Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
90
233
Thomas POWELL
Thomas POWELL #233
Male 30-34
00:30:21.1
00:30:21.1
6
(68)
30-34
6
00:09:33.8
30-34
6
Male
68
AUS
18:58 min/km
Wave 2
244
234
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #234
Male 40-44
00:36:56.6
00:36:56.6
23
(161)
40-44
23
00:12:57.2
40-44
22
Male
161
AUS
23:05 min/km
Wave 2
174
223
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #223
Male 30-34
00:34:21.9
00:34:21.9
10
(119)
30-34
10
00:13:34.6
30-34
10
Male
119
AUS
21:28 min/km
Wave 2
216
Anthony PAINI
Anthony PAINI #216
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 2
118
111
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #111
Male 45-49
00:32:09.1
00:32:09.1
7
(85)
45-49
7
00:09:25.3
45-49
7
Male
85
AUS
20:05 min/km
Wave 2
162
213
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #213
Male 60-64
00:33:44.9
00:33:44.9
2
(111)
60-64
2
00:12:10.8
60-64
2
Male
111
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 2
109
203
Nick MUIR
Nick MUIR #203
Male 45-49
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
5
(81)
45-49
5
00:09:00.1
45-49
5
Male
81
AUS
19:49 min/km
Wave 2
205
Charlie NEESHAM
Charlie NEESHAM #205
Male 12-17
DNF
DNF
12-17
12-17
Male
AUS
Wave 2
298
206
Elliott NEESHAM
Elliott NEESHAM #206
Male 12-17
00:39:33.7
00:39:33.7
20
(178)
12-17
20
00:18:23.7
12-17
19
Male
178
AUS
24:43 min/km
Wave 2
330
207
Jamie NEESHAM
Jamie NEESHAM #207
Male 12-17
00:41:37.8
00:41:37.8
23
(194)
12-17
23
00:20:27.8
12-17
21
Male
194
AUS
26:01 min/km
Wave 2
208
Matthew NEESHAM
Matthew NEESHAM #208
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 2
363
209
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #209
Male 65-69
00:44:45.5
00:44:45.5
8
(209)
65-69
8
00:16:11.3
65-69
8
Male
209
AUS
27:58 min/km
Wave 2
166
192
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #192
Male 45-49
00:33:53.4
00:33:53.4
10
(113)
45-49
10
00:11:09.6
45-49
10
Male
113
AUS
21:10 min/km
Wave 2
194
Harry MILLER
Harry MILLER #194
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 2
203
190
Blair MCFADDEN
Blair MCFADDEN #190
Male 30-34
00:35:23.8
00:35:23.8
12
(134)
30-34
12
00:14:36.5
30-34
12
Male
134
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 2
54
198
Sam MOIR
Sam MOIR #198
Male 18-24
00:27:11.0
00:27:11.0
13
(39)
18-24
13
00:06:25.4
18-24
7
Male
39
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
272
163
Jesse LEE
Jesse LEE #163
Male 18-24
00:38:05.4
00:38:05.4
23
(170)
18-24
23
00:17:19.8
18-24
16
Male
170
AUS
23:48 min/km
Wave 2
142
167
Laurie LEVY
Laurie LEVY #167
Male 50-54
00:32:54.4
00:32:54.4
9
(103)
50-54
9
00:08:29.2
50-54
8
Male
103
AUS
20:34 min/km
Wave 2
134
170
Oscar LINE
Oscar LINE #170
Male 12-17
00:32:36.9
00:32:36.9
14
(99)
12-17
14
00:11:26.9
12-17
13
Male
99
AUS
20:23 min/km
Wave 2
191
174
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #174
Male 40-44
00:34:58.3
00:34:58.3
17
(128)
40-44
17
00:10:58.9
40-44
16
Male
128
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
130
161
Stuart LEAVER
Stuart LEAVER #161
Male 40-44
00:32:28.5
00:32:28.5
14
(95)
40-44
14
00:08:29.1
40-44
13
Male
95
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 2
192
154
Adrian KREMER
Adrian KREMER #154
Male 40-44
00:34:59.1
00:34:59.1
18
(129)
40-44
18
00:10:59.7
40-44
17
Male
129
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
193
149
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #149
Male 50-54
00:35:04.2
00:35:04.2
14
(130)
50-54
14
00:10:39.0
50-54
13
Male
130
AUS
21:55 min/km
Wave 2
204
147
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #147
Male 65-69
00:35:24.1
00:35:24.1
5
(135)
65-69
5
00:06:49.9
65-69
5
Male
135
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 2
99
143
Michael JONES
Michael JONES #143
Male 55-59
00:30:58.1
00:30:58.1
4
(73)
55-59
4
00:06:32.3
55-59
4
Male
73
AUS
19:21 min/km
Wave 2
136
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #136
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 2
