Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
145
571
Team SMG Girlpower
Team SMG Girlpower #571
Female Female Team
02:36:29.00
02:36:29.00
5
(15)
Female Team
5
Female
15
Anne Smith
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Fiona Oconnell
Chris Bartlett
5:40 min/km
00:22:28.40
185
13
42
00:17:07.50
135
11
17
00:46:24.10
157
4
12
00:14:36.70
116
9
16
00:55:52.80
231
11
34
31
313
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #313
Male Vintage (50+)
02:20:15.00
02:20:15.00
1
(25)
Vintage (50+)
1
Male
25
Barry Ashwin
Barry Ashwin
Barry Ashwin
Barry Ashwin
Barry Ashwin
5:04 min/km
00:20:12.40
72
3
35
00:17:19.80
148
5
69
00:41:41.40
65
5
48
00:15:18.50
167
5
77
00:45:43.20
43
6
34
208
302
Helen LEE
Helen LEE #302
Female Vintage (50+)
02:42:38.00
02:42:38.00
3
(23)
Vintage (50+)
3
Female
23
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
Helen Lee
5:53 min/km
00:21:40.50
135
2
31
00:19:19.40
290
4
58
00:47:12.50
177
3
18
00:18:29.10
381
6
89
00:55:56.90
234
4
35
169
391
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin
Team Team Nicholas & Caitlin #391
Mixed U15 Team
02:38:01.00
02:38:01.00
8
(51)
U15 Team
8
Mixed
51
Caitlin Stanley
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
Caitlin Stanley
Nicholas Ringrose
5:43 min/km
00:20:05.30
66
5
17
00:17:29.00
159
17
60
00:55:08.80
350
13
92
00:14:37.60
118
13
43
00:50:40.30
118
3
35
8
107
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #107
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:08:47.00
02:08:47.00
5
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
8
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:39 min/km
00:18:51.70
27
8
15
00:15:01.70
34
2
12
00:36:34.40
4
3
3
00:12:31.20
22
4
11
00:45:48.20
44
9
35
156
272
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #272
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:03.00
02:37:03.00
25
(96)
Veteran (40-49 years)
25
Male
96
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
Peter Pavlinovich
5:41 min/km
00:20:05.20
65
2
31
00:22:14.60
429
52
190
00:48:25.30
198
37
114
00:20:18.50
447
59
200
00:45:59.70
47
5
36
214
150
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #150
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:43:18.00
02:43:18.00
6
(24)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Female
24
Danielle Clark
Danielle Clark
Danielle Clark
Danielle Clark
Danielle Clark
5:55 min/km
00:23:54.20
287
14
65
00:20:24.30
353
14
81
00:46:32.40
158
4
13
00:16:28.40
261
7
51
00:55:59.30
235
9
36
252
555
Team O.B BRAVES
Team O.B BRAVES #555
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:18.00
02:47:18.00
51
(79)
Mixed Team
51
Mixed
79
Lee Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Joanne Svagelli
Augustus Brampton
Courtney Powys
6:03 min/km
00:20:58.70
100
14
31
00:14:52.90
30
11
19
01:07:27.20
484
95
134
00:13:17.60
48
14
25
00:50:42.30
119
27
36
18
243
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #243
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:15:25.00
02:15:25.00
2
(16)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
16
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
4:54 min/km
00:21:40.70
136
13
62
00:15:33.40
45
1
17
00:39:02.00
24
4
17
00:12:56.60
35
1
15
00:46:13.00
49
6
37
211
613
Team Team Fisher C
Team Team Fisher C #613
Mixed Mixed Team
02:43:01.00
02:43:01.00
40
(64)
Mixed Team
40
Mixed
64
Amy Manson
Jayden Wyldes
Christine Fisher
Jayden Wyldes
