Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
234
133
Nicole PAPAS
Nicole PAPAS #133
Female 30-34
04:48:14.60
04:48:14.60
17
(78)
30-34
17
Female
78
STADIUM
3:55 min/km
00:35:10.60
214
16
71
00:03:44.60
259
23
93
02:43:02.90
256
22
88
00:02:36.70
242
21
84
01:23:39.80
200
15
64
224
103
Derek RIJNHART
Derek RIJNHART #103
Male 30-34
04:34:17.80
04:34:17.80
25
(151)
30-34
25
Male
151
3:43 min/km
00:31:05.00
156
20
109
00:04:04.90
262
29
169
02:31:01.70
242
28
164
00:04:14.10
255
29
167
01:23:52.10
201
25
137
192
178
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #178
Female 35-39
04:15:01.70
04:15:01.70
15
(56)
35-39
15
Female
56
STADIUM
3:28 min/km
00:32:54.20
187
13
56
00:01:49.40
174
13
55
02:14:34.30
206
15
61
00:01:26.70
177
14
56
01:24:17.10
202
15
65
217
114
Alexandra CARGO
Alexandra CARGO #114
Female 30-34
04:28:31.30
04:28:31.30
14
(71)
30-34
14
Female
71
3:39 min/km
00:34:17.40
204
14
63
00:02:20.00
218
17
77
02:25:49.20
234
16
74
00:01:32.40
191
16
65
01:24:32.30
203
16
66
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
232
33
Georgina FRASER
Georgina FRASER #33
Female 18-24
04:46:47.20
04:46:47.20
4
(77)
18-24
4
Female
77
STADIUM
3:54 min/km
00:35:39.30
217
4
73
00:02:45.60
237
5
82
02:38:23.00
252
4
84
00:05:20.30
257
4
89
01:24:39.00
205
3
67
172
22
David DILLON
David DILLON #22
Male 18-24
04:04:06.50
04:04:06.50
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
NORTH COAST
3:19 min/km
00:27:33.00
75
5
53
00:01:47.00
169
6
117
02:08:04.00
176
6
127
00:01:43.30
212
9
139
01:24:59.20
206
7
139
201
200
Eddie HALL
Eddie HALL #200
Male 40-44
04:18:44.40
04:18:44.40
21
(140)
40-44
21
Male
140
T4L
3:31 min/km
00:32:06.80
175
19
123
00:02:05.20
196
19
130
02:17:24.70
213
23
150
00:01:58.00
227
25
149
01:25:09.70
207
22
140
225
28
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #28
Male 18-24
04:34:21.20
04:34:21.20
9
(152)
18-24
9
Male
152
3:43 min/km
00:41:00.10
256
9
167
00:02:37.20
234
9
153
02:24:10.40
231
9
159
00:01:19.70
162
8
112
01:25:13.80
208
8
141
220
144
Gerard CARTNER
Gerard CARTNER #144
Male 35-39
04:31:19.10
04:31:19.10
29
(148)
35-39
29
Male
148
3:41 min/km
00:38:10.50
238
32
158
00:02:21.20
220
29
143
02:23:21.90
228
32
157
00:02:05.60
232
31
151
01:25:19.90
209
26
142
156
162
Clint SLOMP
Clint SLOMP #162
Male 35-39
03:55:02.80
03:55:02.80
23
(112)
35-39
23
Male
112
ROCKINGHAM
3:11 min/km
00:35:42.90
218
29
145
00:01:45.70
167
24
115
01:50:58.40
69
13
61
00:00:55.60
92
14
67
01:25:40.20
210
27
143
206
282
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #282
Female 55-59
04:21:48.30
04:21:48.30
3
(64)
55-59
3
Female
64
FREMANTLE
3:33 min/km
00:34:43.30
210
3
68
00:03:20.90
251
3
90
02:14:29.20
205
3
60
00:03:26.10
250
3
87
01:25:48.80
211
3
68
227
126
Cheryl HICKS
Cheryl HICKS #126
Female 30-34
04:36:31.20
04:36:31.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Female
74
BUNBURY
3:45 min/km
00:35:57.50
