Mullaloo Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50
6
Clint ARMSTRONG
Clint ARMSTRONG #6
Male 20-24
02:34:29.40
02:34:29.40
1
(49)
20-24
1
Male
49
2:59 min/km
Wave 1
00:31:56.90
87
1
71
00:02:11.80
85
2
64
01:09:32.40
23
1
23
00:02:23.80
111
3
85
00:48:24.50
51
1
48
87
28
Benjamin PRICE
Benjamin PRICE #28
Male 25-29
02:54:55.10
02:54:55.10
10
(75)
25-29
10
Male
75
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:24:38.10
33
5
31
00:01:58.60
73
7
55
01:38:23.10
111
10
85
00:01:24.30
69
7
53
00:48:31.00
52
7
49
61
54
Robert HALL
Robert HALL #54
Male 35-39
02:41:41.80
02:41:41.80
14
(57)
35-39
14
Male
57
North Coast Tri Club
3:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:19.40
46
9
41
00:02:40.50
100
18
75
01:22:54.90
82
18
74
00:01:15.40
59
11
45
00:48:31.60
53
14
50
73
51
Tristan FAIR
Tristan FAIR #51
Male 35-39
02:47:12.80
02:47:12.80
17
(65)
35-39
17
Male
65
Team XTR Tri Club
3:14 min/km
Wave 1
00:30:04.70
74
15
63
00:01:19.70
35
8
26
01:26:07.90
95
20
81
00:01:05.50
32
7
26
00:48:35.00
54
15
51
18
98
Mark KAY
Mark KAY #98
Male 45-49
02:17:52.20
02:17:52.20
2
(18)
45-49
2
Male
18
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
00:20:19.20
2
1
2
00:00:55.90
10
1
6
01:06:38.60
8
2
8
00:01:03.10
29
3
24
00:48:55.40
55
5
52
58
80
Adam LEBIHAN
Adam LEBIHAN #80
Male 40-44
02:40:21.40
02:40:21.40
8
(55)
40-44
8
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
3:06 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:23.80
54
6
48
00:02:17.60
89
8
67
01:20:32.20
73
13
67
00:01:10.40
44
4
35
00:48:57.40
56
7
53
63
82
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #82
Male 40-44
02:43:36.10
02:43:36.10
10
(58)
40-44
10
Male
58
N/A
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:31:49.20
84
12
69
00:02:18.50
90
9
68
01:18:40.70
61
10
59
00:01:44.80
90
11
68
00:49:02.90
57
8
54
96
99
Kirsten LAMBERT
Kirsten LAMBERT #99
Female 45-49
02:59:48.00
02:59:48.00
1
(13)
45-49
1
Female
13
Team XTR Tri Club
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
00:36:57.40
108
3
18
00:03:16.50
105
2
18
01:28:22.30
100
1
12
00:01:58.60
99
1
15
00:49:13.20
58
1
4
57
153
Smashed Together
Smashed Together #153
Mixed Family Team
02:40:18.40
02:40:18.40
1
(1)
Family Team
1
Mixed
1
3:06 min/km
Wave 3
00:29:35.40
71
1
5
00:00:51.90
4
2
2
01:19:37.50
66
2
3
00:00:53.90
17
2
4
00:49:19.70
59
1
1
35
3
Michael CAIN
Michael CAIN #3
Male 30-34
02:26:58.40
02:26:58.40
10
(35)
30-34
10
Male
35
2:51 min/km
Wave 1
00:23:09.90
14
5
14
00:01:52.60
67
13
50
01:11:25.50
35
8
35
00:01:06.10
34
10
28
00:49:24.30
60
13
55
47
100
Glyn OVERAL
Glyn OVERAL #100
Male 45-49
02:31:44.80
02:31:44.80
7
(46)
45-49
7
Male
46
ROCKINGHAM
2:56 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:42.50
64
8
56
00:01:17.70
33
4
24
01:11:17.50
33
6
33
00:00:59.70
24
1
19
00:49:27.40
61
6
56
67
85
Tammy MCEWAN
Tammy MCEWAN #85
Female 40-44
02:44:35.00
02:44:35.00
2
(5)
40-44
2
Female
5
3:11 min/km
Wave 2
01:53:23.00
00:01:40.00
86
3
14
00:49:32.00
62
1
5
62
87
Sian MORRIS
Sian MORRIS #87
Female 40-44
02:41:52.90
02:41:52.90
1
(4)
40-44
1
Female
4
3:08 min/km
Wave 2
00:25:00.60
34
1
2
00:01:31.60
46
1
4
