SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
2 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
30
31
[32]
33
34
35
36
37
Page 32 of 37 (1829 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1408
1798
Derek RIJNHART
Derek RIJNHART #1798
Male 30-34
06:45:43.72
06:45:43.72
170
(1025)
30-34
170
Male
1025
3:35 min/km
00:37:15.90
764
110
600
00:06:52.90
1509
181
1066
00:51:01.77
1511
183
1095
00:49:17.58
1554
189
1113
00:53:50.33
1473
176
1077
03:25:59.55
1513
182
1096
00:05:28.15
1468
173
1046
00:20:53.94
1221
161
920
00:21:35.65
1239
157
925
00:24:36.37
1286
161
942
00:31:13.33
1495
181
1062
00:27:18.31
1321
163
953
00:23:51.69
1186
151
871
02:30:07.21
1334
167
968
1474
1786
Rory PETTIGREW
Rory PETTIGREW #1786
Male 30-34
07:10:45.50
07:10:45.50
178
(1059)
30-34
178
Male
1059
3:48 min/km
00:44:50.80
1371
170
1002
00:06:01.20
1432
174
1018
00:52:09.78
1534
188
1106
00:47:54.93
1529
187
1104
00:55:24.17
1500
179
1088
03:26:38.62
1517
183
1097
00:05:50.58
1484
176
1058
00:24:37.73
1446
179
1046
00:27:13.55
1494
182
1069
00:29:18.47
1466
176
1049
00:28:01.02
1441
175
1029
00:30:22.88
1428
173
1013
00:27:24.11
1402
172
1004
02:47:24.29
1451
177
1037
1414
1636
Henry BARDOLF-SMITH
Henry BARDOLF-SMITH #1636
Male 30-34
06:47:43.68
06:47:43.68
171
(1028)
30-34
171
Male
1028
3:36 min/km
00:47:16.80
1454
176
1051
00:05:33.10
1369
169
980
00:51:10.60
1513
184
1096
00:47:00.04
1507
183
1095
00:56:04.87
1514
181
1092
03:26:55.48
1518
184
1098
00:06:11.01
1500
179
1067
00:18:54.05
916
136
727
00:20:34.85
1155
153
880
00:22:59.80
1174
149
877
00:24:13.59
1259
158
926
00:24:59.79
1191
150
875
00:29:17.90
1450
175
1029
02:21:47.29
1255
157
921
1463
1096
Bill COGHLAN
Bill COGHLAN #1096
Male 50-54
07:07:13.59
07:07:13.59
100
(1054)
50-54
100
Male
1054
3:46 min/km
00:43:04.10
1286
82
951
00:07:36.20
1532
102
1082
00:52:36.17
1544
105
1112
00:48:58.77
1546
105
1110
00:56:02.04
1511
104
1090
03:28:41.51
1527
105
1099
00:04:44.88
1403
98
1003
00:23:51.01
1416
96
1030
00:22:57.09
1347
91
984
00:26:34.11
1387
92
998
00:27:34.19
1431
96
1022
00:31:51.14
1463
97
1036
00:29:45.16
1458
95
1034
02:43:06.89
1434
97
1028
1396
1765
Bruno MONACO
Bruno MONACO #1765
Male 30-34
06:41:50.29
06:41:50.29
169
(1018)
30-34
169
Male
1018
3:33 min/km
00:50:06.70
1516
184
1084
00:05:04.70
1306
165
942
00:49:05.44
1462
175
1077
01:01:08.91
1578
192
1119
00:49:20.82
1325
155
1003
03:30:10.21
1530
185
1100
00:05:28.32
1469
174
1047
00:19:20.21
1004
147
786
00:20:07.35
1098
149
847
00:21:48.47
1063
142
812
00:23:01.22
1168
153
871
00:22:56.45
1009
135
760
00:23:14.94
1135
147
842
02:11:00.35
1079
146
819
1620
Rob WILES
Rob WILES #1620
Male 45-49
Started
Started
45-49
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:45:19.10
1390
159
1014
00:09:42.80
1576
171
1118
00:51:46.17
1527
170
1102
00:48:21.69
1539
171
1107
00:56:27.39
1516
171
1093
03:30:30.95
1531
172
1101
00:08:25.00
1538
170
1093
00:36:53.46
1545
172
1098
00:35:48.27
1539
171
1092
00:38:40.64
1526
171
1083
00:40:35.15
1524
171
1081
1512
1573
Davorin RAICH
Davorin RAICH #1573
Male 45-49
07:45:02.82
07:45:02.82
170
(1073)
45-49
170
Male
1073
4:06 min/km
00:53:33.40
1552
172
1106
00:07:31.80
1531
168
1081
00:52:43.76
1545
172
1113
00:48:21.27
1538
170
1106
00:54:18.51
1479
167
1079
03:30:40.25
1532
173
1102
00:04:50.35
1416
159
1011
00:35:41.06
1544
171
1097
00:32:31.43
1534
170
1091
00:32:11.90
1504
170
1070
00:27:08.29
1417
158
1012
00:29:38.50
1407
159
1002
00:30:45.66
1476
166
1047
03:08:27.02
1514
170
1075
1509
75
Cliff BRENNAN
Cliff BRENNAN #75
Male 35-39
07:39:38.96
07:39:38.96
195
(1072)
35-39
195
Male
1072
Rockingham Triathlon Club
4:03 min/km
00:52:08.40
1540
202
1098
00:05:29.70
1358
178
971
00:51:24.59
1521
205
1100
00:49:47.15
1560
205
1114
00:57:38.05
1526
203
1097
03:32:36.48
1538
204
1103
00:03:45.00
1227
168
894
00:29:16.87
1527
199
1089
00:28:53.95
1511
197
1079
00:31:18.80
1494
195
1062
00:29:56.99
1479
193
1053
00:33:25.54
1485
192
1056
