Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
101
32
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #32
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:25.4
00:50:25.4
15
(90)
Ski Over 50
15
00:06:52.8
Ski Open
90
Male
90
New South Wales
AUS
462
387
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
102
7
Tim ALLEN
Tim ALLEN #7
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:32.5
00:50:32.5
16
(91)
Ski Over 50
16
00:06:59.9
Ski Open
91
Male
91
New South Wales
AUS
461
386
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
103
75
Stephen CODA
Stephen CODA #75
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:35.3
00:50:35.3
17
(92)
Ski Over 50
17
00:07:02.7
Ski Open
92
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
460
385
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
104
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:50:39.5
00:50:39.5
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:05:13.4
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 2
105
78
Stewart COLLINGWOOD
Stewart COLLINGWOOD #78
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:39.8
00:50:39.8
22
(93)
Ski Over 40
22
00:07:02.9
Ski Open
93
Male
93
Victoria
AUS
455
384
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
106
300
Chris RASHLEY
Chris RASHLEY #300
Male Ski Open
00:50:47.2
00:50:47.2
45
(94)
Ski Open
45
00:10:40.8
Ski Open
94
Male
94
Hampshire
GBR
432
383
11
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
107
302
Martin REES
Martin REES #302
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:48.7
00:50:48.7
23
(95)
Ski Over 40
23
00:07:11.8
Ski Open
95
Male
95
New South Wales
AUS
454
382
11
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
108
452
Richard ELDERFIELD
Richard ELDERFIELD #452
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:02.8
00:51:02.8
24
(96)
Ski Over 40
24
00:07:25.9
Ski Open
96
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
453
381
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
109
361
Matt TOMS
Matt TOMS #361
Male Ski Under 19
00:51:06.3
00:51:06.3
9
(97)
Ski Under 19
9
00:09:23.5
Ski Open
97
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
468
380
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
110
14
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #14
Male Ski Over 60
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
1
(98)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
98
Male
98
TAS
AUS
500
379
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
111
214
Tim LEPLEY
Tim LEPLEY #214
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
18
(99)
Ski Over 50
18
00:07:36.5
Ski Open
99
Male
99
South Australia
AUS
459
378
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
112
345
Bill STRACHAN
Bill STRACHAN #345
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:10.9
00:51:10.9
19
(100)
Ski Over 50
19
00:07:38.3
Ski Open
100
Male
100
Victoria
AUS
458
377
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
113
119
Matthew FADDY
Matthew FADDY #119
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:12.0
00:51:12.0
20
(101)
Ski Over 50
20
00:07:39.4
Ski Open
101
Male
101
New South Wales
AUS
457
376
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
114
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
00:51:15.6
00:51:15.6
1
(102)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Male
102
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
115
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:51:18.1
00:51:18.1
1
(103)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
2
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
116
380
Andrew WARDLE
Andrew WARDLE #380
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:18.6
00:51:18.6
21
(104)
Ski Over 50
21
00:07:46.0
Ski Open
102
Male
104
New South Wales
AUS
456
375
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
117
291
Nick PERKINS
Nick PERKINS #291
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:23.1
00:51:23.1
25
(105)
Ski Over 40
25
00:07:46.2
Ski Open
103
Male
105
Queensland
AUS
452
374
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
118
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:51:25.0
00:51:25.0
9
(10)
Ski Open
9
00:05:58.9
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
468
467
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 2
119
335
Dave SLENNETT
Dave SLENNETT #335
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:26.3
00:51:26.3
22
(106)
Ski Over 50
22
00:07:53.7
Ski Open
104
Male
106
New South Wales
AUS
455
373
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
120
181
Adrian HALLIDAY
Adrian HALLIDAY #181
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:30.5
00:51:30.5
26
(107)
Ski Over 40
26
00:07:53.6
Ski Open
105
Male
107
451
372
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
121
135
Tim GERRISH
Tim GERRISH #135
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:32.8
00:51:32.8
27
(108)
Ski Over 40
27
00:07:55.9
Ski Open
106
Male
108
New South Wales
AUS
450
371
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
122
354
Cameron TAYLOR
Cameron TAYLOR #354
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:35.0
00:51:35.0
28
(109)
Ski Over 40
28
00:07:58.1
Ski Open
107
Male
109
TAS
AUS
449
370
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
123
246
Brent MCKINNON
Brent MCKINNON #246
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:36.0
00:51:36.0
29
(110)
Ski Over 40
29
00:07:59.1
Ski Open
108
Male
110
New South Wales
AUS
448
369
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
124
240
David MCDONALD
David MCDONALD #240
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:38.0
00:51:38.0
23
(111)
Ski Over 50
23
00:08:05.4
Ski Open
109
Male
111
Victoria
AUS
454
368
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
125
194
Tom KENNAN
Tom KENNAN #194
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:39.0
