Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
169
647
Yasushi Seto
Yasushi Seto #647
Male 50+
01:40:43.84
01:40:43.84
21
(137)
50+
21
Male
137
JPN
8:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:47:25.01
229
24
183
00:01:07.17
82
10
64
00:29:26.37
115
14
96
00:22:35.60
104
12
87
00:52:11.66
107
12
90
40
634
Chris Rahe
Chris Rahe #634
Male 18-29
01:21:11.60
01:21:11.60
7
(34)
18-29
7
Male
34
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:09.56
35
7
29
00:01:26.72
120
16
94
00:26:30.62
49
7
43
00:21:56.61
84
12
73
00:48:35.31
61
8
54
150
863
Jacqueline Murfitt
Jacqueline Murfitt #863
Female 18-29
01:37:21.30
01:37:21.30
6
(29)
18-29
6
Female
29
NZL
8:32 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:11.23
74
5
15
00:01:04.20
70
6
16
00:33:24.04
185
9
37
00:27:33.89
200
12
41
01:01:05.86
194
10
37
132
842
Carlos Ng
Carlos Ng #842
Male 30-39
01:35:36.56
01:35:36.56
37
(110)
30-39
37
Male
110
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:45:29.67
214
58
171
00:02:25.41
208
49
157
00:27:24.10
67
18
59
00:20:08.11
40
12
35
00:47:41.48
50
15
43
120
895
Marie-Louise Philippe
Marie-Louise Philippe #895
Female 30-39
01:33:34.13
01:33:34.13
12
(19)
30-39
12
Female
19
AUT
8:12 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:37:49.15
120
12
23
00:00:52.44
43
7
13
00:31:16.20
155
18
30
00:23:25.98
121
12
21
00:54:52.53
135
15
24
212
909
Mui Jun Tan
Mui Jun Tan #909
Female 40-49
01:49:30.29
01:49:30.29
10
(45)
40-49
10
Female
45
MAL
9:36 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:41:31.51
177
8
34
00:03:02.10
230
15
55
00:35:49.81
216
12
44
00:28:56.85
220
12
47
01:04:56.67
220
12
46
47
832
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #832
Male 30-39
01:22:20.98
01:22:20.98
12
(40)
30-39
12
Male
40
TriEdge
SIN
OCBC Bank
7:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.95
81
25
63
00:00:28.57
10
3
9
00:26:25.35
45
14
39
00:19:43.24
36
11
33
00:46:15.46
40
11
35
135
857
Tessa Seet
Tessa Seet #857
Female 18-29
01:35:49.80
01:35:49.80
5
(23)
18-29
5
Female
23
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:31:46.15
42
2
7
00:00:35.43
18
3
5
00:36:04.57
219
11
45
00:27:15.55
198
11
39
01:03:28.22
208
12
42
31
866
Rebecca Richards
Rebecca Richards #866
Female 30-39
01:17:57.53
01:17:57.53
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
GBR
6:50 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:24:19.24
4
1
2
00:00:44.78
32
5
9
00:29:21.71
110
11
19
00:23:22.73
120
11
20
00:52:53.51
112
10
18
41
639
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #639
Male 18-29
01:21:19.78
01:21:19.78
8
(35)
18-29
8
Male
35
ITA
7:08 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:37.57
30
6
24
00:00:54.29
48
10
35
00:28:05.95
78
10
68
00:21:30.64
69
11
61
00:49:47.91
77
11
67
97
655
Kay Mock
Kay Mock #655
Male 50+
01:30:47.54
01:30:47.54
14
(81)
50+
14
Male
81
SIN
7:57 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:04.24
154
20
123
00:02:02.68
178
23
132
00:27:19.65
65
11
57
00:21:10.65
61
11
54
00:48:40.62
62
11
55
231
914
Eileen Lim
Eileen Lim #914
Female 40-49
01:56:26.31
01:56:26.31
14
(51)
40-49
14
Female
51
MAL
10:12 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:29.79
233
13
48
00:02:39.84
222
14
52
00:36:54.64
224
14
49
00:28:09.64
208
11
43
01:05:16.68
222
13
47
26
946
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #946
Male 40-49
01:15:40.80
01:15:40.80
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:44.64
33
9
27
00:01:01.98
65
17
51
00:24:26.07
26
8
25
00:19:20.29
33
11
31
00:43:54.17
29
10
28
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
229
918
Kirsty Gascoin
Kirsty Gascoin #918
Female 40-49
01:55:18.55
01:55:18.55
12
(49)
40-49
12
Female
49
GBR
10:06 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:56.78
236
14
51
00:04:08.84
251
16
57
00:34:25.86
198
10
39
00:27:36.99
202
10
42
01:02:12.92
201
9
39
48
646
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #646
Male 50+
01:22:48.83
01:22:48.83
6
(41)
50+
6
Male
41
AUS
7:15 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:45.00
64
9
52
00:01:25.32
115
16
90
00:26:27.49
47
6
41
00:21:01.87
59
10
52
00:47:38.50
47
8