00:32:11.35
1498
192
1062
03:05:39.38
1508
197
1071
1491
950
Nick VAN DIJK
Nick VAN DIJK #950
Male 55-59
07:23:13.68
07:23:13.68
52
(1064)
55-59
52
Male
1064
3:55 min/km
00:57:51.90
1571
54
1116
00:10:39.30
1583
54
1124
00:53:35.04
1554
53
1114
00:49:05.98
1548
53
1111
00:58:48.06
1532
53
1100
03:34:21.28
1540
53
1104
00:09:27.80
1546
53
1100
00:21:37.54
1292
42
960
00:22:22.67
1306
43
963
00:23:50.95
1240
40
914
00:24:57.05
1304
42
948
00:30:27.99
1430
46
1015
00:27:08.10
1390
46
994
02:30:53.40
1340
43
974
1452
1677
David CRUISE
David CRUISE #1677
Male 30-34
07:01:06.83
07:01:06.83
172
(1047)
30-34
172
Male
1047
3:43 min/km
00:47:15.10
1452
175
1049
00:06:08.10
1448
175
1028
00:53:55.20
1561
190
1115
00:47:35.11
1525
186
1103
00:57:23.02
1524
183
1096
03:34:40.41
1541
186
1105
00:03:12.57
1038
136
761
00:22:56.87
1387
174
1015
00:23:22.93
1372
169
999
00:25:34.12
1341
164
970
00:24:29.08
1276
160
936
00:27:14.73
1315
161
951
00:25:42.26
1313
168
946
02:29:50.64
1332
166
967
1496
1817
Wei Jie TAN
Wei Jie TAN #1817
Male 30-34
07:26:40.82
07:26:40.82
181
(1067)
30-34
181
Male
1067
3:56 min/km
01:03:33.20
1581
194
1122
00:08:12.30
1554
190
1102
00:55:11.01
1566
191
1116
00:49:17.01
1553
188
1112
00:58:23.38
1529
184
1098
03:43:47.13
1555
187
1106
00:04:21.11
1337
162
961
00:25:21.42
1472
182
1061
00:21:56.02
1271
160
945
00:23:20.10
1200
155
892
00:22:55.70
1159
150
864
00:28:11.71
1361
168
976
00:24:33.18
1233
158
903
02:26:47.06
1304
165
952
1497
820
Marcelo NEIVA
Marcelo NEIVA #820
Male 40-44
07:26:54.34
07:26:54.34
186
(1068)
40-44
186
Male
1068
3:57 min/km
00:42:49.30
1274
153
944
00:08:07.90
1552
186
1100
00:57:12.38
1573
191
1118
00:53:24.08
1575
191
1118
00:58:32.49
1530
189
1099
03:44:20.55
1558
190
1107
00:06:43.08
1521
186
1080
00:24:24.62
1438
180
1041
00:26:38.24
1481
187
1063
00:28:15.00
1443
181
1033
00:29:59.90
1481
184
1054
00:29:35.14
1404
177
1001
00:25:17.35
1290
160
933
02:44:53.51
1443
180
1032
1487
1641
Jarred BINGHAM
Jarred BINGHAM #1641
Male 30-34
07:21:09.60
07:21:09.60
179
(1063)
30-34
179
Male
1063
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
3:54 min/km
00:54:23.90
1556
189
1107
00:05:25.50
1353
167
969
01:17:04.72
1579
192
1120
00:44:23.72
1411
175
1065
00:51:22.60
1416
169
1049
03:44:25.23
1559
188
1108
00:02:45.73
838
119
631
00:22:34.59
1359
170
1001
00:23:45.33
1387
171
1007
00:28:37.69
1452
174
1042
00:25:40.70
1343
167
975
00:29:03.04
1389
170
992
00:23:55.65
1195
154
877
02:34:09.23
1376
173
994
1279
51
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #51
Male 45-49 AWAD
06:16:36.24
06:16:36.24
1
(950)
45-49 AWAD
1
Male
950
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
3:19 min/km
00:49:39.60
1505
1
1076
00:09:25.60
1573
1
1116
00:55:30.94
1569
1
1117
00:51:53.69
1572
1
1117
01:01:00.13
1545
1
1101
03:46:10.37
1562
1
1109
00:05:28.80
1470
1
1048
01:25:17.72
00:00:00.00
01:25:51.87
55
1
47
1685
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #1685
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
min/km
00:55:35.10
1561
191
1112
00:06:12.20
1457
178
1033
00:46:12.94
1305
157
1007
00:40:44.92
1041
148
848
03:48:09.33
1565
189
1110
1517
1672
Mark COOK
Mark COOK #1672
Male 30-34
07:56:44.61
07:56:44.61
182
(1076)
30-34
182
Male
1076
Team XTR Tri Club
4:12 min/km
00:59:01.10
1573
192
1117
00:07:56.50
1546
188
1096
00:52:08.37
1533
187
1105
00:50:06.53
1561
190
1115
01:04:45.65
1555
185
1102
03:51:27.72
1566
190
1111
00:03:48.82
1235
155
901
00:28:26.51
1520
185
1083
00:25:22.84
1447
176
1042
00:30:14.95
1482
179
1057
00:28:17.34
1451
176
1034
00:31:03.44
1443
175
1023
00:30:34.56
1471
178
1042
02:54:30.47
1481
180
1055
1763
Geoff MILLIGAN
Geoff MILLIGAN #1763
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:37:26.40
806
121
632
00:03:17.10
651
100
498
00:39:45.98
472
61
419
00:36:36.63
444
65
395
05:22:44.17
1568
191
1112
944
Daniel TALBOT
Daniel TALBOT #944
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
min/km
00:43:14.50
