Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
79
Sam HEGNEY
Sam HEGNEY #79
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:36:44.00
02:36:44.00
24
(92)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
92
Sam Hegney
Sam Hegney
Sam Hegney
Sam Hegney
Sam Hegney
5:40 min/km
00:21:50.20
147
19
69
00:19:59.90
331
45
151
00:45:12.70
136
28
88
00:16:06.70
232
31
112
00:53:35.30
176
23
95
152
460
Team Triumphants
Team Triumphants #460
Male Male Team
02:36:50.00
02:36:50.00
25
(93)
Male Team
25
Male
93
Gary Whyatt
Blake Whyatt
Blake Whyatt
Blake Whyatt
Gary Whyatt
5:40 min/km
00:26:46.00
407
42
188
00:17:27.10
157
33
74
00:48:29.50
201
24
117
00:19:29.50
418
49
194
00:44:38.50
24
10
19
153
119
Matthew ROCCA
Matthew ROCCA #119
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:36:58.00
02:36:58.00
25
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
25
Male
94
Matthew Rocca
Matthew Rocca
Matthew Rocca
Matthew Rocca
Matthew Rocca
5:41 min/km
00:23:31.40
263
37
130
00:18:39.50
239
32
118
00:43:38.30
102
23
68
00:13:58.30
78
14
43
00:57:11.40
259
32
133
154
457
Team Superheroes in Training
Team Superheroes in Training #457
Male Male Team
02:37:01.00
02:37:01.00
26
(95)
Male Team
26
Male
95
Brenton Rzepecki
Andrew Dunning
Brenton Rzepecki
Andrew Dunning
Andrew Dunning
5:41 min/km
00:19:41.30
48
12
25
00:15:47.70
57
15
24
00:49:07.00
220
26
125
00:13:38.30
62
15
32
00:58:47.50
295
43
142
155
638
Team FAMILY FEST
Team FAMILY FEST #638
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:02.00
02:37:02.00
26
(45)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
45
Russell Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Jake Townsend
Maddie Townsend
Karina Townsend
5:41 min/km
00:18:34.00
20
4
7
00:14:52.50
29
10
18
00:53:09.70
307
59
83
00:12:17.20
16
6
7
00:58:09.10
282
69
90
156
272
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #272
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:03.00
02:37:03.00
25
(96)
Veteran (40-49 years)
25
Male
96
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
5:41 min/km
00:20:05.20
65
2
31
00:22:14.60
429
52
190
00:48:25.30
198
37
114
00:20:18.50
447
59
200
00:45:59.70
47
5
36
157
538
Team FROZEN BUG
Team FROZEN BUG #538
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:10.00
02:37:10.00
27
(46)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
46
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Jeremy Bugden
Liz Frost
Malcolm Frost
5:41 min/km
00:21:55.90
156
26
49
00:22:22.20
433
89
126
00:45:55.60
149
30
44
00:15:20.20
171
38
64
00:51:36.80
139
36
48
158
25
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #25
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:37:18.00
02:37:18.00
3
(16)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
16
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
5:41 min/km
00:23:06.40
234
14
54
00:17:14.50
143
4
20
00:46:57.80
167
5
15
00:14:47.40
132
6
22
00:55:12.00
210
8
25
159
539
Team Michela & Sons
Team Michela & Sons #539
Male Male Team
02:37:32.00
02:37:32.00
27
(97)
Male Team
27
Male
97
Mark Michela
Kyran Michela
Cody Michela
Kyran Michela
Mark Michela
5:42 min/km
00:23:41.80
272
38
136
00:17:53.40
191
38
94
00:50:40.50
256
30
143
00:15:06.60
152
29
72
00:50:09.90
110
24
71
160
644
Team Shambles Mini
Team Shambles Mini #644
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:36.00
02:37:36.00
28
(47)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
47
Josh O'Brien
Samuel O'Brien
Tom Newton
Samuel O'Brien
Michelle O'Brien
5:42 min/km
00:23:47.80
280
49
79
00:16:56.20
126
27
51
00:49:37.20
234
48
69
00:13:50.30
73
16
30
00:53:25.30
168
44
56
161
230
Kevin GAUNTLETT
Kevin GAUNTLETT #230
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:40.00
02:37:40.00
26
(98)
Veteran (40-49 years)
26
Male
98
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
5:42 min/km
00:22:56.50
221
29
107
00:19:02.30
269
25
130
