Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
125
139
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #139
Male 35-39
03:41:31.90
03:41:31.90
20
(92)
35-39
20
Male
92
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:30:24.60
140
19
99
00:01:36.60
148
20
103
02:02:38.10
153
26
115
00:00:49.60
68
11
50
01:06:03.00
100
13
73
84
98
Martin MCGINTY
Martin MCGINTY #98
Male 30-34
03:29:41.60
03:29:41.60
13
(68)
30-34
13
Male
68
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:28:00.00
89
10
65
00:01:40.00
158
18
109
01:52:44.00
88
13
76
00:01:08.20
133
17
93
01:06:09.40
101
15
74
119
295
Team SMITH
Team SMITH #295
Female Team
03:39:14.40
03:39:14.40
1
(32)
Team
1
Female
32
2:58 min/km
00:37:28.50
229
3
77
00:00:41.30
10
1
4
01:54:15.50
102
1
19
00:00:39.40
28
1
3
01:06:09.70
102
1
28
77
203
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #203
Male 40-44
03:28:09.20
03:28:09.20
9
(62)
40-44
9
Male
62
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:29:12.40
118
11
84
00:00:38.10
6
1
5
01:51:31.60
73
8
65
00:00:30.70
4
2
4
01:06:16.40
103
9
75
59
90
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #90
Male 30-34
03:22:35.50
03:22:35.50
8
(51)
30-34
8
Male
51
STADIUM
2:45 min/km
00:25:34.10
42
4
30
00:01:43.50
166
21
114
01:47:41.70
48
6
45
00:01:15.00
150
18
105
01:06:21.20
104
16
76
75
48
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #48
Male 25-29
03:27:34.50
03:27:34.50
11
(60)
25-29
11
Male
60
2:49 min/km
00:31:15.60
159
16
112
00:01:06.20
63
6
44
01:47:25.70
46
9
44
00:01:17.50
158
16
109
01:06:29.50
105
14
77
104
64
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #64
Female 25-29
03:34:56.50
03:34:56.50
7
(29)
25-29
7
Female
29
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:26:55.40
58
4
14
00:01:40.60
160
8
50
01:58:46.90
134
8
31
00:00:58.70
109
5
32
01:06:34.90
106
6
29
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
131
182
Donelle MURDOCH
Donelle MURDOCH #182
Female 35-39
03:44:59.90
03:44:59.90
7
(34)
35-39
7
Female
34
3:03 min/km
00:31:50.70
170
11
50
00:01:42.10
162
12
51
02:03:39.80
158
8
42
00:01:06.20
127
7
40
01:06:41.10
108
6
30
73
160
Zane RANDELL
Zane RANDELL #160
Male 35-39
03:27:22.50
03:27:22.50
10
(59)
35-39
10
Male
59
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:28:12.40
91
12
67
00:02:10.60
206
28
135
01:48:50.30
57
9
52
00:01:11.20
141
23
99
01:06:58.00
109
14
79
114
167
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #167
Male 35-39
03:37:49.90
03:37:49.90
17
(83)
35-39
17
Male
83
2:57 min/km
00:28:32.10
99
15
73
00:01:37.90
153
21
106
01:59:45.70
138
23
106
00:00:43.60
44
6
34
01:07:10.60
110
15
80
70
76
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #76
Female 25-29
03:26:33.00
03:26:33.00
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
2:48 min/km
00:23:04.60
5
1
1
00:01:11.40
77
4
26
01:54:24.20
104
4
21
00:00:39.50
29
1
4
01:07:13.30
111
7
31
107
136
Emily RANDALL
Emily RANDALL #136
Female 30-34
03:35:36.70
03:35:36.70
7
(30)
30-34
7
Female
30
Boddington
2:56 min/km
00:24:21.30
25
2
9
00:01:25.30
122
7
42
02:01:38.70
149
8
37
00:00:58.10
105
9
30
01:07:13.30
112
5
32
154
286
Ian MOSSENSON
Ian MOSSENSON #286
Male 60-64
03:54:33.40
03:54:33.40
5
(110)
60-64
5
Male
110
3:11 min/km
00:31:04.70
154
3
108
00:03:25.20
254
5
164
02:09:21.70
183
5
132
00:03:15.10
248
5
163
01:07:26.70
113
4
81
74
132
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #132
Female 30-34
03:27:30.70
03:27:30.70
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton
2:49 min/km
00:23:32.60
15
1
6
00:02:10.70
