:14:45.20
18
(68)
Female Team
18
Female
68
Mount Hawthorn
Western Australia
00:18:01.96
25:45 min/km
28
00:00:25.33
28
00:52:57.21
8:49 min/km
18
00:00:50.98
19
01:01:56.46
11.1 km/h
18
00:00:33.24
18
303
1313
Harry FLEMING
Harry FLEMING #1313
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:46.87
02:14:46.87
30
(187)
Junior Male (under 18)
30
Male
187
Western Australia
00:13:59.10
19:58 min/km
14
00:02:42.72
15
00:53:51.14
8:58 min/km
27
00:01:58.20
27
01:01:19.15
11.3 km/h
28
00:00:56.54
30
304
1325
Jason ERCEG
Jason ERCEG #1325
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:14:59.69
02:14:59.69
61
(188)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
61
Male
188
Western Australia
00:17:25.21
24:53 min/km
61
00:02:32.76
61
00:52:42.50
8:47 min/km
61
00:00:56.55
61
01:00:24.53
11.4 km/h
61
00:00:58.11
61
305
1090
Tristan STRANGER
Tristan STRANGER #1090
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:15:20.82
02:15:20.82
62
(189)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
62
Male
189
Western Australia
00:17:51.27
25:30 min/km
63
00:01:44.52
60
00:56:51.74
9:28 min/km
64
00:02:36.27
64
00:55:16.70
12.5 km/h
62
00:01:00.31
62
306
1044
Hannah WARD
Hannah WARD #1044
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:24.78
02:15:24.78
27
(69)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
27
Female
69
Western Australia
00:19:36.13
28:00 min/km
49
00:02:22.99
48
00:49:26.36
8:14 min/km
32
00:01:40.21
31
01:01:46.87
11.2 km/h
27
00:00:32.20
27
307
1346
Eden BROWN
Eden BROWN #1346
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:15:24.79
02:15:24.79
17
(70)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
17
Female
70
New South Wales
00:15:25.77
22:02 min/km
16
00:03:12.00
24
00:50:09.65
8:21 min/km
11
00:01:14.79
12
01:04:47.35
10.6 km/h
17
00:00:35.21
17
308
1549
Pure Blonde
Pure Blonde #1549
Mixed Junior Team
02:15:38.64
02:15:38.64
21
(49)
Junior Team
21
Mixed
49
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:12:15.36
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:26.92
5
00:49:07.00
8:11 min/km
14
00:00:32.81
14
01:12:49.10
9.5 km/h
21
00:00:27.44
21
309
1503
Just Tryn To
Just Tryn To #1503
Female Female Team
02:15:39.79
02:15:39.79
19
(71)
Female Team
19
Female
71
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:13:02.97
18:38 min/km
3
00:00:30.20
3
00:53:47.35
8:57 min/km
13
00:00:42.95
13
01:06:54.26
10.3 km/h
19
00:00:42.05
19
310
1057
Phoebe ROBINSON
Phoebe ROBINSON #1057
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:44.67
02:15:44.67
28
(72)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
28
Female
72
Western Australia
00:17:35.40
25:07 min/km
45
00:02:19.47
45
00:53:31.81
8:55 min/km
37
00:00:43.23
34
01:00:52.58
11.3 km/h
28
00:00:42.16
28
311
1010
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1010
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:40.27
02:16:40.27
29
(73)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
29
Female
73
Western Australia
00:16:21.72
23:22 min/km
33
00:02:33.58
36
00:53:44.32
8:57 min/km
34
00:02:18.27
37
01:01:02.85
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:39.51
29
312
1039
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #1039
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:42.69
02:16:42.69
30
(74)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
30
Female
74
Western Australia
00:17:02.22
24:20 min/km
41
00:01:02.08
31
00:52:10.40
8:41 min/km
30
00:01:11.93
29
01:04:34.95
10.7 km/h
30
00:00:41.11
30
313
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:16:43.21
02:16:43.21
67
(190)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
67
Male
190
Western Australia
00:16:34.94
23:41 min/km
56
00:03:36.04
64
00:50:10.54
8:21 min/km
62
00:00:50.69
60
01:04:56.74
10.6 km/h
68
00:00:34.24
67
314
1261
Mitchell FROST
Mitchell FROST #1261
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:16:43.30
02:16:43.30
31
(191)
