42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
158
305
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #305
Male 55-59
00:25:55.5
00:25:55.5
10
(96)
55-59
10
00:04:33.1
Male
96
00:28:30
16:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
250
306
Alex JOLLY
Alex JOLLY #306
Male 60-64
00:28:01.2
00:28:01.2
8
(153)
60-64
8
00:08:54.5
Male
153
00:35:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
21
307
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #307
Male 55-59
00:21:22.4
00:21:22.4
1
(16)
55-59
1
Male
16
00:21:56
13:21 min/km
Wave 1 : White
474
308
Nick JOURNET
Nick JOURNET #308
Male 55-59
00:34:00.0
00:34:00.0
44
(276)
55-59
44
00:12:37.6
Male
276
Trigg Island SLSC
6
00:35:00
21:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
491
309
Joanna KAGI
Joanna KAGI #309
Female 50-54
00:34:41.7
00:34:41.7
17
(210)
50-54
17
00:13:09.4
Female
210
00:40:30
21:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
208
310
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #310
Male 55-59
00:27:10.6
00:27:10.6
18
(127)
55-59
18
00:05:48.2
Male
127
00:31:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
274
311
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #311
Male 45-49
00:28:52.6
00:28:52.6
20
(166)
45-49
20
00:08:42.7
Male
166
00:30:25
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
513
312
Niamh KEANE
Niamh KEANE #312
Female 50-54
00:35:59.2
00:35:59.2
18
(222)
50-54
18
00:14:26.9
Female
222
00:38:00
22:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
282
313
Darryl KELLY
Darryl KELLY #313
Male 65-69
00:29:06.0
00:29:06.0
8
(171)
65-69
8
00:03:59.7
Male
171
Busselton Masters
1
00:28:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
4
314
Reilly KENNEDY
Reilly KENNEDY #314
Male 15-19
00:18:20.5
00:18:20.5
2
(4)
15-19
2
00:01:02.2
Male
4
Perth City Swim Club
2
00:18:00
11:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
222
315
Amy KERMAN
Amy KERMAN #315
Female 25-29
00:27:27.2
00:27:27.2
8
(87)
25-29
8
00:05:30.9
Female
87
Westcoast Masters
12
00:28:38
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
204
316
Chris KERMAN
Chris KERMAN #316
Male 55-59
00:27:08.6
00:27:08.6
16
(124)
55-59
16
00:05:46.2
Male
124
Westcoast Masters
9
00:29:00
16:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
300
317
Peter KERMAN
Peter KERMAN #317
Male 55-59
00:29:40.1
00:29:40.1
34
(183)
55-59
34
00:08:17.7
Male
183
Westcoast Masters
15
00:30:30
18:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
30
318
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #318
Male 40-44
00:21:35.3
00:21:35.3
3
(21)
40-44
3
00:02:02.2
Male
21
00:22:58
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
281
319
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #319
Female 65-69
00:29:05.2
00:29:05.2
1
(111)
65-69
1
Female
111
Cockburn Masters
2
00:30:18
18:10 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
53
320
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #320
Female 60-64
00:22:54.9
00:22:54.9
1
(17)
60-64
1
Female
17
Rockingham Masters
1
00:27:00
14:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
2
321
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #321
Male 15-19
00:17:18.3
00:17:18.3
1
(2)
15-19
1
Male
2
North Coast Swim Club
1
00:22:10
10:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
370
322
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #322
Female 25-29
00:31:03.0
00:31:03.0
13
(144)
25-29
13
00:09:06.7
Female
144
Westcoast Masters
19
00:34:08
19:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
323
Lyn KING
Lyn KING #323
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
Westcoast Masters
00:45:03
Wave 5 : Blue
10
324
Bill KIRBY
Bill KIRBY #324
Male 40-44
00:19:33.1
00:19:33.1
1
(8)
40-44
1
Male
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:00:00
12:13 min/km
Wave 1 : White
291
325
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #325
Female 60-64
00:29:29.3
00:29:29.3
4
(114)
60-64
4
00:06:34.4
Female
114
Cockburn Masters
3
00:34:07
18:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
539
326
Noel KIRBY
Noel KIRBY #326
Male 60-64
00:38:33.2
00:38:33.2
26
(305)
60-64
26
00:19:26.5
Male
305
00:40:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
138
327
Sahmara KIRBY
Sahmara KIRBY #327
Female Under 15
00:25:24.1
00:25:24.1
6
(48)
Under 15
6
00:03:17.4
Female
48
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
11
00:00:00
15:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
68
328
Annie KITTO
Annie KITTO #328
Female 45-49
00:23:34.0
00:23:34.0
1
(24)
45-49
1
Female
24
Claremont Masters
6
00:22:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 1 : White
310
329
Sarah KNOX
Sarah KNOX #329
Female 15-19
00:29:53.8
00:29:53.8
12
(121)
15-19
12
00:09:36.2
Female
121
