X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Male (U18)
Junior Female (U18)
Prime Male (18-39)
Prime Female (18-39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
Veteran Female (40-49)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Masters Female (60+)
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
102
1171
Darrin HAVERHOEK
Darrin HAVERHOEK #1171
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:07.15
01:48:07.15
41
(74)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
74
WA
AUS
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
5:53 min/km
00:19:37.25
342
78
168
00:41:20.36
49
23
38
00:46:34.84
106
41
79
00:00:34.70
21
9
15
103
1506
Avada Gold
Avada Gold #1506
Male Male Team
01:48:07.74
01:48:07.74
7
(75)
Male Team
7
Male
75
WA
AUS
Alex Teh
Brent Hall
Jason Kain
5:53 min/km
00:13:03.44
41
2
21
00:47:22.80
173
8
118
00:47:01.99
116
7
87
00:00:39.50
85
4
53
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
107
1389
Brendan WEBSTER
Brendan WEBSTER #1389
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:48:27.64
01:48:27.64
9
(78)
Junior Male (U18)
9
Male
78
WA
AUS
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
5:54 min/km
00:13:55.78
71
4
34
00:45:50.96
139
16
99
00:47:59.99
137
11
98
00:00:40.90
97
14
60
108
1320
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:29.48
01:48:29.48
5
(16)
Prime Female (18-39)
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
5:54 min/km
00:15:04.11
125
13
37
00:44:00.38
105
7
17
00:48:42.44
144
9
23
00:00:42.53
124
13
32
109
1249
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1249
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:31.97
01:48:31.97
7
(79)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
5:54 min/km
00:20:15.54
362
18
179
00:43:14.67
87
4
62
00:44:20.20
68
7
55
00:00:41.54
106
3
64
110
1581
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:33.82
01:48:33.82
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley
Natasha Huntley
5:54 min/km
00:15:16.68
144
12
23
00:46:25.30
154
10
17
00:46:09.46
100
9
14
00:00:42.37
120
12
22
111
1331
Daniel ROLFE
Daniel ROLFE #1331
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:39.57
01:48:39.57
43
(80)
Prime Male (18-39)
43
Male
80
WA
AUS
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
5:55 min/km
00:13:33.93
56
14
27
00:45:31.40
132
54
95
00:48:42.84
145
53
102
00:00:51.40
259
67
129
112
1182
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1182
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:43.57
01:48:43.57
44
(81)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
81
WA
AUS
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
5:55 min/km
00:14:47.53
112
30
63
00:46:35.46
156
58
107
00:46:42.90
110
44
82
00:00:37.67
54
22
35
113
1536
JJE Racing Team
JJE Racing Team #1536
Mixed Junior Team
01:49:11.26
01:49:11.26
7
(16)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Johann Scholtz
Jannovin Scholtz
5:57 min/km
00:12:44.55
36
4
11
00:51:37.13
267
11
32
00:44:13.25
65
2
7
00:00:36.32
36
5
7
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
115
1107
Josh DOCKER
Josh DOCKER #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:06.48
01:50:06.48
46
(83)
Prime Male (18-39)
46
Male
83
WA
AUS
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
6:00 min/km
00:17:15.45
247
59
132
00:44:48.04
118
51
87
00:47:04.95
117
47
88
00:00:58.03
326
74
160
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
117
1207
Alan KEARNEY
Alan KEARNEY #1207
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:11.76
01:50:11.76
48
(85)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
85
WA
AUS
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
6:00 min/km
00:16:26.31
208
50
116
00:46:43.05
158
59
108
00:46:07.08
99
40
77
00:00:55.31
305
72
146
118
1323
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1323
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:35.91
01:50:35.91
10
(86)
Junior Male (U18)
10
Male
86
WA
AUS
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
6:01 min/km
00:20:30.18
372
22
185
00:42:25.64
72
8
52
00:47:07.09
118
10
89
00:00:32.98
13
3
10
119
1196
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1196
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:42.60
01:50:42.60
11
(87)
Junior Male (U18)
11
Male
87
WA
AUS
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
6:01 min/km
00:11:15.03
10
1
4
00:43:34.43
96
10
69
00:55:14.22
255
18
156
00:00:38.91
75
12
47
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
121
1307
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1307
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:55.78
01:50:55.78
8
(88)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
88
WA
AUS
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
6:02 min/km
00:12:41.61
32
2
17
00:48:23.39
194
10
128
00:48:54.76
150
10
104
00:00:56.02
311
12
151
122
1341
David SHARP
David SHARP #1341
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:08.36
01:51:08.36
49
(89)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
89
WA
AUS
David Sharp
David Sharp
David Sharp
6:03 min/km
00:18:42.04
307
68
155
00:42:13.92
65
28
46
00:49:35.02
161
56
111
00:00:37.37
51
21
32
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
127
1055
Tim BYCROFT
