Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
60
136
Michelle NG
Michelle NG #136
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.80
00:31:02.80
(00:30:44.98)
16
(18)
00:30:44.98
Adult 18-59
16
16
Female
18
18
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
6
6:08 min/km
00:17:44.85
7:05 min/km
115
40
46
00:13:00.13
5:12 min/km
18
5
6
11
12
196
Mohamad TIONG
Mohamad TIONG #196
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.05
00:23:44.05
(00:23:37.23)
6
(7)
00:23:37.23
Adult 18-59
6
6
Male
7
7
4:43 min/km
00:11:12.41
4:28 min/km
14
7
10
00:12:24.81
4:57 min/km
13
8
9
25
25
162
Mohammad Hadi RAHIMI
Mohammad Hadi RAHIMI #162
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:46.54
00:27:46.54
(00:27:33.85)
16
(19)
00:27:33.85
Adult 18-59
16
16
Male
19
19
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
3
5:30 min/km
00:13:20.94
5:20 min/km
32
18
24
00:14:12.90
5:41 min/km
29
18
21
111
112
44
Morgan DOWNIE
Morgan DOWNIE #44
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:17.79
00:36:17.79
(00:36:10.96)
39
(44)
00:36:10.96
Adult 18-59
39
39
Female
44
45
7:14 min/km
00:17:27.82
6:59 min/km
105
36
41
00:18:43.13
7:29 min/km
111
39
45
133
132
31
Nathan COLLINS
Nathan COLLINS #31
Male Kids U12
00:43:46.14
00:43:46.14
(00:43:11.38)
10
(74)
00:43:11.38
Kids U12
10
10
Male
74
74
8:38 min/km
00:18:44.90
7:29 min/km
130
12
75
00:24:26.47
9:46 min/km
145
11
75
2
2
5
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #5
Male Kids U12
00:21:39.89
00:21:39.89
(00:21:37.96)
1
(2)
00:21:37.96
Kids U12
1
1
Male
2
2
Jarrah Celts
1
4:19 min/km
00:10:24.83
4:09 min/km
3
1
2
00:11:13.13
4:29 min/km
2
1
2
55
53
118
Nick MCINNES
Nick MCINNES #118
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:16.56
00:30:16.56
(00:30:02.99)
31
(39)
00:30:02.99
Adult 18-59
31
30
Male
39
37
6:00 min/km
00:14:38.31
5:51 min/km
65
34
45
00:15:24.68
6:09 min/km
51
27
34
167
167
52
Niclas FERGUSON
Niclas FERGUSON #52
Female Adult 18-59
00:56:08.18
00:56:08.18
(00:55:41.23)
66
(84)
00:55:41.23
Adult 18-59
66
66
Female
84
84
11:08 min/km
00:28:09.10
11:15 min/km
190
73
94
00:27:32.13
11:00 min/km
167
66
84
96
Nicola LAWLEY
Nicola LAWLEY #96
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
min/km
00:05:03.37
2:01 min/km
43
45
2
Nina ADIYA
Nina ADIYA #2
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:11.94
00:29:11.94
(00:29:03.32)
11
(13)
00:29:03.32
Adult 18-59
11
12
Female
13
14
Parkrun
2
5:48 min/km
00:14:31.72
5:48 min/km
62
16
18
00:14:31.60
5:48 min/km
36
9
11
80
84
164
Patrica RATAJCZAK
Patrica RATAJCZAK #164
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:49.75
00:33:49.75
(00:33:37.85)
26
(29)
00:33:37.85
Adult 18-59
26
26
Female
29
29
6:43 min/km
00:16:52.76
6:45 min/km
99
34
39
00:16:45.08
6:42 min/km
73
22
24
15
16
51
Paul FARQUHAR
Paul FARQUHAR #51
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:52.36
00:24:52.36
(00:24:46.99)
9
(10)
00:24:46.99
Adult 18-59
9
10
Male
10
11
4:57 min/km
00:11:17.13
4:30 min/km
15
8
11
00:13:29.86
5:23 min/km
22
13
16
93
94
122
Paul MCLAUGHLAN
Paul MCLAUGHLAN #122
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:47.35
00:34:47.35
(00:34:29.52)
47
(60)
00:34:29.52
Adult 18-59
47
48
Male
