Masters State Open Water Swim
2 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
2000m Swim
2000m Swim Wetsuit
1000m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
ClubCode
Pace
Wave
120
51
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #51
Male 55-59
00:39:36.9
00:39:36.9
10
(64)
55-59
10
Male
64
ARMADALE MASTERS
AUS
WAM
19:48 min/km
Wave 2
55
52
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #52
Female 40-44
00:33:56.4
00:33:56.4
3
(22)
40-44
3
Female
22
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
16:58 min/km
Wave 2
89
53
Jamie DYER
Jamie DYER #53
Female 18-24
00:36:30.6
00:36:30.6
3
(42)
18-24
3
Female
42
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
18:15 min/km
Wave 2
133
54
Ron EDWARDS
Ron EDWARDS #54
Male 80-84
00:41:24.2
00:41:24.2
1
(70)
80-84
1
Male
70
BUNBURY MASTERS
AUS
WBB
20:42 min/km
Wave 3
65
55
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #55
Female 50-54
00:34:45.1
00:34:45.1
2
(27)
50-54
2
Female
27
Stadium Masters
AUS
WSU
17:22 min/km
Wave 3
35
56
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #56
Female 30-34
00:30:23.3
00:30:23.3
3
(13)
30-34
3
Female
13
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
15:11 min/km
Wave 1
161
57
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #57
Female 70-74
00:46:05.4
00:46:05.4
1
(82)
70-74
1
Female
82
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
23:02 min/km
Wave 3
58
Damien EYRE
Damien EYRE #58
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Riverton Masters
AUS
WRV
min/km
Wave 1
99
59
Alison FARMER
Alison FARMER #59
Female 50-54
00:37:28.4
00:37:28.4
7
(47)
50-54
7
Female
47
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
40
60
Peter FARRELL
Peter FARRELL #60
Male 55-59
00:30:52.6
00:30:52.6
4
(25)
55-59
4
Male
25
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
15:26 min/km
Wave 1
61
61
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #61
Male 60-64
00:34:37.1
00:34:37.1
4
(36)
60-64
4
Male
36
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
17:18 min/km
Wave 2
143
62
Sue FINNEY
Sue FINNEY #62
Female 60-64
00:41:51.3
00:41:51.3
8
(69)
60-64
8
Female
69
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
20:55 min/km
Wave 3
118
63
Alan FRIDAY
Alan FRIDAY #63
Male 60-64
00:39:33.0
00:39:33.0
9
(63)
60-64
9
Male
63
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
19:46 min/km
Wave 2
51
64
Charlie GALE
Charlie GALE #64
Female 30-34
00:32:04.2
00:32:04.2
5
(19)
30-34
5
Female
19
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
16:02 min/km
Wave 1
88
65
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #65
Female 50-54
00:36:29.1
00:36:29.1
5
(41)
50-54
5
Female
41
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
18:14 min/km
Wave 3
91
66
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #66
Female 25-29
00:36:44.3
00:36:44.3
8
(43)
25-29
8
Female
43
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
18:22 min/km
Wave 2
167
67
Pauline GEORGE
Pauline GEORGE #67
Female 70-74
00:47:07.0
00:47:07.0
2
(87)
70-74
2
Female
87
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
23:33 min/km
Wave 3
125
68
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #68
Male 45-49
00:40:06.0
00:40:06.0
8
(66)
45-49
8
Male
66
ARMADALE MASTERS
AUS
WAM
20:03 min/km
Wave 2
78
69
Bevan GOODREID
Bevan GOODREID #69
Male 55-59
00:36:09.8
00:36:09.8
7
(42)
55-59
7
Male
42
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
18:04 min/km
Wave 1
102
70
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #70
Male 75-79
00:37:32.4
00:37:32.4
1
(54)
75-79
1
Male
54
Stadium Masters
AUS
WSU
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
149
71
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #71
Male 75-79
00:43:02.2
00:43:02.2
2
(76)
75-79
2
Male
76
Stadium Masters
AUS
WSU
21:31 min/km
Wave 3
168
72
Rosemary GREEN
Rosemary GREEN #72
Female 65-69
00:47:18.7
00:47:18.7
5
(88)
65-69
5
Female
88
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
23:39 min/km
Wave 3
25
73
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #73
Male 40-44
00:29:36.2
00:29:36.2
6
(17)
40-44
6
Male
17
BEATTY PARK MASTERS
AUS
WOP
14:48 min/km
Wave 1
101
74
Karen HAGAN
Karen HAGAN #74
Female 45-49
00:37:29.8
00:37:29.8
5
(48)
45-49
5
Female
48
Riverton Masters
AUS
WRV
18:44 min/km
Wave 3
7
75
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #75
