Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
AWAD
Pro
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 5 of 36 (1772 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
201
1667
Aaron DAVY
Aaron DAVY #1667
Male 30-34
04:46:11
04:46:11
32
(182)
30-34
32
31
Male
182
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:33:14
02:27:58
01:40:38
2:31 min/km
202
1014
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #1014
Male 18-24
04:46:20
04:46:20
10
(183)
18-24
10
22
Male
183
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
PERTH
00:34:28
02:34:30
01:31:54
2:31 min/km
203
252
James BRODIE
James BRODIE #252
Male 35-39
04:46:24
04:46:24
33
(184)
35-39
33
37
Male
184
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:30:28
02:23:05
01:48:34
2:31 min/km
204
1415
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #1415
Male 40-44
04:46:25
04:46:25
31
(185)
40-44
31
42
Male
185
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
spearwood
00:32:42
02:20:11
01:48:45
2:31 min/km
205
316
Robert HURST
Robert HURST #316
Male 35-39
04:46:33
04:46:33
34
(186)
35-39
34
36
Male
186
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:47:11
02:18:17
01:34:08
2:32 min/km
206
324
Darren JONES
Darren JONES #324
Male 35-39
04:46:54
04:46:54
35
(187)
35-39
35
38
Male
187
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:36:09
02:27:35
01:38:19
2:32 min/km
207
1772
David O'HEARE
David O'HEARE #1772
Male 30-34
04:46:58
04:46:58
33
(188)
30-34
33
32
Male
188
00:32:17
02:25:33
01:44:41
2:32 min/km
208
1844
Adrian WHITTAKER
Adrian WHITTAKER #1844
Male 30-34
04:47:02
04:47:02
34
(189)
30-34
34
33
Male
189
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:38:08
02:31:23
01:33:14
2:32 min/km
209
209
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #209
Male 25-29
04:47:03
04:47:03
23
(190)
25-29
23
26
Male
190
City Triathlon Club
00:30:40
02:22:14
01:50:09
2:32 min/km
210
1374
Craig APPLEBY
Craig APPLEBY #1374
Male 40-44
04:47:05
04:47:05
32
(191)
40-44
32
40
Male
191
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:38:38
02:24:57
01:38:55
2:32 min/km
211
1412
Paul CHARTRES
Paul CHARTRES #1412
Male 40-44
04:47:11
04:47:11
33
(192)
40-44
33
40
Male
192
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:26
02:24:44
01:41:35
2:32 min/km
212
1567
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #1567
Male 40-44
04:47:14
04:47:14
34
(193)
40-44
34
41
Male
193
00:30:43
02:34:59
01:36:20
2:32 min/km
213
263
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #263
Male 35-39
04:47:15
04:47:15
36
(194)
35-39
36
35
Male
194
00:31:32
02:27:22
01:42:43
2:32 min/km
214
1471
Roger HASTIE
Roger HASTIE #1471
Male 40-44
04:47:23
04:47:23
35
(195)
40-44
35
43
Male
195
The Trillium
00:36:32
02:29:12
01:34:15
2:32 min/km
215
1696
Ryan HARRIS
Ryan HARRIS #1696
Male 30-34
04:47:32
04:47:32
35
(196)
30-34
35
29
Male
196
Triple Zero
00:32:03
02:27:18
01:41:51
2:32 min/km
216
1172
Martin THOW
Martin THOW #1172
Male 50-54
04:47:51
04:47:51
10
(197)
50-54
10
49
Male
197
00:34:35
02:28:07
01:39:42
2:32 min/km
217
1817
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #1817
Male 30-34
04:47:51
04:47:51
36
(198)
30-34
36
34
Male
198
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:33:56
02:27:42
01:41:32
2:32 min/km
218
427
Christian TRULSSON
Christian TRULSSON #427
Male 35-39
04:47:54
04:47:54
37
(199)
35-39
37
35
Male
199
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:35:10
02:30:14
01:37:18
2:32 min/km
219
1006
Nicholas DOWELL
Nicholas DOWELL #1006
Male 18-24
04:48:02
04:48:02
11
(200)
18-24
11
22
Male
200
Manningham Triathlon Multisport Club
Greensborough
00:27:41
02:40:28
01:33:51
2:32 min/km
220
733
Jody BROWNLEY
Jody BROWNLEY #733
Female 35-39
04:48:09
04:48:09
2
(20)
35-39
2
39
Female
20
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:34:04
02:34:50
01:34:06
2:32 min/km
221
298
Jason GEIKIE
Jason GEIKIE #298
Male 35-39
04:48:10
04:48:10
38
(201)
35-39
38
37
Male
201
Nickol Bay Triathlon Club
00:34:49
02:24:08
01:43:40
2:32 min/km
222
729
Caroline ASHBY
Caroline ASHBY #729
Female 35-39
04:48:15
04:48:15
3
(21)
35-39
3
35
Female
21
00:31:05
02:38:17
01:35:03
2:32 min/km
223
823
Adele RICHARDS
Adele RICHARDS #823
Female 18-24
04:48:25
04:48:25
2
(22)
18-24
2
21
Female
22
WA
00:29:39
02:30:59
01:43:24
2:33 min/km
224
920
Richard Burnell
Richard Burnell #920
Male 55-59
04:48:30
04:48:30
3
(202)
55-59
3
55
Male
202
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:30:37
02:29:02
01:43:46
2:33 min/km
225
866