60
61
McLaughlan
01:28:25.65
3
3
6:53 min/km
00:17:13.35
6:53 min/km
102
48
63
00:17:16.17
6:54 min/km
85
44
57
119
116
41
Pauline DONALD
Pauline DONALD #41
Female Adult 18-59
00:38:11.13
00:38:11.13
(00:37:34.06)
42
(49)
00:37:34.06
Adult 18-59
42
41
Female
49
48
7:30 min/km
00:19:09.57
7:39 min/km
137
50
59
00:18:24.49
7:21 min/km
103
35
40
37
38
37
Peter COSGROVE
Peter COSGROVE #37
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:39.49
00:28:39.49
(00:28:35.17)
22
(27)
00:28:35.17
Adult 18-59
22
23
Male
27
28
5:43 min/km
00:13:58.13
5:35 min/km
42
23
31
00:14:37.04
5:50 min/km
39
21
26
160
160
32
Philip COLLINS
Philip COLLINS #32
Male Adult 18-59
00:53:06.84
00:53:06.84
(00:52:32.73)
57
(80)
00:52:32.73
Adult 18-59
57
57
Male
80
80
10:30 min/km
00:26:32.51
10:37 min/km
180
64
93
00:26:00.22
10:24 min/km
157
59
79
155
155
189
Rachael THOMPSON
Rachael THOMPSON #189
Female Adult 18-59
00:50:41.56
00:50:41.56
(00:50:10.24)
60
(78)
00:50:10.24
Adult 18-59
60
60
Female
78
78
The Jarrah Celts
01:40:57.00
6
3
10:02 min/km
00:26:51.08
10:44 min/km
184
69
90
00:23:19.15
9:19 min/km
139
55
65
104
104
151
Rachel PALEY
Rachel PALEY #151
Female Adult 18-59
00:35:43.93
00:35:43.93
(00:35:27.74)
34
(39)
00:35:27.74
Adult 18-59
34
34
Female
39
39
united nations
01:36:29.52
5
3
7:05 min/km
00:16:44.22
6:41 min/km
97
32
37
00:18:43.52
7:29 min/km
112
40
46
12
Rebecca BARRETT
Rebecca BARRETT #12
Female Kids U12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Kids U12
Female
min/km
00:04:47.45
1:54 min/km
00:28:30.65
11:24 min/km
50
52
62
Richard GIBSON
Richard GIBSON #62
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:02.23
00:30:02.23
(00:29:52.41)
28
(35)
00:29:52.41
Adult 18-59
28
29
Male
35
36
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
5
5:58 min/km
00:14:03.34
5:37 min/km
48
26
35
00:15:49.07
6:19 min/km
59
32
41
17
17
187
Richard THOMAS
Richard THOMAS #187
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:39.69
00:25:39.69
(00:25:28.87)
11
(12)
00:25:28.87
Adult 18-59
11
11
Male
12
12
5:05 min/km
00:12:21.80
4:56 min/km
20
10
15
00:13:07.07
5:14 min/km
19
11
13
88
92
208
Robert WILES
Robert WILES #208
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:14.77
00:34:14.77
(00:34:03.43)
45
(57)
00:34:03.43
Adult 18-59
45
46
Male
57
59
PHTC Wolves
01:29:56.62
4
3
6:48 min/km
00:16:53.33
6:45 min/km
100
47
61
00:17:10.10
6:52 min/km
82
42
54
84
89
165
Rosemarie REES
Rosemarie REES #165
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:05.16
00:34:05.16
(00:33:53.20)
28
(31)
00:33:53.20
Adult 18-59
28
28
Female
31
31
Perth Peakers Plus
02:02:12.49
11
2
6:46 min/km
00:16:43.47
6:41 min/km
95
31
36
00:17:09.73
6:51 min/km
81
25
28
72
72
726
Ruan MARTINS
Ruan MARTINS #726
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:49.78
00:32:49.78
(00:32:27.39)
38
(48)
00:32:27.39
Adult 18-59
38
38
Male
48
48
6:29 min/km
00:15:11.46
6:04 min/km
75
37
49
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
83
43
55
147
147
202
Ruan VAN DYK
Ruan VAN DYK #202
Male Youth 12-17
00:47:31.62
00:47:31.62
(00:47:28.80)
6
(76)
00:47:28.80
Youth 12-17
6
6
Male
76
76
9:29 min/km
00:21:25.32
8:34 min/km
145
6
80
00:26:03.47
10:25 min/km
158
6
80
64
62
