X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
159
1148
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1148
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:02.78
01:54:02.78
60
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
60
Male
114
WA
AUS
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
6:12 min/km
00:16:01.00
192
47
106
00:47:56.24
187
66
126
00:49:26.66
159
55
110
00:00:38.86
73
27
45
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
99
1064
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1064
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:48:04.27
01:48:04.27
7
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49)
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
5:53 min/km
00:15:57.47
189
20
57
00:43:30.52
92
6
16
00:47:44.98
130
7
20
00:00:51.29
255
27
92
155
1186
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #1186
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:57.73
01:53:57.73
58
(110)
Prime Male (18-39)
58
Male
110
WA
AUS
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
6:12 min/km
00:15:56.24
188
45
103
00:49:43.53
221
70
143
00:47:34.17
126
48
92
00:00:43.77
140
43
76
177
1252
Kate MELLETT
Kate MELLETT #1252
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:55:37.32
01:55:37.32
3
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
6:18 min/km
00:15:55.69
187
4
56
00:46:30.47
155
4
32
00:52:25.76
208
3
48
00:00:45.40
171
5
47
165
1309
Robin RAAB
Robin RAAB #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:08.33
01:54:08.33
62
(119)
Prime Male (18-39)
62
Male
119
WA
AUS
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
6:13 min/km
00:15:55.43
186
44
102
00:49:39.82
217
68
139
00:47:53.96
133
50
95
00:00:39.11
78
29
48
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
286
1272
Deborah NOBLETT
Deborah NOBLETT #1272
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:43.47
02:08:43.47
43
(87)
Prime Female (18-39)
43
Female
87
WA
AUS
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
Deborah Noblett
7:00 min/km
00:15:54.19
183
22
54
00:55:18.81
331
50
110
00:56:25.45
278
37
78
00:01:05.02
366
67
144
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
64
1360
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford #1360
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:37.40
01:43:37.40
2
(5)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
5:38 min/km
00:15:51.29
180
17
29
00:47:01.05
164
11
18
00:28:06.85
4
1
1
00:00:38.21
64
6
11
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
202
1559
Team Blowson
Team Blowson #1559
Female Female Team
01:57:51.23
01:57:51.23
7
(47)
Female Team
7
Female
47
WA
AUS
Tamara Blow
Sue Benson
6:25 min/km
00:15:48.12
178
9
53
00:49:59.88
228
10
57
00:51:21.58
190
7
38
00:00:41.64
108
7
22
198
1141
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #1141
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:08.10
01:57:08.10
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39)
22
Female
44
WA
AUS
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
6:23 min/km
00:15:47.19
177
21
52
00:50:23.20
235
27
61
00:50:15.30
167
14
30
00:00:42.39
122
12
30
167
1400
Steve WILLIS
Steve WILLIS #1400
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:13.56
01:54:13.56
63
(120)
Prime Male (18-39)
63
Male
120
WA
AUS
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
6:13 min/km
00:15:46.76
176
42
98
00:45:37.98
134
55
97
00:51:36.45
193
66
132
00:01:12.36
391
84
191
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
74
1112
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:05.92
01:45:05.92
35
(59)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
5:43 min/km
00:15:44.55
173
41
97
00:44:31.23
112
50
82
00:44:05.90
64
30
53
00:00:44.22
151
48
84
68
1296
Kris PLUMB
Kris PLUMB #1296
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:18.57
01:44:18.57
34
(55)
Prime Male (18-39)
34
Male
55
WA
AUS
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
5:41 min/km
00:15:44.51
172
40
96
00:44:06.73
108
47
79
00:43:48.42
60
29
49
00:00:38.90
74
28
46
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
96
1070
Steve COLEMAN
Steve COLEMAN #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:58.77
01:47:58.77
40
(72)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
72
VIC
AUS
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
5:53 min/km
00:15:41.22
169
39
94
00:46:21.69
152
57
106
00:45:13.76
81
37
65
00:00:42.09
113
39
67
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
237
1576
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #1576
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:05.58
02:03:05.58
12
(32)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Hannah Taylor
Sophie Johnson
Lil Miller
6:42 min/km
00:15:36.49
165
12
26
00:51:25.78
263
10
31
00:55:15.30
256
13
35
00:00:48.01
209
12
32
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
46
1010
Jason AVERY
Jason AVERY #1010
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:59.74
01:40:59.74
24
(39)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
39
WA
AUS
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.22
161
38
88
00:42:14.47
66
29
47
00:42:35.49
48
25
39
00:00:36.55
41
19
28
51
1377
John VAUGHAN
John VAUGHAN #1377
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:55.26
01:41:55.26
26
(43)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
43
WA
AUS
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
5:33 min/km
00:15:30.50
160
37
87
00:41:05.49
48
22
37
00:32:35.38
14
4
10
00:00:43.89
145
45
79
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
382
1259
Rebecca MILLWARD
Rebecca MILLWARD #1259
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:24:38.22
02:24:38.22
64
(135)
Prime Female (18-39)
64
Female
135
WA
AUS
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
7:52 min/km
00:15:28.22
156
18
47
01:06:09.79
403
72
153
01:02:01.35
355
55
115
00:00:58.84
334
61
128
148
1316
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1316
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
01:53:01.35
01:53:01.35
1
(24)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
24
WA
AUS
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
6:09 min/km
00:15:27.21
155
1
46
00:50:09.73
230
2
58
00:46:30.75
103
1
11
00:00:53.65
283
4
108
152
1157
Nick GROBBELAAR
Nick GROBBELAAR #1157
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:30.56
01:53:30.56
18
(107)
Veteran Male (40-49)
18
Male
107
WA
AUS
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
6:11 min/km
00:15:26.54
154
23
84
00:48:28.69
196
26
130
00:48:40.00
143
20
101
00:00:55.31
306
33
147
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
270
1374
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK #1374
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.32
02:06:27.32
37
(79)
Prime Female (18-39)
37
Female
79
WA
AUS
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
6:53 min/km
00:15:24.79
152
17
45
00:52:34.71
286
38
87
00:57:11.66
293
42
85
00:01:16.16
403
75
161
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
129
1546
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:12.58
01:52:12.58
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Attila Hagymas
Ranee Wilson
Kea Mumford
6:06 min/km
00:15:20.29
149
14
25
00:42:13.68
64
5
8
00:53:53.72
235
20
30
00:00:44.87
165
16
27
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)