X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
156
1533
The V Team
The V Team #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:55:31.44
01:55:31.44
12
(27)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
27
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:14:04.01
20:05 min/km
13
00:00:36.52
14
00:41:05.99
6:50 min/km
7
00:00:51.38
8
00:58:26.77
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:26.75
12
91
1300
Tim SAWYER
Tim SAWYER #1300
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:04.10
01:47:04.10
22
(69)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
22
Male
69
Western Australia
00:13:35.74
19:25 min/km
24
00:01:47.10
20
00:42:21.47
7:03 min/km
20
00:01:46.56
21
00:47:06.40
14.6 km/h
22
00:00:26.80
22
36
1158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1158
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:46.61
01:39:46.61
10
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
29
Western Australia
00:13:04.63
18:40 min/km
18
00:01:13.33
12
00:40:13.32
6:42 min/km
12
00:01:00.65
12
00:43:47.84
15.8 km/h
10
00:00:26.81
10
58
1301
Robert KRUSCHKE
Robert KRUSCHKE #1301
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.40
01:42:09.40
16
(42)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
42
Western Australia
00:13:29.25
19:16 min/km
18
00:01:18.00
14
00:38:36.07
6:26 min/km
12
00:01:54.78
14
00:46:24.43
14.9 km/h
17
00:00:26.85
16
139
1324
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #1324
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:11.62
01:53:11.62
38
(99)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
99
Western Australia
00:13:43.93
19:37 min/km
20
00:02:42.91
32
00:47:21.11
7:53 min/km
42
00:00:39.00
40
00:48:17.59
14.3 km/h
38
00:00:27.07
38
208
1548
Core Therapy
Core Therapy #1548
Female Female Team
02:02:35.36
02:02:35.36
7
(35)
Female Team
7
Female
35
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:11:21.20
16:13 min/km
1
00:00:24.32
1
00:48:15.19
8:02 min/km
4
00:00:46.73
4
01:01:20.71
11.2 km/h
7
00:00:27.18
7
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
174
1603
Grace MYBURGH
Grace MYBURGH #1603
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:58:09.66
01:58:09.66
2
(24)
Junior Female (under 18)
2
Female
24
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
6
00:01:31.31
5
00:46:11.98
7:41 min/km
5
00:00:41.93
5
00:54:46.20
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:27.23
2
308
1549
Pure Blonde
Pure Blonde #1549
Mixed Junior Team
02:15:38.64
02:15:38.64
21
(49)
Junior Team
21
Mixed
49
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:12:15.36
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:26.92
5
00:49:07.00
8:11 min/km
14
00:00:32.81
14
01:12:49.10
9.5 km/h
21
00:00:27.44
21
169
1592
Davey Duo
Davey Duo #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:58.24
01:56:58.24
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
29
Kalamunda
Western Australia
00:15:04.94
21:32 min/km
16
00:00:38.24
16
00:55:43.76
9:17 min/km
21
00:00:44.46
21
00:44:19.34
15.6 km/h
17
00:00:27.49
17
182
1599
Haggis And Maple Syrup
Haggis And Maple Syrup #1599
Female Female Team
01:59:46.29
01:59:46.29
4
(27)
Female Team
4
Female
27
Attadale
Western Australia
00:16:18.32
23:17 min/km
17
00:00:24.71
17
00:43:27.11
7:14 min/km
5
00:01:33.22
5
00:57:35.36
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:27.56
4
92
1339
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #1339
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:47:05.93
01:47:05.93
29
(70)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
Male
70
Western Australia
00:11:15.26
16:04 min/km
4
00:01:34.10
5
00:40:44.95
6:47 min/km
14
00:01:41.10
13
00:51:22.87
13.4 km/h
29
00:00:27.63
29
21
1163
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:38.15
01:36:38.15
5
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
00:11:18.12
16:08 min/km
1
00:00:49.89
1
00:38:47.81
6:27 min/km
7
00:01:11.48
6
00:44:03.13
15.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.71
5
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
39
1100
Philip MORTIMER
Philip MORTIMER #1100
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:07.29
01:40:07.29
12
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
12
Male
31
Western Australia
00:14:45.48
21:04 min/km
39
00:00:50.30
24
00:36:07.92
6:01 min/km
10
00:00:55.17
10
00:47:00.60
14.7 km/h
12
00:00:27.80
12
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
170
1269
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1269
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:57:03.73
01:57:03.73
16
(119)
Junior Male (under 18)
16
Male
119
Western Australia
00:17:06.65
24:26 min/km
28
00:02:18.39
28
00:42:26.69
7:04 min/km
18
00:01:11.14
18
00:53:33.01
12.9 km/h
15
00:00:27.83
16
148
1230
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1230
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:34.73
