Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
93
258
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #258
Male 50-54
03:31:21.50
03:31:21.50
4
(73)
50-54
4
Male
73
NORTH COAST
2:52 min/km
00:32:12.80
177
9
124
00:01:31.20
133
6
90
01:52:19.50
84
5
72
00:01:10.70
137
3
96
01:04:07.30
82
4
64
135
241
Darren WALKER
Darren WALKER #241
Male 45-49
03:46:24.10
03:46:24.10
7
(99)
45-49
7
Male
99
NORTH COAST
3:04 min/km
00:32:35.60
179
10
126
00:01:12.70
82
6
54
01:50:08.60
66
3
59
00:01:07.90
132
9
92
01:21:19.30
191
11
133
238
220
Maree GRIFFITHS
Maree GRIFFITHS #220
Female 40-44
04:56:33.70
04:56:33.70
6
(80)
40-44
6
Female
80
STADIUM
4:02 min/km
00:40:37.00
253
6
87
00:03:18.80
250
6
89
02:39:31.80
254
6
86
00:01:55.20
222
5
75
01:31:10.90
220
6
75
31
202
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #202
Male 40-44
03:10:37.60
03:10:37.60
3
(27)
40-44
3
Male
27
STADIUM
2:35 min/km
00:30:54.50
151
16
106
00:01:06.80
65
6
46
01:37:24.90
12
2
12
00:00:58.10
107
7
76
01:00:13.30
52
5
44
185
181
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #181
Female 35-39
04:09:18.40
04:09:18.40
14
(54)
35-39
14
Female
54
NORTH COAST
3:23 min/km
00:32:41.80
183
12
55
00:01:16.00
89
6
29
02:05:54.10
171
12
48
00:01:22.10
170
13
53
01:28:04.40
213
16
70
42
151
Tim FACEY
Tim FACEY #151
Male 35-39
03:15:15.60
03:15:15.60
7
(37)
35-39
7
Male
37
BUNBURY
2:39 min/km
00:24:53.40
32
5
23
00:01:16.50
91
6
62
01:49:01.90
58
10
53
00:00:44.20
46
7
36
00:59:19.60
40
6
34
115
Elizabeth COCKER
Elizabeth COCKER #115
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:30:09.90
138
11
41
00:01:22.10
113
6
38
02:02:56.20
155
9
40
00:01:28.20
181
13
59
142
95
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD #95
Male 30-34
03:49:54.70
03:49:54.70
18
(102)
30-34
18
Male
102
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:06.60
157
21
110
00:01:09.50
71
6
50
01:55:59.40
116
18
91
00:01:16.20
156
19
108
01:20:23.00
186
24
131
63
65
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #65
Female 25-29
03:24:23.30
03:24:23.30
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:24:17.50
23
3
8
00:01:23.90
117
6
40
01:54:43.50
106
5
23
00:00:40.90
33
2
5
01:03:17.50
72
3
16
75
48
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #48
Male 25-29
03:27:34.50
03:27:34.50
11
(60)
25-29
11
Male
60
2:49 min/km
00:31:15.60
159
16
112
00:01:06.20
63
6
44
01:47:25.70
46
9
44
00:01:17.50
158
16
109
01:06:29.50
105
14
77
172
22
David DILLON
David DILLON #22
Male 18-24
04:04:06.50
04:04:06.50
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
NORTH COAST
3:19 min/km
00:27:33.00
75
5
53
00:01:47.00
169
6
117
02:08:04.00
176
6
127
00:01:43.30
212
9
139
01:24:59.20
206
7
139
9
6
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #6
Male Open
02:57:31.90
02:57:31.90
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:23:30.40
13
7
8
00:00:42.20
11
6
7
01:37:10.50
10
7
10
00:00:37.30
16
5
14
00:55:31.50
24
9
21
9
Robin PESCH
Robin PESCH #9
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
KTT 01
min/km
00:26:27.20
51
10
38
00:00:43.90
12
7
8
45
27
Andres NOE
Andres NOE #27
Male 18-24
03:15:54.90
03:15:54.90
4
(40)
18-24
4
Male
40
2:39 min/km
00:24:29.10
28
1
19
00:02:00.90
189
7
126
01:52:08.50
80
4
69
00:00:38.20
23
2
21
00:56:38.20
30
2
25
117
38
Phillip BARUFFI
Phillip BARUFFI #38
Male 25-29
03:38:53.80
03:38:53.80
14
(86)
25-29
14
Male
86
STADIUM
2:58 min/km
00:31:12.10
158
15
111
00:01:07.10
67
7
48
01:56:12.10
118
15
93
00:00:50.30
72
9
54
01:09:32.20
125
15
90
28
267
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #267
Male 30-34
03:09:42.30
03:09:42.30
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
STADIUM
2:34 min/km
00:27:02.70
63
7
48
00:01:13.60
85
7
57
01:44:52.00
36
4
34
00:01:03.00
118
15
84
00:55:31.00
23
3
20
71
Fiona MILES
Fiona MILES #71