Male 50-54
00:26:09.4
00:26:09.4
1
(5)
50-54
1
Male
5
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
13:04 min/km
Wave 1
76
Rene HARDENBOL
Rene HARDENBOL #76
Male 45-49
DQ
DQ
45-49
Male
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
min/km
Wave 3
59
77
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #77
Female 50-54
00:34:27.9
00:34:27.9
1
(24)
50-54
1
Female
24
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
17:13 min/km
Wave 2
4
78
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #78
Female 45-49
00:26:06.7
00:26:06.7
1
(1)
45-49
1
Female
1
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
13:03 min/km
Wave 1
53
79
Rochelle HAYNES
Rochelle HAYNES #79
Female 18-24
00:33:46.3
00:33:46.3
1
(21)
18-24
1
Female
21
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
16:53 min/km
Wave 2
165
80
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #80
Female 60-64
00:46:54.2
00:46:54.2
14
(86)
60-64
14
Female
86
Geraldton Masters
AUS
WGT
23:27 min/km
Wave 3
94
81
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #81
Male 60-64
00:37:05.1
00:37:05.1
6
(51)
60-64
6
Male
51
ARMADALE MASTERS
AUS
WAM
18:32 min/km
Wave 2
77
82
Adrian HIRSCH
Adrian HIRSCH #82
Male 40-44
00:36:09.5
00:36:09.5
9
(41)
40-44
9
Male
41
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
18:04 min/km
Wave 2
82
83
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #83
Male 55-59
00:36:22.0
00:36:22.0
8
(44)
55-59
8
Male
44
MELVILLE MASTERS
AUS
WML
18:11 min/km
Wave 2
160
84
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #84
Female 60-64
00:45:57.5
00:45:57.5
11
(81)
60-64
11
Female
81
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
22:58 min/km
Wave 3
93
85
Bill HOLLOWAY
Bill HOLLOWAY #85
Male 65-69
00:36:58.9
00:36:58.9
5
(50)
65-69
5
Male
50
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
18:29 min/km
Wave 2
146
86
Jan HOWIE
Jan HOWIE #86
Female 60-64
00:42:44.0
00:42:44.0
9
(72)
60-64
9
Female
72
MELVILLE MASTERS
AUS
WML
21:22 min/km
Wave 3
66
87
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #87
Male 50-54
00:34:45.5
00:34:45.5
5
(39)
50-54
5
Male
39
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
17:22 min/km
Wave 2
175
88
Lynette HUNTER
Lynette HUNTER #88
Female 65-69
00:52:33.4
00:52:33.4
8
(94)
65-69
8
Female
94
BELMONT MASTERS
AUS
WBM
26:16 min/km
Wave 3
105
89
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #89
Female 55-59
00:37:43.4
00:37:43.4
4
(50)
55-59
4
Female
50
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
18:51 min/km
Wave 2
138
90
Wayne HURTADO
Wayne HURTADO #90
Male 55-59
00:41:34.3
00:41:34.3
12
(73)
55-59
12
Male
73
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
20:47 min/km
Wave 3
50
92
Amber JACKSON
Amber JACKSON #92
Female 25-29
00:31:59.4
00:31:59.4
4
(18)
25-29
4
Female
18
Geraldton Masters
AUS
WGT
15:59 min/km
Wave 1
69
93
Lana JEPHCOTE
Lana JEPHCOTE #93
Female 18-24
00:35:18.0
00:35:18.0
2
(30)
18-24
2
Female
30
Fremantle Masters
AUS
WFR
17:39 min/km
Wave 2
121
94
Heather JEPS
Heather JEPS #94
Female 45-49
00:39:43.0
00:39:43.0
8
(57)
45-49
8
Female
57
ARMADALE MASTERS
AUS
WAM
19:51 min/km
Wave 1
30
95
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #95
Male 55-59
00:30:08.1
00:30:08.1
3
(20)
55-59
3
Male
20
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
15:04 min/km
Wave 1
48
96
Kim JUDGE
Kim JUDGE #96
Male 50-54
00:31:49.6
00:31:49.6
4
(32)
50-54
4
Male
32
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
15:54 min/km
Wave 1
79
97
Paul KANNEMEYER
Paul KANNEMEYER #97
Male 50-54
00:36:18.3
00:36:18.3
7
(43)
50-54
7
Male
43
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
18:09 min/km
Wave 2
123
98
Amy KERMAN
Amy KERMAN #98
Female 18-24
00:40:00.1
00:40:00.1
5
(59)
18-24
5
Female
59
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
20:00 min/km
Wave 1
27
99
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #99
Male 55-59
00:29:47.9
00:29:47.9
2
(18)
55-59
2
Male
18
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
14:53 min/km
Wave 2
100
100
Peter KERMAN
Peter KERMAN #100
Male 50-54
00:37:29.6
00:37:29.6
8
(53)
50-54
8
Male
53
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
70
101
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #101
Female 60-64
00:35:32.1
00:35:32.1
4
(31)
60-64
4
Female
31
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)