The Stand Up Surf Shop King of the Cut
4 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pod
Pace
51
55
Sean AVNI
Sean AVNI #55
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:20:25.3
02:20:25.3
12
(48)
Over 40 Unlimited
12
Male
48
AUS
5:51 min/km
52
130
Sam Mccullough
Sam Mccullough #130
Male Under 40
02:21:18.0
02:21:18.0
3
(49)
Under 40
3
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
5:53 min/km
53
9
Terrene BLACK
Terrene BLACK #9
Female Pro Class
02:21:36.5
02:21:36.5
4
(4)
Pro Class
4
Female
4
New South Wales
AUS
None
5:54 min/km
54
71
Peter PRIDMORE
Peter PRIDMORE #71
Male Over 40
02:22:19.4
02:22:19.4
6
(50)
Over 40
6
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
5:55 min/km
55
4
Belinda STOWELL BRETT
Belinda STOWELL BRETT #4
Female Pro Class
02:22:44.2
02:22:44.2
5
(5)
Pro Class
5
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
5:56 min/km
56
36
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #36
Male Under 40
02:25:12.3
02:25:12.3
4
(51)
Under 40
4
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
None
6:03 min/km
57
94
Evan GREEN
Evan GREEN #94
Male Open Unlimited
02:25:23.0
02:25:23.0
6
(52)
Open Unlimited
6
Male
52
AUS
None
6:03 min/km
58
78
Rob GITTOES
Rob GITTOES #78
Male Over 50
02:27:18.3
02:27:18.3
4
(53)
Over 50
4
Male
53
AUS
None
6:08 min/km
59
18
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #18
Male Pro Class
02:27:32.9
02:27:32.9
19
(54)
Pro Class
19
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:08 min/km
60
70
Mark BUCHANAN
Mark BUCHANAN #70
Male Over 40
02:28:04.8
02:28:04.8
7
(55)
Over 40
7
Male
55
New South Wales
AUS
6:10 min/km
61
122
Dan ROME
Dan ROME #122
Male Open OC1
02:28:37.2
02:28:37.2
4
(56)
Open OC1
4
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
None
6:11 min/km
62
23
Samuel MAURICE
Samuel MAURICE #23
Male Pro Class
02:30:05.1
02:30:05.1
20
(57)
Pro Class
20
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
6:15 min/km
63
53
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #53
Male Over 40
02:30:38.9
02:30:38.9
8
(58)
Over 40
8
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:16 min/km
64
96
Paul CRIBB
Paul CRIBB #96
Male Open Unlimited
02:31:08.0
02:31:08.0
7
(59)
Open Unlimited
7
Male
59
Queensland
AUS
None
6:17 min/km
65
58
Joe FRY
Joe FRY #58
Male Over 40
02:31:32.6
02:31:32.6
9
(60)
Over 40
9
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
6:18 min/km
66
80
John ENGEL
John ENGEL #80
Male Over 50
02:32:18.5
02:32:18.5
5
(61)
Over 50
5
Male
61
New South Wales
AUS
6:20 min/km
67
60
Alessio VOLIANI
Alessio VOLIANI #60
Male Over 40
02:33:35.5
02:33:35.5
10
(62)
Over 40
10
Male
62
AUS
6:23 min/km
68
46
Matt BLAKERS
Matt BLAKERS #46
Male Under 40
02:33:41.3
02:33:41.3
5
(63)
Under 40
5
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
None
6:24 min/km
69
106
Paul SHEPHERD
Paul SHEPHERD #106
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:35:07.7
02:35:07.7
13
(64)
Over 40 Unlimited
13
Male
64
Queensland
AUS
6:27 min/km
70
34
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #34
Female Over 40
02:35:27.3
02:35:27.3
1
(6)
Over 40
1
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:28 min/km
71
75
Kent WRIGHT
Kent WRIGHT #75
Male Over 50
02:35:34.5
02:35:34.5
6
(65)
Over 50
6
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
North Shore Paddlers
6:28 min/km
72
101
Justin ORMONDE
Justin ORMONDE #101
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:36:01.2
02:36:01.2
14
(66)
Over 40 Unlimited
14
Male
66
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
6:30 min/km
73
51
Dave WHITE
Dave WHITE #51
Male Over 40
02:36:01.8
02:36:01.8
11
(67)
Over 40
11
Male
67
AUS
None
6:30 min/km
74
73
Steve MCCULLOUGH
Steve MCCULLOUGH #73
Male Over 50
02:37:46.2
02:37:46.2
7
(68)
Over 50
7
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