Aaron Fisher
5:54 min/km
00:25:16.10
353
65
98
00:18:59.30
265
54
88
00:50:41.90
257
51
74
00:17:18.60
315
63
99
00:50:45.50
120
28
37
236
19
Karina GROENWOLDT
Karina GROENWOLDT #19
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:46:14.00
02:46:14.00
11
(32)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Female
32
Karina Groenwoldt
Karina Groenwoldt
Karina Groenwoldt
Karina Groenwoldt
Karina Groenwoldt
6:01 min/km
00:26:13.00
383
32
98
00:18:07.30
205
7
32
00:49:10.90
222
10
30
00:16:21.10
252
15
48
00:56:21.90
240
11
37
235
48
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #48
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:46:14.00
02:46:14.00
10
(31)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Female
31
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
6:01 min/km
00:21:31.40
122
8
27
00:21:47.90
418
31
108
00:50:10.40
243
12
36
00:16:22.60
255
16
49
00:56:22.00
241
12
38
111
76
Jon GROOM
Jon GROOM #76
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:32:04.00
02:32:04.00
22
(70)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
70
Jon Groom
Jon Groom
Jon Groom
Jon Groom
Jon Groom
5:30 min/km
00:21:36.90
128
17
58
00:20:52.90
381
49
173
00:45:33.90
142
29
92
00:17:36.80
335
46
160
00:46:24.20
51
10
38
86
417
Team The Lads
Team The Lads #417
Mixed U18 Team
02:29:07.00
02:29:07.00
5
(22)
U18 Team
5
Mixed
22
Tarkyn Goodlad
Tex Pearson
Isaac Dickie
Tex Pearson
Chris Dickie
5:24 min/km
00:24:38.00
330
17
92
00:16:24.00
97
9
41
00:43:00.50
91
5
29
00:14:03.80
80
6
32
00:51:01.20
122
7
38
251
543
Team Here Comes Trouble
Team Here Comes Trouble #543
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:16.00
02:47:16.00
50
(78)
Mixed Team
50
Mixed
78
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Kye Docker
Sophie Docker
Brad Shepherd
6:03 min/km
00:24:03.60
304
53
85
00:16:14.00
87
20
39
00:58:24.00
405
75
107
00:17:33.40
330
66
102
00:51:01.60
123
29
39
70
327
Simon Bruce KIRKE
Simon Bruce KIRKE #327
Male Vintage (50+)
02:27:03.00
02:27:03.00
8
(50)
Vintage (50+)
8
Male
50
Simon Bruce Kirke
Simon Bruce Kirke
Simon Bruce Kirke
Simon Bruce Kirke
Simon Bruce Kirke
5:19 min/km
00:20:07.20
68
2
32
00:19:32.30
304
14
144
00:44:30.90
120
8
80
00:16:22.20
254
10
125
00:46:30.80
52
7
39
293
33
Rikke NESBIT
Rikke NESBIT #33
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:52:34.00
02:52:34.00
17
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
48
Rikke Nesbit
Rikke Nesbit
Rikke Nesbit
Rikke Nesbit
Rikke Nesbit
6:15 min/km
00:27:00.60
413
37
112
00:20:18.60
345
21
78
00:50:16.90
246
13
37
00:18:30.40
384
27
90
00:56:27.90
242
13
39
355
152
Cindy COLLING
Cindy COLLING #152
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:00:14.00
03:00:14.00
12
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Female
71
Cindy Colling
Cindy Colling
Cindy Colling
Cindy Colling
Cindy Colling
6:31 min/km
00:28:09.00
451
27
126
00:19:41.60
313
9
65
00:54:20.40
333
15
71
00:21:33.20
476
23
130
00:56:30.30
244
10
40
135
204
Justin BRENT-WHITE
Justin BRENT-WHITE #204
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:34:59.00
02:34:59.00
21
(84)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Male
84
Justin Brent-White
Justin Brent-White
Justin Brent-White
Justin Brent-White
Justin Brent-White
5:36 min/km
00:21:12.30
111
8
50
00:19:21.80
291
27
136
00:50:25.00
247
44
139
00:17:29.70
325
38
157
00:46:31.00
53
7
40
128
549
Team Mini Blues
Team Mini Blues #549