00:54:23.50
335
54
176
00:16:11.50
238
26
116
00:45:06.50
34
3
28
162
336
Andy TWELL
Andy TWELL #336
Male Vintage (50+)
02:37:40.00
02:37:40.00
12
(99)
Vintage (50+)
12
Male
99
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
5:42 min/km
00:22:57.10
223
9
108
00:16:47.10
113
3
58
00:54:52.10
344
19
181
00:18:26.10
379
16
177
00:44:37.70
23
3
18
163
199
Steve BLANCHFIELD
Steve BLANCHFIELD #199
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:48.00
02:37:48.00
27
(100)
Veteran (40-49 years)
27
Male
100
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
5:43 min/km
00:23:00.40
229
30
113
00:17:02.30
129
7
64
00:45:22.60
138
27
90
00:15:47.60
197
18
92
00:56:35.80
245
35
127
164
554
Team Bunbury Ski Team
Team Bunbury Ski Team #554
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:52.00
02:37:52.00
29
(48)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
48
Karen Edwards
Helen ScottFarris
Alistair ScottFarris
Helen ScottFarris
Karen Edwards
5:43 min/km
00:22:21.60
176
31
55
00:18:56.40
261
53
87
00:45:46.20
144
29
43
00:16:45.00
280
54
85
00:54:03.70
191
51
64
165
551
Team Dad & The Two Es
Team Dad & The Two Es #551
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:53.00
02:37:53.00
30
(49)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
49
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Brenton M Rose
Ella Marriott
Euan Marriott
5:43 min/km
00:19:17.40
37
5
10
00:19:03.20
272
56
91
00:49:16.50
225
47
68
00:15:24.80
177
40
66
00:54:51.90
203
54
67
166
55
Gemma WOOD
Gemma WOOD #55
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:37:54.00
02:37:54.00
4
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
17
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
Gemma Wood
5:43 min/km
00:21:40.10
134
9
30
00:19:07.40
278
14
53
00:50:27.30
250
14
39
00:14:49.80
133
7
23
00:51:49.60
141
2
13
167
542
Team V3
Team V3 #542
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:55.00
02:37:55.00
31
(50)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
50
Ashley Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Tyler Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Ashley Verwijmeren
5:43 min/km
00:20:59.20
101
15
32
00:16:20.90
94
21
40
00:51:58.20
288
58
81
00:15:02.60
148
30
54
00:53:34.40
175
50
62
168
669
Team Andrew & Pete
Team Andrew & Pete #669
Male Male Team
02:37:57.00
02:37:57.00
28
(101)
Male Team
28
Male
101
Andre Botha
Pete Jonas
Andre Botha
Pete Jonas
Pete Jonas
5:43 min/km
00:27:45.90
441
46
199
00:16:12.80
85
20
42
00:54:26.80
336
37
177
00:14:06.60
81
17
44
00:45:25.10
36
14
30
169
391
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin #391
Mixed U15 Team
02:38:01.00
02:38:01.00
8
(51)
U15 Team
8
Mixed
51
Caitlin Stanley
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
5:43 min/km
00:20:05.30
66
5
17
00:17:29.00
159
17
60
00:55:08.80
350
13
92
00:14:37.60
118
13
43
00:50:40.30
118
3
35
170
398
Team HarLew
Team HarLew #398
Mixed U18 Team
02:38:03.00
02:38:03.00
13
(52)
U18 Team
13
Mixed
52
Lewis Smith
Lewis Smith
Harry Christie
Lewis Smith
Harry Christie
5:43 min/km
00:20:40.30
87
7
25
00:18:45.00
246
15
83
00:53:03.40
305
13
82
00:15:18.80
168
13
62
00:50:16.10
113
6
33
171
347
Courtney SMANIOTTO
Courtney SMANIOTTO #347
Female Junior Under 18
02:38:08.00
02:38:08.00
2
(18)
Junior Under 18
2
Female
18
Courtney Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
5:43 min/km
00:19:00.10
31
1
6
00:19:50.20
321
4
70
00:52:20.80
294
2
52
00:15:25.10
178
3
33
00:51:32.20
135
1
12
172
22
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #22
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:38:15.00
02:38:15.00
5
(19)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
19
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
5:44 min/km
00:20:19.40
75
5
20
00:17:43.50
181
6
27
00:49:16.90
226
11
32
00:15:11.30
160
9
27
00:55:44.00
225
10
30
173
468
Team Used to do it solo!