208
13
72
01:53:25.60
95
3
17
00:00:50.60
75
5
19
01:07:31.20
114
6
33
102
187
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #187
Female 35-39
03:34:46.00
03:34:46.00
5
(27)
35-39
5
Female
27
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:27:17.20
68
1
17
00:01:17.60
95
7
31
01:57:15.90
122
3
28
00:01:14.60
149
8
45
01:07:40.70
115
7
34
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
105
85
Toby CURTIS
Toby CURTIS #85
Male 30-34
03:34:56.80
03:34:56.80
17
(76)
30-34
17
Male
76
2:55 min/km
00:29:14.10
120
15
85
00:01:18.30
98
12
67
01:55:20.40
111
17
87
00:00:40.10
31
3
27
01:08:23.90
119
17
85
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
124
270
Christopher STEVENS
Christopher STEVENS #270
Male 50-54
03:40:56.80
03:40:56.80
5
(91)
50-54
5
Male
91
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:30:15.70
139
8
98
00:02:52.40
240
11
158
01:57:30.90
127
8
99
00:01:26.00
175
6
120
01:08:51.80
121
5
87
118
138
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #138
Male 35-39
03:39:05.10
03:39:05.10
19
(87)
35-39
19
Male
87
FREMANTLE
2:58 min/km
00:31:40.30
167
23
118
00:01:46.70
168
25
116
01:55:54.70
114
19
89
00:00:47.80
63
10
46
01:08:55.60
122
16
88
202
191
Ian BAMBOROUGH
Ian BAMBOROUGH #191
Male 40-44
04:18:57.30
04:18:57.30
22
(141)
40-44
22
Male
141
STADIUM
3:31 min/km
00:44:01.10
265
28
174
00:02:25.10
226
23
147
02:21:39.20
226
26
155
00:01:40.60
206
23
136
01:09:11.30
123
12
89
163
246
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #246
Female 45-49
04:00:35.30
04:00:35.30
3
(47)
45-49
3
Female
47
FREMANTLE
3:16 min/km
00:30:36.80
143
5
43
00:01:19.90
105
4
34
02:17:30.40
215
6
64
00:01:42.40
211
8
73
01:09:25.80
124
3
35
117
38
Phillip BARUFFI
Phillip BARUFFI #38
Male 25-29
03:38:53.80
03:38:53.80
14
(86)
25-29
14
Male
86
STADIUM
2:58 min/km
00:31:12.10
158
15
111
00:01:07.10
67
7
48
01:56:12.10
118
15
93
00:00:50.30
72
9
54
01:09:32.20
125
15
90
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
112
166
Nigel TRAVERS
Nigel TRAVERS #166
Male 35-39
03:37:28.70
03:37:28.70
15
(81)
35-39
15
Male
81
STADIUM
2:57 min/km
00:27:13.60
67
8
51
00:01:41.80
161
23
111
01:57:20.90
124
20
96
00:01:34.50
197
26
129
01:09:37.90
127
17
92
123
44
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #44
Male 25-29
03:40:47.80
03:40:47.80
16
(90)
25-29
16
Male
90
FREMANTLE
3:00 min/km
00:29:21.80
121
12
86
00:01:32.20
137
16
94
01:58:21.70
132
16
103
00:01:38.70
204
18
134
01:09:53.40
128
16
93
121
281
Deb KEMPE
Deb KEMPE #281
Female 55-59
03:40:04.80
03:40:04.80
1
(33)
55-59
1
Female
33
STADIUM
2:59 min/km
00:34:22.90
205
2
64
00:01:05.30
61
1
19
01:53:34.10
98
1
18
00:00:42.40
38
1
8
01:10:20.10
129
1
36
120
41
Patrick BROWN
Patrick BROWN #41
Male 25-29
03:39:53.70
03:39:53.70
15
(88)
25-29
15
Male
88
FREMANTLE
2:59 min/km
00:33:29.40
196
19
139
00:01:22.70
115
13
77
01:53:29.50
96
12
79
00:01:07.50
130
15
90
01:10:24.60
130
17
94
141
176
Renee GOODALL
Renee GOODALL #176
Female 35-39
03:49:02.60
03:49:02.60
9
(40)
35-39
9
Female
40
FREMANTLE
3:06 min/km
00:29:40.60
130
6
37
00:01:56.20
182
14
59
02:05:39.40
170
11
47
00:00:58.10
106
4
31
01:10:48.30
131
8
37
126
158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #158
Male 35-39
03:41:37.00
03:41:37.00
21
(93)
35-39
21
Male
93
3:00 min/km
00:30:00.50
133
18
95
00:01:18.10
96
7
65
01:58:11.80
130
21
101
00:00:53.80
86
13
62
01:11:12.80
132
18
95
133
116
Steph COLE
Steph COLE #116
Female 30-34
03:45:39.10
03:45:39.10
8
(36)
30-34
8
Female
36
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:28:25.40