Mixed Mixed Team
02:34:27.00
02:34:27.00
22
(38)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
38
Georgia Gates
Maddison Gates
Dean Gates
Maddison Gates
Dean Gates
5:35 min/km
00:20:32.50
83
8
22
00:18:46.90
247
50
84
00:47:01.80
170
35
51
00:17:03.40
301
58
90
00:51:02.80
124
30
40
229
408
Team Dickie
Team Dickie #408
Mixed U15 Team
02:45:34.00
02:45:34.00
13
(72)
U15 Team
13
Mixed
72
Noah Eichner
Charles Dickie
Lucas Falco
Charles Dickie
Mathew Wallace
5:59 min/km
00:29:25.60
483
20
134
00:15:05.00
36
4
21
00:56:41.00
378
15
101
00:13:16.00
47
6
24
00:51:06.80
125
4
41
309
306
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #306
Female Vintage (50+)
02:54:25.00
02:54:25.00
5
(58)
Vintage (50+)
5
Female
58
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
6:19 min/km
00:24:43.60
334
7
79
00:18:36.10
235
3
41
00:56:48.00
382
8
87
00:17:36.40
334
3
73
00:56:41.40
249
5
41
226
601
Team Dads & Lads
Team Dads & Lads #601
Male Male Team
02:45:04.00
02:45:04.00
38
(130)
Male Team
38
Male
130
Kepps Keppel
Hamish McCarthy
Mitch Keppel
Hamish McCarthy
Mac McCarthy
5:58 min/km
00:19:27.50
40
10
21
00:17:20.20
149
32
70
01:04:25.00
468
47
210
00:17:19.10
316
45
153
00:46:32.60
54
17
41
33
256
Webster MARK
Webster MARK #256
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:21:11.00
02:21:11.00
4
(26)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
26
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
5:06 min/km
00:22:23.70
179
21
83
00:16:09.20
81
4
41
00:40:42.70
43
8
31
00:15:12.70
162
14
76
00:46:43.40
56
8
42
358
533
Team AW Storm Troopers
Team AW Storm Troopers #533
Female Female Team
03:00:32.00
03:00:32.00
27
(72)
Female Team
27
Female
72
Lyndall Boulos
Tania Busslinger
Tania Busslinger
Tania Busslinger
Marielle Sengers
6:32 min/km
00:33:50.20
513
52
152
00:17:07.40
134
10
16
00:56:04.80
366
30
83
00:16:46.00
282
23
55
00:56:44.00
251
12
42
147
503
Team Mia and Bart
Team Mia and Bart #503
Mixed Mixed Team
02:36:35.00
02:36:35.00
25
(44)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
44
Bart Huntley
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
Bart Huntley
5:40 min/km
00:22:10.40
168
28
51
00:17:49.90
187
38
68
00:48:37.50
210
42
60
00:16:47.50
284
55
86
00:51:10.00
127
31
42
96
198
Gavin BICKNELL
Gavin BICKNELL #198
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:30:46.00
02:30:46.00
12
(63)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
63
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell
5:27 min/km
00:22:33.90
189
26
91
00:20:07.00
336
34
152
00:43:18.70
96
16
63
00:17:47.10
349
42
165
00:46:59.40
58
9
43
37
393
Team Lifesports 2
Team Lifesports 2 #393
Mixed U15 Team
02:22:03.00
02:22:03.00
2
(7)
U15 Team
2
Mixed
7
Tim Davies
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Tim Davies
5:08 min/km
00:20:32.50
82
8
21
00:12:58.20
4
1
2
00:43:26.90
99
5
31
00:13:43.50
67
8
28
00:51:22.50
129
5
43
301
166
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #166
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:53:31.00
02:53:31.00
8
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Female
52
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
6:17 min/km
00:20:35.70
84
1
22
00:21:48.90
419
18
109
00:54:14.10
332
14
70
00:20:07.90
443
18
116
00:56:44.40
252
11
43
27
117
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #117
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:19:03.00
02:19:03.00
12