01:23:59.20
86
1
5
00:00:58.50
21
1
1
00:50:23.00
63
2
6
71
36
Mark CUTTS
Mark CUTTS #36
Male 30-34
02:46:39.70
02:46:39.70
15
(63)
30-34
15
Male
63
Break Your Limits
3:14 min/km
Wave 1
00:31:51.70
85
15
70
00:01:52.10
65
12
49
01:20:09.20
70
15
65
00:02:16.60
106
19
81
00:50:30.10
64
14
57
84
155
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #155
Mixed Sporting Team
02:52:13.30
02:52:13.30
2
(4)
Sporting Team
2
Mixed
4
3:20 min/km
Wave 3
00:23:50.10
22
1
1
00:01:04.90
20
4
7
01:35:31.00
110
4
7
00:01:07.80
40
3
6
00:50:39.50
65
1
2
60
75
Scott FUNSTON
Scott FUNSTON #75
Male 40-44
02:41:41.40
02:41:41.40
9
(56)
40-44
9
Male
56
North Coast Tri Club
3:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:29:58.00
73
10
62
00:03:28.90
108
13
82
01:15:36.70
52
7
50
00:01:50.50
96
12
74
00:50:47.30
66
9
58
80
18
Linda HOULT
Linda HOULT #18
Female 25-29
02:50:34.20
02:50:34.20
4
(8)
25-29
4
Female
8
Team XTR Tri Club
3:18 min/km
Wave 2
00:31:05.00
82
3
9
00:02:01.20
76
4
12
01:24:51.10
89
3
6
00:01:34.20
77
5
11
00:51:02.70
67
3
7
39
110
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #110
Male 50-54
02:28:53.70
02:28:53.70
4
(38)
50-54
4
Male
38
2:53 min/km
Wave 1
00:23:37.30
20
3
20
00:02:03.70
78
4
58
01:10:38.00
30
3
30
00:01:20.70
66
5
51
00:51:14.00
68
4
59
56
111
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #111
Female 50-54
02:40:05.30
02:40:05.30
1
(2)
50-54
1
Female
2
North Coast Tri Club
3:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:25:59.30
40
1
3
00:01:57.10
71
1
10
01:19:31.20
65
1
2
00:01:21.30
67
1
8
00:51:16.40
69
1
8
66
57
Corneille Charles MARAIS
Corneille Charles MARAIS #57
Male 35-39
02:44:09.80
02:44:09.80
15
(61)
35-39
15
Male
61
Team XTR Tri Club
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:31.00
56
12
49
00:01:15.70
31
6
22
01:22:21.90
79
16
71
00:01:44.40
89
17
67
00:51:16.80
70
16
60
52
90
Craig TODD
Craig TODD #90
Male 40-44
02:38:42.00
02:38:42.00
7
(51)
40-44
7
Male
51
North Coast Tri Club
3:04 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:42.70
65
8
57
00:02:07.20
82
6
61
01:15:00.00
49
6
47
00:01:34.80
79
8
60
00:51:17.30
71
10
61
68
39
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #39
Male 30-34
02:45:28.80
02:45:28.80
14
(62)
30-34
14
Male
62
3:12 min/km
Wave 1
00:34:28.50
101
16
78
00:02:13.80
86
17
65
01:16:14.30
54
13
52
00:01:12.30
48
13
38
00:51:19.90
72
15
62
64
15
Adam EGAN
Adam EGAN #15
Male 25-29
02:43:48.00
02:43:48.00
7
(59)
25-29
7
Male
59
3:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:53.20
51
6
45
00:01:42.80
58
5
44
01:22:26.80
80
8
72
00:01:11.50
46
4
37
00:51:33.70
73
8
63
85
8
Philip BIRCH
Philip BIRCH #8
Male 20-24
02:52:33.10
02:52:33.10
2
(73)
20-24
2
Male
73
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:34:12.10
100
2
77
00:02:40.50
99
3
74
01:22:03.30
77
2
69
00:01:46.50
92
1
70
00:51:50.70
74
2
64
75
19
Jules JOHNS
Jules JOHNS #19
Female 25-29
02:48:35.60
02:48:35.60
3
(7)
25-29
3
Female
7
Stadium Tri Club
3:16 min/km
Wave 2
00:33:20.90
94
5
15
00:01:51.80
64
3
8
01:20:21.90
72
2
3
00:01:10.00
43
2
3
00:51:51.00
75
4
9
51
21
Daniel MAY
Daniel MAY #21
Male 25-29
02:35:14.50