1295
46
957
00:03:48.90
906
23
665
06:07:03.96
1569
54
1113
263
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #263
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
00:33:10.40
353
52
295
00:03:46.20
886
118
648
06:26:12.06
1570
205
1114
414
Ashan WEERAKKODY
Ashan WEERAKKODY #414
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:26:14.00
18
3
16
00:02:30.40
238
30
195
00:38:33.25
308
46
280
00:41:18.63
1133
104
908
07:13:44.20
1571
118
1115
419
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #419
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
420
Samantha ARKELL
Samantha ARKELL #420
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
423
Georgia DOBBS
Georgia DOBBS #423
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
Female
min/km
433
Jamie STEGER
Jamie STEGER #433
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
430
Nicole PENROSE
Nicole PENROSE #430
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
431
Iesha SIMONS
Iesha SIMONS #431
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:36:30.30
684
5
140
00:02:56.10
456
4
102
00:45:12.73
1211
7
259
00:47:26.59
1519
12
419
436
Vanessa WOOD
Vanessa WOOD #436
Female 18-24
Not started
Not started
18-24
Female
min/km
386
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #386
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
00:30:26.10
160
24
132
00:01:51.50
45
7
32
00:35:55.97
68
13
68
00:34:10.13
118
18
116
387
Tim SAVICH
Tim SAVICH #387
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
398
John SOUTHWOOD
John SOUTHWOOD #398
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
min/km
325
Tom GILES
Tom GILES #325
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
EXCEED
min/km
00:33:50.80
410
51
341
00:03:53.60
931
90
684
307
Jeremy COCKRAN
Jeremy COCKRAN #307
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
min/km
310
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #310
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
min/km
320
Kendall DRANSFIELD
Kendall DRANSFIELD #320
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Australian Defence Triathlon Association
min/km
323
Iain FYFE
Iain FYFE #323
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
min/km
350
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #350
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
372
Tom O'CALLAGHAN
Tom O'CALLAGHAN #372
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
475
Adriana VIEJO
Adriana VIEJO #475
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
min/km
477
Kim ADAMSON
Kim ADAMSON #477
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
Other
min/km
469
Peeraporn JAROONCHAIKANAKIJ
Peeraporn JAROONCHAIKANAKIJ #469
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
min/km
442
Rachel GREENE
Rachel GREENE #442
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
min/km
483
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY #483
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Other
min/km
505
Angela IRWIN
Angela IRWIN #505
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
Eastern Suburbs Triathlon Club
min/km
581
Jackie PEARS
Jackie PEARS #581
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Hills Triathlon Club
min/km
570
Melissa LANSOM
Melissa LANSOM #570
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Balance & UTS Triathlon Club
min/km
559
Clare NASH
Clare NASH #559
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
min/km
562
Orietta SIMONS
Orietta SIMONS #562
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
min/km
563
Natalie ANDERSON
Natalie ANDERSON #563
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
min/km
552
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #552
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
531
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #531
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Other
min/km
1
2
3
...
30
31
[32]
33
34
35
36
37
Page 32 of 37 (1829 items)
© 2023