Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
271
166
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #166
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:37.20
05:46:37.20
32
(140)
Veteran (40-49 years)
32
Male
140
WA
AUS
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
6:06 min/km
01:14:45.90
197
29
121
00:41:53.70
312
26
139
01:42:34.90
409
56
197
01:50:55.30
247
23
123
00:16:27.40
67
11
47
213
288
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #288
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.80
05:35:24.80
7
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
7
Male
111
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:54 min/km
01:14:41.50
196
5
120
00:49:05.30
451
16
220
01:30:32.50
268
15
130
01:43:47.60
163
4
81
00:17:17.90
101
4
65
492
211
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #211
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:19:54.30
07:19:54.30
70
(241)
Prime (18-39 years)
70
Male
241
WA
AUS
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
7:45 min/km
01:36:08.30
469
74
242
01:14:28.10
527
75
253
04:02:29.70
00:26:48.20
462
69
228
387
28
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #28
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:14:38.40
06:14:38.40
59
(203)
Prime (18-39 years)
59
Male
203
WA
AUS
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink
6:36 min/km
01:25:25.90
367
66
207
00:45:46.90
390
51
190
01:35:03.70
320
42
155
02:03:42.30
365
55
188
00:24:39.60
422
66
213
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
287
193
Alex LEYLAND
Alex LEYLAND #193
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:50:45.30
05:50:45.30
34
(151)
Veteran (40-49 years)
34
Male
151
WA
AUS
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
Alex Leyland
6:11 min/km
01:19:31.10
282
41
162
00:47:36.20
427
52
209
01:38:36.50
367
46
176
01:46:22.50
198
18
97
00:18:39.00
169
29
106
204
585
Team The Middle Ages
Team The Middle Ages #585
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:57.40
05:32:57.40
31
(87)
Team of 4 Mixed
31
Mixed
87
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Alexandra Kiely
Damian Kiely
Ben Forrest
5:52 min/km
01:15:50.00
215
25
71
00:34:19.90
110
24
66
01:17:00.60
95
19
47
02:04:25.50
372
58
152
00:21:21.40
300
36
107
407
603
Team Lost and Found
Team Lost and Found #603
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:21:33.30
06:21:33.30
65
(170)
Team of 4 Mixed
65
Mixed
170
WA
AUS
Erin Tuckwell
Alisha Bailey
Clare Wood
Joel Day
6:43 min/km
01:25:32.30
369
42
135
00:37:29.10
194
34
96
01:42:36.50
411
66
181
02:08:42.30
405
64
168
00:27:13.10
464
67
191
999
Paul Sheridan
Paul Sheridan #999
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Erin Tuckwell
Alisha Bailey
Joel Day
min/km
435
Team Double Trouble
Team Double Trouble #435
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Alison Williams
Alison Williams
min/km
320
549
TEAM Bunbury Subaru
TEAM Bunbury Subaru #549
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:15.80
05:57:15.80
64
(167)
Team of 4 Male
64
Male
167
WA
AUS
Troy Hollands
Allan Loffler
Ben Andel
Ryan Krikke
6:18 min/km
01:16:32.20
229
48
136
00:35:04.70
128
40
49
02:03:08.20
487
80
232
01:42:43.00
155
33
77
00:19:47.70
230
34
139
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
498
391
Team TurboToms
Team TurboToms #391
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:26:54.30
07:26:54.30
44
(213)
Team of 2 Prime
44
Mixed
213
WA
AUS
Amanda Laing
Amanda Laing
Michael Thomas
Michael Thomas
7:52 min/km
01:38:17.30
481
44
200
00:45:02.70
370
37
163
02:19:54.30
514
44
219
02:20:26.20
458
39
193
00:23:13.80
372
37
147
246
470
Team team fisher
Team team fisher #470
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:41:03.40
05:41:03.40
39
(107)
Team of 4 Mixed
39
Mixed
107
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Amy Manson
Joel Fisher
Joel Fisher
6:00 min/km
01:11:37.60
157
16
47
00:51:30.10
474
77
207
01:36:37.30
345
52
153
01:40:14.00
129
24
59
00:21:04.40
292
35
104
445
633
TEAM The Mavericks
TEAM The Mavericks #633
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:41:00.60
06:41:00.60
72
(190)
Team of 4 Mixed
72
Mixed
190
WA
AUS
Glen Evans
Amy Shaw
Joel Cullen
Kristie Evans
7:04 min/km
01:21:27.90
313
34
113
00:51:42.10
479
78
209
01:55:46.50
475
74
206
02:12:07.80
422
66
174
00:19:56.30
235
21
76
404