152
Ruth PALEY
Ruth PALEY #152
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:22.52
00:31:22.52
(00:31:02.86)
19
(21)
00:31:02.86
Adult 18-59
19
17
Female
21
19
united nations
01:36:29.52
5
2
6:12 min/km
00:15:05.04
6:02 min/km
69
21
23
00:15:57.81
6:23 min/km
60
17
19
67
67
20
Ryan BRUCE
Ryan BRUCE #20
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:58.01
00:31:58.01
(00:31:47.14)
35
(45)
00:31:47.14
Adult 18-59
35
35
Male
45
45
6:21 min/km
00:14:28.83
5:47 min/km
60
32
43
00:17:18.31
6:55 min/km
89
46
59
116
117
106
Ryan MACPHERSON
Ryan MACPHERSON #106
Male Kids U12
00:37:54.50
00:37:54.50
(00:37:39.49)
9
(69)
00:37:39.49
Kids U12
9
9
Male
69
69
MacPherson
01:51:01.42
9
2
7:31 min/km
00:18:20.18
7:20 min/km
123
10
72
00:19:19.31
7:43 min/km
119
9
71
74
74
725
Ryan MANASON
Ryan MANASON #725
Male Adult 18-59
00:33:20.28
00:33:20.28
(00:32:51.84)
39
(49)
00:32:51.84
Adult 18-59
39
39
Male
49
49
Manason
2
6:34 min/km
00:16:05.51
6:26 min/km
88
43
57
00:16:46.32
6:42 min/km
74
39
50
98
97
211
Ryan WILSON
Ryan WILSON #211
Male Kids U12
00:35:16.01
00:35:16.01
(00:34:45.20)
7
(63)
00:34:45.20
Kids U12
7
8
Male
63
64
6:57 min/km
00:18:26.14
7:22 min/km
128
11
74
00:16:19.05
6:31 min/km
66
7
46
56
56
119
Sadie MCINNES
Sadie MCINNES #119
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:32.23
00:30:32.23
(00:30:19.24)
15
(17)
00:30:19.24
Adult 18-59
15
15
Female
17
17
6:03 min/km
00:14:38.90
5:51 min/km
66
19
21
00:15:40.34
6:16 min/km
55
16
18
14
15
46
Sam DUNDAGA
Sam DUNDAGA #46
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:48.13
00:24:48.13
(00:24:40.02)
8
(9)
00:24:40.02
Adult 18-59
8
9
Male
9
10
Parkrun
1
4:56 min/km
00:12:32.01
5:00 min/km
23
12
17
00:12:08.00
4:51 min/km
11
6
7
135
135
137
Sarah NICHOLS
Sarah NICHOLS #137
Female Adult 18-59
00:44:40.93
00:44:40.93
(00:44:28.39)
52
(61)
00:44:28.39
Adult 18-59
52
52
Female
61
61
PHTC Wolves
01:29:56.62
4
4
8:53 min/km
00:21:46.31
8:42 min/km
146
55
66
00:22:42.08
9:04 min/km
134
50
60
127
128
206
Sarah WALLRODT
Sarah WALLRODT #206
Female Adult 18-59
00:41:42.70
00:41:42.70
(00:41:29.63)
48
(55)
00:41:29.63
Adult 18-59
48
48
Female
55
55
8:17 min/km
00:20:06.34
8:02 min/km
141
52
62
00:21:23.29
8:33 min/km
130
49
56
46
48
131
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #131
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:19.03
00:29:19.03
(00:29:15.67)
25
(32)
00:29:15.67
Adult 18-59
25
26
Male
32
33
5:51 min/km
00:13:28.87
5:23 min/km
30
17
22
00:15:46.80
6:18 min/km
57
31
39
31
26
150
Scott PAINTNER
Scott PAINTNER #150
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:06.83
00:28:06.83
(00:27:36.06)
18
(22)
00:27:36.06
Adult 18-59
18
17
Male
22
20
5:31 min/km
00:14:04.44
5:37 min/km
56
30
41
00:13:31.62
5:24 min/km
24
14
17
103
103
107
Serena MACPHERSON
Serena MACPHERSON #107
Female Adult 18-59
00:35:23.86
00:35:23.86
(00:35:09.68)
33
(38)
00:35:09.68
Adult 18-59
33
33
Female
38
38
7:01 min/km
00:16:32.77
6:37 min/km
94
30
35
00:18:36.91
7:26 min/km
110
38
44
57
57
76
Seth JAMES KEEGAN
Seth JAMES KEEGAN #76
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:33.81
00:30:33.81
(00:30:28.99)
32
(40)
00:30:28.99
Adult 18-59
32
32
Male
40
40
6:05 min/km
00:14:14.38