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
21
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:02 min/km
00:18:50.70
25
7
14
00:16:22.40
95
12
48
00:40:44.20
44
14
32
00:15:55.80
213
28
102
00:47:10.40
61
11
44
243
45
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA #45
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:46:38.00
02:46:38.00
13
(34)
Prime (18-39 years)
13
Female
34
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
6:02 min/km
00:27:03.40
415
38
114
00:19:06.60
276
13
52
00:48:10.10
192
7
24
00:15:31.30
181
11
34
00:56:47.00
254
14
44
373
611
Team Math Debaters
Team Math Debaters #611
Mixed Mixed Team
03:03:03.00
03:03:03.00
84
(120)
Mixed Team
84
Mixed
120
Amanda Milroy
Evan Milroy
Erin Milroy
Evan Milroy
Alec Milroy
6:37 min/km
00:27:06.70
418
74
112
00:19:03.90
273
57
92
01:10:28.70
495
98
138
00:15:00.80
146
29
53
00:51:23.50
130
32
44
298
529
Team The Cow-girls
Team The Cow-girls #529
Female Female Team
02:53:17.00
02:53:17.00
18
(51)
Female Team
18
Female
51
Carrie McDonnell
Dawn Rybicki
Maryka Gullan
Dawn Rybicki
Carrie McDonnell
6:16 min/km
00:24:01.80
300
22
69
00:16:48.40
117
7
12
01:00:58.00
435
39
117
00:14:31.00
109
8
13
00:56:58.70
255
13
45
181
544
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #544
Mixed Mixed Team
02:39:23.00
02:39:23.00
33
(54)
Mixed Team
33
Mixed
54
Joshua Douglas
Brett Douglas
Fleur Douglas
Brett Douglas
Brett Douglas
5:46 min/km
00:23:46.00
278
48
78
00:21:00.70
386
84
120
00:45:09.10
135
27
40
00:18:04.20
364
75
112
00:51:23.80
131
33
45
42
292
Rob WALL
Rob WALL #292
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:22:34.00
02:22:34.00
6
(33)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
33
Rob Wall
Rob Wall
Rob Wall
Rob Wall
Rob Wall
5:09 min/km
00:23:51.90
284
37
141
00:17:57.20
193
15
95
00:37:58.80
14
1
10
00:15:31.80
183
16
83
00:47:14.30
64
10
45
97
238
David HINCE
David HINCE #238
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:30:53.00
02:30:53.00
13
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
64
David Hince
David Hince
David Hince
David Hince
David Hince
5:28 min/km
00:23:46.30
279
36
139
00:20:29.00
354
39
162
00:40:20.10
39
6
27
00:18:44.20
396
51
184
00:47:33.80
69
11
46
174
492
Team Team Liddle
Team Team Liddle #492
Mixed Mixed Team
02:38:26.00
02:38:26.00
32
(53)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
53
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Jane Liddle
5:44 min/km
00:21:54.90
152
25
48
00:19:29.50
301
64
99
00:47:44.40
188
39
57
00:17:46.20
348
71
107
00:51:31.20
133
34
46
423
586
Team Woody wood peckers
Team Woody wood peckers #586
Female Female Team
03:11:44.00
03:11:44.00
41
(103)
Female Team
41
Female
103
Annwen Candy
Rebecca Walley
Rebecca Walley
Jessica Dowie
6:56 min/km
00:18:51.50
26
1
5
00:18:43.10
244
22
44
01:18:54.10
511
51
153
00:17:58.30
360
36
81
00:57:17.60
261
14
46
99
177
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #177
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
02:31:03.00
02:31:03.00
5
(10)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
10
Melanie Rodrigue
Melanie Rodrigue
Melanie Rodrigue
Melanie Rodrigue
Melanie Rodrigue
5:28 min/km
00:20:52.70
94
2
24
00:16:46.30
112
2
10
00:42:12.90
76
1
1
00:13:53.30
74
1
5
00:57:18.00
262
12
47
125
279
Ross SHARP
Ross SHARP #279
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:34:07.00
02:34:07.00
19
(78)
Veteran (40-49 years)
19
Male
78
Ross Sharp
Ross Sharp