Team Used to do it solo! #468
Male Male Team
02:38:17.00
02:38:17.00
29
(102)
Male Team
29
Male
102
Matt Hayes
Jason Parsons
Matt Hayes
Jason Parsons
Jason Parsons
5:44 min/km
00:23:29.70
260
36
128
00:16:48.40
116
27
60
00:53:44.70
321
34
171
00:14:56.00
140
28
67
00:49:18.60
101
21
64
174
492
Team Team Liddle
Team Team Liddle #492
Mixed Mixed Team
02:38:26.00
02:38:26.00
32
(53)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
53
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Jane Liddle
5:44 min/km
00:21:54.90
152
25
48
00:19:29.50
301
64
99
00:47:44.40
188
39
57
00:17:46.20
348
71
107
00:51:31.20
133
34
46
175
59
Jason AVERY
Jason AVERY #59
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:38:40.00
02:38:40.00
26
(103)
Prime (18-39 years)
26
Male
103
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
5:44 min/km
00:24:00.00
294
42
145
00:17:59.30
195
26
96
00:43:38.40
103
24
69
00:16:23.80
257
36
127
00:56:38.50
246
30
128
176
456
Team Bill and Ben
Team Bill and Ben #456
Male Male Team
02:38:42.00
02:38:42.00
30
(104)
Male Team
30
Male
104
Bradley Milne
William Milne
Bradley Milne
William Milne
William Milne
5:44 min/km
00:21:01.10
103
19
47
00:15:00.80
33
9
11
00:42:33.50
83
11
56
00:12:53.50
33
8
14
01:07:13.60
430
49
192
177
464
Team Team MOJO
Team Team MOJO #464
Male Male Team
02:39:09.00
02:39:09.00
31
(105)
Male Team
31
Male
105
John O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
Mitchell O'Sullivan
John O'Sullivan
5:45 min/km
00:22:04.40
159
26
77
00:15:21.90
42
12
15
00:57:45.10
397
42
197
00:14:16.10
88
19
47
00:49:42.00
103
22
65
178
253
Michael LUPLAU
Michael LUPLAU #253
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:39:16.00
02:39:16.00
28
(106)
Veteran (40-49 years)
28
Male
106
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
5:46 min/km
00:24:27.20
324
44
160
00:17:32.50
167
12
82
00:43:47.00
107
19
72
00:14:35.60
114
9
58
00:58:53.80
301
40
144
179
382
Wei Jun
Wei Jun #382
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:18.00
02:39:18.00
27
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
107
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
5:46 min/km
00:23:14.10
245
33
119
00:16:47.70
114
16
59
00:41:52.30
68
18
50
00:14:23.00
95
15
50
01:03:01.40
369
40
166
180
365
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #365
Male Junior Under 18
02:39:20.00
02:39:20.00
6
(108)
Junior Under 18
6
Male
108
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:46 min/km
00:24:00.40
295
9
146
00:16:06.80
75
3
36
00:42:13.90
78
5
53
00:13:06.00
40
1
19
01:03:53.80
382
10
173
181
544
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #544
Mixed Mixed Team
02:39:23.00
02:39:23.00
33
(54)
Mixed Team
33
Mixed
54
Joshua Douglas
Brett Douglas
Fleur Douglas
Brett Douglas
Brett Douglas
5:46 min/km
00:23:46.00
278
48
78
00:21:00.70
386
84
120
00:45:09.10
135
27
40
00:18:04.20
364
75
112
00:51:23.80
131
33
45
182
29
Julia MARR
Julia MARR #29
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:28.00
02:39:28.00
6
(20)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Female
20
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
Julia Marr
5:46 min/km
00:20:03.20
61