01:54:34.73
12
(106)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
106
Western Australia
00:17:30.47
25:00 min/km
19
00:01:58.41
19
00:44:08.93
7:21 min/km
13
00:02:00.84
12
00:48:28.14
14.2 km/h
12
00:00:27.92
12
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
13
1555
Hastenbowler
Hastenbowler #1555
Male Male Team
01:32:47.36
01:32:47.36
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Abbey
Western Australia
00:13:33.16
19:21 min/km
8
00:01:32.91
9
00:37:36.02
6:16 min/km
4
00:00:28.10
4
00:39:09.17
17.6 km/h
3
00:00:27.98
3
284
1580
Team Hayhow Buktenica
Team Hayhow Buktenica #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:38.34
02:11:38.34
27
(47)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
47
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:17:18.66
24:43 min/km
27
00:00:33.28
27
01:01:50.18
10:18 min/km
32
00:00:41.75
32
00:50:46.44
13.6 km/h
27
00:00:28.01
27
300
1590
What Else
What Else #1590
Mixed Mixed Team
02:14:38.55
02:14:38.55
28
(48)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
48
Chidlow
Western Australia
00:16:52.36
24:06 min/km
25
00:00:22.68
22
01:01:02.16
10:10 min/km
31
00:00:55.22
31
00:54:58.09
12.6 km/h
28
00:00:28.02
28
166
1507
Rogue3
Rogue3 #1507
Female Female Team
01:56:49.37
01:56:49.37
3
(22)
Female Team
3
Female
22
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:47.25
19:41 min/km
8
00:01:32.29
12
00:46:36.70
7:46 min/km
6
00:00:35.67
6
00:53:49.38
12.8 km/h
3
00:00:28.06
3
160
1176
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:55:58.75
01:55:58.75
36
(112)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
36
Male
112
Western Australia
00:13:52.99
19:49 min/km
27
00:02:23.46
33
00:42:59.81
7:09 min/km
27
00:00:55.17
25
00:55:19.10
12.5 km/h
36
00:00:28.19
36
95
1586
Choggy Milk
Choggy Milk #1586
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:52.52
01:47:52.52
8
(16)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
16
0
Western Australia
00:11:35.22
16:33 min/km
3
00:00:25.05
3
00:44:00.15
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:45.96
9
00:50:37.90
13.6 km/h
8
00:00:28.22
8
202
1116
Alec REX
Alec REX #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:17.25
02:02:17.25
47
(138)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
138
Western Australia
00:13:10.65
18:49 min/km
14
00:02:02.50
21
00:50:06.40
8:21 min/km
47
00:00:57.90
45
00:55:31.51
12.4 km/h
47
00:00:28.27
47
32
1569
Bipolar Bears
Bipolar Bears #1569
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:47.91
01:38:47.91
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:12:25.50
17:45 min/km
4
00:00:25.74
4
00:41:52.53
6:58 min/km
2
00:00:42.92
2
00:42:52.92
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:28.28
1
40
1078
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1078
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:09.15
01:40:09.15
13
(32)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
32
Western Australia
00:12:20.10
17:37 min/km
8
00:01:21.47
8
00:41:00.08
6:50 min/km
17
00:01:19.29
17
00:43:39.86
15.8 km/h
13
00:00:28.33
13
213
1087
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1087
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:45.00
02:02:45.00
48
(143)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
48
Male
143
Western Australia
00:15:49.83
22:36 min/km
53
00:00:59.16
41
00:46:35.74
7:45 min/km
40
00:01:51.22
42
00:57:00.66
12.1 km/h
48
00:00:28.37
48
203
1581
Bizzas
Bizzas #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:24.35
02:02:24.35
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
32
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:41.37
23:50 min/km
22
00:00:29.59
21
00:47:51.00
7:58 min/km
15
00:00:51.07
15
00:56:02.94
12.3 km/h
18
00:00:28.37
18
329
1562
Team Herbie
Team Herbie #1562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:59.74
02:16:59.74
30
(51)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
51
Bassendean
Western Australia
00:22:01.46
31:27 min/km
32
00:02:37.53
32
01:10:29.80
11:44 min/km
33
00:00:43.94
33
00:40:38.61
17.0 km/h
30
00:00:28.38
30
319
1523
Perfect Averages
Perfect Averages #1523
Female Female Team
02:16:48.98
02:16:48.98
21
(77)
Female Team
21
Female
77
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:16:44.33
23:54 min/km
23
00:00:24.96
22
01:03:14.27
10:32 min/km
30
00:00:44.57
30
00:55:12.43
12.5 km/h
21
00:00:28.41
21
317
1515
Crazy Kats
Crazy Kats #1515
Female Female Team
02:16:47.82
02:16:47.82
20
(76)
Female Team
20
Female
76
Carine
Western Australia
00:16:32.42
23:37 min/km
20
00:00:35.85
21
00:47:24.54
7:54 min/km
8
00:00:42.38
9
01:11:04.15
9.7 km/h
20
00:00:28.46
20
152
1317
Jason KRZYWINSKI
Jason KRZYWINSKI #1317
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:56.37
01:54:56.37
34
(109)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
34
Male
109
Western Australia
00:18:44.71