220
17
74
00:01:37.50
151
8
47
02:31:51.40
245
20
80
00:00:55.90
94
8
27
01:26:08.90
212
17
69
185
181
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #181
Female 35-39
04:09:18.40
04:09:18.40
14
(54)
35-39
14
Female
54
NORTH COAST
3:23 min/km
00:32:41.80
183
12
55
00:01:16.00
89
6
29
02:05:54.10
171
12
48
00:01:22.10
170
13
53
01:28:04.40
213
16
70
180
140
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #140
Male 35-39
04:08:12.00
04:08:12.00
27
(129)
35-39
27
Male
129
BUNBURY
3:22 min/km
00:28:17.80
93
14
69
00:01:53.90
180
26
122
02:08:00.60
175
29
126
00:01:01.90
114
18
81
01:28:57.80
214
28
144
213
35
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #35
Female 18-24
04:26:44.30
04:26:44.30
3
(69)
18-24
3
Female
69
STADIUM
3:37 min/km
00:39:42.00
251
5
86
00:01:53.60
178
3
57
02:14:23.20
204
3
59
00:01:33.60
194
3
67
01:29:11.90
215
4
71
188
239
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #239
Male 45-49
04:10:24.40
04:10:24.40
12
(134)
45-49
12
Male
134
NORTH COAST
3:24 min/km
00:28:51.70
106
3
77
00:01:06.30
64
5
45
02:10:06.50
186
12
135
00:00:46.40
55
3
41
01:29:33.50
216
12
145
211
77
Carole STEINIER
Carole STEINIER #77
Female 25-29
04:24:42.70
04:24:42.70
10
(67)
25-29
10
Female
67
UWA
3:36 min/km
00:29:33.50
125
7
36
00:03:03.40
246
15
87
02:20:54.70
222
11
68
00:01:35.80
199
10
70
01:29:35.30
217
9
72
198
222
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #222
Female 40-44
04:17:41.30
04:17:41.30
5
(59)
40-44
5
Female
59
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:31:03.30
153
4
46
00:01:47.40
170
5
53
02:13:02.60
197
5
56
00:01:55.20
223
6
76
01:29:52.80
218
5
73
247
250
Sheree MILLEN
Sheree MILLEN #250
Female 45-49
05:05:50.00
05:05:50.00
10
(86)
45-49
10
Female
86
STADIUM
4:09 min/km
00:44:07.60
266
12
92
00:02:56.90
243
10
84
02:46:22.30
259
11
90
00:01:42.00
208
6
71
01:30:41.20
219
8
74
238
220
Maree GRIFFITHS
Maree GRIFFITHS #220
Female 40-44
04:56:33.70
04:56:33.70
6
(80)
40-44
6
Female
80
STADIUM
4:02 min/km
00:40:37.00
253
6
87
00:03:18.80
250
6
89
02:39:31.80
254
6
86
00:01:55.20
222
5
75
01:31:10.90
220
6
75
235
43
James DAWSON
James DAWSON #43
Male 25-29
04:48:40.30
04:48:40.30
22
(157)
25-29
22
Male
157
UWA
3:55 min/km
00:37:56.60
235
22
155
00:02:15.20
214
21
140
02:33:28.20
248
23
166
00:03:35.80
252
24
165
01:31:24.50
221
22
146
221
244
Mandy COLES
Mandy COLES #244
Female 45-49
04:31:40.30
04:31:40.30
8
(73)
45-49
8
Female
73
FREMANTLE
3:41 min/km
00:36:58.40
226
8
75
00:02:23.10
223
8
78
02:19:16.80
219
7
66
00:01:28.50
182
5
60
01:31:33.50
222
9
76
236
19
Kylie NETTLETON
Kylie NETTLETON #19
Female 30-34
04:52:46.90
04:52:46.90
18
(79)
30-34
18
Female
79
3:59 min/km
00:50:22.40
268
23
94
00:02:25.10
225
18
79
02:23:43.80
229
14
72
00:04:07.60
254
22
88
01:32:08.00
223
18
77
241
210
Sam MIZZI
Sam MIZZI #210
Male 40-44
04:59:42.70
04:59:42.70
27
(159)
40-44
27
Male
159
STADIUM
4:04 min/km
00:53:21.50
