Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
684
397
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #397
Male 55-64
00:37:32.8
00:37:32.8
56
(335)
55-64
56
00:20:32.7
Male
335
AUS
00:50:28
25:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
439
398
Phil DARLING
Phil DARLING #398
Male 45-54
00:29:52.6
00:29:52.6
44
(232)
45-54
44
00:10:56.6
Male
232
AUS
00:27:10
19:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
133
399
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #399
Male 45-54
00:23:52.3
00:23:52.3
12
(76)
45-54
12
00:04:56.3
Male
76
AUS
00:28:00
15:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
274
400
Thalia DAVIDSON
Thalia DAVIDSON #400
Female 15-24
00:26:57.2
00:26:57.2
23
(117)
15-24
23
00:09:26.3
Female
117
AUS
00:22:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
649
401
Nancy DAVIES
Nancy DAVIES #401
Female 75+
00:35:29.9
00:35:29.9
3
(324)
75+
3
00:04:37.2
Female
324
AUS
00:30:40
23:39 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
29
402
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #402
Male 15-24
00:19:49.1
00:19:49.1
7
(20)
15-24
7
00:03:12.2
Male
20
AUS
00:19:22
13:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
429
403
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #403
Male 45-54
00:29:40.9
00:29:40.9
42
(227)
45-54
42
00:10:44.9
Male
227
AUS
00:26:49
19:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
357
393
Adelyn CURTIN
Adelyn CURTIN #393
Female 25-34
00:28:37.0
00:28:37.0
29
(162)
25-34
29
00:08:54.8
Female
162
AUS
00:35:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
77
394
Paul CURTIN
Paul CURTIN #394
Male 25-34
00:22:03.2
00:22:03.2
7
(49)
25-34
7
00:05:00.5
Male
49
AUS
00:22:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
252
395
Stephen CURTIN
Stephen CURTIN #395
Male 55-64
00:26:40.0
00:26:40.0
22
(148)
55-64
22
00:09:39.9
Male
148
AUS
00:25:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
104
405
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #405
Male 25-34
00:23:00.0
00:23:00.0
10
(61)
25-34
10
00:05:57.3
Male
61
AUS
00:22:00
15:20 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
686
406
Andrew DEAKIN
Andrew DEAKIN #406
Male 35-44
00:37:37.9
00:37:37.9
66
(337)
35-44
66
00:20:38.6
Male
337
AUS
00:35:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
462
408
Candice DEBATTISTA
Candice DEBATTISTA #408
Female 25-34
00:30:17.1
00:30:17.1
38
(222)
25-34
38
00:10:34.9
Female
222
AUS
01:15:00
20:11 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
685
412
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #412
Male 65-74
00:37:37.2
00:37:37.2
33
(336)
65-74
33
00:16:19.2
Male
336
AUS
00:45:05
25:04 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
623
413
Allan DEWAR
Allan DEWAR #413
Male 55-64
00:34:14.1
00:34:14.1
50
(313)
55-64
50
00:17:14.0
Male
313
AUS
00:33:00
22:49 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
194
414
Tom DOBRZASKI
Tom DOBRZASKI #414
Male 35-44
00:25:23.4
00:25:23.4
22
(108)
35-44
22
00:08:24.1
Male
108
AUS
00:25:00
16:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
694
416
Margaret DODDS
Margaret DODDS #416
Female 75+
00:38:04.6
00:38:04.6
5
(356)
75+
5
00:07:11.9
Female
356
AUS
00:39:10
25:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
587
410
Barry DEBRUYN
Barry DEBRUYN #410
Male 45-54
00:33:26.7
00:33:26.7
57
(297)
45-54
57
00:14:30.7
Male
297
AUS
00:33:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
630
427
Colin DORAN
Colin DORAN #427
Male 55-64
00:34:35.7
00:34:35.7
52
(318)
55-64
52
00:17:35.6
Male
318
AUS
00:30:54
23:03 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
572
428
Charlie DOWN
Charlie DOWN #428
Female Under 15
00:32:57.4
00:32:57.4
15
(283)
Under 15
15
00:13:28.4
Female
283
AUS
01:00:00
21:58 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
573
429
Jake DOWN
Jake DOWN #429
Male 45-54
00:32:58.0
00:32:58.0
55
(290)
45-54
55
00:14:02.0
Male
290
AUS
01:00:00
21:58 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
384
430
Michael DOYLE
Michael DOYLE #430
Male 45-54
00:29:03.3
00:29:03.3
40
(209)
45-54
40
00:10:07.3
Male
209
AUS
00:28:27
19:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
160
431
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #431
Male 25-34
00:24:25.8
00:24:25.8
17
(90)
25-34
17
00:07:23.1
Male
90
AUS
01:01:01
16:17 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
466
432
Ben DUNDAS
Ben DUNDAS #432
Male 65-74
00:30:21.2
00:30:21.2
20
(242)
65-74
20
00:09:03.2
Male
242
AUS
00:40:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
292
423
Coralie DOIG