02:35:14.50
6
(50)
25-29
6
Male
50
Team XTR Tri Club
3:00 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:12.00
53
7
47
00:01:42.80
59
6
45
01:12:42.30
36
4
36
00:00:47.00
8
1
8
00:52:50.40
76
9
65
43
94
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #94
Male 45-49
02:29:53.00
02:29:53.00
5
(42)
45-49
5
Male
42
NCTC
2:54 min/km
Wave 1
00:23:57.40
23
2
22
00:01:11.70
28
3
19
01:10:04.50
28
5
28
00:01:44.90
91
7
69
00:52:54.50
77
7
66
78
68
Darren MASCURINE
Darren MASCURINE #68
Male 35-39
02:50:13.60
02:50:13.60
19
(69)
35-39
19
Male
69
3:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:35:04.20
104
20
81
00:02:41.40
101
19
76
01:18:10.60
60
14
58
00:01:19.40
64
13
49
00:52:58.00
78
17
67
90
31
Kwun YEK
Kwun YEK #31
Female 25-29
02:55:37.60
02:55:37.60
5
(10)
25-29
5
Female
10
3:24 min/km
Wave 2
00:32:53.20
91
4
13
00:02:35.60
97
5
16
01:25:38.90
92
4
8
00:01:28.80
73
4
10
00:53:01.10
79
5
10
81
79
Niall KEHOE
Niall KEHOE #79
Male 40-44
02:50:46.50
02:50:46.50
11
(70)
40-44
11
Male
70
3:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:35:17.70
105
14
82
00:00:53.20
8
1
5
01:19:56.30
67
12
62
00:01:06.30
35
3
29
00:53:33.00
80
11
68
77
113
Dennis SHIMINSKI
Dennis SHIMINSKI #113
Male 50-54
02:50:12.90
02:50:12.90
5
(68)
50-54
5
Male
68
Boddington
3:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:32:39.30
90
5
73
00:02:47.10
102
6
77
01:19:58.80
68
5
63
00:01:08.10
41
3
33
00:53:39.60
81
5
69
91
83
Amanda MARTYN
Amanda MARTYN #83
Female 40-44
02:57:11.80
02:57:11.80
3
(11)
40-44
3
Female
11
Break Your Limits
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
00:32:08.70
88
2
12
00:02:00.70
75
3
11
01:27:26.80
99
2
11
00:01:28.10
71
2
9
00:54:07.50
82
3
11
99
95
Karen GRANT
Karen GRANT #95
Female 45-49
03:02:06.50
03:02:06.50
2
(14)
45-49
2
Female
14
3:32 min/km
Wave 2
00:33:38.60
97
2
17
00:03:29.30
109
3
19
01:28:30.50
101
2
13
00:02:15.40
105
3
17
00:54:12.70
83
2
12
92
118
Andrew ENGEL
Andrew ENGEL #118
Male 40-44
02:57:20.00
02:57:20.00
13
(77)
40-44
13
Male
77
Stadium Tri Club
3:26 min/km
Wave 1
00:29:37.00
72
9
61
00:03:36.60
110
14
83
01:27:12.10
98
14
83
00:02:01.00
102
14
79
00:54:53.30
84
12
70
76
69
Dean TIERNEY
Dean TIERNEY #69
Male 35-39
02:50:10.90
02:50:10.90
18
(67)
35-39
18
Male
67
3:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:29:12.80
69
14
60
00:01:19.00
34
7
25
01:22:33.80
81
17
73
00:01:15.20
58
10
44
00:55:50.10
85
18
71
95
41
Daniel OKELY
Daniel OKELY #41
Male 30-34
02:58:28.20
02:58:28.20
17
(78)
30-34
17
Male
78
Team XTR Tri Club
3:27 min/km
Wave 1
00:34:41.60
102
17
79
00:01:48.10
61
10
46
01:24:27.70
88
19
78
00:01:31.30
74
15
56
00:55:59.50
86
16
72
89
61
Aishling REES
Aishling REES #61
Female 35-39
02:55:22.40
02:55:22.40
1
(9)
35-39
1
Female
9
Team XTR Tri Club
3:24 min/km
Wave 2
00:30:35.20
80
1
8
00:01:52.30
66
1
9
01:25:27.20
90
1
7
00:01:13.40
54
1
6
00:56:14.30
87
1
13
74
102
Ted STROME
Ted STROME #102
Male 45-49
02:48:13.80
02:48:13.80
8
(66)
45-49
8
Male
66
North Coast Tri Club
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:06.30
61
7
53
00:01:58.80
74
7
56
01:20:06.00
69
8
64
00:01:47.30
94
8
72
00:56:15.40