Ross Sharp
Ross Sharp
Ross Sharp
5:35 min/km
00:21:53.10
150
15
72
00:18:04.70
203
16
100
00:50:16.60
245
43
138
00:16:13.10
241
27
119
00:47:40.40
72
12
47
89
653
Team FIORE CONTRACTORS
Team FIORE CONTRACTORS #653
Mixed Mixed Team
02:29:25.00
02:29:25.00
14
(23)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
23
Gabby Long
Leanne Fowler
William Fowler
Leanne Fowler
Peter Long
5:24 min/km
00:23:23.30
251
44
71
00:18:52.40
254
51
85
00:38:35.60
22
4
7
00:17:02.20
299
57
89
00:51:32.00
134
35
47
157
538
Team FROZEN BUG
Team FROZEN BUG #538
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:10.00
02:37:10.00
27
(46)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
46
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Jeremy Bugden
Liz Frost
Malcolm Frost
5:41 min/km
00:21:55.90
156
26
49
00:22:22.20
433
89
126
00:45:55.60
149
30
44
00:15:20.20
171
38
64
00:51:36.80
139
36
48
54
473
Team Piragis
Team Piragis #473
Male Male Team
02:24:16.00
02:24:16.00
14
(40)
Male Team
14
Male
40
A Jonats
Peter Titmanis
A Jonats
Peter Titmanis
Peter Titmanis
5:13 min/km
00:21:27.00
121
21
56
00:18:07.30
206
42
101
00:41:12.10
53
7
40
00:15:49.00
202
34
94
00:47:41.00
73
18
48
260
346
Kimberley HINCE
Kimberley HINCE #346
Female Junior Under 18
02:48:51.00
02:48:51.00
3
(39)
Junior Under 18
3
Female
39
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
6:07 min/km
00:19:45.30
51
3
13
00:18:28.40
226
2
39
00:58:36.70
408
4
101
00:14:30.80
108
2
12
00:57:30.50
264
3
48
11
72
Steve EYRES
Steve EYRES #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:10:42.00
02:10:42.00
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
4:44 min/km
00:17:18.30
6
2
4
00:16:04.80
72
7
34
00:37:06.40
8
4
5
00:12:30.90
21
3
10
00:47:42.30
74
12
49
202
485
Team Drewdan
Team Drewdan #485
Mixed Mixed Team
02:41:57.00
02:41:57.00
39
(62)
Mixed Team
39
Mixed
62
Drew Grant
Danielle Old
Drew Grant
Danielle Old
Drew Grant
5:52 min/km
00:23:37.60
268
46
76
00:16:06.20
74
19
33
00:55:04.80
347
64
91
00:15:08.90
156
34
58
00:51:59.60
143
37
49
285
519
Team Where are the bubbles?
Team Where are the bubbles? #519
Female Female Team
02:51:28.00
02:51:28.00
16
(45)
Female Team
16
Female
45
Amanda Derbyshire
Amanda Brown
Amanda Derbyshire
Amanda Brown
Sonia Siamos
6:12 min/km
00:24:52.60
342
25
84
00:19:14.70
286
26
57
00:53:29.20
316
23
61
00:16:20.90
251
19
47
00:57:30.90
265
15
49
312
431
Team Double D
Team Double D #431
Female Female Team
02:54:59.00
02:54:59.00
22
(60)
Female Team
22
Female
60
Emma de Laeter
Ella Douglas
Emma de Laeter
Ella Douglas
Ella Douglas
6:20 min/km
00:21:36.60
127
9
29
00:16:55.20
124
8
13
01:03:04.60
455
40
125
00:15:48.60
200
14
37
00:57:34.70
266
16
50
24
145
Shane WILLIAMS
Shane WILLIAMS #145
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:17:54.00
02:17:54.00
11
(20)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
20
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
4:59 min/km
00:20:48.90
91
15
42
00:16:20.40
93
11
47
00:38:27.50
19
8
13
00:14:32.00
111
18
57
00:47:45.80
75
13
50
268
612
Team Team Fisher B
Team Team Fisher B #612
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:28.00
02:49:28.00
56
(84)
Mixed Team
56
Mixed
84
Jody Thomson
Jacqui Fisher
Mike Riley
Jacqui Fisher
Joel Fisher
6:08 min/km
00:28:57.30
469
90
130
00:21:00.00
385
83
119
00:48:18.60
195
41
59
00:19:09.90
406
81
118
00:52:02.80
145
38
50
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (643 items)