Junior Male (under 18)
31
Male
191
Western Australia
00:14:20.39
20:29 min/km
18
00:02:27.22
16
00:55:16.91
9:12 min/km
29
00:01:35.37
29
01:02:31.38
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:32.02
31
315
1556
Varkies
Varkies #1556
Male Male Team
02:16:46.57
02:16:46.57
12
(192)
Male Team
12
Male
192
Duncraig
Western Australia
00:11:51.99
16:57 min/km
3
00:00:37.53
4
00:41:09.79
6:51 min/km
5
00:01:41.51
6
01:20:36.93
8.6 km/h
12
00:00:48.81
12
316
1224
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #1224
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:16:47.29
02:16:47.29
3
(75)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
75
Western Australia
00:16:22.89
23:24 min/km
3
00:02:55.06
5
00:53:53.60
8:58 min/km
3
00:01:48.40
3
01:01:05.60
11.3 km/h
3
00:00:41.71
3
317
1515
Crazy Kats
Crazy Kats #1515
Female Female Team
02:16:47.82
02:16:47.82
20
(76)
Female Team
20
Female
76
Carine
Western Australia
00:16:32.42
23:37 min/km
20
00:00:35.85
21
00:47:24.54
7:54 min/km
8
00:00:42.38
9
01:11:04.15
9.7 km/h
20
00:00:28.46
20
318
1205
Dan HEWITT
Dan HEWITT #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:16:48.10
02:16:48.10
68
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
68
Male
193
Western Australia
00:17:09.37
24:30 min/km
63
00:02:18.17
55
00:49:26.95
8:14 min/km
56
00:01:32.46
56
01:05:31.55
10.5 km/h
67
00:00:49.58
68
319
1523
Perfect Averages
Perfect Averages #1523
Female Female Team
02:16:48.98
02:16:48.98
21
(77)
Female Team
21
Female
77
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:16:44.33
23:54 min/km
23
00:00:24.96
22
01:03:14.27
10:32 min/km
30
00:00:44.57
30
00:55:12.43
12.5 km/h
21
00:00:28.41
21
320
1243
Lara SIVWRIGHT
Lara SIVWRIGHT #1243
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:16:49.53
02:16:49.53
7
(78)
Junior Female (under 18)
7
Female
78
Western Australia
00:13:55.99
19:54 min/km
4
00:02:15.48
6
00:52:50.09
8:48 min/km
7
00:02:38.74
7
01:04:34.20
10.7 km/h
7
00:00:35.01
7
321
1303
Lucy TANGNEY
Lucy TANGNEY #1303
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:49.74
02:16:49.74
18
(79)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
18
Female
79
Western Australia
00:16:43.65
23:53 min/km
25
00:02:17.16
27
00:53:28.45
8:54 min/km
21
00:01:14.69
22
01:02:25.78
11.1 km/h
18
00:00:39.98
18
322
1144
Natasha PATTERSON
Natasha PATTERSON #1144
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:52.62
02:16:52.62
19
(80)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
19
Female
80
Queensland
00:14:13.53
20:19 min/km
11
00:01:18.37
10
00:56:35.88
9:25 min/km
20
00:01:21.07
20
01:02:45.04
11.0 km/h
20
00:00:38.72
19
323
1056
Iana GUZELEVA
Iana GUZELEVA #1056
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:53.44
02:16:53.44
31
(81)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
31
Female
81
Western Australia
00:17:36.26
25:08 min/km
46
00:01:57.60
42
00:48:44.70
8:07 min/km
25
00:02:02.90
27
01:05:55.32
10.5 km/h
31
00:00:36.65
31
324
1103
Romain BOUTHIER
Romain BOUTHIER #1103
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:16:53.60
02:16:53.60
63
(194)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
63
Male
194
Western Australia
00:15:22.70
21:58 min/km
48
00:03:52.17
59
00:53:59.69
8:59 min/km
62
00:02:00.14
62
01:00:55.48
11.3 km/h
63
00:00:43.41
63
325
1148
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1148
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:54.42
02:16:54.42
20
(82)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
20
Female
82
Western Australia
00:16:08.72
23:03 min/km
22
00:01:13.21
18
00:57:20.63
9:33 min/km
27
00:00:42.65
27
01:00:48.46
11.3 km/h
19
00:00:40.73
20
326
1312
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1312
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:16:56.50
02:16:56.50
8
(83)
Junior Female (under 18)
8
Female
83
Western Australia
00:15:27.45
22:04 min/km
8
00:02:25.09
8
00:54:19.27
9:03 min/km
8
00:01:11.42
8
01:02:57.21