88
8
73
93
106
Janette GALLATLY
Janette GALLATLY #106
Female 50-54
02:57:26.30
02:57:26.30
2
(12)
50-54
2
Female
12
MANDURAH
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
00:30:06.30
75
2
7
00:02:16.30
87
2
14
01:26:49.60
97
2
10
00:01:34.80
80
2
12
00:56:39.30
89
2
14
82
89
Troy SHORTLAND
Troy SHORTLAND #89
Male 40-44
02:51:34.50
02:51:34.50
12
(71)
40-44
12
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
3:19 min/km
Wave 1
00:30:09.50
76
11
64
00:03:28.00
107
12
81
01:19:13.90
64
11
61
00:02:00.30
101
13
78
00:56:42.80
90
13
74
97
47
Stephen ROWLES
Stephen ROWLES #47
Male 30-34
03:00:12.80
03:00:12.80
18
(79)
30-34
18
Male
79
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
00:36:06.70
106
19
83
00:02:17.30
88
18
66
01:24:11.80
87
18
77
00:00:53.80
16
4
13
00:56:43.20
91
17
75
88
48
Lance D'ANTOINE
Lance D'ANTOINE #48
Male 35-39
02:55:04.80
02:55:04.80
20
(76)
35-39
20
Male
76
UWA
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
00:30:23.80
79
17
67
00:01:48.60
62
14
47
01:23:19.50
83
19
75
00:01:50.90
97
18
75
00:57:42.00
92
19
76
70
157
mrandmrscrane2b
mrandmrscrane2b #157
Mixed Family Team
02:46:36.60
02:46:36.60
2
(2)
Family Team
2
Mixed
2
3:14 min/km
Wave 3
00:33:52.90
98
2
6
00:01:02.40
17
3
6
01:13:03.80
39
1
1
00:00:50.20
11
1
1
00:57:47.30
93
2
3
103
12
Carley ROBBINS
Carley ROBBINS #12
Female 20-24
03:05:18.60
03:05:18.60
2
(16)
20-24
2
Female
16
3:35 min/km
Wave 2
00:31:55.00
86
3
11
00:01:22.10
38
1
2
01:32:56.30
107
3
17
00:01:15.70
61
2
7
00:57:49.50
94
2
15
83
26
Joseph POROPAT
Joseph POROPAT #26
Male 25-29
02:52:13.20
02:52:13.20
9
(72)
25-29
9
Male
72
N/A
3:20 min/km
Wave 1
00:30:38.30
81
10
68
00:02:27.30
94
9
72
01:18:54.20
62
7
60
00:01:58.70
100
10
77
00:58:14.70
95
10
77
115
78
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #78
Male 40-44
03:38:06.80
03:38:06.80
15
(86)
40-44
15
Male
86
4:14 min/km
Wave 1
00:33:19.10
92
13
74
00:05:19.50
115
16
87
01:58:50.90
114
15
86
00:02:17.50
109
16
84
00:58:19.80
96
14
78
106
67
James WALTERS
James WALTERS #67
Male 35-39
03:07:22.30
03:07:22.30
21
(84)
35-39
21
Male
84
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
00:36:15.00
107
21
84
00:02:51.40
103
20
78
01:26:23.30
96
21
82
00:02:34.50
112
21
86
00:59:18.10
97
20
79
107
121
Georgina FRASER
Georgina FRASER #121
Female 20-24
03:07:26.10
03:07:26.10
3
(17)
20-24
3
Female
17
Stadium Tri Club
3:38 min/km
Wave 2
00:31:43.20
83
2
10
00:02:29.10
95
3
15
01:30:27.90
104
2
15
00:03:19.10
115
3
20
00:59:26.80
98
3
16
102
116
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #116
Male 60-64
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
1
(81)
60-64
1
Male
81
3:34 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:39.50
49
1
43
00:04:34.30
113
1
86
01:30:25.40
103
1
84
00:02:16.80
107
1
82
00:59:59.90
99
1
80
101
103
Susanne WEBSTER
Susanne WEBSTER #103
Female 45-49
03:03:48.50
03:03:48.50
3
(15)
45-49
3
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
3:34 min/km
Wave 2
00:27:30.10
55
1
4
00:02:06.40
81
1
13
01:31:54.80
106
3
16
00:02:01.70
103
2
16
01:00:15.50
100
3
17
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023