41
44
619
Kn Harry Sin
Kn Harry Sin #619
Male 18-29
01:21:51.81
01:21:51.81
9
(37)
18-29
9
Male
37
Team RunFanatics
SIN
7:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:54.78
56
8
46
00:00:37.99
24
5
18
00:26:56.78
54
8
47
00:21:13.74
65
10
58
00:48:19.04
56
7
49
210
861
Jessica Black
Jessica Black #861
Female 18-29
01:49:04.57
01:49:04.57
13
(44)
18-29
13
Female
44
GBR
9:34 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:27.77
191
10
37
00:02:22.35
203
11
49
00:36:21.04
220
12
46
00:26:43.72
194
10
38
01:03:14.45
207
11
41
161
871
Shu Ping Foo
Shu Ping Foo #871
Female 30-39
01:39:08.56
01:39:08.56
17
(32)
30-39
17
Female
32
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:43.77
194
18
38
00:01:35.09
139
15
31
00:30:18.87
125
14
22
00:23:22.04
119
10
19
00:53:49.69
123
12
20
12
828
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #828
Male 30-39
01:11:01.25
01:11:01.25
7
(12)
30-39
7
Male
12
MetaSport / MetaMates
USA
6:13 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:53.98
10
5
7
00:00:25.19
5
1
5
00:25:14.28
36
10
31
00:19:19.81
32
10
30
00:44:42.07
34
10
31
25
789
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #789
Male 30-39
01:15:36.90
01:15:36.90
10
(22)
30-39
10
Male
22
IRL
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:18.63
37
13
31
00:00:52.86
45
13
32
00:24:11.05
25
9
24
00:19:03.93
29
9
28
00:43:25.40
26
9
25
146
889
Chiharu Asano
Chiharu Asano #889
Female 30-39
01:37:09.66
01:37:09.66
15
(27)
30-39
15
Female
27
JPN
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:26.52
204
19
41
00:01:03.34
68
8
15
00:29:04.88
103
9
17
00:22:25.02
99
9
16
00:51:39.79
103
9
17
185
859
Li Min Chong
Li Min Chong #859
Female 18-29
01:43:27.64
01:43:27.64
9
(36)
18-29
9
Female
36
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:38.02
207
12
42
00:01:18.58
104
7
23
00:31:56.95
168
5
32
00:25:22.86
174
9
34
00:57:31.03
172
7
33
108
616
Ahmad Fauzi
Ahmad Fauzi #616
Male 18-29
01:32:26.84
01:32:26.84
13
(91)
18-29
13
Male
91
SIN
8:06 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:42:01.17
182
21
147
00:01:17.75
102
15
80
00:28:05.26
77
9
67
00:20:56.39
54
9
48
00:49:07.91
70
9
62
151
648
Lyndon Mullan
Lyndon Mullan #648
Male 50+
01:37:27.11
01:37:27.11
20
(122)
50+
20
Male
122
IRL
8:32 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:45:30.29
215
23
172
00:03:35.72
243
28
188
00:27:16.52
63
10
56
00:20:57.15
55
9
49
00:48:21.09
57
10
50
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
230
921
Tracy Mok
Tracy Mok #921
Female 40-49
01:56:07.78
01:56:07.78
13
(50)
40-49
13
Female
50
Endurance Madness
SIN
I-marine.com pte ltd
10:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:51:39.22
248
16
55
00:01:17.60
101
4
22
00:35:32.48
210
11
42
00:27:27.18
199
9
40
01:03:10.96
204
10
40
27
722
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #722
Male 40-49
01:15:42.47
01:15:42.47
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
TriEdge
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:45.26
34
10
28
00:00:25.11
4
1
4
00:25:37.21
37
12
32
00:18:47.68
25
8
24
00:44:32.09
32
11
30
74
642
Zac Pow
Zac Pow #642
Male 18-29
01:27:30.64
01:27:30.64
11
(64)
18-29
11
Male
64
TriEdge
SIN
HP
7:40 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:37:47.25
118
15
96
00:00:26.30
7
4
7
00:28:24.67
85
11
73
00:20:44.13
48
8
43
00:49:17.08
72
10
63
88
659
Matthew Cannon
Matthew Cannon #659
Male 50+
01:29:57.21
01:29:57.21
12
(74)
50+
12
Male
74
GBR
7:53 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:37.12
166
21
133
00:01:33.79
136
18
106
00:27:15.64
62
9
55
00:20:21.92
44
8
39
00:47:46.28
51
9
44
152
855
Carmel Soon
Carmel Soon #855
Female 18-29
01:37:51.29
01:37:51.29
7
(30)
18-29
7
Female
30
SIN
8:35 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:12.45
126
7
26
00:01:47.14
157
9
38
00:32:22.70
174
6
33
00:25:21.00
173
8
33
00:57:51.68
174
9
35
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
43
882
Cindy Beleau Whelan
Cindy Beleau Whelan #882
Female 30-39
01:21:49.77
01:21:49.77
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
FRA
7:10 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:17.18
23
4
5
