Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
179
318
James MOYLE
James MOYLE #318
Male Solo
06:22:12.22
06:22:12.22
110
(110)
Solo
110
02:22:43.61
30
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
19:24 min/km
Wave 3
312
Robbe DILISSEN
Robbe DILISSEN #312
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
18
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 2
50
313
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #313
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:19:54.86
48
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
314
Scott ROWLANDS
Scott ROWLANDS #314
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
61
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 5
204
310
Adrian MUNRO
Adrian MUNRO #310
Male Solo
06:31:43.51
06:31:43.51
123
(123)
Solo
123
02:32:14.89
36
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 2
6
306
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #306
Male Solo
04:22:21.04
04:22:21.04
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:22:52.43
32
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 2
307
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #307
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
299
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #299
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
38
300
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #300
Male Solo
05:13:35.96
05:13:35.96
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:14:07.35
41
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
122
301
Tom BARRY
Tom BARRY #301
Male Solo
05:55:12.11
05:55:12.11
77
(77)
Solo
77
01:55:43.50
39
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
18:01 min/km
Wave 3
43
302
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #302
Male Solo
05:15:00.97
05:15:00.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:15:32.35
49
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
203
303
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #303
Male Solo
06:31:24.50
06:31:24.50
122
(122)
Solo
122
02:31:55.88
58
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 5
76
304
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #304
Male Solo
05:31:14.71
05:31:14.71
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:46.10
28
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 5
149
296
Chris WALTER
Chris WALTER #296
Male Solo
06:09:54.26
06:09:54.26
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:10:25.65
59
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3
249
297
Jonathan STREETER
Jonathan STREETER #297
Male Solo
06:55:23.53
06:55:23.53
154
(154)
Solo
154
02:55:54.91
33
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 4
146
291
Michael PETHER
Michael PETHER #291
Male Solo
06:07:23.50
06:07:23.50
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:07:54.89
50
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 3
22
292
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #292
Male Solo
04:57:01.92
04:57:01.92
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:57:33.30
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
293
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #293
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
92
289
Sam KAYE
Sam KAYE #289
Male Solo
05:40:15.23
05:40:15.23
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:40:46.61
31
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
235
286
Brett PLUMMER
Brett PLUMMER #286
Male Solo
06:48:16.05
06:48:16.05
143
(143)
Solo
143
02:48:47.44
44
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
20:43 min/km
Wave 4
56
278
Luke GOARD
Luke GOARD #278
Male Solo
05:22:00.97
05:22:00.97
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:22:32.35
40
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 3
279
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #279
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
tyne and wear
GBR
Wave 5
173
281
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #281
Male Solo
06:17:33.71
06:17:33.71
107
(107)
Solo
107
02:18:05.09
51
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 5
184
282
Paul NAHON
Paul NAHON #282
Male Solo
06:25:04.52
06:25:04.52
113
(113)
Solo
113
02:25:35.90
51
Male
113
New South Wales
AUS
19:32 min/km
Wave 3
283
David MCMANUS
David MCMANUS #283
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
159
275
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #275
Male Solo
06:13:05.51
06:13:05.51
98
(98)
Solo
98
02:13:36.89
32
Male
98
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
248
270
Nic LAWLER
Nic LAWLER #270
Male Solo
06:55:18.78
06:55:18.78
153
(153)
Solo
153
02:55:50.16
31
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
18
241
Cameron MCDONALD
Cameron MCDONALD #241
Male Solo
04:55:31.02
04:55:31.02
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:56:02.41
44
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
266
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #266
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
267
Bruce PHILLIPS
Bruce PHILLIPS #267
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
56
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
268
Christian WASSMUTH
Christian WASSMUTH #268
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Male
X
GER
Wave 5
51
260
James HARRIS
James HARRIS #260
Male Solo
05:20:14.94
05:20:14.94
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:20:46.33
15
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
147
261
Peter GIDDY
Peter GIDDY #261
Male Solo
06:08:38.49
06:08:38.49
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:09:09.87
56
Male
92
Victoria
AUS
18:42 min/km
Wave 4
207
262
Mathew BACK
Mathew BACK #262
Male Solo
06:34:02.27
06:34:02.27
124
(124)
Solo
124
02:34:33.65
41
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
20:00 min/km
Wave 4
263
Ian BONNEY
Ian BONNEY #263
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
85
247
Chris PALANDRI
Chris PALANDRI #247
Male Solo
05:34:29.98
05:34:29.98
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:35:01.36
51
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
16:58 min/km
Wave 3
262
248
Greg LECREVISSE
Greg LECREVISSE #248
Male Solo
06:58:42.97
06:58:42.97
160
(160)
Solo
160
02:59:14.35
36
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
253
249
Brenton GITTOS
Brenton GITTOS #249
Male Solo
06:55:50.78
06:55:50.78
156
(156)
Solo
156
02:56:22.16
33
Male
156
Western Australia
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 4
160
253
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #253
Male Solo
06:13:20.88
06:13:20.88
99
(99)
Solo
99
02:13:52.26
60
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 5
254
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
97
255
Creon GRANTHAM
Creon GRANTHAM #255
Male Solo
05:43:19.99
05:43:19.99
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:43:51.38
42
Male
61
South Australia
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 4
241
256
Daniel VANDERHAVE
Daniel VANDERHAVE #256
Male Solo
06:49:15.75
06:49:15.75
148
(148)
Solo
148
02:49:47.13
39
Male
148
HKG
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
72
257
Tom SHILLSON
Tom SHILLSON #257
Male Solo
05:29:04.67
05:29:04.67
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:29:36.05
30
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
16:42 min/km
Wave 3
245
Shaun WOODS
Shaun WOODS #245
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
28
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
66
238
Steve KANE
Steve KANE #238
Male Solo
05:26:47.72
05:26:47.72
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:27:19.10
39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 2
25
239
Thomas PALMER
Thomas PALMER #239
Male Solo
05:03:42.34
05:03:42.34
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:04:13.73
21
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:24 min/km
Wave 2
231
Geoff IVANAC
Geoff IVANAC #231
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
295
235
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #235
Male Solo
09:16:57.80
09:16:57.80
176
(176)
Solo
176
05:17:29.18
51
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
28:16 min/km
Wave 5
245
236
Peter KEOGH
Peter KEOGH #236
Male Solo
06:53:27.03
06:53:27.03
151
(151)
Solo
151
02:53:58.41
55
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 5
74
229
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #229
Male Solo
05:30:32.20
05:30:32.20
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:31:03.59
29
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 5
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (376 items)