00:50:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
522
330
Izzy KORDIC
Izzy KORDIC #330
Female 20-24
00:36:33.1
00:36:33.1
16
(226)
20-24
16
00:17:46.1
Female
226
North Cottesloe SLSC
3
01:00:00
22:50 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
199
331
Marco KULUKE
Marco KULUKE #331
Male 25-29
00:26:56.2
00:26:56.2
12
(121)
25-29
12
00:09:43.4
Male
121
00:30:00
16:50 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
176
332
Callum LAURISTON
Callum LAURISTON #332
Male 15-19
00:26:10.2
00:26:10.2
11
(106)
15-19
11
00:08:51.9
Male
106
00:40:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
338
333
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN #333
Female 35-39
00:30:13.3
00:30:13.3
17
(131)
35-39
17
00:11:07.6
Female
131
00:37:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
334
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #334
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
00:22:30
Wave 1 : White
178
335
Thomas LEE
Thomas LEE #335
Male 25-29
00:26:11.0
00:26:11.0
10
(107)
25-29
10
00:08:58.2
Male
107
00:25:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : White
351
336
Juliet LENNON
Juliet LENNON #336
Female 45-49
00:30:29.1
00:30:29.1
18
(138)
45-49
18
00:06:55.1
Female
138
00:37:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
77
337
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #337
Male 60-64
00:23:44.2
00:23:44.2
3
(49)
60-64
3
00:04:37.5
Male
49
00:21:50
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 : White
122
338
Maritia LIGHTFOOT
Maritia LIGHTFOOT #338
Female 40-44
00:25:02.4
00:25:02.4
7
(41)
40-44
7
00:02:49.8
Female
41
Yallingup Swim Squad
4
00:25:00
15:38 min/km
Wave 1 : White
148
339
Les LINDSAY
Les LINDSAY #339
Male 65-69
00:25:30.8
00:25:30.8
2
(93)
65-69
2
00:00:24.5
Male
93
00:28:30
15:56 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
278
340
Michael LINDSAY
Michael LINDSAY #340
Male 70-74
00:28:56.0
00:28:56.0
3
(170)
70-74
3
00:04:46.5
Male
170
00:30:00
18:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
224
341
Oscar LINE
Oscar LINE #341
Male Under 15
00:27:30.7
00:27:30.7
8
(137)
Under 15
8
00:06:32.9
Male
137
00:40:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
38
342
Nathan LINEHAN
Nathan LINEHAN #342
Male 40-44
00:22:10.8
00:22:10.8
4
(25)
40-44
4
00:02:37.7
Male
25
Aussie Natural Spring Water
4
00:22:00
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
590
343
Mihi LINGMAN
Mihi LINGMAN #343
Female 60-64
00:49:26.6
00:49:26.6
18
(264)
60-64
18
00:26:31.7
Female
264
Busselton Masters
4
01:15:55
30:54 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
405
344
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #344
Female 55-59
00:31:51.1
00:31:51.1
11
(159)
55-59
11
00:07:32.6
Female
159
Cockburn Masters
6
00:35:04
19:54 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
363
345
Lily LOUGHMAN
Lily LOUGHMAN #345
Female 25-29
00:30:48.2
00:30:48.2
12
(141)
25-29
12
00:08:51.9
Female
141
00:35:00
19:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
180
346
Nadine LOVE
Nadine LOVE #346
Female 40-44
00:26:13.3
00:26:13.3
8
(72)
40-44
8
00:04:00.7
Female
72
Yallingup Swim Squad
5
00:37:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
81
347
Jason LU
Jason LU #347
Male 15-19
00:23:46.8
00:23:46.8
7
(52)
15-19
7
00:06:28.5
Male
52
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:24:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
52
348
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #348
Male 20-24
00:22:53.6
00:22:53.6
1
(36)
20-24
1
Male
36
00:24:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 1 : White
43
349
Paul LUSCOMBE
Paul LUSCOMBE #349
Male 50-54
00:22:15.3
00:22:15.3
3
(28)
50-54
3
00:01:15.3
Male
28
Rottnest General Store
1
00:22:00
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
381
350
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #350
Female 60-64
00:31:23.6
00:31:23.6
9
(148)
60-64
9
00:08:28.7
Female
148
Stadium Masters
1
00:32:16
19:37 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
458
351
Tom LYNCH
Tom LYNCH #351
Male 15-19
00:33:21.0
00:33:21.0
16
(268)
15-19
16
00:16:02.7
Male
268
00:45:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
436
352
Tadhg MACCARTHY
Tadhg MACCARTHY #352
Male 50-54
00:32:56.1
00:32:56.1
33
(257)
50-54
33
00:11:56.1
Male
257
00:34:30
20:35 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
72
353
Christopher MACKINNON
Christopher MACKINNON #353
Male 35-39
00:23:37.6
00:23:37.6
4
(46)
35-39
4
00:01:59.5
Male
46
00:27:00
14:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
292
354
Phoebe MACKINNON
Phoebe MACKINNON #354
Female 35-39
00:29:32.0
00:29:32.0
16
(115)
35-39
16
00:10:26.3
Female
115
00:30:15
18:27 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)