Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
433
414
Team Big Effort
Team Big Effort #414
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:29:27.00
06:29:27.00
27
(183)
Team of 2 Veteran
27
Mixed
183
WA
AUS
Kaitlyn Fannon
Kaitlyn Fannon
Gary Swan
Gary Swan
6:52 min/km
01:45:24.70
509
34
215
00:51:46.00
481
31
210
01:25:39.30
201
12
90
02:04:31.30
373
25
153
00:22:05.70
333
19
126
77
86
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #86
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:59:41.10
04:59:41.10
16
(43)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
43
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
5:17 min/km
01:00:44.80
21
12
17
00:41:57.50
314
38
141
01:25:40.10
202
27
99
01:35:06.00
71
17
40
00:16:12.70
61
24
42
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
245
680
Team Kelly Gang
Team Kelly Gang #680
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:40:58.00
05:40:58.00
24
(106)
Team of 4 Veteran
24
Mixed
106
WA
AUS
Mal Lowther
Kaylene Bozich
Graeme Kelly
Tony Walker
6:00 min/km
01:26:07.20
373
29
138
00:36:11.30
157
22
84
01:25:47.40
205
21
91
01:50:16.00
238
24
105
00:22:36.10
353
21
135
368
197
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #197
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:37.60
06:07:37.60
48
(192)
Veteran (40-49 years)
48
Male
192
WA
AUS
David Mccarthy
David Mccarthy
David McCarthy
David Mccarthy
6:29 min/km
01:26:58.80
392
54
215
00:41:30.70
308
25
137
01:25:48.80
206
27
101
02:10:47.60
413
58
212
00:22:31.70
351
50
186
409
669
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #669
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:22:50.00
06:22:50.00
35
(172)
Team of 4 Veteran
35
Mixed
172
WA
AUS
Andy Twell
Kevin Gauntlett
Gavin Bicknell
Aaron Turnbull
6:45 min/km
01:36:11.50
470
37
193
00:41:10.50
298
33
143
01:25:49.70
207
22
92
02:14:37.10
431
35
179
00:25:01.20
430
31
175
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
76
584
Team Freeballers
Team Freeballers #584
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:04.00
04:59:04.00
9
(28)
Team of 4 Mixed
9
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Crandon Keddie
Nicole Hearn
Jason Gard
Mike Harwood
5:16 min/km
01:08:27.40
98
9
28
00:40:49.10
295
53
141
01:26:04.70
211
35
93
01:24:20.90
20
2
5
00:19:21.90
202
14
58
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
443
Team Chase the Wives
Team Chase the Wives #443
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Robin Peart
Steve Norregaard
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
min/km
01:29:45.10
424
23
166
00:34:20.20
111
7
67
01:26:24.20
214
13
94
01:58:12.90
327
22
142
00:29:44.80
490
30
204
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
261
642
Team Boodjidup Warriors
Team Boodjidup Warriors #642
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:44:03.00
05:44:03.00
42
(114)
Team of 4 Mixed
42
Mixed
114
WA
AUS
Zara McRostie
Brendan Carr
Glenn Goodall
Steve Kyme
6:04 min/km
01:40:42.30
492
70
206
00:35:40.10
145
29
79
01:26:38.90
216
36
95
01:37:11.70
96
18
41
00:23:50.00
403
58
165
316
251
Chris RATAJCZAK
Chris RATAJCZAK #251
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:56:56.40
05:56:56.40
39
(165)
Veteran (40-49 years)
39
Male
165
WA
AUS
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
6:17 min/km
01:18:30.80
265
37
152
00:44:57.50
369
42
179
01:26:42.60
217
28
108
02:07:50.20
400
55
205
00:18:55.30
180
30
111
321
137
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #137
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:57:21.90
05:57:21.90
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
WA
AUS
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:18 min/km
01:23:34.50
336
1
22
00:42:44.30
338
1
26
01:26:42.70
218
1
15
02:03:02.50
363
1
27
00:21:17.90
299
1
28
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
443
624
Team Go hard and go home!