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:40:39.60
255
15
89
00:01:36.60
147
7
45
02:45:21.50
258
15
89
00:01:35.40
198
9
69
107
136
Emily RANDALL
Emily RANDALL #136
Female 30-34
03:35:36.70
03:35:36.70
7
(30)
30-34
7
Female
30
Boddington
2:56 min/km
00:24:21.30
25
2
9
00:01:25.30
122
7
42
02:01:38.70
149
8
37
00:00:58.10
105
9
30
01:07:13.30
112
5
32
126
158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #158
Male 35-39
03:41:37.00
03:41:37.00
21
(93)
35-39
21
Male
93
3:00 min/km
00:30:00.50
133
18
95
00:01:18.10
96
7
65
01:58:11.80
130
21
101
00:00:53.80
86
13
62
01:11:12.80
132
18
95
102
187
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #187
Female 35-39
03:34:46.00
03:34:46.00
5
(27)
35-39
5
Female
27
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:27:17.20
68
1
17
00:01:17.60
95
7
31
01:57:15.90
122
3
28
00:01:14.60
149
8
45
01:07:40.70
115
7
34
189
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #189
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:30:46.40
145
13
101
00:01:11.70
79
7
52
01:59:49.80
139
14
107
00:01:19.20
161
12
111
14
232
Bradley HOSKING
Bradley HOSKING #232
Male 45-49
03:01:35.30
03:01:35.30
1
(12)
45-49
1
Male
12
EXCEED
2:28 min/km
00:26:03.50
45
2
32
00:01:14.50
88
7
60
01:40:35.30
16
1
16
00:00:37.30
18
2
16
00:53:04.70
9
1
8
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
151
266
John JARDINE
John JARDINE #266
Male 50-54
03:52:23.50
03:52:23.50
8
(107)
50-54
8
Male
107
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:28:58.40
111
6
81
00:01:35.50
144
7
100
02:00:09.10
142
9
108
00:01:11.50
143
4
100
01:20:29.00
187
9
132
233
265
Stephen HOLT
Stephen HOLT #265
Male 50-54
04:48:07.70
04:48:07.70
10
(156)
50-54
10
Male
156
3:55 min/km
00:39:23.50
246
11
163
00:02:09.60
203
8
133
02:26:24.40
235
11
161
00:02:14.30
237
10
155
01:37:55.90
237
10
156
221
244
Mandy COLES
Mandy COLES #244
Female 45-49
04:31:40.30
04:31:40.30
8
(73)
45-49
8
Female
73
FREMANTLE
3:41 min/km
00:36:58.40
226
8
75
00:02:23.10
223
8
78
02:19:16.80
219
7
66
00:01:28.50
182
5
60
01:31:33.50
222
9
76
229
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #229
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
00:31:53.60
172
9
122
00:01:26.60
125
8
83
47
205
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #205
Male 40-44
03:17:05.00
03:17:05.00
6
(42)
40-44
6
Male
42
NORTH COAST
2:40 min/km
00:30:51.90
148
14
103
00:01:18.10
97
8
66
01:43:32.70
30
5
28
00:00:33.10
7
3
6
01:00:49.20
58
6
48
158
161
Rob SHARP
Rob SHARP #161
Male 35-39
03:55:47.00
03:55:47.00
24
(114)
35-39
24
Male
114
BUNBURY
3:12 min/km
00:31:51.30
171
24
121
00:01:18.60
101
8
70
02:01:19.30
147
25
111
00:01:48.00
215
27
142
01:19:29.80
181
23
126
139
170
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #170
Female 35-39
03:47:27.90
03:47:27.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Female
39
STADIUM
3:05 min/km
00:27:51.30
86
3
23
00:01:18.70
102
8
32
02:04:12.20
160
9
43
00:01:03.90
123
6
38
01:13:01.80
148
10
43
227
126
Cheryl HICKS
Cheryl HICKS #126
Female 30-34
04:36:31.20
04:36:31.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Female
74
BUNBURY
3:45 min/km
00:35:57.50
220
17
74
00:01:37.50
151
8
47
02:31:51.40
245
20
80
00:00:55.90
94
8
27
01:26:08.90
212
17
69
53
112
Dean WILLIAMS
Dean WILLIAMS #112
Male 30-34
03:19:29.30
03:19:29.30
7
(46)
30-34
7
Male
46
Team Deano
2:42 min/km
00:28:25.20
96
12
71
00:01:14.10
87
8
59
01:47:57.90
52
7
49
00:01:20.20
165
21
114
01:00:31.90
56
8
46
24
51
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #51
Male 25-29
03:08:14.30
03:08:14.30
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:29:35.90
126
13
90
00:01:11.40
76
8
51
01:43:20.30
27
4
25
00:00:36.40
13
2
11
00:53:30.30
12
2
10
104
64
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #64
Female 25-29