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #866
Female 25-29
04:48:30
04:48:30
6
(23)
25-29
6
29
Female
23
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:35
02:35:18
01:37:06
2:33 min/km
226
211
Daniel TABORSKY
Daniel TABORSKY #211
Male 25-29
04:48:48
04:48:48
24
(203)
25-29
24
28
Male
203
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:36:47
02:27:35
01:39:08
2:33 min/km
227
1735
Alex LARSON
Alex LARSON #1735
Male 30-34
04:48:52
04:48:52
37
(204)
30-34
37
32
Male
204
00:31:40
02:30:44
01:40:57
2:33 min/km
228
335
Nathan LINNEY
Nathan LINNEY #335
Male 35-39
04:49:01
04:49:01
39
(205)
35-39
39
34
Male
205
Exceed Triathlon Cub
Subiaco
00:30:38
02:28:03
01:46:25
2:33 min/km
229
1312
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #1312
Male 45-49
04:49:03
04:49:03
16
(206)
45-49
16
48
Male
206
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:33:42
02:28:31
01:41:22
2:33 min/km
230
1049
Reece SHERIDAN
Reece SHERIDAN #1049
Male 18-24
04:49:05
04:49:05
12
(207)
18-24
12
21
Male
207
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:30:01
02:24:51
01:49:46
2:33 min/km
231
1513
Andrew MCNAMARA
Andrew MCNAMARA #1513
Male 40-44
04:49:11
04:49:11
36
(208)
40-44
36
40
Male
208
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:37:49
02:25:12
01:40:07
2:33 min/km
232
255
David Buitendag
David Buitendag #255
Male 35-39
04:49:21
04:49:21
40
(209)
35-39
40
36
Male
209
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:36:32
02:27:55
01:39:55
2:33 min/km
233
1650
Wayne BURNS
Wayne BURNS #1650
Male 30-34
04:49:23
04:49:23
38
(210)
30-34
38
34
Male
210
Scarborough
00:34:01
02:25:28
01:44:57
2:33 min/km
234
980
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #980
Male 50-54
04:49:28
04:49:28
11
(211)
50-54
11
49
Male
211
00:32:44
02:29:49
01:40:59
2:33 min/km
235
1803
Rob SHANNON
Rob SHANNON #1803
Male 30-34
04:49:37
04:49:37
39
(212)
30-34
39
33
Male
212
00:31:52
02:33:09
01:39:07
2:33 min/km
236
1678
Samuel FALKNER
Samuel FALKNER #1678
Male 30-34
04:49:37
04:49:37
40
(213)
30-34
40
32
Male
213
Swanbourne
00:35:35
02:31:54
01:36:14
2:33 min/km
237
1739
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #1739
Male 30-34
04:49:40
04:49:40
41
(214)
30-34
41
33
Male
214
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:33:38
02:30:34
01:40:55
2:33 min/km
238
133
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #133
Male 25-29
04:49:44
04:49:44
25
(215)
25-29
25
24
Male
215
00:33:48
02:24:05
01:46:50
2:33 min/km
239
1028
Antony LOCKLEY
Antony LOCKLEY #1028
Male 18-24
04:49:52
04:49:52
13
(216)
18-24
13
24
Male
216
North Perth
00:34:57
02:23:20
01:28:26
2:33 min/km
240
612
June WARD
June WARD #612
Female 50-54
04:50:01
04:50:01
1
(24)
50-54
1
51
Female
24
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:41
02:35:30
01:34:45
2:33 min/km
241
1029
Ben LOFFELMANN
Ben LOFFELMANN #1029
Male 18-24
04:50:07
04:50:07
14
(217)
18-24
14
23
Male
217
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:37:26
02:35:55
01:32:51
2:33 min/km
242
1846
Scott WILSON
Scott WILSON #1846
Male 30-34
04:50:07
04:50:07
42
(218)
30-34
42
33
Male
218
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
00:33:02
02:22:35
01:48:56
2:33 min/km
243
347
Terry MARTIN
Terry MARTIN #347
Male 35-39
04:50:07
04:50:07
41
(219)
35-39
41
39
Male
219
00:34:38
02:27:51
01:42:16
2:33 min/km
244
649
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #649
Female 30-34
04:50:12
04:50:12
3
(25)
30-34
3
32
Female
25
00:27:35
02:31:37
01:45:39
2:33 min/km
245
121
Matthew GREENAWAY
Matthew GREENAWAY #121
Male 25-29
04:50:21
04:50:21
26
(220)
25-29
26
27
Male
220
South Perth
00:30:58
02:34:36
01:39:54
2:34 min/km
246
1557
Todd RINTOUL
Todd RINTOUL #1557
Male 40-44
04:50:31
04:50:31
37
(221)
40-44
37
42
Male
221
00:29:36
02:28:42
01:46:30
2:34 min/km
247
1041
Earl QUINLAN
Earl QUINLAN #1041
Male 18-24
04:50:36
04:50:36
15
(222)
18-24
15
22
Male
222
00:35:27
02:31:44
01:38:43
2:34 min/km
248
1556
Simon RHYS-MAITLAND
Simon RHYS-MAITLAND #1556
Male 40-44
04:50:39
04:50:39
38
(223)
40-44
38
43
Male
223
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:36:32
02:35:53
01:32:22
2:34 min/km
249
250
Javier BLOCKI
Javier BLOCKI #250
Male 35-39
04:50:40
04:50:40
42
(224)
35-39
42
35
Male
224
00:37:11
02:38:16
01:30:08
2:34 min/km
250
251
Shannon BRISCO
Shannon BRISCO #251
Male 35-39
04:50:40
04:50:40
43
(225)
35-39
43
38
Male
225
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:31:45
02:32:05
01:41:20
2:34 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 5 of 36 (1772 items)
© 2023