6:34 min/km
75
62
Mark HALL
Mark HALL #62
Male Over 40
02:38:02.5
02:38:02.5
12
(69)
Over 40
12
Male
69
Queensland
AUS
None
6:35 min/km
76
131
Ben Chaneeto
Ben Chaneeto #131
Male Over 40
02:38:42.3
02:38:42.3
13
(70)
Over 40
13
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
6:36 min/km
77
35
Scott CORRIGAN
Scott CORRIGAN #35
Male Under 40
02:38:47.2
02:38:47.2
6
(71)
Under 40
6
Male
71
AUS
None
6:36 min/km
78
3
Ke'ale DORRIES
Ke'ale DORRIES #3
Female Pro Class
02:40:16.3
02:40:16.3
6
(7)
Pro Class
6
Female
7
Queensland
AUS
None
6:40 min/km
79
7
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #7
Female Pro Class
02:40:17.2
02:40:17.2
7
(8)
Pro Class
7
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Fremantle
6:40 min/km
80
44
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #44
Male Under 40
02:40:24.2
02:40:24.2
7
(72)
Under 40
7
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
None
6:41 min/km
81
119
Simon RALPH
Simon RALPH #119
Male Open OC1
02:40:35.7
02:40:35.7
5
(73)
Open OC1
5
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
6:41 min/km
82
59
Glenn SIMMONDS
Glenn SIMMONDS #59
Male Over 40
02:41:20.1
02:41:20.1
14
(74)
Over 40
14
Male
74
SIN
6:43 min/km
83
111
John TOWNSEND
John TOWNSEND #111
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:42:15.0
02:42:15.0
15
(75)
Over 40 Unlimited
15
Male
75
AUS
None
6:45 min/km
84
32
Charlotte SPICER
Charlotte SPICER #32
Female Over 40
02:42:33.8
02:42:33.8
2
(9)
Over 40
2
Female
9
SIN
None
6:46 min/km
85
1
Jackie NICHOLL
Jackie NICHOLL #1
Female Pro Class
02:42:46.1
02:42:46.1
8
(10)
Pro Class
8
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
None
6:46 min/km
86
12
Shane BRAY
Shane BRAY #12
Male Open Unlimited
02:42:52.3
02:42:52.3
8
(76)
Open Unlimited
8
Male
76
AUS
None
6:47 min/km
87
83
Shane LYNCH
Shane LYNCH #83
Male Over 50
02:44:46.8
02:44:46.8
8
(77)
Over 50
8
Male
77
AUS
None
6:51 min/km
88
33
Sue DORRIES
Sue DORRIES #33
Female Over 40
02:45:07.0
02:45:07.0
3
(11)
Over 40
3
Female
11
Queensland
AUS
None
6:52 min/km
89
79
Tony STRANG
Tony STRANG #79
Male Over 50
02:45:09.1
02:45:09.1
9
(78)
Over 50
9
Male
78
AUS
None
6:52 min/km
90
109
Chris TING
Chris TING #109
Male Over 40 Unlimited
02:45:55.9
02:45:55.9
16
(79)
Over 40 Unlimited
16
Male
79
New South Wales
AUS
None
6:54 min/km
91
88
Brian JEFFERYS
Brian JEFFERYS #88
Male Over 50
02:46:10.0
02:46:10.0
10
(80)
Over 50
10
Male
80
New South Wales
AUS
None
6:55 min/km
92
45
Tony SYCAMORE
Tony SYCAMORE #45
Male Under 40
02:46:27.9
02:46:27.9
8
(81)
Under 40
8
Male
81
New South Wales
AUS
6:56 min/km
93
93
Blair HARRISON
Blair HARRISON #93
Male Open Unlimited
02:47:34.5
02:47:34.5
9
(82)
Open Unlimited
9
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
6:58 min/km
94
64
Remi ROQUES
Remi ROQUES #64
Male Over 40
02:48:12.9
02:48:12.9
15
(83)
Over 40
15
Male
83
AUS
None
7:00 min/km
95
124
Steve BROWN
Steve BROWN #124
Male Over 50
02:48:48.8
02:48:48.8
11
(84)
Over 50
11
Male
84
South Australia
AUS
None
7:02 min/km
96
42
Jun Hao LO
Jun Hao LO #42
Male Under 40
02:49:24.8
02:49:24.8
9
(85)
Under 40
9
Male
85
WA
SIN
Fremantle
7:03 min/km
97
41
Robert BULLEN
Robert BULLEN #41
Male Under 40
02:51:54.6
02:51:54.6
10
(86)
Under 40
10
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
City Beach Drum Liners
7:09 min/km
98
89
Jonathan WILSON
Jonathan WILSON #89
Male Over 50
02:53:52.0
02:53:52.0
12
(87)
Over 50
12
Male
87
New South Wales
AUS
None
7:14 min/km
99
47
Jono KING
Jono KING #47
Male Under 40
02:54:31.7
02:54:31.7
11
(88)
Under 40
11
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Bunbury Wavemasters
7:16 min/km
100
8
Chloe WALKERDENE
Chloe WALKERDENE #8
Female Pro Class
02:56:22.9
02:56:22.9
9
(12)
Pro Class
9
Female
12
Queensland
AUS
7:20 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)