97
8
26
00:01:48.10
172
10
54
02:03:09.70
157
10
41
00:00:55.90
93
7
26
01:11:20.00
133
7
38
90
82
Michael CLAFFEY
Michael CLAFFEY #82
Male 30-34
03:30:34.40
03:30:34.40
14
(71)
30-34
14
Male
71
2:51 min/km
00:32:39.80
181
23
127
00:01:42.80
164
20
113
01:43:17.90
26
2
24
00:01:31.00
188
23
125
01:11:22.90
134
18
96
190
23
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #23
Male 18-24
04:12:24.70
04:12:24.70
7
(135)
18-24
7
Male
135
3:26 min/km
00:35:30.60
216
7
144
00:02:09.80
204
8
134
02:21:57.50
227
8
156
00:01:15.70
155
7
107
01:11:31.10
135
6
97
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
106
231
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #231
Male 45-49
03:35:33.00
03:35:33.00
4
(77)
45-49
4
Male
77
MANDURAH
2:55 min/km
00:29:01.30
113
5
82
00:00:51.30
28
2
19
01:52:28.40
86
4
74
00:01:02.20
115
6
82
01:12:09.80
138
6
99
169
206
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #206
Male 40-44
04:02:54.90
04:02:54.90
17
(120)
40-44
17
Male
120
BUNBURY
3:18 min/km
00:33:23.40
193
22
136
00:02:54.50
242
26
159
02:12:43.50
195
20
140
00:01:37.20
203
21
133
01:12:16.30
139
13
100
122
240
Mark TWISS
Mark TWISS #240
Male 45-49
03:40:40.80
03:40:40.80
6
(89)
45-49
6
Male
89
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:31:39.00
166
8
117
00:02:27.70
229
13
150
01:52:48.90
90
5
77
00:01:26.20
176
12
121
01:12:19.00
140
7
101
177
269
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #269
Male 50-54
04:07:23.30
04:07:23.30
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
3:21 min/km
00:37:30.80
231
10
154
00:02:29.30
230
10
151
02:13:01.50
196
10
141
00:01:56.60
226
9
148
01:12:25.10
141
6
102
128
213
Brett TAYLOR
Brett TAYLOR #213
Male 40-44
03:42:39.30
03:42:39.30
11
(95)
40-44
11
Male
95
3:01 min/km
00:29:37.30
127
12
91
00:01:50.50
176
14
120
01:57:23.50
125
11
97
00:01:22.10
171
14
118
01:12:25.90
142
14
103
173
254
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #254
Female 45-49
04:05:11.00
04:05:11.00
4
(51)
45-49
4
Female
51
NORTH COAST
3:20 min/km
00:28:32.60
100
2
27
00:01:23.10
116
5
39
02:21:30.40
225
9
71
00:01:08.30
134
3
41
01:12:36.60
144
4
41
183
124
Jennifer HAFEKOST
Jennifer HAFEKOST #124
Female 30-34
04:08:27.10
04:08:27.10
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:27:28.60
74
7
22
00:02:07.70
199
11
69
02:24:59.20
232
15
73
00:01:15.00
151
12
46
01:12:36.60
143
8
40
168
235
Victor POPESCU
Victor POPESCU #235
Male 45-49
04:01:13.60
04:01:13.60
9
(119)
45-49
9
Male
119
Tri and Swim
3:16 min/km
00:33:48.80
201
11
141
00:03:48.20
260
15
167
02:09:32.00
185
11
134
00:01:21.40
168
10
116
01:12:43.20
145
8
104
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
161
402
Jessica HILL
Jessica HILL #402
Female 35-39
03:58:15.40
03:58:15.40
12
(45)
35-39
12
Female
45
STADIUM
3:14 min/km
00:33:47.10
200
15
60
00:00:59.60
50
2
14
02:09:00.90
182
13
51
00:01:28.10
180
16
58
01:12:59.70
147
9
42
139
170
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #170
Female 35-39
03:47:27.90
03:47:27.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Female
39
STADIUM
3:05 min/km
00:27:51.30
86
3
23
00:01:18.70
102
8
32
02:04:12.20
160
9
43
00:01:03.90
123
6
38
01:13:01.80
148
10
43
97
111
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #111
Male 30-34
03:33:08.20
03:33:08.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Male
74
Elite Sportz
2:53 min/km
00:29:23.10
122
16
87
00:01:27.30
127
15
85
01:48:18.30
54
8
50
00:00:54.90
88
11
64
01:13:04.60
149
20
106
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023