11.0 km/h
8
00:00:36.04
8
327
1584
Receo Rovers
Receo Rovers #1584
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:57.83
02:16:57.83
29
(50)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
50
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
10
00:00:32.04
9
01:00:55.00
10:09 min/km
28
00:00:43.18
27
01:00:42.16
11.4 km/h
29
00:00:33.50
29
328
1045
Sylvana PARKINSON
Sylvana PARKINSON #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:58.44
02:16:58.44
32
(84)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
32
Female
84
Western Australia
00:16:56.71
24:12 min/km
39
00:02:02.29
37
00:57:29.55
9:34 min/km
41
00:01:01.85
40
00:58:53.15
11.7 km/h
32
00:00:34.86
32
329
1562
Team Herbie
Team Herbie #1562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:59.74
02:16:59.74
30
(51)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
51
Bassendean
Western Australia
00:22:01.46
31:27 min/km
32
00:02:37.53
32
01:10:29.80
11:44 min/km
33
00:00:43.94
33
00:40:38.61
17.0 km/h
30
00:00:28.38
30
330
1241
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1241
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:17:03.19
02:17:03.19
2
(195)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
195
Western Australia
00:18:53.65
26:59 min/km
3
00:03:53.51
3
00:53:31.60
8:55 min/km
2
00:01:45.45
2
00:58:22.43
11.8 km/h
2
00:00:36.54
2
331
1225
Abi PATERSON
Abi PATERSON #1225
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:17:04.20
02:17:04.20
4
(85)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
85
Western Australia
00:16:23.93
23:25 min/km
4
00:01:43.69
4
00:56:26.02
9:24 min/km
4
00:03:18.83
4
00:58:32.33
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:39.38
4
332
1134
Mandy BROWN
Mandy BROWN #1134
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:17:08.46
02:17:08.46
21
(86)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
21
Female
86
Western Australia
00:16:23.72
23:25 min/km
24
00:01:51.72
21
00:56:17.85
9:22 min/km
26
00:00:47.17
26
01:01:09.84
11.3 km/h
21
00:00:38.13
21
333
1231
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1231
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:17:11.10
02:17:11.10
20
(196)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
196
Western Australia
00:13:24.90
19:09 min/km
8
00:03:22.32
15
00:58:16.46
9:42 min/km
20
00:02:32.53
20
00:58:54.60
11.7 km/h
20
00:00:40.27
20
334
1505
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1505
Female Female Team
02:17:11.32
02:17:11.32
22
(87)
Female Team
22
Female
87
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:35.61
17:59 min/km
2
00:00:28.46
2
01:03:24.23
10:34 min/km
26
00:00:41.15
25
00:59:16.11
11.6 km/h
22
00:00:45.74
22
335
1595
Team Achilles
Team Achilles #1595
Male Male Team
02:17:38.68
02:17:38.68
13
(197)
Male Team
13
Male
197
Bicton
Western Australia
00:15:33.68
22:13 min/km
13
00:00:41.75
13
00:54:57.38
9:09 min/km
13
00:00:54.86
13
01:04:33.65
10.7 km/h
13
00:00:57.34
13
336
1575
Mnk
Mnk #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
02:17:45.19
02:17:45.19
31
(52)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
52
Huntingdale
Western Australia
00:18:03.21
25:47 min/km
30
00:00:39.32
30
00:57:26.77
9:34 min/km
29
00:00:42.05
29
01:00:09.11
11.5 km/h
31
00:00:44.71
31
337
1141
Skye BADGER
Skye BADGER #1141
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:17:49.91
02:17:49.91
22
(88)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
22
Female
88
Western Australia
00:15:57.87
22:48 min/km
20
00:01:55.33
20
00:51:07.12
8:31 min/km
14
00:01:13.87
15
01:06:49.58
10.3 km/h
22
00:00:46.13
22
338
1115
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY #1115
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:18:01.46
02:18:01.46
64
(198)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
64
Male
198
Western Australia
00:15:11.14
21:41 min/km
46
00:02:22.15
50
00:46:34.22
7:45 min/km
43
00:00:58.45
41
01:12:29.51