646
Team team livewrong
Team team livewrong #646
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:20:38.30
06:20:38.30
63
(168)
Team of 4 Mixed
63
Mixed
168
WA
AUS
Sean Meakin
Andrea Williams
Maree Griffiths
Kelly-Ann Hahn
6:42 min/km
01:28:05.90
403
50
154
00:45:53.60
393
68
173
01:37:37.90
356
55
158
02:06:44.50
391
61
162
00:22:16.40
338
45
128
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
516
175
Andrew GRANT
Andrew GRANT #175
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
08:12:30.60
08:12:30.60
71
(248)
Veteran (40-49 years)
71
Male
248
WA
AUS
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
8:41 min/km
01:43:23.40
500
69
249
01:11:30.00
526
70
252
01:52:21.80
460
63
224
02:53:12.90
507
70
244
00:32:02.50
500
71
243
260
279
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #279
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:43:14.00
05:43:14.00
8
(131)
Vintage (50-59)
8
Male
131
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
6:03 min/km
01:15:16.10
203
6
124
00:40:04.50
274
4
121
01:23:20.30
166
7
77
02:02:04.10
358
16
182
00:22:29.00
350
16
185
314
580
Team The Dekkers
Team The Dekkers #580
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:56:19.40
05:56:19.40
48
(131)
Team of 4 Mixed
48
Mixed
131
WA
AUS
Georgia Leyendekkers
Andrew Hickey
John Leyendekkers
Clee Avard
6:17 min/km
01:42:11.00
497
72
209
00:36:52.60
179
33
91
01:31:40.40
284
45
127
01:45:13.00
182
33
84
00:20:22.40
258
27
88
373
183
Andrew JONATS
Andrew JONATS #183
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:10:09.80
06:10:09.80
50
(196)
Veteran (40-49 years)
50
Male
196
SA
AUS
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
Andrew Jonats
6:31 min/km
01:28:35.70
407
57
221
00:42:05.90
318
28
143
01:45:41.10
433
58
211
01:52:34.50
263
25
128
00:21:12.60
295
44
163
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
506
194
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #194
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:44:08.80
07:44:08.80
68
(244)
Veteran (40-49 years)
68
Male
244
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
8:11 min/km
01:37:30.00
477
67
244
00:56:09.40
507
66
242
02:03:47.10
491
67
236
02:38:12.70
498
69
242
00:28:29.60
482
68
235
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
97
666
Team Watered Down 8
Team Watered Down 8 #666
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:05:22.00
05:05:22.00
11
(39)
Team of 4 Veteran
11
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Paul Blackford
Andrew Richardson
Phillip Best
Trevor Pollard
5:23 min/km
01:23:47.70
339
26
120
00:30:56.30
42
7
25
01:11:43.30
43
5
22
01:37:13.80
97
8
42
00:21:40.90
316
16
116
253
85
Andrew TENNYSON
Andrew TENNYSON #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:41:39.30
05:41:39.30
42
(126)
Prime (18-39 years)
42
Male
126
WA
AUS
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
6:01 min/km
01:08:13.70
89
23
55
00:45:30.40
380
50
185
01:32:31.40
297
38
144
01:57:35.20
319
51
161
00:17:48.60
128
39
81
310
466
Team Running on Rum
Team Running on Rum #466
Male Team of 4 Male
05:55:17.90
05:55:17.90
61
(162)
Team of 4 Male
61
Male
162
WA
AUS
Nick Berry
Andrew Thelander
Daniel Engel
Andrew Thelander
6:15 min/km
01:10:45.10
143
30
90
00:42:40.30
336
72
158
01:38:59.60
373
63
179
02:01:36.20
355
66
179
00:21:16.70
298
48
165
88
425
Team Team GRAV
Team Team GRAV #425
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:02:54.20
05:02:54.20
4
(35)
Team of 2 Veteran
4
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:20 min/km
01:12:35.50
168
6
51
00:33:59.10
105
5
64
01:31:29.50
282
20
126
01:29:01.40
34
2
13
00:15:48.70
51
1
8
332
455
Team Navy Rockie Divers
Team Navy Rockie Divers #455
Male Team of 4 Male
05:58:55.40
05:58:55.40
67
(174)
Team of 4 Male
67
Male
174
WA
AUS
Phil Riley
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson
Glenn Mc Grath
6:19 min/km
01:01:31.80
26
7
21
00:43:16.70
344
73
162
01:38:18.00
363
61
175
02:15:25.80
438
76
221
00:20:23.10
259
42
148
448
172
Andy FOOTE
Andy FOOTE #172
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:41:57.20
06:41:57.20
59
(223)
Veteran (40-49 years)
59
Male
223
WA
AUS
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
7:05 min/km
01:32:24.30
448
64
235
00:42:07.70
320
30
145
01:43:32.50
419
57
203
02:20:23.40
457
61
227
00:23:29.30
383
54
197