105
126
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #126
Male 40-44
00:31:36.7
00:31:36.7
10
(77)
40-44
10
00:07:37.3
40-44
9
Male
77
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 2
116
119
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #119
Male 65-69
00:32:03.3
00:32:03.3
3
(84)
65-69
3
00:03:29.1
65-69
3
Male
84
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 2
158
90
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #90
Male 55-59
00:33:37.6
00:33:37.6
9
(109)
55-59
9
00:09:11.8
55-59
8
Male
109
AUS
21:01 min/km
Wave 2
108
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #108
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 2
341
93
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #93
Male 45-49
00:42:43.7
00:42:43.7
19
(201)
45-49
19
00:19:59.9
45-49
18
Male
201
AUS
26:42 min/km
Wave 2
197
104
Anthony GADENNE
Anthony GADENNE #104
Male 40-44
00:35:08.0
00:35:08.0
19
(131)
40-44
19
00:11:08.6
40-44
18
Male
131
AUS
21:57 min/km
Wave 2
239
106
Ben GALVIN
Ben GALVIN #106
Male 40-44
00:36:42.5
00:36:42.5
22
(156)
40-44
22
00:12:43.1
40-44
21
Male
156
AUS
22:56 min/km
Wave 2
140
84
David DILLON
David DILLON #84
Male 25-29
00:32:51.4
00:32:51.4
9
(101)
25-29
9
00:13:12.7
25-29
5
Male
101
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
190
75
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #75
Male 50-54
00:34:56.3
00:34:56.3
13
(127)
50-54
13
00:10:31.1
50-54
12
Male
127
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 2
131
71
James CUMMING
James CUMMING #71
Male 30-34
00:32:30.7
00:32:30.7
9
(96)
30-34
9
00:11:43.4
30-34
9
Male
96
ZIM
20:19 min/km
Wave 2
100
77
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #77
Male 50-54
00:31:10.8
00:31:10.8
6
(74)
50-54
6
00:06:45.6
50-54
6
Male
74
AUS
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
72
58
Daniel COUNSEL
Daniel COUNSEL #58
Male 25-29
00:28:13.5
00:28:13.5
6
(54)
25-29
6
00:08:34.8
25-29
3
Male
54
AUS
17:38 min/km
Wave 2
61
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #61
Male 65-69
Not started
Not started
65-69
65-69
Male
AUS
Wave 2
167
25
Chris BEATON
Chris BEATON #25
Male 18-24
00:33:55.8
00:33:55.8
18
(114)
18-24
18
00:13:10.2
18-24
12
Male
114
AUS
21:12 min/km
Wave 2
126
65
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #65
Male 65-69
00:32:20.6
00:32:20.6
4
(92)
65-69
4
00:03:46.4
65-69
4
Male
92
AUS
20:12 min/km
Wave 2
207
52
Paul CLIFTON
Paul CLIFTON #52
Male 50-54
00:35:27.9
00:35:27.9
15
(138)
50-54
15
00:11:02.7
50-54
14
Male
138
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 2
151
46
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #46
Male 55-59
00:33:17.1
00:33:17.1
8
(105)
55-59
8
00:08:51.3
55-59
7
Male
105
AUS
20:48 min/km
Wave 2
101
49
Beng Hooi CHUA
Beng Hooi CHUA #49
Male 40-44
00:31:25.9
00:31:25.9
9
(75)
40-44
9
00:07:26.5
40-44
8
Male
75
AUS
19:38 min/km
Wave 2
76
35
Lachlan BRIDGLAND
Lachlan BRIDGLAND #35
Male 12-17
00:28:29.5
00:28:29.5
9
(57)
12-17
9
00:07:19.5
12-17
9
Male
57
AUS
17:48 min/km
Wave 2
73
28
Romano BERNHARD
Romano BERNHARD #28
Male 50-54
00:28:26.0
00:28:26.0
5
(55)
50-54
5
00:04:00.8
50-54
5
Male
55
AUS
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
275
29
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #29
Male 60-64
00:38:10.2
00:38:10.2
6
(171)
60-64
6
00:16:36.1
60-64
6
Male
171
AUS
23:51 min/km
Wave 2
202
19
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #19
Male 45-49
00:35:22.0
00:35:22.0
12
(133)
45-49
12
00:12:38.2
45-49
12
Male
133
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 3
345
36
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #36
Male 70-74
00:43:00.4
00:43:00.4
5
(205)
70-74
5
00:15:46.2
70-74
5
Male
205
AUS
26:52 min/km
Wave 3
181
40
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #40
Male 60-64
00:34:40.7
00:34:40.7
4
(123)
60-64
4
00:13:06.6
60-64
4
Male
123
AUS
21:40 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (456 items)