270
29
176
00:03:04.90
247
27
160
02:28:24.30
238
27
163
00:02:12.30
235
27
153
01:32:39.70
224
23
147
231
67
Sarah COLBY
Sarah COLBY #67
Female 25-29
04:43:35.10
04:43:35.10
12
(76)
25-29
12
Female
76
STADIUM
3:51 min/km
00:35:03.80
212
12
69
00:03:02.00
245
14
86
02:30:33.00
241
12
78
00:02:06.10
233
13
82
01:32:50.20
225
10
78
243
39
Daniel BERNDT
Daniel BERNDT #39
Male 25-29
05:00:54.80
05:00:54.80
23
(160)
25-29
23
Male
160
Boddington
4:05 min/km
00:52:56.80
269
25
175
00:05:53.30
268
24
175
02:25:35.40
233
22
160
00:03:30.20
251
23
164
01:32:59.10
226
23
148
200
74
Mollie O'CONNOR
Mollie O'CONNOR #74
Female 25-29
04:18:22.90
04:18:22.90
9
(61)
25-29
9
Female
61
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:33:35.50
199
11
59
00:01:53.70
179
10
58
02:07:00.40
174
9
49
00:02:47.30
245
14
85
01:33:06.00
227
11
79
203
25
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #25
Male 18-24
04:20:01.80
04:20:01.80
8
(142)
18-24
8
Male
142
STADIUM
3:32 min/km
00:33:27.80
195
6
138
00:01:38.80
155
5
108
02:10:42.20
189
7
137
00:01:04.00
124
6
86
01:33:09.00
228
9
149
226
290
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #290
Male 65-69
04:36:08.20
04:36:08.20
3
(153)
65-69
3
Male
153
ALBANY
3:45 min/km
00:35:52.40
219
3
146
00:01:35.20
143
1
99
02:23:52.50
230
3
158
00:01:20.10
164
1
113
01:33:28.00
229
2
150
191
204
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #204
Male 40-44
04:14:36.40
04:14:36.40
20
(136)
40-44
20
Male
136
STADIUM
3:27 min/km
00:27:49.10
84
8
62
00:01:50.90
177
15
121
02:09:23.60
184
19
133
00:01:32.10
190
17
126
01:34:00.70
230
24
151
195
403
Brad Robinson
Brad Robinson #403
Male 35-39
04:16:09.90
04:16:09.90
28
(139)
35-39
28
Male
139
3:29 min/km
00:38:08.50
237
31
157
00:01:28.00
128
15
86
02:00:22.10
143
24
109
00:01:51.60
218
29
145
01:34:19.70
231
29
152
228
75
Emily RICHARDSON
Emily RICHARDSON #75
Female 25-29
04:38:25.00
04:38:25.00
11
(75)
25-29
11
Female
75
EXCEED
3:47 min/km
00:27:20.40
71
5
20
00:02:10.50
205
12
71
02:33:05.70
247
13
82
00:01:24.20
173
7
54
01:34:24.20
232
12
80
222
86
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #86
Male 30-34
04:33:47.40
04:33:47.40
24
(149)
30-34
24
Male
149
3:43 min/km
00:39:26.50
247
27
164
00:02:47.90
238
27
156
02:13:58.90
202
24
144
00:02:47.50
246
27
161
01:34:46.60
233
26
153
223
156
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #156
Male 35-39
04:33:49.40
04:33:49.40
30
(150)
35-39
30
Male
150
EXCEED
3:43 min/km
00:37:29.40
230
30
153
00:02:07.70
200
27
131
02:17:30.90
216
31
152
00:01:54.00
220
30
147
01:34:47.40
234
30
154
239
256
Sue STOTT
Sue STOTT #256
Female 45-49
04:57:16.10
04:57:16.10
9
(81)
45-49
9
Female
81
EXCEED
4:02 min/km
00:38:44.90
242
11
82
00:01:49.50
175
6
56
02:39:13.60
253
10
85
00:01:42.20
210
7
72
01:35:45.90
235
10
81
229
211
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #211
Male 40-44
04:40:34.10
04:40:34.10
25
(154)