Team Go hard and go home! #624
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:39:10.40
06:39:10.40
70
(188)
Team of 4 Mixed
70
Mixed
188
WA
AUS
Ante Jerkovich
Rosemary Cawley
Karen Green
Steve Cook
7:02 min/km
01:27:52.00
401
49
152
00:39:50.40
269
45
128
01:26:43.80
220
37
97
02:26:41.40
479
73
204
00:38:02.80
513
76
217
393
155
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #155
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:28.70
06:16:28.70
53
(205)
Veteran (40-49 years)
53
Male
205
WA
AUS
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
6:38 min/km
01:29:23.10
419
59
224
00:45:08.10
375
45
183
01:26:44.90
221
29
109
02:11:34.90
420
59
216
00:23:37.70
390
56
200
386
249
Mark PEERS
Mark PEERS #249
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:14:29.90
06:14:29.90
52
(202)
Veteran (40-49 years)
52
Male
202
WA
AUS
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
6:36 min/km
01:33:22.10
453
65
237
00:48:03.20
441
59
216
01:26:47.20
222
30
110
02:00:29.70
344
42
172
00:25:47.70
446
65
222
269
179
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #179
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:19.30
05:46:19.30
31
(138)
Veteran (40-49 years)
31
Male
138
WA
AUS
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
6:06 min/km
01:16:42.10
233
33
138
00:44:22.60
360
41
175
01:26:54.20
223
31
111
01:59:21.30
338
40
167
00:18:59.10
184
32
115
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
208
59
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #59
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:33:43.90
05:33:43.90
38
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
38
Male
107
WA
AUS
Luke Mcdonald
Luke Mcdonald
Luke McDonald
Luke Mcdonald
5:53 min/km
01:18:06.00
258
54
147
00:44:51.40
367
48
178
01:27:32.10
229
30
115
01:45:41.00
189
31
94
00:17:33.40
115
33
72
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
130
519
Team MR Maulers
Team MR Maulers #519
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:23.10
05:16:23.10
14
(53)
Team of 4 Veteran
14
Mixed
53
WA
AUS
Mark Barrett-Lennard
Paul Manners
Christo Edwards
Tim Garstone
5:34 min/km
01:09:30.90
118
6
35
00:36:44.80
173
24
89
01:27:34.10
231
24
100
01:40:10.60
128
15
58
00:22:22.70
342
18
132
249
685
Team Fagga Moto
Team Fagga Moto #685
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:41:30.40
05:41:30.40
25
(109)
Team of 4 Veteran
25
Mixed
109
WA
AUS
Dean Twort
Pierre Luitingh
Greg Paul
Matt Owen
6:01 min/km
01:30:27.70
428
34
168
00:35:24.40
135
18
75
01:27:34.70
232
25
101
01:47:38.30
211
22
95
00:20:25.30
260
13
89
236
405
Team Two Mofos
Team Two Mofos #405
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:48.40
05:38:48.40
25
(100)
Team of 2 Prime
25
Mixed
100
WA
AUS
Stewart Winsor
Stewart Winsor
Travis O'Neill
Travis O'Neill
5:58 min/km
01:20:20.20
297
33
108
00:39:29.20
257
29
123
01:27:36.00
233
18
102
01:49:51.30
230
22
102
00:21:31.70
308
33
110
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
326
546
Team The unsociables
Team The unsociables #546
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:50.40
05:57:50.40
65
(168)
Team of 4 Male
65
Male
168
WA
AUS
Doug Fairall
Neil Thomas
Trevor Bulley
Barry Niss
6:18 min/km
01:19:36.50
283
57
163
00:34:52.50
122
36
45
01:27:50.40
235
42
116
02:08:45.30
406
74
209
00:26:45.70
461
71
227
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
369
243
Mattias NORDSTROM
Mattias NORDSTROM #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:44.10
06:07:44.10
49
(193)
Veteran (40-49 years)
49
Male
193
WA
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
Mattias Nordstrom
6:29 min/km
01:23:24.20
332
48
195
00:43:19.90
347
39
164
01:27:53.90
237
32
117
02:07:28.10
395
52
202
00:25:38.00
440
63
219
212
315
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.20
05:35:24.20
6
(110)
Vintage (50-59)
6
Male
110
WA
AUS
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
5:54 min/km
01:17:37.50
249
7
144
00:46:16.90
399
15
196
01:27:54.30
238
12
118
01:45:31.30
185
8
90
00:18:04.20
139
6
89
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
392
593
Team Pulsation
Team Pulsation #593
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:16:11.00
06:16:11.00
59
(160)
Team of 4 Mixed
59
Mixed
160
WA
AUS
Carmel Amplett
Neil Woodington
Mal King Pulse Fitness
Jason Holl
6:38 min/km
01:44:33.10
503
74
212
00:42:11.60
323
58
152
01:28:05.30
240
40
105
01:57:52.80
325
53
140
00:23:28.20
380
54
153
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
230
373
Team Winning is for Pretty boys
Team Winning is for Pretty boys #373
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:37:48.90
05:37:48.90
23
(96)
Team of 2 Prime
23
Mixed
96
WA
AUS
Scott Kohlhagen
Mark Little
Mark Little
Mark Little
5:57 min/km
01:19:58.50
291
30
104
00:33:22.30
93
15
56
01:28:24.00
243
19
106
01:55:49.40
306
29
134
00:20:14.70
248
27
82
285
676
Team FOF
Team FOF #676
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:49:49.90
05:49:49.90
27
(119)
Team of 4 Veteran
27
Mixed
119
WA
AUS
David McDonald
Lesley McAuliffe
Clayton Tinley
Anthony Dean
6:10 min/km
01:24:20.70
349
27
125
00:35:46.70
150
21
83
01:28:34.60
244
26
107
01:57:42.00
321
31
138
00:23:25.90
378
23
151
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
303
440
Team Bucketheads
Team Bucketheads #440
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:04.90
05:53:04.90
17
(125)
Team of 2 Veteran
17
Mixed
125
WA
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Sharyn Bucat
Robert Bucat
Robert Bucat
6:13 min/km
01:32:20.80
446
25
179
00:47:52.60
435
27
191
01:28:50.40
246
15
108
01:44:38.00
175
11
79
00:19:23.10
205
10
60
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
460
445
Team The Wannabees
Team The Wannabees #445
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:48:15.40
06:48:15.40
28
(194)
Team of 2 Veteran
28
Mixed
194
WA
AUS
Jo Pollard
Jo Pollard
Andrew Pollard
Andrew Pollard
7:12 min/km
01:35:16.00
465
28
190
00:47:33.80
426
25
185
01:29:14.90
249
16
109
02:23:39.80
472
29
199
00:32:30.90
501
32
210
289
298
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #298
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:50:56.10
05:50:56.10
10
(152)
Vintage (50-59)
10
Male
152
WA
AUS
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
6:11 min/km
01:21:24.80
312
11
179
00:42:32.60
331
8
153
01:29:27.80
250
14
124
01:59:08.70
334
13
164
00:18:22.20
151
7
96
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)