00:01:51.65
165
20
42
00:28:15.80
83
8
11
00:22:15.76
94
8
13
00:50:40.94
86
8
12
140
910
Brenda Chung
Brenda Chung #910
Female 40-49
01:36:09.50
01:36:09.50
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:36:02.76
96
4
21
00:01:27.81
123
7
28
00:32:49.74
181
9
36
00:25:42.23
181
8
36
00:58:38.93
179
8
36
64
896
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #896
Female 30-39
01:25:37.54
01:25:37.54
7
(10)
30-39
7
Female
10
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:33.66
79
10
18
00:00:32.44
12
1
2
00:27:36.50
70
7
10
00:21:47.12
77
7
11
00:49:31.43
73
7
10
176
862
Akihsoy Imakarum
Akihsoy Imakarum #862
Female 18-29
01:41:54.62
01:41:54.62
8
(35)
18-29
8
Female
35
SIN
8:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:10.91
190
9
36
00:02:40.60
223
13
53
00:30:41.97
141
4
24
00:25:11.02
172
7
32
00:56:03.09
155
4
27
9
830
Nicolas Philippe
Nicolas Philippe #830
Male 30-39
01:09:23.39
01:09:23.39
6
(9)
30-39
6
Male
9
FRA
6:05 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:28:10.10
20
9
16
00:00:41.21
27
8
20
00:23:02.22
14
7
13
00:17:21.73
9
7
9
00:40:32.08
11
7
11
45
676
John Costello
John Costello #676
Male 50+
01:21:58.31
01:21:58.31
5
(38)
50+
5
Male
38
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:29.29
62
8
51
00:01:02.59
66
7
52
00:26:59.84
56
8
49
00:20:20.82
43
7
38
00:47:26.42
46
7
40
103
612
Samuel Chua
Samuel Chua #612
Male 18-29
01:32:00.84
01:32:00.84
12
(86)
18-29
12
Male
86
SIN
8:04 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:41:03.07
172
19
139
00:01:01.44
63
12
49
00:29:10.91
107
12
89
00:20:38.83
47
7
42
00:49:56.33
79
12
69
123
923
Angeline Poon
Angeline Poon #923
Female 40-49
01:34:06.46
01:34:06.46
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
SIN
8:15 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:37.50
82
3
19
00:01:50.60
161
11
39
00:31:13.71
151
8
29
00:25:10.47
170
7
30
00:56:38.35
164
7
31
39
944
Stuart Mcintosh
Stuart Mcintosh #944
Male 40-49
01:21:07.58
01:21:07.58
13
(33)
40-49
13
Male
33
Open Swim Stars
GBR
7:06 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:48.94
129
36
101
00:00:59.79
58
12
44
00:22:43.54
12
3
11
00:18:27.93
21
7
20
00:41:18.84
14
4
13
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
128
916
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #916
Female 40-49
01:35:15.24
01:35:15.24
6
(22)
40-49
6
Female
22
TriEdge
FRA
8:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:11.51
158
7
33
00:00:57.59
52
2
14
00:30:22.18
128
6
23
00:23:34.99
126
6
23
00:54:06.13
126
6
21
11
613
David Goh
David Goh #613
Male 18-29
01:09:58.49
01:09:58.49
3
(11)
18-29
3
Male
11
SIN
6:08 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:24.98
14
2
10
00:00:19.57
2
2
2
00:24:32.20
29
6
28
00:18:34.49
23
6
22
00:43:13.93
25
6
24
46
690
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #690
Male 40-49
01:22:15.22
01:22:15.22
14
(39)
40-49
14
Male
39
FRA
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:00.30
133
38
104
00:01:23.68
112
33
89
00:23:23.62
18
6
17
00:18:18.10
18
6
17
00:41:51.23
19
6
18
17
782
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #782
Male 30-39
01:12:56.26
01:12:56.26
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:25.51
47
15
38
00:00:54.04
47
14
34
00:22:24.33
9
6
9
00:17:05.04
8
6
8
00:39:36.70
8
6
8
190
860
Soo Hui Liow
Soo Hui Liow #860
Female 18-29
01:43:57.69
01:43:57.69
10
(38)
18-29
10
Female
38
SIN
9:07 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:14.95
203
11
40
00:01:52.88
167
10
43
00:32:29.71
176
8
35
00:25:10.98
171
6
31
00:57:49.86
173
8
34
172
897
Elmolita Jane
Elmolita Jane #897
Female 30-39
01:41:17.99
01:41:17.99
18
(33)
30-39
18
Female
33
SIN
8:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:50:12.70
242
23
54
00:01:54.42
171
21
44
00:27:27.64
68
6
9
00:21:33.36
71
6
9
00:49:10.87
71
6
9
136
870
Socheata Ung
Socheata Ung #870
Female 30-39
01:35:52.12
01:35:52.12
13
(24)
30-39
13
Female
24
CMB
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:46:11.84
221
20
44
00:00:52.03
42
6
12
00:27:16.67
64
5
8
00:21:22.23
67
5
8
00:48:48.24
63
5
8
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023