X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
311
1261
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #1261
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:11:23.86
02:11:23.86
26
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49)
26
Female
96
WA
AUS
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:09 min/km
00:14:57.98
118
16
33
00:53:15.10
300
27
96
01:02:21.62
360
32
118
00:00:49.15
221
19
69
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
246
1361
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #1361
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:03.79
02:04:03.79
16
(63)
Veteran Female (40-49)
16
Female
63
WA
AUS
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
6:45 min/km
00:14:16.17
85
11
25
00:53:24.58
303
28
97
00:55:30.09
260
17
68
00:00:52.94
277
30
104
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
314
1008
Jon ARMSTRONG
Jon ARMSTRONG #1008
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:00.72
02:12:00.72
50
(176)
Veteran Male (40-49)
50
Male
176
WA
AUS
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
7:11 min/km
00:14:01.26
73
7
36
00:53:38.68
306
47
171
01:03:07.26
365
56
198
00:01:13.51
396
57
194
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
334
1158
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:14.57
02:15:14.57
83
(188)
Prime Male (18-39)
83
Male
188
WA
AUS
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
7:22 min/km
00:23:43.59
413
87
206
00:53:51.86
309
78
173
00:56:59.25
290
76
168
00:00:39.86
88
32
55
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
392
1381
Craig WALLIS
Craig WALLIS #1381
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:46.02
02:25:46.02
60
(206)
Veteran Male (40-49)
60
Male
206
WA
AUS
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
7:56 min/km
00:22:19.09
401
58
199
00:54:11.67
316
51
177
01:08:11.81
391
59
205
00:01:03.44
354
44
171
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
377
1059
Sienna CARY
Sienna CARY #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:28.33
02:23:28.33
63
(130)
Prime Female (18-39)
63
Female
130
WA
AUS
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
7:49 min/km
00:18:05.32
283
45
105
00:54:20.44
319
48
106
01:10:02.67
401
71
149
00:00:59.89
339
63
131
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
319
1294
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #1294
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
79
(177)
Prime Male (18-39)
79
Male
177
WA
AUS
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
7:13 min/km
00:18:17.49
288
64
145
00:54:35.76
322
79
178
00:58:45.96
316
82
180
00:00:51.34
256
64
126
288
1345
Mark SHAW
Mark SHAW #1345
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:06.81
02:09:06.81
14
(162)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
162
WA
AUS
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
7:02 min/km
00:17:49.91
275
13
141
00:54:38.10
323
15
179
00:55:44.53
265
15
159
00:00:54.26
292
9
138
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
309
1365
Alan THOM
Alan THOM #1365
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:18.98
02:11:18.98
48
(173)
Veteran Male (40-49)
48
Male
173
WA
AUS
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
7:09 min/km
00:18:27.55
299
38
148
00:55:03.43
326
52
181
00:57:00.37
291
47
169
00:00:47.62
205
21
111
331
1355
Glen STEVENS
Glen STEVENS #1355
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:05.43
02:15:05.43
19
(185)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
185
WA
AUS
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
7:21 min/km
00:22:42.86
404
22
202
00:55:06.15
327
17
182
00:56:30.97
281
17
164
00:00:45.44
172
4
98
376
1399
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1399
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:27.62
02:23:27.62
8
(129)
Junior Female (U18)
8
Female
129
WA
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
7:49 min/km
00:16:27.79
210
6
64
00:55:08.70
328
7
109
01:11:05.01
405
9
152
00:00:46.10
182
6
52
322
1298
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:13:04.31
02:13:04.31
80
(179)
Prime Male (18-39)
80
Male
179
WA
AUS
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
7:15 min/km
00:19:29.79
337
76
166
00:55:11.14
329
80
183
00:57:32.61
295
77
170
00:00:50.76
247
62
123
328
1275
Micky NORRIS
Micky NORRIS #1275
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:14:23.49
02:14:23.49
81
(183)
Prime Male (18-39)
81
Male
183
WA
AUS
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
7:19 min/km
00:24:58.51
418
89
209
00:55:15.87
330
81
184
00:53:05.32
222
69
145
00:01:03.78
356
78
173
286
1272
Deborah NOBLETT
Deborah NOBLETT #1272
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:43.47
02:08:43.47
43
(87)
Prime Female (18-39)
43
Female
87
WA
AUS
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
7:00 min/km
00:15:54.19
183
22
54
00:55:18.81
331
50
110
00:56:25.45
278
37
78
00:01:05.02
366
67
144
337
1315
Luke REINECKE
Luke REINECKE #1315
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:50.82
02:15:50.82
84
(189)
Prime Male (18-39)
84
Male
189
WA
AUS
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
334
74
164
00:55:20.38
332
82
185
00:59:59.04
333
84
186
00:01:07.36
374
82
184
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
373
1180
Ben HOHNEN
Ben HOHNEN #1180
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:22:29.12
02:22:29.12
88
(202)
Prime Male (18-39)
88
Male
202
WA
AUS
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
7:45 min/km
00:20:52.46
378
83
190
00:55:32.28
334
83
186
01:04:59.93
374
89
202
00:01:04.44
364
79
179
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
401
1136
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #1136
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:31.82
02:31:31.82
68
(148)
Prime Female (18-39)
68
Female
148
WA
AUS
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
8:15 min/km
00:21:19.48
385
70
150
00:55:42.22
337
53
113
01:13:40.89
410
76
157
00:00:49.22
223
32
71
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
276
1284
Val O'NEILL
Val O'NEILL #1284
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:07:00.57
02:07:00.57
21
(83)
Veteran Female (40-49)
21
Female
83
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
Val O'Neill
6:55 min/km
00:14:17.95
87
13
27
00:55:55.05
341
32
116
00:55:48.67
267
18
71
00:00:58.89
335
35
129
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
326
1530
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #1530
Male Male Team
02:13:55.85
02:13:55.85
10
(181)
Male Team
10
Male
181
WA
AUS
Murray Tognela
Terry Finucane
7:17 min/km
00:20:47.51
376
10
189
00:56:30.18
346
10
190
00:54:51.70
249
9
155
00:01:46.44
414
10
204
405
1387
Trudi WATTS
Trudi WATTS #1387
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:22.58
02:32:22.58
70
(152)
Prime Female (18-39)
70
Female
152
WA
AUS
Trudi Watts
Trudi Watts
Trudi Watts
8:18 min/km
00:21:48.69
395
74
156
00:56:36.82
347
56
119
01:12:54.16
408
74
155
00:01:02.89
350
65
139
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
1246
Terri MCFARLAND
Terri MCFARLAND #1246
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
min/km
00:12:31.44
00:56:43.16
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)