5:41 min/km
51
28
38
00:16:14.60
6:29 min/km
64
34
44
154
154
93
Sharon KNAPP
Sharon KNAPP #93
Female Adult 18-59
00:50:34.12
00:50:34.12
(00:50:04.14)
59
(77)
00:50:04.14
Adult 18-59
59
59
Female
77
77
Intensive Care Foundation
2
10:00 min/km
00:26:53.29
10:45 min/km
185
70
91
00:23:10.84
9:16 min/km
138
54
64
157
Shaun PORTEOUS
Shaun PORTEOUS #157
Male Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Male
Clan Porteous
min/km
00:30:35.84
12:14 min/km
200
69
98
188
Shauna THOMAS
Shauna THOMAS #188
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
min/km
00:07:46.68
3:06 min/km
00:26:11.72
10:28 min/km
166
166
132
Shirley MOSZCZYNSKI
Shirley MOSZCZYNSKI #132
Female Adult 18-59
00:56:05.81
00:56:05.81
(00:55:39.93)
65
(83)
00:55:39.93
Adult 18-59
65
65
Female
83
83
11:07 min/km
00:28:03.45
11:13 min/km
189
72
93
00:27:36.48
11:02 min/km
168
67
85
89
90
126
Shonna MILLER
Shonna MILLER #126
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:15.71
00:34:15.71
(00:33:59.88)
29
(32)
00:33:59.88
Adult 18-59
29
29
Female
32
32
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
8
6:47 min/km
00:16:02.63
6:25 min/km
79
25
27
00:17:57.25
7:10 min/km
101
34
38
70
70
116
Simon MCGARVIE
Simon MCGARVIE #116
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:48.70
00:32:48.70
(00:32:24.88)
37
(47)
00:32:24.88
Adult 18-59
37
37
Male
47
47
6:28 min/km
00:16:05.12
6:26 min/km
84
41
55
00:16:19.76
6:31 min/km
67
36
47
60
61
163
Snehil RANA
Snehil RANA #163
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:03.55
00:31:03.55
(00:30:46.50)
33
(42)
00:30:46.50
Adult 18-59
33
34
Male
42
43
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
7
6:09 min/km
00:19:25.62
7:46 min/km
135
57
77
00:11:20.88
4:32 min/km
5
3
4
61
63
135
Sonja MOUNTANY
Sonja MOUNTANY #135
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:06.70
00:31:06.70
(00:31:04.88)
17
(19)
00:31:04.88
Adult 18-59
17
18
Female
19
20
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
2
6:12 min/km
00:13:29.39
5:23 min/km
29
7
8
00:17:35.49
7:02 min/km
94
29
32
105
106
36
Stephanie COPPENS
Stephanie COPPENS #36
Female Adult 18-59
00:35:57.93
00:35:57.93
(00:35:39.03)
35
(40)
00:35:39.03
Adult 18-59
35
36
Female
40
41
7:07 min/km
00:18:00.16
7:12 min/km
118
42
49
00:17:38.87
7:03 min/km
96
31
34
13
10
63
Stephanie GONDINOUDIS
Stephanie GONDINOUDIS #63
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:54.19
00:23:54.19
(00:23:34.11)
4
(5)
00:23:34.11
Adult 18-59
4
4
Female
5
5
Out on The RanDan
1
4:42 min/km
00:12:17.82
4:55 min/km
21
5
6
00:11:16.29
4:30 min/km
4
1
1
90
93
27
Stephen CHAPMAN
Stephen CHAPMAN #27
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:26.46
00:34:26.46
(00:34:09.51)
46
(58)
00:34:09.51
Adult 18-59
46
47
Male
58
60
6:49 min/km
00:15:43.05
6:17 min/km
77
39
51
00:18:26.46
7:22 min/km
105
49
64
30
30
7
Suellen ALTHAUS
Suellen ALTHAUS #7
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:06.33
00:28:06.33
(00:27:50.76)
7
(9)
00:27:50.76
Adult 18-59
7
7
Female
9
8
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
4
5:34 min/km
00:13:33.88
5:25 min/km
40
9
11
00:14:16.87
5:42 min/km
30
8
9
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (218 items)
© 2023