03:34:56.50
03:34:56.50
7
(29)
25-29
7
Female
29
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:26:55.40
58
4
14
00:01:40.60
160
8
50
01:58:46.90
134
8
31
00:00:58.70
109
5
32
01:06:34.90
106
6
29
190
23
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #23
Male 18-24
04:12:24.70
04:12:24.70
7
(135)
18-24
7
Male
135
3:26 min/km
00:35:30.60
216
7
144
00:02:09.80
204
8
134
02:21:57.50
227
8
156
00:01:15.70
155
7
107
01:11:31.10
135
6
97
4
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #4
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:23:54.60
18
9
12
00:00:46.60
15
8
11
17
2
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #2
Male Open
03:03:34.70
03:03:34.70
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
NORTH COAST
2:29 min/km
00:23:51.00
16
8
10
00:00:52.00
29
9
20
01:44:47.30
33
9
31
00:00:42.50
39
8
31
00:53:21.90
11
7
9
225
28
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #28
Male 18-24
04:34:21.20
04:34:21.20
9
(152)
18-24
9
Male
152
3:43 min/km
00:41:00.10
256
9
167
00:02:37.20
234
9
153
02:24:10.40
231
9
159
00:01:19.70
162
8
112
01:25:13.80
208
8
141
70
Terri HATELIE
Terri HATELIE #70
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
City
min/km
00:39:33.40
249
13
84
00:01:43.00
165
9
52
01:53:12.10
93
3
16
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
189
119
Eimear FANNING
Eimear FANNING #119
Female 30-34
04:11:09.20
04:11:09.20
11
(55)
30-34
11
Female
55
STADIUM
3:25 min/km
00:34:34.60
207
15
66
00:01:39.50
157
9
49
02:17:39.20
217
12
65
00:01:31.50
189
15
64
01:15:44.40
164
10
50
65
84
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #84
Male 30-34
03:25:38.20
03:25:38.20
9
(55)
30-34
9
Male
55
MANDURAH
2:47 min/km
00:24:06.30
20
3
13
00:01:16.50
90
9
61
01:59:41.00
137
19
105
00:00:48.40
66
8
48
00:59:46.00
46
6
40
91
173
Clare BROCKETT
Clare BROCKETT #173
Female 35-39
03:30:36.00
03:30:36.00
3
(20)
35-39
3
Female
20
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:34:30.00
206
16
65
00:01:23.90
118
9
41
01:51:32.90
74
1
9
00:00:58.00
104
3
29
01:02:11.20
62
2
11
164
145
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #145
Male 35-39
04:00:37.40
04:00:37.40
25
(117)
35-39
25
Male
117
STADIUM
3:16 min/km
00:30:30.20
141
20
100
00:01:20.80
108
9
73
02:08:25.90
177
30
128
00:00:57.80
103
16
75
01:19:22.70
180
22
125
57
192
Levi BARKER
Levi BARKER #192
Male 40-44
03:21:55.50
03:21:55.50
7
(50)
40-44
7
Male
50
Break Your Limits
2:44 min/km
00:26:19.00
48
5
35
00:01:18.40
99
9
68
01:47:51.60
50
6
47
00:01:02.80
117
9
83
01:05:23.70
93
8
68
238
Jorge RAMOS
Jorge RAMOS #238
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
00:38:12.30
239
13
159
00:01:36.60
149
9
104
01:57:20.80
123
7
95
00:01:03.00
119
7
85
197
248
Suzzanne LAIDLAW
Suzzanne LAIDLAW #248
Female 45-49
04:17:32.50
04:17:32.50
6
(58)
45-49
6
Female
58
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:30:41.60
144
6
44
00:02:53.30
241
9
83
02:20:17.00
220
8
67
00:01:02.70
116
2
34
01:22:37.90
195
7
62
130
264
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #264
Male 50-54
03:44:01.40
03:44:01.40
7
(97)
50-54
7
Male
97
EXCEED
3:02 min/km
00:27:49.40
85
4
63
00:02:10.60
207
9
136
01:56:33.80
119
7
94
00:01:45.80
214
8
141
01:15:41.80
163
8
114
247
250
Sheree MILLEN
Sheree MILLEN #250
Female 45-49
05:05:50.00
05:05:50.00
10
(86)
45-49
10
Female
86
STADIUM
4:09 min/km
00:44:07.60
266
12
92
00:02:56.90
243
10
84
02:46:22.30
259
11
90
00:01:42.00
208
6
71
01:30:41.20
219
8
74
177
269
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #269
Male 50-54
04:07:23.30
04:07:23.30
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
3:21 min/km
00:37:30.80
231
10
154
00:02:29.30
230
10
151
02:13:01.50
196
10
141
00:01:56.60
226
9
148
01:12:25.10
141
6
102
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023