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
436
476
Team PowerOn
Team PowerOn #476
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:31:13.80
06:31:13.80
37
(184)
Team of 4 Veteran
37
Mixed
184
WA
AUS
Grant Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Mike Sinagra
6:54 min/km
01:37:21.90
476
38
198
00:47:49.20
433
38
190
01:55:39.80
474
39
205
01:39:39.90
124
14
56
00:30:43.00
496
36
208
131
639
Team Slack Attack
Team Slack Attack #639
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:36.50
05:16:36.50
17
(54)
Team of 4 Mixed
17
Mixed
54
WA
AUS
Nicole Smith
Angela Moore
Simon Kirke
David Slack
5:35 min/km
01:30:35.70
430
55
169
00:34:56.00
125
27
72
01:22:20.90
159
28
74
01:28:02.90
31
4
11
00:20:41.00
273
30
95
328
188
Angus KEOGH
Angus KEOGH #188
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:58:13.50
05:58:13.50
40
(170)
Veteran (40-49 years)
40
Male
170
WA
AUS
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
Angus Keogh
6:19 min/km
01:15:47.50
212
32
130
00:41:22.80
304
23
134
01:37:22.90
353
45
171
02:01:34.60
353
44
178
00:22:05.70
332
46
178
403
608
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince #608
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:19:25.40
06:19:25.40
62
(167)
Team of 4 Mixed
62
Mixed
167
WA
AUS
Rebecca Waddington
Anthony Ince
Kris Waddington
John Sibenaler
6:41 min/km
01:46:45.80
516
78
221
00:37:39.40
199
35
97
01:46:17.60
436
67
189
01:45:57.90
193
35
89
00:22:44.70
358
49
138
50
216
Team LOCKING
Team LOCKING #216
Mixed AR Pair
04:49:20.90
04:49:20.90
2
(15)
AR Pair
2
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Benjamin King
Anthony Lockley
5:06 min/km
01:04:38.60
48
1
8
00:32:41.90
75
1
45
01:20:37.20
131
2
62
01:36:12.80
85
2
34
00:15:10.40
35
1
3
30
688
Team Overduegites
Team Overduegites #688
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:39:08.20
04:39:08.20
4
(7)
Team of 4 Veteran
4
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Martin Cramp
Anthony Tunstill
David Barton
James Marshall
4:55 min/km
01:08:10.10
87
5
26
00:31:16.70
49
8
28
01:18:35.70
113
16
56
01:23:11.90
18
2
4
00:17:53.80
132
7
35
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
242
Ash NESBIT
Ash NESBIT #242
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
Ash Nesbit
min/km
462
400
Team Trail blazers
Team Trail blazers #400
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:49:29.90
06:49:29.90
41
(196)
Team of 2 Prime
41
Mixed
196
WA
AUS
Ashleigh Dobson
Ashleigh Dobson
Matt Prestage
Matt Prestage
7:13 min/km
01:34:40.90
462
42
187
00:55:25.70
503
46
220
01:38:00.30
359
32
160
02:14:53.30
434
37
180
00:26:29.70
459
40
188
981
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #981
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
WA
AUS
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
min/km
427
71
Ashley PRICE
Ashley PRICE #71
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:27:43.40
06:27:43.40
61
(215)
Prime (18-39 years)
61
Male
215
WA
AUS
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
Ashley Price
6:50 min/km
01:22:36.30
325
62
188
00:53:44.30
492
68
235
01:42:49.90
414
57
200
02:05:04.50
377
56
194
00:23:28.40
381
63
196
156
689
Team Honey Badgers
Team Honey Badgers #689
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:59.30
05:21:59.30
19
(69)
Team of 4 Veteran
19
Mixed
69
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Ashley Verwijmeren
Simon Walker
Andrew Della-Sale
5:40 min/km
01:10:35.50
142
10
42
00:37:45.10
201
25
99
01:21:45.20
149
19
69
01:48:06.70
215
23
97
00:23:46.80
398
28
162
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
370
684
Team Madalas
Team Madalas #684
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:08:02.60
06:08:02.60
33
(151)
Team of 4 Veteran
33
Mixed
151
WA
AUS
Louise Watson
Barry Watson
Paul Cutler
Cassandra Raath
6:29 min/km
01:34:52.30
463
36
188
00:38:12.70
213
26
106
01:32:34.80
299
30
135
01:58:27.70
329
32
143
00:23:55.10
404
29
166
25
180
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #180
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:37:37.20
04:37:37.20
3
(20)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
20
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:53 min/km
01:04:01.60
45
5
36
00:39:28.70
256
14
111
01:16:21.80
88
10
44
01:23:25.40
19
1
14
00:14:19.70
13
1
11
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)