00:51:39.0
30
(112)
Ski Over 40
30
00:08:02.1
Ski Open
110
Male
112
Victoria
AUS
447
367
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
126
355
David TAYLOR
David TAYLOR #355
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:39.9
00:51:39.9
24
(113)
Ski Over 50
24
00:08:07.3
Ski Open
111
Male
113
Queensland
AUS
453
366
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
127
168
Matt HOWELL
Matt HOWELL #168
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:49.1
00:51:49.1
31
(114)
Ski Over 40
31
00:08:12.2
Ski Open
112
Male
114
Queensland
AUS
446
365
11
4:42 min/km
Wave 3
128
338
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #338
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:54.5
00:51:54.5
32
(115)
Ski Over 40
32
00:08:17.6
Ski Open
113
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
445
364
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
129
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
00:51:55.8
00:51:55.8
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:03:44.3
Ski Open
11
Female
11
New South Wales
AUS
490
466
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 2
130
84
Jos COLVIN
Jos COLVIN #84
Male Ski Open
00:52:02.6
00:52:02.6
46
(116)
Ski Open
46
00:11:56.2
Ski Open
114
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
431
363
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
131
271
Adrian NORTON
Adrian NORTON #271
Male Ski Over 60
00:52:15.5
00:52:15.5
2
(117)
Ski Over 60
2
00:01:06.4
Ski Open
115
Male
117
TAS
AUS
490
362
11
4:45 min/km
Wave 3
132
108
James DOUTHWAITE
James DOUTHWAITE #108
Male Ski Over 50
00:52:23.5
00:52:23.5
25
(118)
Ski Over 50
25
00:08:50.9
Ski Open
116
Male
118
New South Wales
AUS
452
361
11
4:45 min/km
Wave 3
133
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:52:26.6
00:52:26.6
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:04:15.1
Ski Open
12
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
482
465
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
134
337
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #337
Male Ski Over 40
00:52:32.9
00:52:32.9
33
(119)
Ski Over 40
33
00:08:56.0
Ski Open
117
Male
119
Queensland
AUS
444
360
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
135
226
Kirra LOWLETT
Kirra LOWLETT #226
Female Ski Under 19
00:52:33.1
00:52:33.1
4
(13)
Ski Under 19
4
00:04:21.6
Ski Open
13
Female
13
New South Wales
AUS
476
464
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
136
389
Peter WINTON
Peter WINTON #389
Male Ski Over 60
00:52:35.4
00:52:35.4
3
(120)
Ski Over 60
3
00:01:26.3
Ski Open
118
Male
120
Queensland
AUS
482
359
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
137
264
Montannah MURRAY
Montannah MURRAY #264
Female Ski Open
00:52:39.1
00:52:39.1
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:07:13.0
Ski Open
14
Female
14
New South Wales
AUS
467
463
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 2
138
374
Michael VENIS
Michael VENIS #374
Male Ski Over 50
00:52:39.8
00:52:39.8
26
(121)
Ski Over 50
26
00:09:07.2
Ski Open
119
Male
121
New South Wales
AUS
451
358
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
139
143
Ben GREENWOOD
Ben GREENWOOD #143
Male Ski Open
00:52:42.8
00:52:42.8
47
(122)
Ski Open
47
00:12:36.4
Ski Open
120
Male
122
Victoria
AUS
430
357
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
140
139
Paul GOHRT
Paul GOHRT #139
Male Ski Over 50
00:52:44.6
00:52:44.6
27
(123)
Ski Over 50
27
00:09:12.0
Ski Open
121
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
450
356
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
141
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:52:44.9
00:52:44.9
2
(4)
Mixed Double
2
00:05:28.3
Double
4
Mixed
4
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
476
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
142
74
Edward CLERK
Edward CLERK #74
Male Ski Over 40
00:52:45.2
00:52:45.2
34
(124)
Ski Over 40
34
00:09:08.3
Ski Open
122
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
443
355
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
143
268
Bruno NEUKIRCH
Bruno NEUKIRCH #268
Male Ski Over 40
00:52:45.5
00:52:45.5
35
(125)
Ski Over 40
35
00:09:08.6
Ski Open
123
Male
125
HKG
442
354
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
144
468
Brad HYNARD
Brad HYNARD #468
Male SLSA Ski
00:52:48.4
00:52:48.4
3
(126)
SLSA Ski
3
00:03:31.9
Ski Open
124
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
482
353
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
145
286
Dean PARRY
Dean PARRY #286
Male Ski Over 50
00:52:49.0
00:52:49.0
28
(127)
Ski Over 50
28
00:09:16.4
Ski Open
125
Male
127
New South Wales
AUS
449
352
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
146
176
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE #176
Male Ski Open
00:52:50.9
00:52:50.9
48
(128)
Ski Open
48
00:12:44.5
Ski Open
126
Male
128
LKA
429
351
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
147
208
Patrick LANGLEY
Patrick LANGLEY #208
Male Ski Over 40
00:52:52.2
00:52:52.2
36
(129)
Ski Over 40
36
00:09:15.3
Ski Open
127
Male
129
New South Wales
AUS
441
350
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
148
326
Pete SCOTT
Pete SCOTT #326
Male Ski Over 50
00:52:58.9
00:52:58.9
29
(130)
Ski Over 50
29
00:09:26.3
Ski Open
128
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
448
349
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
149
94
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #94
Male Ski Open
00:53:06.6
00:53:06.6
49
(131)
Ski Open
49
00:13:00.2
Ski Open
129
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
428
348
11
4:49 min/km
Wave 3
150
6
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #6
Male Ski Over 40
00:53:13.1
00:53:13.1
37
(132)
Ski Over 40
37
00:09:36.2
Ski Open
130
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
440
347
11
4:50 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (330 items)