4
18
00:16:59.20
128
2
14
00:48:54.40
217
8
28
00:14:41.10
120
3
17
00:58:50.70
298
16
57
183
95
Patrick KEMPTON
Patrick KEMPTON #95
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:28.00
02:39:28.00
28
(109)
Prime (18-39 years)
28
Male
109
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
5:46 min/km
00:22:34.60
190
22
92
00:19:27.00
300
41
143
00:51:42.50
283
45
156
00:15:50.00
204
27
95
00:49:54.00
105
15
67
184
572
Team The Dormants
Team The Dormants #572
Female Female Team
02:40:00.00
02:40:00.00
6
(21)
Female Team
6
Female
21
Bonnie Hook
Fiona Bush
Mel Adams
Fiona Bush
Phip Hughes
5:47 min/km
00:25:37.30
365
27
89
00:17:17.70
145
12
21
00:55:41.70
359
29
79
00:15:48.00
198
13
36
00:45:35.80
40
1
1
185
552
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arrangers
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arranger.. #552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:02.00
02:40:02.00
34
(55)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
55
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
John Brown-Neaves
5:47 min/km
00:23:11.60
243
42
69
00:19:39.60
312
66
101
00:46:00.40
152
31
45
00:16:41.00
272
51
82
00:54:29.80
197
53
66
186
646
Neil Clegg
Neil Clegg #646
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:12.00
02:40:12.00
35
(56)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
56
Alison Williams
Alison Williams
Neil Clegg
Alison Williams
Neil Clegg
5:48 min/km
00:23:01.10
230
39
66
00:17:34.10
170
34
64
00:43:49.50
108
22
32
00:15:04.90
150
31
55
01:00:42.70
333
81
108
187
84
Matthew HOUSHAM
Matthew HOUSHAM #84
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:40:27.00
02:40:27.00
29
(110)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
110
Matthew Housham
Matthew Housham
Matthew Housham
Matthew Housham
Matthew Housham
5:48 min/km
00:20:09.00
69
11
33
00:19:00.30
267
36
128
00:55:29.70
353
51
185
00:15:46.50
195
25
91
00:50:01.50
107
16
68
188
550
Team Indipop
Team Indipop #550
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:30.00
02:40:30.00
36
(57)
Mixed Team
36
Mixed
57
Lex Simons
Erin Lynch
Leon Normore
Erin Lynch
Leon Normore
5:48 min/km
00:24:37.30
329
59
91
00:18:34.70
233
46
79
00:41:42.90
66
11
18
00:14:42.40
123
23
44
01:00:53.10
337
83
110
189
592
Andrew Wood
Andrew Wood #592
Male Male Team
02:40:43.00
02:40:43.00
32
(111)
Male Team
32
Male
111
Matthew Robson
Chris Brath
Warrick Wishen
Chris Brath
Andrew Wood
5:49 min/km
00:19:54.30
55
13
27
00:17:05.00
131
29
65
00:46:42.30
161
18
101
00:15:30.20
179
30
80
01:01:31.60
343
46
158
190
620
Team The Raath's
Team The Raath's #620
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:45.00
02:40:45.00
37
(58)
Mixed Team
37
Mixed
58
Tim Raath
Craig Raath
Luke Raath
Craig Raath
Cassandra Raath
5:49 min/km
00:27:52.30
445
82
120
00:15:37.00
50
15
28
00:46:47.10
164
34
49
00:14:14.20
86
19
36
00:56:14.50
239
62
78
191
222
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #222
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:40:50.00
02:40:50.00
29
(112)
Veteran (40-49 years)
29
Male
112
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
5:49 min/km
00:26:15.90
386
53
181
00:21:20.30
402
48
