Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
213
637
Dane COLMAN
Dane COLMAN #637
Male 18-24
00:35:39.1
00:35:39.1
22
(143)
18-24
22
00:14:53.5
Male
143
22:16 min/km
Wave 3
285
6
Daniel AITKEN
Daniel AITKEN #6
Male 35-39
00:38:51.9
00:38:51.9
14
(176)
35-39
14
00:12:55.7
35-39
13
Male
176
AUS
24:17 min/km
Wave 4
124
56
Daniel CORBETT
Daniel CORBETT #56
Male 30-34
00:32:15.6
00:32:15.6
8
(90)
30-34
8
00:11:28.3
30-34
8
Male
90
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
72
58
Daniel COUNSEL
Daniel COUNSEL #58
Male 25-29
00:28:13.5
00:28:13.5
6
(54)
25-29
6
00:08:34.8
25-29
3
Male
54
AUS
17:38 min/km
Wave 2
158
90
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #90
Male 55-59
00:33:37.6
00:33:37.6
9
(109)
55-59
9
00:09:11.8
55-59
8
Male
109
AUS
21:01 min/km
Wave 2
275
29
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #29
Male 60-64
00:38:10.2
00:38:10.2
6
(171)
60-64
6
00:16:36.1
60-64
6
Male
171
AUS
23:51 min/km
Wave 2
170
60
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #60
Male 60-64
00:34:02.3
00:34:02.3
3
(116)
60-64
3
00:12:28.2
60-64
3
Male
116
AUS
21:16 min/km
Wave 3
140
84
David DILLON
David DILLON #84
Male 25-29
00:32:51.4
00:32:51.4
9
(101)
25-29
9
00:13:12.7
25-29
5
Male
101
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
404
177
David MANCE
David MANCE #177
Male 35-39
00:55:39.9
00:55:39.9
18
(222)
35-39
18
00:29:43.7
35-39
17
Male
222
AUS
34:47 min/km
Wave 4
67
257
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #257
Male 45-49
00:27:42.2
00:27:42.2
3
(50)
45-49
3
00:04:58.4
45-49
3
Male
50
AUS
17:18 min/km
Wave 1
281
615
David TODD
David TODD #615
Male 25-29
00:38:35.8
00:38:35.8
12
(173)
25-29
12
00:18:57.1
Male
173
24:07 min/km
Wave 4
284
302
David WATSON
David WATSON #302
Male 40-44
00:38:49.3
00:38:49.3
27
(175)
40-44
27
00:14:49.9
40-44
26
Male
175
AUS
24:15 min/km
Wave 3
84
258
Day SAM
Day SAM #258
Male 12-17
00:29:17.9
00:29:17.9
11
(63)
12-17
11
00:08:07.9
12-17
11
Male
63
AUS
18:18 min/km
Wave 3
346
412
Debbie GAUNT
Debbie GAUNT #412
Female 55-59
00:43:06.3
00:43:06.3
13
(141)
55-59
13
00:17:13.2
55-59
13
Female
141
AUS
26:56 min/km
Wave 4
408
419
Denise GREATHEAD
Denise GREATHEAD #419
Female 60-64
00:57:09.8
00:57:09.8
14
(184)
60-64
14
00:30:16.6
60-64
13
Female
184
AUS
35:43 min/km
Wave 4
402
410
Diane FRAPPLE
Diane FRAPPLE #410
Female 60-64
00:54:45.7
00:54:45.7
13
(181)
60-64
13
00:27:52.5
60-64
12
Female
181
AUS
34:13 min/km
Wave 4
348
327
Dianne ANDERSON
Dianne ANDERSON #327
Female 55-59
00:43:12.9
00:43:12.9
14
(143)
55-59
14
00:17:19.8
55-59
14
Female
143
AUS
27:00 min/km
Wave 4
271
500
Dianne OLIVER
Dianne OLIVER #500
Female 60-64
00:38:03.5
00:38:03.5
5
(102)
60-64
5
00:11:10.3
60-64
5
Female
102
AUS
23:47 min/km
Wave 3
370
440
Donnelle HESTELOW
Donnelle HESTELOW #440
Female 30-34
00:45:47.9
00:45:47.9
19
(161)
30-34
19
00:13:46.0
30-34
18
Female
161
AUS
28:37 min/km
Wave 4
171
262
Doug SECCOMBE
Doug SECCOMBE #262
Male 50-54
00:34:05.8
00:34:05.8
10
(117)
50-54
10
00:09:40.6
50-54
9
Male
117
AUS
21:18 min/km
Wave 3
61
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #61
Male 65-69
Not started
Not started
65-69
65-69
Male
AUS
Wave 2
22
130
Dr Benjamin HEWITT
Dr Benjamin HEWITT #130
Male 45-49
00:22:43.8
00:22:43.8
1
(18)
45-49
1
45-49
1
Male
18
AUS
14:12 min/km
Wave 1
211
218
Duan PATER
Duan PATER #218
Male 30-34
00:35:29.9
00:35:29.9
13
(141)
30-34
13
00:14:42.6
30-34
13
Male
141
AUS
22:11 min/km
Wave 1
312
315
Duncan WOOD
Duncan WOOD #315
Male 35-39
00:40:31.5
00:40:31.5
16
(186)
35-39
16
00:14:35.3
35-39
15
Male
186
AUS
25:19 min/km
Wave 3
258
8
Edward ALLEN
Edward ALLEN #8
Male 35-39
00:37:17.5
00:37:17.5
12
(166)
35-39
12
00:11:21.3
35-39
11
Male
166
AUS