40-44
25
Male
154
STADIUM
3:49 min/km
00:39:29.50
248
27
165
00:02:12.90
209
20
137
02:20:33.20
221
25
154
00:01:36.80
201
20
131
01:36:41.70
236
25
155
233
265
Stephen HOLT
Stephen HOLT #265
Male 50-54
04:48:07.70
04:48:07.70
10
(156)
50-54
10
Male
156
3:55 min/km
00:39:23.50
246
11
163
00:02:09.60
203
8
133
02:26:24.40
235
11
161
00:02:14.30
237
10
155
01:37:55.90
237
10
156
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
214
212
Anthony SMITH
Anthony SMITH #212
Male 40-44
04:27:54.00
04:27:54.00
23
(145)
40-44
23
Male
145
Busselton
3:38 min/km
00:31:23.00
162
17
115
00:03:25.30
255
28
165
02:13:14.90
199
21
142
00:01:33.20
193
18
127
01:38:17.60
239
26
158
246
91
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #91
Male 30-34
05:02:27.60
05:02:27.60
27
(161)
30-34
27
Male
161
STADIUM
4:06 min/km
00:38:55.10
244
26
161
00:02:21.00
219
25
142
02:38:16.70
251
29
168
00:03:45.40
253
28
166
01:39:09.40
240
27
159
218
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-59
04:30:27.50
04:30:27.50
4
(147)
55-59
4
Male
147
3:40 min/km
00:30:02.40
135
3
96
00:03:26.70
257
3
166
02:15:14.00
208
4
147
00:02:13.70
236
4
154
01:39:30.70
241
4
160
244
123
Kate GRIFFITHS
Kate GRIFFITHS #123
Female 30-34
05:01:29.30
05:01:29.30
19
(84)
30-34
19
Female
84
STADIUM
4:06 min/km
00:38:49.70
243
19
83
00:02:17.10
215
15
75
02:39:36.70
255
21
87
00:01:11.30
142
11
43
01:39:34.50
242
19
82
240
66
Prue CAMPBELL
Prue CAMPBELL #66
Female 25-29
04:59:27.60
04:59:27.60
13
(82)
25-29
13
Female
82
STADIUM
4:04 min/km
00:40:39.10
254
14
88
00:02:13.40
211
13
73
02:34:26.60
249
14
83
00:01:58.30
228
11
79
01:40:10.20
243
13
83
237
107
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #107
Male 30-34
04:55:05.40
04:55:05.40
26
(158)
30-34
26
Male
158
4:00 min/km
00:42:50.50
259
29
169
00:02:26.70
227
26
148
02:26:32.90
236
27
162
00:02:33.80
240
25
157
01:40:41.50
244
28
161
245
134
Lauren PARLET
Lauren PARLET #134
Female 30-34
05:02:21.10
05:02:21.10
20
(85)
30-34
20
Female
85
4:06 min/km
00:43:33.10
262
21
91
00:03:00.20
244
21
85
02:29:48.60
240
19
77
00:01:54.90
221
18
74
01:44:04.30
245
20
84
242
184
Lauren O'MAHONY
Lauren O'MAHONY #184
Female 35-39
05:00:22.40
05:00:22.40
18
(83)
35-39
18
Female
83
FREMANTLE
4:05 min/km
00:37:41.40
234
18
80
00:01:59.90
187
16
63
02:32:29.20
246
17
81
00:01:30.60
187
17
63
01:46:41.30
246
17
85
230
196
Ty CRIDDLE
Ty CRIDDLE #196
Male 40-44
04:43:07.50
04:43:07.50
26
(155)
40-44
26
Male
155
Busselton
3:51 min/km
00:33:18.70
192
21
135
00:02:13.90
213
21
139
02:17:26.80
214
24
151
00:01:36.80
200
19
130
01:48:31.30
247
27
162
210
253
Michelle BECKETT
Michelle BECKETT #253
Female 35-39
04:24:00.00
04:24:00.00
17
(66)
35-39
17
Female
66
STADIUM
3:35 min/km
00:33:01.00
188
14
57
03:50:59.00
172
Kirstin BEEDIE
Kirstin BEEDIE #172
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
STADIUM
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023