178
00:43:38.50
104
18
70
00:16:45.10
281
35
142
00:52:50.80
158
24
89
192
570
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat #570
Mixed U18 Team
02:40:59.00
02:40:59.00
14
(59)
U18 Team
14
Mixed
59
Vivenne Noonan
Flynn Smith
Ella Payton
Flynn Smith
Ben Payton
5:49 min/km
00:20:42.20
89
8
27
00:16:29.00
102
10
43
01:00:38.20
432
19
117
00:15:10.00
159
12
59
00:48:00.00
77
3
22
193
606
Team Leschenault Lads
Team Leschenault Lads #606
Male Male Team
02:41:18.00
02:41:18.00
33
(113)
Male Team
33
Male
113
Benjamin Cullen
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Cayden Eddy
Peter Eddy
5:50 min/km
00:27:30.70
428
44
193
00:16:14.70
88
21
43
00:48:28.70
200
23
116
00:14:13.00
85
18
45
00:54:51.20
202
35
113
194
443
Team Hangry For a Win
Team Hangry For a Win #443
Female Female Team
02:41:26.00
02:41:26.00
7
(22)
Female Team
7
Female
22
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Lauren Costa
Emma Griffiths
Emma Griffiths
5:50 min/km
00:22:09.10
166
12
38
00:14:33.10
20
2
2
00:52:40.70
296
19
54
00:12:52.00
32
2
2
00:59:12.00
310
23
60
195
659
Team Cave Clan
Team Cave Clan #659
Mixed Mixed Team
02:41:27.00
02:41:27.00
38
(60)
Mixed Team
38
Mixed
60
Rusty Rouse
Rikki Andrew
Dianne James
Rikki Andrew
Thomas Torpy
5:50 min/km
00:26:24.00
390
70
106
00:18:15.10
214
43
76
00:42:22.40
79
17
25
00:16:19.70
250
50
81
00:58:06.00
278
67
88
196
60
Nathan BENDER
Nathan BENDER #60
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:41:39.00
02:41:39.00
30
(114)
Prime (18-39 years)
30
Male
114
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender
5:51 min/km
00:25:29.40
361
48
173
00:18:44.60
245
33
119
00:48:21.20
196
31
112
00:16:43.40
278
41
141
00:52:21.30
151
21
85
197
349
Alessio COTTINO
Alessio COTTINO #349
Male Minor Under 15
02:41:48.00
02:41:48.00
5
(115)
Minor Under 15
5
Male
115
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
Alessio Cottino
5:51 min/km
00:21:55.80
155
5
75
00:18:57.70
263
5
127
00:53:21.40
310
6
169
00:14:59.80
145
5
69
00:52:33.50
155
2
87
198
321
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #321
Male Vintage (50+)
02:41:48.00
02:41:48.00
13
(116)
Vintage (50+)
13
Male
116
Peter Escott
Peter Escott
Peter Escott
Peter Escott
Peter Escott
5:51 min/km
00:25:07.10
348
17
166
00:20:39.40
363
16
167
00:43:36.00
101
7
67
00:18:41.00
392
17
182
00:53:44.80
185
14
101
199
329
Mike LITTLEFAIR
Mike LITTLEFAIR #329
Male Vintage (50+)
02:41:50.00
02:41:50.00
14
(117)
Vintage (50+)
14
Male
117
Mike Littlefair
Mike Littlefair
Mike Littlefair
Mike Littlefair
Mike Littlefair
5:51 min/km
00:26:08.00
382
18
180
00:19:13.30
285
11
134
00:45:57.70
150
9
96
00:16:02.50
221
9
108
00:54:29.10
196
15
109
200
220
Christopher DUNBAR-SMITH
Christopher DUNBAR-SMITH #220
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:41:51.00
02:41:51.00
30
(118)
Veteran (40-49 years)
30
Male
118
Christopher Dunbar-Smith
Christopher Dunbar-Smith
Christopher Dunbar-Smith
Christopher Dunbar-Smith
Christopher Dunbar-Smith
5:51 min/km
00:24:06.30
306
42
151
00:20:31.90
355
40
163
00:47:23.50
181
34
108
00:16:38.50
269
32
136
00:53:11.60
163
25
91
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (643 items)