Coralie DOIG #423
Female 35-44
00:27:25.3
00:27:25.3
26
(127)
35-44
26
00:09:53.2
Female
127
AUS
00:28:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
4
424
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #424
Male 25-34
00:17:02.7
00:17:02.7
1
(4)
25-34
1
Male
4
GBR
00:17:00
11:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
213
438
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #438
Male 45-54
00:25:44.3
00:25:44.3
25
(122)
45-54
25
00:06:48.3
Male
122
AUS
00:25:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
440
Leon EDWARDS
Leon EDWARDS #440
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
AUS
00:22:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
445
Nick ENNIS
Nick ENNIS #445
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
AUS
00:20:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
449
Holly ESCOTT
Holly ESCOTT #449
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Female
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
398
451
Clare ESKANDER
Clare ESKANDER #451
Female 25-34
00:29:14.1
00:29:14.1
31
(183)
25-34
31
00:09:31.9
Female
183
AUS
00:25:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
140
453
Theodore EVANS
Theodore EVANS #453
Male 45-54
00:24:02.4
00:24:02.4
15
(81)
45-54
15
00:05:06.4
Male
81
AUS
00:25:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
455
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #455
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
00:36:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
500
466
Bronte FOALE
Bronte FOALE #466
Female 15-24
00:31:09.5
00:31:09.5
35
(240)
15-24
35
00:13:38.6
Female
240
AUS
00:40:00
20:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
410
467
Gary FOALE
Gary FOALE #467
Male 55-64
00:29:22.6
00:29:22.6
34
(221)
55-64
34
00:12:22.5
Male
221
AUS
00:35:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
405
468
Susie FORTE
Susie FORTE #468
Female 45-54
00:29:20.3
00:29:20.3
46
(188)
45-54
46
00:09:55.7
Female
188
AUS
00:31:00
19:33 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
460
469
Lisa FOSTER
Lisa FOSTER #469
Female 25-34
00:30:14.5
00:30:14.5
36
(220)
25-34
36
00:10:32.3
Female
220
AUS
00:50:00
20:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
619
470
Tracy FOX
Tracy FOX #470
Female 55-64
00:34:11.6
00:34:11.6
45
(308)
55-64
45
00:13:44.6
Female
308
AUS
00:50:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
558
471
Samantha FRANTZ
Samantha FRANTZ #471
Female 15-24
00:32:28.6
00:32:28.6
38
(274)
15-24
38
00:14:57.7
Female
274
AUS
00:45:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
346
461
Tessa FISHER
Tessa FISHER #461
Female 35-44
00:28:11.1
00:28:11.1
35
(154)
35-44
35
00:10:39.0
Female
154
AUS
00:30:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
165
462
Kathryn FITZPATRICK
Kathryn FITZPATRICK #462
Female 35-44
00:24:34.5
00:24:34.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:07:02.4
Female
73
AUS
00:26:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
344
463
Lucas FLEMING
Lucas FLEMING #463
Male 15-24
00:28:07.8
00:28:07.8
23
(192)
15-24
23
00:11:30.9
Male
192
AUS
00:28:00
18:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
287
464
Pamela FLETT
Pamela FLETT #464
Female 45-54
00:27:17.5
00:27:17.5
23
(123)
45-54
23
00:07:52.9
Female
123
GBR
00:28:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
528
475
Natasha FULFORD
Natasha FULFORD #475
Female 35-44
00:31:52.7
00:31:52.7
54
(255)
35-44
54
00:14:20.6
Female
255
AUS
00:29:00
21:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
336
476
Janek GALAS
Janek GALAS #476
Male 25-34
00:28:05.3
00:28:05.3
31
(186)
25-34
31
00:11:02.6
Male
186
AUS
00:20:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
513
477
Aidan GALLAGHER
Aidan GALLAGHER #477
Male 15-24
00:31:26.3
00:31:26.3
29
(264)
15-24
29
00:14:49.4
Male
264
AUS
00:45:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
480
Annie GARDINER
Annie GARDINER #480
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Female
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
321
481
Peter GARDINER
Peter GARDINER #481
Male Wetsuit
00:27:52.7
00:27:52.7
8
(178)
Wetsuit
8
00:03:47.6
Male
178
AUS
00:25:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
368
482
Brie GARN
Brie GARN #482
Female 15-24
00:28:47.3
00:28:47.3
26
(167)
15-24
26
00:11:16.4
Female
167
AUS
00:37:30
19:11 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
620
484
Amy GATES
Amy GATES #484
Female 35-44
00:34:11.7
00:34:11.7
60
(309)
35-44
60
00:16:39.6
Female
309
AUS
00:32:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (839 items)