9.5 km/h
64
00:00:25.98
64
339
1345
Ashleigh COCKMAN
Ashleigh COCKMAN #1345
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:18:19.76
02:18:19.76
33
(89)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
33
Female
89
Western Australia
00:13:30.90
19:18 min/km
14
00:00:35.63
8
00:50:52.20
8:28 min/km
19
00:00:51.72
17
01:11:51.11
9.6 km/h
34
00:00:38.18
33
340
1051
Erica DUFFIELD
Erica DUFFIELD #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:18:20.66
02:18:20.66
34
(90)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
34
Female
90
Western Australia
00:17:29.64
24:59 min/km
44
00:00:47.45
32
00:58:45.48
9:47 min/km
43
00:01:17.42
43
00:59:18.74
11.6 km/h
33
00:00:41.92
34
341
1028
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1028
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:06.10
02:19:06.10
35
(91)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
35
Female
91
Western Australia
00:15:41.48
22:24 min/km
29
00:01:57.27
27
00:57:27.23
9:34 min/km
39
00:01:17.66
39
01:02:00.92
11.1 km/h
36
00:00:41.52
35
342
1506
Cruisin With Two
Cruisin With Two #1506
Female Female Team
02:19:17.18
02:19:17.18
23
(92)
Female Team
23
Female
92
Denmark
Western Australia
00:15:12.37
21:43 min/km
13
00:00:32.45
13
00:51:02.13
8:30 min/km
12
00:00:48.79
12
01:10:57.94
9.7 km/h
23
00:00:43.48
23
343
1139
Cy ROCCHI
Cy ROCCHI #1139
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:19:25.89
02:19:25.89
23
(93)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
23
Female
93
Western Australia
00:15:38.45
22:20 min/km
18
00:02:06.89
19
00:53:09.90
8:51 min/km
18
00:01:28.12
18
01:06:06.81
10.4 km/h
23
00:00:55.70
23
344
1055
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #1055
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:27.48
02:19:27.48
36
(94)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
36
Female
94
Western Australia
00:13:17.75
18:59 min/km
13
00:02:33.68
17
00:48:42.14
8:07 min/km
16
00:00:57.38
15
01:12:12.39
9.6 km/h
35
00:01:44.12
36
345
1310
Heather HUGHES
Heather HUGHES #1310
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:28.54
02:19:28.54
37
(95)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
37
Female
95
Western Australia
00:15:40.23
22:23 min/km
28
00:03:31.06
40
01:03:11.02
10:31 min/km
50
00:02:51.46
50
00:53:17.04
12.9 km/h
37
00:00:57.72
37
346
1136
Roz THOMPSON
Roz THOMPSON #1136
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:20:02.81
02:20:02.81
24
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
24
Female
96
Western Australia
00:15:31.43
22:10 min/km
17
00:01:29.85
15
00:56:49.97
9:28 min/km
25
00:01:24.71
25
01:04:00.21
10.8 km/h
24
00:00:46.62
24
347
1560
Team Something
Team Something #1560
Male Male Team
02:20:06.45
02:20:06.45
14
(199)
Male Team
14
Male
199
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:30.00
23:34 min/km
14
00:00:49.87
14
00:54:43.63
9:07 min/km
14
00:01:11.43
14
01:05:58.60
10.5 km/h
14
00:00:52.91
14
348
1512
Luxie Girls
Luxie Girls #1512
Female Female Team
02:20:20.10
02:20:20.10
24
(97)
Female Team
24
Female
97
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:19:57.17
28:30 min/km
31
00:00:30.06
31
01:02:51.30
10:28 min/km
31
00:00:52.47
31
00:55:06.77
12.5 km/h
24
00:01:02.31
24
349
1149
Fiona WEBSTER
Fiona WEBSTER #1149
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:20:21.32
02:20:21.32
25
(98)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
25
Female
98
Western Australia
00:14:29.49
20:42 min/km
12
00:02:15.80
14
00:56:19.95
9:23 min/km
24
00:01:35.22
24
01:04:49.85
10.6 km/h
25
00:00:50.99
25
350
1519
Beautiful Blooms
Beautiful Blooms #1519
Female Female Team
02:20:22.33
02:20:22.33
25
(99)
Female Team
25
Female
99
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:16:20.61
23:20 min/km
18
00:00:36.43
19
00:54:29.70
9:04 min/km
19
00:00:47.77
18
01:07:14.28
10.3 km/h
25
00:00:53.54
25
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (444 items)