26:46 min/km
68
00:02:03.58
67
00:41:11.62
6:51 min/km
32
00:00:53.53
32
00:51:34.36
13.4 km/h
35
00:00:28.56
34
64
1182
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #1182
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:42:29.78
01:42:29.78
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:15:00.18
21:25 min/km
41
00:01:26.04
34
00:40:04.88
6:40 min/km
16
00:00:59.05
17
00:44:31.07
15.5 km/h
16
00:00:28.56
16
119
1319
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1319
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:51:25.37
01:51:25.37
26
(88)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
88
Western Australia
00:16:08.47
23:03 min/km
46
00:02:16.48
51
00:39:20.36
6:33 min/km
21
00:01:54.88
22
00:51:16.59
13.5 km/h
26
00:00:28.57
26
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
104
1117
Matthew PLENTY
Matthew PLENTY #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:37.23
01:48:37.23
31
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
76
Western Australia
00:15:05.35
21:33 min/km
44
00:01:35.79
39
00:39:52.18
6:38 min/km
21
00:01:11.72
22
00:50:23.50
13.7 km/h
31
00:00:28.67
31
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
185
1538
Ksd Sharks
Ksd Sharks #1538
Mixed Junior Team
02:00:36.11
02:00:36.11
13
(30)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
30
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:16:34.73
23:41 min/km
19
00:00:31.46
19
00:47:46.13
7:57 min/km
17
00:00:40.12
18
00:54:34.86
12.6 km/h
13
00:00:28.79
13
183
1127
Sally CLARK
Sally CLARK #1127
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:59:50.11
01:59:50.11
7
(28)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
Female
28
Western Australia
00:13:55.52
19:53 min/km
10
00:01:56.71
11
00:47:06.36
7:51 min/km
7
00:02:14.74
7
00:54:07.96
12.7 km/h
7
00:00:28.79
7
132
1109
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:44.62
01:52:44.62
36
(94)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
Male
94
Western Australia
00:12:07.00
17:18 min/km
7
00:01:59.03
10
00:43:51.79
7:18 min/km
28
00:01:37.20
28
00:52:40.78
13.1 km/h
36
00:00:28.82
36
98
1081
Harry NICHOLSON
Harry NICHOLSON #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:13.75
01:48:13.75
30
(73)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
Male
73
Western Australia
00:14:50.24
21:11 min/km
40
00:01:55.69
40
00:41:39.88
6:56 min/km
29
00:00:57.39
27
00:48:21.67
14.3 km/h
30
00:00:28.86
30
33
1583
Caught Green Handed
Caught Green Handed #1583
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:58.49
01:38:58.49
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:10:55.77
15:36 min/km
1
00:00:23.34
1
00:33:26.00
5:34 min/km
1
00:00:37.32
1
00:53:07.13
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:28.92
2
126
1601
Team Hanas
Team Hanas #1601
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:04.50
01:52:04.50
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
20
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:16:24.35
23:26 min/km
20
00:00:26.16
19
00:44:11.96
7:21 min/km
8
00:01:18.52
8
00:49:14.51
14.0 km/h
10
00:00:28.98
10
73
1290
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #1290
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:34.90
01:44:34.90
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:13:37.91
19:28 min/km
15
00:00:29.37
9
00:41:32.27
6:55 min/km
4
00:01:02.28
4
00:47:24.04
14.6 km/h
4
00:00:29.01
4
29
1234
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1234
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:08.39
01:38:08.39
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
Western Australia
00:11:09.19
15:55 min/km
3
00:00:59.33
2
00:39:26.95
6:34 min/km
1
00:01:01.32
2
00:45:02.48
15.3 km/h
1
00:00:29.09
1
118
1252
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1252
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:24.72
01:51:24.72
10
(87)
Junior Male (under 18)
10
Male
87
Western Australia
00:16:07.03
23:01 min/km
26
00:02:15.76
27
00:37:18.19
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:48.66
9
00:54:25.90
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:29.17
10
146
1607
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1607
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:27.13
01:54:27.13
32
(104)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
104
Western Australia
00:16:32.84
23:38 min/km
55
00:02:43.97
54
00:39:32.50
6:35 min/km
25
00:01:45.88
26
00:53:22.74
12.9 km/h
32
00:00:29.17
32
105
1341
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #1341
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:52.51
01:48:52.51
23
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
77
Western Australia
00:13:08.97
18:47 min/km
20
00:00:54.38
10
00:36:45.40
6:07 min/km
4
00:00:37.69
3
00:56:56.84
12.1 km/h
23
00:00:29.21
23
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (444 items)