23:18 min/km
Wave 3
81
508
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #508
Female 60-64
00:28:57.1
00:28:57.1
2
(21)
60-64
2
00:02:03.9
60-64
2
Female
21
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 1
254
515
Elisa PHILLIPS
Elisa PHILLIPS #515
Female 35-39
00:37:14.5
00:37:14.5
8
(90)
35-39
8
00:16:03.1
35-39
6
Female
90
AUS
23:16 min/km
Wave 4
137
604
Eliza MACFARLANE
Eliza MACFARLANE #604
Female 30-34
00:32:42.1
00:32:42.1
4
(38)
30-34
4
00:00:40.2
Female
38
20:26 min/km
Wave 2
318
533
Elizabeth ROSS
Elizabeth ROSS #533
Female 55-59
00:40:40.2
00:40:40.2
10
(129)
55-59
10
00:14:47.1
55-59
10
Female
129
AUS
25:25 min/km
Wave 4
30
430
Ella HARNETTY
Ella HARNETTY #430
Female 18-24
00:23:02.1
00:23:02.1
5
(9)
18-24
5
00:01:44.1
18-24
5
Female
9
AUS
14:23 min/km
Wave 1
503
Ella PACKER
Ella PACKER #503
Female 12-17
Not started
Not started
12-17
12-17
Female
AUS
Wave 1
298
206
Elliott NEESHAM
Elliott NEESHAM #206
Male 12-17
00:39:33.7
00:39:33.7
20
(178)
12-17
20
00:18:23.7
12-17
19
Male
178
AUS
24:43 min/km
Wave 2
44
357
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #357
Female 40-44
00:26:35.6
00:26:35.6
1
(14)
40-44
1
40-44
1
Female
14
NZL
16:37 min/km
Wave 1
266
436
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #436
Female 35-39
00:37:39.9
00:37:39.9
9
(97)
35-39
9
00:16:28.5
35-39
7
Female
97
AUS
23:32 min/km
Wave 3
238
576
Emily WAYNE
Emily WAYNE #576
Female 35-39
00:36:40.0
00:36:40.0
7
(83)
35-39
7
00:15:28.6
35-39
5
Female
83
AUS
22:54 min/km
Wave 3
222
588
Emily WILSON
Emily WILSON #588
Female 30-34
00:36:02.8
00:36:02.8
7
(73)
30-34
7
00:04:00.9
30-34
6
Female
73
AUS
22:31 min/km
Wave 3
289
374
Emma CROSS
Emma CROSS #374
Female 45-49
00:39:02.0
00:39:02.0
11
(113)
45-49
11
00:10:23.4
45-49
10
Female
113
AUS
24:23 min/km
Wave 4
296
308
Emma WHYTE
Emma WHYTE #308
Female 35-39
00:39:30.9
00:39:30.9
11
(119)
35-39
11
00:18:19.5
35-39
9
Female
119
AUS
24:41 min/km
Wave 3
117
545
Erin SLEIGHT
Erin SLEIGHT #545
Female 18-24
00:32:07.1
00:32:07.1
8
(33)
18-24
8
00:10:49.1
18-24
8
Female
33
AUS
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
87
Ethan DUFFY
Ethan DUFFY #87
Male 12-17
Not started
Not started
12-17
12-17
Male
AUS
Wave 1
103
383
Eva DEMARCQ
Eva DEMARCQ #383
Female 25-29
00:31:32.3
00:31:32.3
3
(28)
25-29
3
00:08:34.4
25-29
3
Female
28
AUS
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
68
72
Flynn CZAPLINSKI
Flynn CZAPLINSKI #72
Male 12-17
00:27:57.5
00:27:57.5
7
(51)
12-17
7
00:06:47.5
12-17
7
Male
51
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
12
183
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #183
Male 12-17
00:21:10.0
00:21:10.0
1
(12)
12-17
1
12-17
1
Male
12
AUS
13:13 min/km
Wave 1
184
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #184
Male 12-17
Not started
Not started
12-17
12-17
Male
AUS
Wave 1
108
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #108
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 2
32
290
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #290
Male 50-54
00:24:25.2
00:24:25.2
1
(23)
50-54
1
50-54
1
Male
23
AUS
15:15 min/km
Wave 1
51
635
Gabriel TEBAR
Gabriel TEBAR #635
Male 25-29
00:27:07.0
00:27:07.0
3
(36)
25-29
3
00:07:28.3
Male
36
16:56 min/km
Wave 1
79
504
Gabrielle PAGE
Gabrielle PAGE #504
Female 45-49
00:28:38.6
00:28:38.6
1
(20)
45-49
1
45-49
1
Female
20
AUS
17:54 min/km
Wave 2
225
647
Gabrielle SUMICH
Gabrielle SUMICH #647
Female 18-24
00:36:07.9
00:36:07.9
15
(75)
18-24
15
00:14:49.9
Female
75
22:34 min/km
Wave 3
25
91
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #91
Male 30-34
00:22:51.5
00:22:51.5
3
(20)
30-34
3
00:02:04.2
30-34
3
Male
20
AUS
14:17 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (456 items)