Tim BYCROFT #1055
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:10.32
01:52:10.32
52
(93)
Prime Male (18-39)
52
Male
93
WA
AUS
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
6:06 min/km
00:14:39.78
106
28
58
00:40:59.20
47
21
36
00:55:46.40
266
73
160
00:00:44.92
166
53
94
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
129
1546
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:12.58
01:52:12.58
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Attila Hagymas
Ranee Wilson
Kea Mumford
6:06 min/km
00:15:20.29
149
14
25
00:42:13.68
64
5
8
00:53:53.72
235
20
30
00:00:44.87
165
16
27
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
132
1537
JKR
JKR #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:21.99
01:52:21.99
8
(19)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Rory De Vaney
Jaiah Moore
Kyle Scott
6:07 min/km
00:15:04.98
128
10
19
00:45:23.12
127
7
13
00:51:13.52
185
7
22
00:00:40.36
92
8
17
133
1585
Craig Doncon
Craig Doncon #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:22.57
01:52:22.57
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Craig Doncon
Frida Williamsson
Alan Kanel
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.17
95
9
18
00:42:45.87
78
6
10
00:54:26.90
240
22
32
00:00:44.62
160
15
26
134
1509
Bikeshed
Bikeshed #1509
Female Female Team
01:52:24.73
01:52:24.73
4
(19)
Female Team
4
Female
19
WA
AUS
Helen Baker
Jen Brown
6:07 min/km
00:15:15.03
141
7
41
00:48:53.55
204
8
49
00:47:25.36
123
4
17
00:00:50.77
248
14
87
135
1357
Kerrie STEVENSON
Kerrie STEVENSON #1357
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:52:25.57
01:52:25.57
8
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49)
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
Kerrie Stevenson
6:07 min/km
00:13:48.28
64
10
19
00:43:11.90
85
5
15
00:54:48.19
246
16
61
00:00:37.19
49
2
10
136
1233
Wesley LYNCH
Wesley LYNCH #1233
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:26.57
01:52:26.57
15
(96)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
96
WA
AUS
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
6:07 min/km
00:14:58.13
119
17
68
00:45:32.61
133
16
96
00:51:09.20
182
30
126
00:00:46.62
195
20
106
137
1574
tri a gain
tri a gain #1574
Female Female Team
01:52:29.31
01:52:29.31
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
WA
AUS
Debby Westell
Penelope Thornton
Kate Wood
6:07 min/km
00:16:40.43
219
12
67
00:48:32.57
197
6
45
00:46:30.54
102
2
10
00:00:45.76
174
12
49
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
140
1058
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:35.57
01:52:35.57
7
(22)
Prime Female (18-39)
7
Female
22
WA
AUS
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.73
126
14
38
00:45:42.76
137
12
26
00:51:00.64
179
17
35
00:00:47.43
201
25
61
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
142
1053
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1053
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:39.26
01:52:39.26
56
(100)
Prime Male (18-39)
56
Male
100
WA
AUS
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
6:08 min/km
00:14:56.03
117
32
67
00:43:04.34
83
36
59
00:53:42.07
229
71
148
00:00:56.81
316
73
154
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
144
1406
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1406
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:48.32
01:52:48.32
14
(102)
Junior Male (U18)
14
Male
102
WA
AUS
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.95
127
9
71
00:44:01.79
106
11
77
00:53:03.59
221
15
144
00:00:37.98
57
7
36
145
1597
Sean HAZELDEN
Sean HAZELDEN #1597
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:52:50.90
01:52:50.90
9
(103)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
103
WA
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:15:16.47
143
8
80
00:47:15.78
169
9
115
00:49:16.45
156
11
108
00:01:02.19
348
15
169
146
1185
Kolby HOUGH
Kolby HOUGH #1185
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:51.16
01:52:51.16
15
(104)
Junior Male (U18)
15
Male
104
WA
AUS
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
6:09 min/km
00:20:28.29
371
21
184
00:45:39.63
135
15
98
00:46:04.45
98
8
76
00:00:38.77
68
10
42
147
1332
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1332
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:55.49
01:52:55.49
8
(23)
Prime Female (18-39)
8
Female
23
WA
AUS
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
6:09 min/km
00:12:11.03
19
2
4
00:45:29.46
130
11
24
00:54:36.70
242
28
59
00:00:38.28
65
5
14
148
1316
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1316
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
01:53:01.35
01:53:01.35
1
(24)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
24
WA
AUS
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
6:09 min/km
00:15:27.21
155
1
46
00:50:09.73
230
2
58
00:46:30.75
103
1
11
00:00:53.65
283
4
108
149
1132
Aaron FISHER
Aaron FISHER #1132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:01.56
01:53:01.56
57
(105)
Prime Male (18-39)
57
Male
105
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
6:09 min/km
00:18:07.54
284
63
144
00:41:55.17
58
26
43
00:52:14.48
204
68
134
00:00:44.36
156
49
87
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)