Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
428
Melani HAYS
Melani HAYS #428
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
446
Clare RILEY
Clare RILEY #446
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:20:02.70
6:40 min/km
00:03:02.22
00:49:27.49
27.2 km/h
00:58:23.54
23.2 km/h
00:52:22.82
25.7 km/h
04:18:01.40
21.0 km/h
447
Simone ROACH
Simone ROACH #447
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Female
City Tri Club (Inc)
AUS
WA
448
Kirstine ROBERTS
Kirstine ROBERTS #448
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
00:15:23.21
5:07 min/km
00:02:14.38
00:40:55.13
32.9 km/h
00:49:05.92
27.6 km/h
00:42:56.94
31.4 km/h
03:03:49.15
29.4 km/h
443
Paula PIPPIN
Paula PIPPIN #443
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
441
Donna OXENHAM
Donna OXENHAM #441
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
433
Juliet LENNON
Juliet LENNON #433
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
435
Kellie MCCRUM
Kellie MCCRUM #435
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
437
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #437
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
439
Danielle NORDECK
Danielle NORDECK #439
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
360
Bianca FITZSIMMONS
Bianca FITZSIMMONS #360
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
352
Emma CONWAY
Emma CONWAY #352
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
355
Kirsty DOCHERTY
Kirsty DOCHERTY #355
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
GBR
WA
344
Lauryn BACKSHALL
Lauryn BACKSHALL #344
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
350
Emily CHAN
Emily CHAN #350
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
348
Georgina CAMERON
Georgina CAMERON #348
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
372
Sharon JACK
Sharon JACK #372
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
377
Kylie LONGHURST
Kylie LONGHURST #377
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
370
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #370
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
325
Wouter VAN RIJ
Wouter VAN RIJ #325
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
NED
00:14:48.30
4:56 min/km
00:01:55.00
00:39:07.38
34.4 km/h
00:44:47.16
30.3 km/h
00:38:14.27
35.2 km/h
02:48:31.33
32.1 km/h
319
Simon TEAKLE
Simon TEAKLE #319
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
316
Henry TAN
Henry TAN #316
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
317
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #317
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
02:33:53.20
35.1 km/h
311
Benjamin SMIT
Benjamin SMIT #311
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Geraldton Tri Club
AUS
WA
342
Victoria AMEY
Victoria AMEY #342
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
331
Wayne WATSON
Wayne WATSON #331
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
332
John WELGEMOED
John WELGEMOED #332
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
334
Krill WILKINSON
Krill WILKINSON #334
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
329
Neil VROOMANS
Neil VROOMANS #329
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:53.47
4:57 min/km
00:02:17.42
00:38:14.19
35.2 km/h
00:44:25.63
30.5 km/h
00:40:43.88
33.1 km/h
02:54:37.34
31.0 km/h
00:02:54.84
00:21:09.41
6:02 min/km
00:28:59.70
8:17 min/km
327
Ryan VICKERS
Ryan VICKERS #327
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
JER
WA
51
Laura LAYCOCK
Laura LAYCOCK #51
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
44
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #44
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
40
Emily LOUGHNAN
Emily LOUGHNAN #40
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
25-29
Female
University of Western Australia Tri Club (UWA)
AUS
WA
00:12:00.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:27.10
00:33:04.35
40.7 km/h
00:38:01.40
35.7 km/h
00:34:01.83
39.6 km/h
02:24:44.72
37.3 km/h
00:01:13.63
03:05:29.60
52:59 min/km
00:14:05.90
4:01 min/km
00:14:24.60
4:07 min/km
00:14:29.50
4:08 min/km
00:14:26.80
4:07 min/km
01:24:00.21
3:58 min/km
37
Sarah LESTER
Sarah LESTER #37
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
VIC
30
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #30
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
Red Dog Triathlon Training
AUS
QLD
00:12:00.00
4:00 min/km
00:01:11.40
00:32:57.04
40.9 km/h
00:37:21.17
36.3 km/h
00:34:33.73
39.0 km/h
02:24:20.17
37.5 km/h
00:01:17.13
03:20:12.80
57:12 min/km
03:52:27.20
6:24 min/km
01:28:38.05
4:12 min/km
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
32
Laura DENNIS
Laura DENNIS #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Female
Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club Inc
AUS
QLD
33
Christine CROSS
Christine CROSS #33
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
USA
HI
00:12:04.39
4:01 min/km
00:01:16.21
00:32:50.38
41.0 km/h
00:37:19.88
36.3 km/h
00:34:35.84
38.9 km/h
02:24:10.83
37.5 km/h
00:01:27.52
03:20:36.80
57:19 min/km
03:52:27.00
6:24 min/km
01:28:28.56
4:11 min/km
34
Kerry MORRIS
Kerry MORRIS #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
17
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
SEY
Praslin
00:10:24.50
3:28 min/km
00:01:11.30
00:39:39.28
34.0 km/h
7
Jakub LANGHAMMER
Jakub LANGHAMMER #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
CZE
CZE
00:10:01.38
3:20 min/km
00:01:04.41
8
Alexander POLIZZI
Alexander POLIZZI #8
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
Elite Triathlon Performance Australia
AUS
VIC
9
Jack TIERNEY
Jack TIERNEY #9
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
00:10:40.00
3:33 min/km
00:01:07.40
10
Steven MCKENNA
Steven MCKENNA #10
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
AUS
SA
3
Jake MONTGOMERY
Jake MONTGOMERY #3
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
AUS
QLD
00:09:59.80
3:19 min/km
00:01:08.40
00:29:14.28
46.1 km/h
00:32:49.46
41.3 km/h
5
Kieran ROCHE
Kieran ROCHE #5
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Male
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
NSW
59
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #59
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:57.20
4:59 min/km
00:02:27.20
00:36:43.17
36.7 km/h
00:43:10.97
31.4 km/h
00:36:49.03
36.6 km/h
02:40:00.09
33.8 km/h
00:10:03.38
56
Bradley ADAMS
Bradley ADAMS #56
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
53
Darren STEVENS
Darren STEVENS #53
Male Paratriathlete
Not started
Not started
Paratriathlete
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1279 items)